Tulsa Hurricane
Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Special Events (game trips, meetings of Golden Hurricane Club,
Lettermen's Association or Women of the Hurricane, etc.)

February 2015

Download Schedule: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Tennis
Baylor
1:00 PM
Waco, Texas
02
03
04
05
Men's Basketball
Houston
6:00 PM
Houston, Texas
06
Softball
Santa Clara
1:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Softball

Grand Canyon
4:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

Baylor
6:00 PM
Case Tennis Center
07
Softball
Santa Clara
11:00 AM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Women's Tennis

Purdue
11:30 AM
Case Center
Women's Basketball

Houston
2:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Softball

Grand Canyon
6:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Basketball

SMU
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
08
Softball
Northern Colorado
11:00 AM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

TCU
1:00 PM
Case Tennis Center
09
Men's Golf
UTSA Oak Hills Invitational
All Day
San Antonio, Texas
10
Women's Basketball
Temple
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Golf

UTSA Oak Hills Invitational
All Day
San Antonio, Texas
11
Men's Tennis
Arkansas
6:00 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
12
Men's Basketball
Connecticut
6:00 PM
Hartford, Conn.
13
Softball
Michigan State
2:45 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Softball

Florida Atlantic
5:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Track

Tyson Invitational
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
14
Softball
Maryland
8:00 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Softball

Drexel
10:15 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Basketball

SMU
2:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Men's Tennis

Washington
4:00 PM
Seattle, Wash.
Track

Tyson Invitational
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
15
Softball
Providence
10:15 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Oklahoma
12:00 PM
Norman, Okla.
16
17
18
Women's Basketball
USF
6:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Men's Basketball

East Carolina
6:00 PM
Reynolds Center
19
Men's Tennis
Oklahoma State
6:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
20
Softball
Oregon
2:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Softball

Baylor
6:30 PM
Waco, Texas
21
Softball
North Texas
11:45 AM
Waco, Texas
Women's Tennis

Oklahoma State
1:00 PM
Case Center
Softball

Abilene Christian
2:00 PM
Waco, Texas
Women's Basketball

UConn
2:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Track

Arkansas Last Chance
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
22
Women's Tennis
Stephen F Austin
10:00 AM
Case Center
Men's Tennis

Texas A&M
1:00 PM
College Station, Texas
Men's Basketball

Temple
5:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Women's Golf

Wisconsin Westbrook Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Softball

TBD
TBA
Waco, Texas
23
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Women's Golf

Wisconsin Westbrook Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
24
Women's Basketball
Memphis
7:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
San Juan, Puerto Rico
25
Men's Basketball
Tulane
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
26
27
Softball
Northern Iowa
2:30 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Softball

Creighton
4:45 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Track

American Indoor Championships
All Day
New York City, N.Y.
28
Women's Tennis
TCU
10:00 AM
Fort Worth, Texas
Men's Tennis

USC
1:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Basketball

Tulane
2:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Softball

Nebraska
4:15 PM
Collins Family Softball Complex
Men's Basketball

Memphis
7:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Track

American Indoor Championships
All Day
New York City, N.Y.