Tulsa Hurricane
Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com

1916 Football Team
1920 Men's Basketball
1941 Football Team
1943 Team
1944 Football Team
1952 Football Team
1954 Basketball Team
1964 Football Team
1980 Basketball Team

1982
Glenn DobbsFootball1940-42
Ivan GroveFootball1914-16-19
Bob PattersonBasketball1953-55
1983
Chet BenefielFootball1928-31
Madison BlevinsFootball1914-16
Gerin CameronTennis1936-38
Henry FrnkaFootball Coach1940-46
Ishmael PilkingtonFootball1930-31
Ellis JonesFootball1942-44
Marvin MatuszakFootball1951-52
Howard WaughFootball1951-52
1984
X. Elno JonesFootball1926-28
James KingBasketball1961-62
Jerry RhomeFootball1963-64
Bobby SmithBasketball1967-69
Howard TwilleyFootball1963-65
William VolokFootball1931-33
John YoungFootball1914-16-19
1985
Dick NunneleyBasketball1951-54
Drew PearsonFootball1970-72
Steve RogersBaseball1968-71
1986
Billy Guy AndersonFootball1963-65
Ham HarmonFootball1934-36
Sax JuddFootball1940-42
Clyde LeForceFootball1942-43, 46
Willie TownesFootball1964-65
1987
William BoehmFootball1929-32
James FinksFootball1946-48
Bill KusleikaBasketball1962-64
Jerry TabbBaseball1970-73
1988
Steve BowlingBaseball1971-74
Murl "Tuffy" ClineFootball1923-26
Jeff JordanFootball1961-64
Ronnie MorrisFootball1950-52
Felto PrewittFootball1943-45
Roy SelbyFootball1925-28
1989
Don BlackmonFootball1976-80
Charles DuggerFootball1931-34
Clyde GoodnightFootball1942-44
Jerry KeelingFootball1958-60
Tom MinerFootball1951-53
Les RogersBaseball1969-70
1990
Rick ParkBasketball1963-65
Layn PhillipsTennis1971-74
Cal PurdinFootball1940-42
Drane ScrivenerFootball1970-72
Kaye VaughanFootball1950-52
1991
Steve LargentFootball1972-75
Nancy LopezGolf1975-77
Sam McBirneyFootball Coach1908, 14-16
Bob St. ClairFootball1952
Women's Golf 1982 National Champions
1992
Dick CourterBasketball1951-55
Kathy BakerGolf1979-83
Jerry D'ArcyFootball1942, 46-47
1942 Sugar Bowl Football Team
1993
Francis SchmidtFootball Coach1915-16, 1919-21
Roy StuartFootball1939-41
Tommy HudspethFootball1950-52
Paul PresseyBasketball1980-82
Jody RosenthalGolf1981-85
1969 College World Series Runner-up Team
1994
Hardy BrownFootball1945-57
Clarence IbaBasketball Coach1949-60
Bob BreitensteinFootball1962-64
Willie BilesBasketball1971-74
1945 Orange Bowl Football Team
1995
Neil RidleyBasketball1947-51
James UnruhGolf1947-50
Neal SweeneyFootball1965-66
Kelly MayVolleyball1977-80
Steve HarrisBasketball1982-85
1916 Football Team
1996
Benton SpringerFootball1917-19
Bob HellinghausenFootball1943-46
Micheal GunterFootball1980-83
Dale McNamaraWomen's Golf Coach1974-present
1997
Roy "Skeeter" BerryFootball1932-34
Rogers LehewFootball1946-49
Ron StreckGolf1973-76
Holly HartleyGolf1976-79
1919, 1920 Kendall College Football Teams
1998
George WillisBasketball1930-33
Camp WilsonFootball1943-45
Warren ShackelfordBasketball1949-53
Ron CarsonBasketball1966-70
Ken LacyFootball1979-82
Adele LukkenGolf1983-86
1980-81 NIT Championship Basketball Team
1999
Nelson GreeneFootball1941-42, 46-47
J.R. BooneFootball1944-47
Al JenkinsFootball1966-69
Lovie SmithFootball1976-79
Melissa McNamaraGolf1984-88
2000
Roger WendelBasketball1955-59
Steve BraceyBasketball1970-72
Steve GageFootball1983-86
Frank VelezSoccer1988-91
1952 Gator Bowl Football Team
2001
David VossBasketball1957-61
Cliff ButcherBaseball1969-71
Steve AugustFootball1972-76
1941 Sun Bowl Football Team
2002
Bob BrumbleFootball1957-59
N.A. KeithleyFootball1940-42
Gene ShellBaseball Coach1965-80
1954-1955 Basketball Team
2003
David AlexanderFootball1982-86
Reuben "Rube" LeekleyFootball1915-16
Kevin KingSoccer1988-91
1964 Bluebonnet Bowl Team
2004
Bill HallTennis1952-55
Tony LiscioFootball1959-62
Dennis ByrdFootball1984-88
1920-21 Henry Kendall College Basketball Team
2005
Fred SmithFootball1947-50
Al HumphreyFootball1971-74
Tracy MooreBasketball1984-88
1943 Football Team
2006
Mike MarrsBaseball and Basketball1965-68
Sid AbramowitzFootball1980-82
Nolan RichardsonBasketball Head Coach1980-85
Doug WyattFootball1966-69
2007
Bob Junko Football 1965-67
David Moss Basketball 1983-87
Dan Bitson Football 1987-89, 91
1980 Women's Golf Team
2008
Ken Hayes Basketball Coach 1968-75
Jerry Ostroski Football 1988-91
1946 Oil Bowl Team
2011
Mike SemberBaseball1971-74
John CooperFootball Head Coach1977-84
Shea SealsBasketball1993-97
1991 Men's Soccer Team