Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com

2001-2002 Statistics

2002 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Best Performances
100-Meter Dash
1 Shana Robinson 11.56 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Karlisha Atkins, Jr. 12.23 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
3 Mary John-Williams, Sr. 12.74 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

100-Meter Hurdles
1 Jamese James, Jr. 14.85 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Suzanne Smith, So. 15.01 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

200-Meter Dash
1 Paula Richardson, Fr. 24.09 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Shana Robinson, So. 24.14 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
3 Karlisha Atkins, Jr. 24.46 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
4 Alisha Burnett, Fr. 24.95 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
5 Suzanne Smith, So. 28.19 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

400-Meter Dash
1 Chatney Noble, Fr. 54.82 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Alisha Burnett, Fr. 56.75 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Melanie Hardy, Fr. 58.55 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

400-Meter Hurdles
1 Jamese James, Jr. 59.77 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

800-Meter Run
1 Monica Joannes, Jr. 2:09.05 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 April Johnson, Jr. 2:15.61 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
3 Chatney Noble, Fr. 2:15.98 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
4 Melanie Hardy, Fr. 2:16.73 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

1,500-Meter Run
1 Debbie Cardenas, Sr. 4:36.13 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 April Johnson, Jr. 4:44.30 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Sarah Haskins, Jr. 4:46.71 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

3,000-Meter Run
1 Sarah Haskins, Jr. 10:10.05 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Charlotte Sanderson, Sr. 10:23.13 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Natalie Rasmussen, Fr. 10:41.25 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Jenny Fancher, So. 11:27.10 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

5,000-Meter Run
1 Sarah Haskins, Jr. 17:07.15 Palo Alto, Calif. (3/30)
2 Debbie Cardenas, Sr. 17:13.33 Palo Alto, Calif. (3/30)

10,000-Meter Run
1 Natalie Rasmussen 38:26.50 Austin, Texas (4/6)

4x100-Meter Relay
1 Tulsa 45.72 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
2 Tulsa 46.27 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
(Robinson, Burnett, Atkins, James)
3 Tulsa 46.38 Austin, Texas (4/6)
(Noble, Burnett, Atkins, Robinson)

4x400-Meter Relay
1 Tulsa 3:39.42 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
(Richardson, Burnett, Joannes, James)
2 Tulsa "A" 3:42.89 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Tulsa 3:47.52 Austin, Texas (4/6)
4 Tulsa "B" 4:09.12 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

4x800-Meter Relay
1 Tulsa 8:53.27 Austin, Texas (4/6)*
(Noble, Johnson, Hardy, Joannes)

Long Jump
1 Mary John-Williams, Sr. 16-11 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
2 Suzanne Smith, So. 16-10.5 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

Triple Jump
1 Mary John-Williams, Sr. 10.67m (35-0.25) Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Andrea McGillen, Fr. 10.20m (33-5.75) Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

Pole Vault
1 Andrea McGillen, Fr. 7-0 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

*indicates school record
(pr) indicates personal best mark
&- NCAA Provisional Qualifier
$ - NCAA Provisional Qualifier

2002 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Best Performances

100-Meter Dash
1 Micheal Ledowsky, So. 11.03 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
2 Donald Shoals, Sr. 11.20 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Sean Szafarz, So. 11.64 Waco, Texas (4/20)

110-Meter Hurdles
1 Jamal Bogle, Fr. 15.59 Austin, Texas (4/6)

200-Meter Dash
1 Joshua Childs, Fr. 22.69 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Michael Ledowsky, So. 22.74 Waco, Texas (4/20)
3 Sean Szafarz, Jr. 23.48 Waco, Texas (4/20)

400-Meter Dash
1 Joshua Childs, Fr. 51.15 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
2 Brad Thompson, So. 52.25 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
3 Jamal Bogle, Fr. 52.94 Waco, Texas (4/20)

400-Meter Hurdles
1 Branon Vaughn, So. 54.91 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
2 Jamal Bogle, Fr. 55.86 Austin, Texas (4/6)

800-Meter Run
1 Derek Sparks, Jr. 1:51.99 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Jared Christianson, Jr. 1:58.82 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Blake Carpenter, Fr. 1:59.86 Waco, Texas (4/20)

1,500-Meter Run
1 Owain Matthews, So. 3:57.35 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Blake Carpenter, So. 4:01.36 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Andy Norman, So. 4:06.12 Waco, Texas (4/20)
4 Ben Orozco, So. 4:10.83 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
5 Jared Christiansen, Jr. 4:14.31 Waco, Texas (4/20)
6 Derek Smith, Fr. 4:21.76 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

3,000-Meter Run
1 Andy Norman, So. 8:38.92 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
2 Owain Matthews, So. 8:44.48 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
3 Ben Orozco, So. 8:53.43 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
4 Blake Carpenter, So. 8:58.94 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
5 Derek Smith, So. 9:06.40 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)

5,000-Meter Run
1 Andy Norman, So. 14:20.16 Palo Alto, Calif. (3/30)*
2 Owain Matthews, So. 14:42.55 Palo Alto, Calif. (3/30)
3 Ben Orozco, So. 15:39.22 Austin, Texas (4/6)
4 Derek Smith, Fr. 15:45.95 Waco, Texas (4/20)

10,000-Meter
1 Derek Smith, Fr. 33:14.32 Austin, Texas (4/6)

4x100-Meter Relay
1 Tulsa 42.52 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

4x400-Meter Relay
1 Tulsa "A" 3:18.14 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)
2 Tulsa 3:20.46 Fayetteville, Ark. (4/13)
(Ledowsky, Smith, Childs, Thompson)
3 Tulsa "B" 3:32.62 Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

4x440-Yard Relay
1 Tulsa 3:17.53 Waco, Texas (4/20)
(Vaughn, Sparks, Childs, Ledowsky)

High Jump
1 Heston King, Fr. 2.03m Austin, Texas (4/6)
2 Jason Krueger, Fr. 1.85m Russellville, Ark. (3/23)

*indicates school record
(pr) indicates personal best mark