Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com

2009-10 Roster


2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
John Beattie5-10SRDistanceSouthampton, England (Univ. of Southampton)
Austin Cookson5-11FRDistanceSt. Louis, Mo. (St. Louis University High School)
Mark Davidson5-9JRDistanceToronto, Ontario, Canada (Birchmount Park)
Matt Davis6-0FRSprintsWaco, Texas (Midway HS)
Kyle Dekker5-10SRDistanceKitchener, Ontario, Canada (Grand River)
Corwin Dugan6-4FRThrowsSapulpa, Okla. (Sapulpa HS)
Justin Duncan6-2JRMiddle DistanceCaledon, Ontario, Canada (Oklahoma Baptist)
Derek Eidt5-10FRDistanceParker, Colo. (Chaparral High School)
Casey Fanning6-1JRJavelin/ThrowsInola, Okla. (Dodge City CC)
David Fitter6-2SOSprints/HurdlesTulsa, Okla. (Metro Christian Academy)
Julian Frazier6-1FRSprints/HurdlesTulsa, Okla. (Holland Hall HS)
Taylor Gulley5-10FRDistanceTulsa, Okla. (Broken Arrow)
Brad Harris5-11SODistanceChesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Mitch Johnson5-8SODistanceTulsa, Okla. (Broken Arrow)
James Keilbarth5-10FRDistanceTulsa, Okla. (Home Schooled)
Brett Koehn5-10SRDistanceEnid, Okla. (Cowley College)
Attila Korosi6-2SRSprintsSubotica, Serbia (Subotica Nursing)
Daniel LePage5-11SODistanceCentertown, Mo. (Helias HS)
Will LePage5-9FRDistanceCentertown, Mo. (Helias HS)
Bill Martin6-1SODistanceOverland Park, Kan. (Shawnee Mission West)
Sam Masters5-5SODistanceColumbia, Mo. (David H. Hickman)
Kevin Mayer5-10FRDistanceOverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest HS)
Patrick McConnell5-10SRDistanceLondon, Ontario, Canada (Oakridge Secondary School)
Steven Morrow5-10SRMiddle DistanceColeraine, Northern Ireland (Loughborough)
Chris O'Hare5-8FRDistanceEdinburgh, Scotland (Peebles HS)
Alex Sementelli5-11FRJumps/Multi-EventsDallas, Texas (Jesuit HS)
Justin Smith5-11SOSprintsLeague City, Texas (Clear Creek)
Carl Stones6-4SODistanceRound Rock, Texas (Round Rock)
Kolton Taylor5-11FRSprints/HurdlesCleveland, Okla. (Cleveland HS)
Lewis Timmins5-10SRDistanceNewcastle, England (Northumbria)
Women
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
Tricity Andrew5-4FRDistanceEnid, Okla. (Enid HS)
Alex Becker5-4SRDistanceGuelph, Ontario, Canada (Our Lady of Lourdes)
Morgan Bolom5-9SRThrowsTyler, Texas (Bishop Gorman)
Laura Buck5-7FRDistanceDallas, Texas (White HS)
Lydia Chamberlin5-9JRJumps/Multi-EventsSixhills, United Kingdom (Sheffield Hallam)
Caitlin Clancy5-8SRPole VaultTucson, Ariz. (Canyon del Oro)
Melanie Cleland5-3SODistanceWellington, New Zealand (Oregon State)
Laura Englehutt5-9JRDistanceDartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada (Prince Andrew HS)
Jessica Ford5-5SRSprintsCarthage, Texas (Tatum)
Lenora Guion-Firmin5-9FRSprintsLa Trinite, Martinique, France (Frantz Fanon)
Zoraya Hightower5-7FRDistanceAda, Okla. (Byng HS/OSSM)
Erin Huddleston5-7FRDistanceBranson, Mo. (Branson HS)
Carolin Imhof5-5FRJumps/Multi-EventsJena, Germany (Sportgymnasium Jena HS)
Lana Kelley5-9SRDistanceEdmond, Okla. (Edmond)
Kelsey Klein6-1JRThrowsGlendale, Ariz. (Ironwood HS)
Jennifer Mace5-7JRSprintsOwasso, Okla. (Owasso HS)
Sarah Macpherson5-8FRDistanceFredericton, New Brunswick (Fredericton HS)
Racquell Powell5-2SOSprintsKansas City, Mo. (Raytown South)
Tayler Rigsby5-6SRMiddle DistanceTulsa, Okla. (Metro Christian Academy)
Jaclyn Rollins5-2FRDistanceWindham Centre, Ontario, Can. (Simcoe Composite)
Caroline Schuster5-5FRSprintsLichtentanne, Germany (Staatliches Gymnasium)
Ashley Scott5-2FRDistanceSt. Clair, Mo. (St. Clair HS)
Brianna Steel5-8JRJumps/Multi-EventsNewfane, NY (Newfane HS)
Paula Whiting5-7JRDistanceAlexandra, New Zealand (University of Otago)
Ashley Wills5-3JRSprintsToronto, Ontario, Canada (Pope John Paul)
Katie Wright5-7SRMiddle DistanceAuckland, New Zealand (Auckland University of Technology)

Coaches

Steve Gulley - Head Coach
Octavious Gillespie-Bennett - Assistant Coach - Track & Field/Cross Country
Debbie King - Assistant Coach - Track & Field/Cross Country
Andrew Maloney - Assistant Coach - Track & Field/Cross Country
Edwin Henshaw - Graduate Assistant - Track & Field/Cross Country
Brantley Lutz - Graduate Assistant - Track & Field/Cross Country