Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com

2005 Roster


Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
Andrew Beard6-1SODistanceJoplin, Mo. (Joplin HS)
Jamal Bogle5-11SRSprints/HurdlesLansdowne, Pa. (Penn Wood Sr. HS)
Joshua Childs6-3SRSprints/JumpsPlano, Texas (Plano West HS)
Jed Falkowski5-9SRSprintsSusanville, California (Shasta College)
DeVonne Harrison5-10SRHurdlesMuskogee, Okla. (Bacone)
Edwin Henshaw5-10FRMiddle DistanceNew Zealand
Jordan Hughes5-10FRMiddle DistanceBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville H.S.)
Nolan Jenkins5-7FRDistanceHolt, Mich. (Holt HS)
Tony Kay5-7JRSprintsAllen, Texas (Allen HS)
Jerrod Landress6-0FRMiddle DistanceColorado Springs, Colo. (Pine Creek HS)
Jay Matlack5-7FRDistanceShawnee, Kan. (Mill Valley HS)
Clif Mitchell6-2SOMiddle DistanceEdmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial HS)
Mathew Musengezi5-9SOMiddle DistanceHarare, Zimbabwe
Derrick O'Keefe5-10FRSprints/HurdlesWichita, Kan. (Maize HS)
Charles Ramsdell6-10SOHigh JumpKingfisher, Okla. (Kingfisher HS)
Cory Ray5-10FRSprintsTulsa, Okla. (Central HS)
Tad Schoedel6-2SODistanceBuena Vista, Colo. (Buena Vista HS)
Jason Schweitzer5-6SODistanceHouston, Texas (Cypress-Fairbank HS)
O'Dell Smith6-2FRSprintsMuskogee, Okla. (Muskogee HS)
Joel Stansloski5-7FRDistanceWooster, Ohio (Wooster HS)
Thomas Stoltz6-0FRMulti-EventsPhoenixville, Pa. (Poenixville Area HS)
Brett Turowski5-8FRDistanceBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville HS)
Taylor Williams5-9JRDistanceSan Diego, Calif. (Helix Charter HS)
Rickey Wilson, Jr.6-0SOHurdlesCatoosa, Okla. (Catoosa HS)
Women
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
Alisha Burnett5-7JRSprintsElmont, N.Y. (New Hyde Park HS)
Mary Carr5-7SRSprintsOklahoma City, Okla. (Oklahoma Christian)
Breanna Chipney5-9FRDistanceMaple Ridge, British Columbia (Thomas Haney HS)
Kelli Denny5-8FRDistanceLee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit HS)
Erin Fogarty5-6FRHurdlesOmaha, Neb. (Burke HS)
Shantel Girtley5-7SOMiddle DistanceYucaipa, Calif. (Etiwanda HS)
Margaret Glover5-3SOSprints/JumpsHouston, Texas (Mirabeau Lamar HS)
Melanie Hardy5-9JRMiddle DistanceJamaica, N.Y. (Cardoza HS)
Dreu Harris5-5FRSprints/HurdlesSherman, Texas (Tom Bean HS)
Shameka Holloway5-9SOSprintsBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow HS)
Megan Langwell5-6SODistanceCollege Station, Texas (A&M Consilidated HS)
Krystol Lartey5-2SOSprintsMidwest City, Okla. (Northeast Academy)
Renine Le Heron5-9SODistanceChristchurch, New Zealand (McNeese State)
Brittney McCormack5-8FRDistanceWest Plains, Mo. (West Plains HS)
Katy McGillen5-8FRMulti-EventsClinton, Wash. (South Whidbey HS)
April Montgomery5-7FRDistanceBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow HS)
Lise Olivier5-7JRDistancePretoria, South Africa (University of Pretoria)
Natalie Rasmussen5-6SRDistancePort Orchard, Wash. (South Kitsap HS)
Amy Reeves5-5SODistanceWhitesburg, Ga. (Alexander HS)
Paula Richardson5-6SRSprintsDallas, Texas (Duncanville HS)
Shelby Riker5-5FRMiddle DistanceOwasso, Okla. (Owasso HS)
Sophia Rodriguez5-3FRJumpsHouston, Texas (J. Frank Dobie HS)
Chantelle Willard5-5SOSprintsKaty, Texas (Alief Elisk HS)

Coaches

Steve Gulley - Head Coach
Chris Baptista - Asst. Coach
Summer Hutcheson - Asst. Coach
Monica Joannes - Graduate Assistant