Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
John Beattie5-10JRDistanceSouthampton, England (Univ. of Southampton)
Kris Bolom5-11JRSprintsTyler, Texas (Embry-Riddle)
Josh Butts5-9SODistanceTulsa, Okla. (Rogers State)
Mark Davidson5-9RS FRDistanceToronto, Ontario, Canada (Birchmount Park)
Kyle Dekker5-10SODistanceKitchener, Ontario, Canada (Grand River)
Lamar Ellison5-10FRSprintsHonolulu, Hawaii (Hanau)
Eric Harris6-3JRMiddle DistanceConway, Ark. (Conway)
Edwin Henshaw5-11SRDistanceAuckland, New Zealand (Northcote College)
Jordan Hughes5-10SRMiddle DistanceBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
Nolan Jenkins5-7SRMiddle DistanceHolt, Mich. (Holt)
Kris Karnes6-0JRSprints/HurdlesForth Worth, Texas (Tulane)
Attila Korosi6-2SOSprintsSubotica, Serbia (Subotica Nursing)
Jerrod Landress6-0SRSprintsColorado Springs, Colo. (Pine Creek)
Daniel LePage5-11FRDistanceCentertown, Mo. (Helias)
Jay Matlack5-9SRDistanceShawnee, Kan. (Mill Valley)
Patrick McConnell5-10SODistanceLondon, Ontario, Canada (Oakridge Secondary School)
Kyle McGillen6-1SRJumpsClinton, Wash. (Western Washington)
Jonathan Moore5-9FRSprintsMuskogee, Okla. (Muskogee)
Robert Nickels6-2JRJumpsSarnia, Ontario, Canada (St. Clair)
Corey Pixley6-1SOJumps/Multi-EventsDelevan, N. Y. (Pioneer)
Craig Shultz6-2FRJumpsSpringfield, Mo. (Glendale)
O'Dell Smith6-2SRSprintsMuskogee, Okla. (Muskogee)
Joel Stansloski5-7JRDistanceWooster, Ohio (Wooster)
Thomas Stoltz6-0SRJavelin/Multi-EventsPhoenixville, Pa. (Phoenixville Area)
Lewis Timmins5-10JRDistanceNewcastle, England (Northumbria)
Brett Turowski5-8SRDistanceBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
R. J. Young5-5SOSprintsTulsa, Okla. (Memorial HS)
Women
NameHt.Cl.EventsHometown (Last School)
Ashley Aitken5-9FRMiddle DistanceNapier, New Zealand (Taradale HS)
Alex Becker5-4JRMiddle DistanceGuelph, Ontario, Canada (Our Lady of Lourdes)
Morgan Bolom5-9SOThrowsTyler, Texas (Bishop Gorman)
Katy Brown5-10FRPole VaultEdmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial HS)
Caitlin Clancy5-8SOPole VaultTucson, Ariz. (Canyon del Oro)
Kelli Denny5-7SRDistanceLee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit)
Laura Englehutt5-9FRDistanceDartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada (Prince Andrew HS)
Jessica Ford5-5SOSprintsCarthage, Texas (Tatum)
Ashlea Gilfillan5-5SODistanceChannon, Australia (St. Andrew's)
Margaret Glover5-3SRJumpsHouston, Texas (Mirabeau Lamar)
Sarah Graesser5-3SODistanceSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Lana Kelley5-9JRDistanceEdmond, Okla. (Edmond)
Kelsey Klein6-1FRThrowsGlendale, Ariz. (Ironwood HS)
Petrina Lamb5-4JRMiddle DistanceGuthrie, Okla. (Guthrie)
Rachel Lee5-3FRDistanceLiberty, Mo. (Liberty HS)
Jennifer Mace5-7FRSprintsOwasso, Okla. (Owasso HS)
Katy McGillen5-8SRMulti-EventsClinton, Wash. (South Whidbey)
Dannielle McKenzie5-8FRDistanceBli Bli, Queensland, Australia (Immanuel Lutheran College)
Julie Monda5-8SODistanceSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
April Montgomery5-7JRMiddle Distance/HurdlesBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow)
Dawn Nagazina5-7JRMiddle DistanceSt. Alberta, Alberta, Canada (Bellerose Composite)
Tayler Rigsby5-6FRMiddle DistanceTulsa, Okla. (Metro Christian Academy)
Sophia Rodriguez5-3JRJumpsHouston, Texas (J. Frank Dobie)
Maryke Rossouw5-4FRDistanceJohannesburg, South Africa (Kempton Park)
Brianna Steel5-8FRJumps/Multi-EventsNewfane, NY (Newfane HS)
Heather Stroeder5-3SODistanceHanover, Ontario, Canada (Sacred Heart)
Ashley Wills5-3FRSprintsToronto, Ontario, Canada (Pope John Paul)

Coaches

Steve Gulley - Head Coach
Jim Garnham - Assistant Coach - Track/Cross Country
Debbie King - Assistant Coach - Track/Cross Country
Andrew Maloney - GA - Track/Cross Country
Kyle King - Volunteer Coach - Track/Cross Country