Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com

2006-07 Track & Field Roster


2006-07 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
Andrew Beard6-1SRDistanceJoplin, Mo. (Joplin)
Kris Bolom5-11SOSprintsTyler, Texas (Embry-Riddle)
Josh ButtsFRDistanceTulsa, Okla. (Rogers State)
Zach Chute5-8FRDistanceOwasso, Okla. (Owasso)
Mark Davidson5-9FRDistanceToronto, Ontario, Canada (Birchmount Park)
Kyle Dekker5-10FRDistanceKitchener, Ontario, Canada (Grand River)
Jonathan Gest5-11SOMiddle DistanceCypress, Texas (Cy-Fair)
Eric Harris6-3SOMiddle DistanceConway, Ark. (Conway)
Michael Hayes5-11SRMiddle DistanceTulsa, Okla. (St. Gregory's)
Edwin Henshaw5-11JRDistanceAuckland, New Zealand (Northcote College)
Jordan Hughes5-10JRMiddle DistanceBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
Nolan Jenkins5-7JRMiddle DistanceHolt, Mich. (Holt)
Kris Karnes6-0SOSprints/HurdlesForth Worth, Texas (Tulane)
Atilla KeresiFRSprintsSubotica, Serbia (Subotica Nursing)
Jerrod Landress6-0JRSprintsColorado Springs, Colo. (Pine Creek)
Jay Matlack5-9JRDistanceShawnee, Kan. (Mill Valley)
Patrick McConnell5-10FRDistanceLondon, Ontario, Canada (Oakridge Secondary School)
Kyle McGillen6-1JRJumpsClinton, Wash. (Western Washington)
Mathew Musengezi5-10SRMiddle DistanceHarare, Zimbabwe (Prince Edward)
Robert Nickels6-2SOJumpsSarnia, Ontario, Canada (St. Clair)
Corey Pixley6-1FRJumps/Multi-EventsDelevan, N. Y. (Pioneer)
O'Dell Smith6-2JRSprintsMuskogee, Okla. (Muskogee)
Joel Stansloski5-7JRDistanceWooster, Ohio (Wooster)
Thomas Stoltz6-0JRMulti-EventsPhoenixville, Pa. (Phoenixville Area)
Michael Thrasher6-1FRDistanceOwasso, Okla. (Owasso)
Lewis TimminsSODistanceNewcastle, England (Northumbria)
Brett Turowski5-8JRDistanceBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
Rickey Wilson, Jr.6-0SRSprints/HurdlesCatoosa, Okla. (Catoosa)
R. J. YoungFRSprintsTulsa, Okla. (Memorial HS)
Women
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
Alex Becker5-4SOMiddle DistanceGuelph, Ontario, Canada (Our Lady of Lourdes)
Morgan Bolom5-9FRThrowsTyler, Texas (Bishop Gorman)
Caitlin Clancy5-8FRPole VaultTucson, Ariz. (Canyon del Oro)
Kelli Denny5-7JRDistanceLee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit)
Jessica Ford5-5FRSprintsCarthage, Texas (Tatum)
Ashlea GilfillanFRDistanceChannon, Australia (St. Andrew's)
Shantel Girtley5-7SRMiddle DistanceRancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Etiwanda)
Margaret Glover5-3SRJumpsHouston, Texas (Mirabeau Lamar)
Sarah Graesser5-3SODistanceSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Dreu Harris5-5SRSprints/HurdlesSherman, Texas (Tom Bean)
Shameka Holloway5-6SRSprintsBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow)
Stephanie Jeffers5-10SRThrowsBoston, Mass. (Jacksonville University)
Lana Kelley5-9SODistanceEdmond, Okla. (Edmond)
Kelli Kickham5-6FRDistanceTulsa, Okla. (Hale)
Petrina Lamb5-4SOMiddle DistanceGuthrie, Okla. (Guthrie)
Krystol Lartey5-2SRSprintsMidwest City, Okla. (Northeast Academy)
Caitlin Lynch5-8SOSprints/HurdlesEagan, Minn. (Eastview)
Katy McGillen5-8JRMulti-EventsClinton, Wash. (South Whidbey)
Julie Monda5-8SODistanceSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
April Montgomery5-7SOMiddle DistanceBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow)
Dawn Nagazina5-7SOMiddle DistanceSt. Alberta, Alberta, Canada (Bellerose Composite)
Lise Olivier5-6SRDistancePretoria, South Africa (Univ. of Pretoria)
Jessica ParkerFRDistanceBixby, Okla. (Bixby)
Tayler Rigsby5-6FRMiddle DistanceTulsa, Okla. (Metro Christian Academy)
Sophia Rodriguez5-3JRJumpsHouston, Texas (J. Frank Dobie)
Maryke RossouwFRDistanceJohannesburg, South Africa (Kempton Park)
Marissa Saunders5-8SOMiddle DistanceDouglas, Wyo. (Douglas)
Heather Stroeder5-3FRDistanceHanover, Ontario, Canada (Sacred Heart)
Chantelle Willard5-6SRSprintsKaty, Texas (Alief Elsik)


Coaches

Steve Gulley - Head Coach
Jim Garnham - Assistant Coach - Track/Cross Country
Debbie King - Assistant Coach - Track/Cross Country
Andrew Maloney - GA - Track/Cross Country