Tulsa Hurricane
Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Special Events (game trips, meetings of Golden Hurricane Club,
Lettermen's Association or Women of the Hurricane, etc.)

October 2014

Download Schedule: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Men's Tennis
ITA All-American Championship
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Tennis

Hilton Head ITF 10K
All Day
Hilton Head, S.C.
02
Women's Soccer
Temple
3:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Tennis

ITA All-American Championship
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Tennis

Hilton Head ITF 10K
All Day
Hilton Head, S.C.
03
Softball
Seminole CC
4:00 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Women's Volleyball

Memphis
7:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

Hilton Head ITF 10K
All Day
Hilton Head, S.C.
Men's Tennis

ITA All-American Championship
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
04
Football
Colorado State
2:00 PM
Fort Collins, Colo.
Men's Soccer

Cincinnati
7:00 PM
Hurricane Stadium
Women's Tennis

Hilton Head ITF 10K
All Day
Hilton Head, S.C.
Men's Tennis

USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis

ITA All-American Championship
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Oklahoma
All Day
Oklahoma City, Okla.
05
Women's Soccer
UConn
12:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Women's Volleyball

Cincinnati
12:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio
Men's Tennis

ITA All-American Championship
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Men's Tennis

USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
Women's Tennis

Hilton Head ITF 10K
All Day
Hilton Head, S.C.
06
Men's Tennis
USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
07
Men's Tennis
USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
08
Men's Soccer
USF
6:30 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Men's Tennis

USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
09
Women's Soccer
East Carolina
7:00 PM
Hurricane Stadium
Men's Tennis

USTA Central Mens Regional
All Day
Norman, Okla.
Men's Tennis

USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
10
Softball
Butler CC
4:00 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Women's Volleyball

Tulane
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Tennis

USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
Men's Tennis

USTA Central Mens Regional
All Day
Norman, Okla.
11
Softball
Oklahoma State
12:00 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Softball

Oklahoma State
2:00 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Men's Soccer

UConn
6:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Tennis

USTA Future Texas
All Day
Houston, Texas
Football

Temple
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Tennis

USTA Central Mens Regional
All Day
Norman, Okla.
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
Men's Golf

Rod Myers Invitational
All Day
Durham, N.C.
12
Women's Soccer
Cincinnati
1:00 PM
Hurricane Stadium
Women's Volleyball

Houston
1:30 PM
Reynolds Center
Women's Golf

Betsy Rawls Invitational
All Day
Austin, Texas
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
Men's Tennis

USTA Central Mens Regional
All Day
Norman, Okla.
Men's Golf

Rod Myers Invitational
All Day
Durham, N.C.
13
Men's Tennis
Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
Women's Golf

Betsy Rawls Invitational
All Day
Austin, Texas
Men's Tennis

USTA Central Mens Regional
All Day
Norman, Okla.
14
Women's Golf
Betsy Rawls Invitational
All Day
Austin, Texas
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
15
Women's Volleyball
SMU
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Women's Soccer

Oral Roberts
7:00 PM
Hurricane Stadium
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
16
Women's Tennis
USTA/ITA Regionals
All Day
Stillwater, Okla.
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
17
Softball
Labette CC
3:00 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Men's Soccer

Memphis
6:00 PM
Hurricane Stadium
Women's Volleyball

East Carolina
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA Regionals
All Day
Stillwater, Okla.
Men's Tennis

Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
18
Women's Soccer
Memphis
7:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Cross Country

Pre-Nationals
TBA
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA Regionals
All Day
Stillwater, Okla.
Men's Tennis

Mansfield Texas Future
All Day
Mansfield, Texas
Women's Rowing

Jayhawk Jamboree
All Day
Lawrence, Kan.
Football

USF
TBA
H.A. Chapman Stadium
Men's Tennis

Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
19
Women's Tennis
USTA/ITA Regionals
All Day
Stillwater, Okla.
Men's Tennis

Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
20
Men's Tennis
Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA Regionals
All Day
Stillwater, Okla.
21
Men's Tennis
Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
22
Men's Soccer
SMU
7:00 PM
Hurricane Stadium
Men's Tennis

Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
23
Women's Soccer
SMU
7:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Men's Tennis

Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
24
Softball
Crowder CC
4:00 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Women's Volleyball

Connecticut
6:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Tennis

Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
25
Men's Soccer
Temple
1:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Brownfield Texas Future
All Day
Brownfield, Texas
26
Women's Volleyball
Temple
11:00 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Soccer

Houston
1:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Golf

Grove Intercollegiate
All Day
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Women's Golf

Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
27
Women's Golf
Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Golf

Grove Intercollegiate
All Day
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
28
Men's Golf
Grove Intercollegiate
All Day
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Women's Golf

Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
29
30
Women's Tennis
Jack Kramer Invite
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
31
Women's Volleyball
Houston
7:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Football

Memphis
TBA
Memphis, Tenn.
Cross Country

American Athletic Conference Championships
TBA
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Tennis

Jack Kramer Invite
All Day
San Diego, Calif.