Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012
                     Conference USA Outdoor Championships                      
                  Hosted by Tulane  - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012                   
                     Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans, LA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 10.20  5/15/2004   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                  10.57Q -1.0  1 
  2 Desmond Lawrence          SO East Carolina            10.82Q -0.8  2 
  3 James Lang                SO Houston                  10.74Q -1.0  1 
  4 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     10.88Q -0.8  2 
  5 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            10.82q -1.0  1 
  6 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    10.93q -0.8  2 
  7 Antonial Marshall         SO East Carolina            11.01q -0.8  2 
  8 Kyron Joseph              SO UTEP                     11.04q -1.0  1 
  9 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     11.05q -0.8  2 
 10 Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                     11.08  -0.8  2 
 11 Jordan Crump              FR Southern Miss            11.17  -1.0  1 
 12 Jaz Davis                 SO Memphis                  11.19  -0.8  2 
 13 Jared Firestone           SR Tulane                   11.19  -1.0  1 
 14 Xavier Rush               FR Tulane                   11.34  -1.0  1 
 15 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     11.40  -1.0  1 
 16 Brandon LeBeau            FR Tulane                   11.48  -0.8  2 
 17 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  13.01  -1.0  1 
 18 Mario Spann               SR Southern Miss            19.75  -0.8  2 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 10.20  5/15/2004   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     10.51   1.0 
  2 Desmond Lawrence          SO East Carolina            10.63   1.0 
  3 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            10.65   1.0 
  4 James Lang                SO Houston                  10.74   1.0 
  5 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    10.76   1.0 
  6 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     10.92   1.0 
  7 Antonial Marshall         SO East Carolina            10.96   1.0 
  8 Kyron Joseph              SO UTEP                     10.97   1.0 
  9 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                  22.89   1.0 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 20.33  5/13/2006   Churandy Martina, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  20.83Q -0.1  2 
  2 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     21.32Q -0.2  1 
  3 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     21.42Q  0.1  3 
  4 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            21.40q -0.1  2 
  5 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.47q -0.1  2 
  6 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    21.51q  0.1  3 
  7 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     21.53q  0.1  3 
  8 Xavier Boyd               FR Houston                  21.75q -0.1  2 
  9 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     21.76q -0.2  1 
 10 Desmond Lawrence          SO East Carolina            21.87  -0.2  1 
 11 James Lang                SO Houston                  21.88   0.1  3 
 12 Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                     21.94  -0.1  2 
 13 Antonial Marshall         SO East Carolina            21.99  -0.2  1 
 14 Jordan Crump              FR Southern Miss            22.08   0.1  3 
 15 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.18   0.1  3 
 16 Kyron Joseph              SO UTEP                     22.24  -0.1  2 
 17 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  26.43  -0.2  1 
 -- Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                    DNF  -0.1  2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 20.33  5/13/2006   Churandy Martina, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  20.78   1.7 
  2 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     21.38   1.7 
  3 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     21.48   1.7 
  4 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            21.55   1.7 
  5 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.57   1.7 
  6 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    21.69   1.7 
  7 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     21.80   1.7 
  8 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     21.88   1.7 
  9 Xavier Boyd               FR Houston                  21.97   1.7 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 45.33  5/16/1998   Chris Jones, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  46.27Q  4 
  2 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     47.23Q  1 
  3 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     48.19Q  2 
  4 A-Shawni Mitchell         FR UTEP                     49.20Q  3 
  5 Xavier Boyd               FR Houston                  46.84q  4 
  6 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  46.86q  4 
  7 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    47.23q  1 
  8 Jon Frano                 JR Tulane                   48.31q  2 
  9 Dominique Charles         FR Houston                  48.35q  4 
 10 Ben McKinzie              SO East Carolina            48.87   1 
 11 Jordan Hmaidan            SR Rice                     48.93   1 
 12 David Fitter              SR Tulsa                    49.03   4 
 13 Jamal Young               SR Southern Miss            49.12   1 
 14 Taylor Sykes              SO East Carolina            49.23   3 
 15 Shane Hamm                SR UTEP                     49.26   2 
 16 Andrew Jameson            SO Tulsa                    49.79   2 
 17 Kyle Denny                FR Rice                     49.92   3 
 18 Christopher Arechiga      SO Tulane                   49.99   2 
 19 Lawrence Campbell         SR East Carolina            50.14   4 
 20 Cameron Everson           FR Southern Miss            50.17   3 
 21 Bryce Cason               FR Tulsa                    50.39   1 
 22 Peter Haskins             FR Tulane                   53.29   2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 45.33  5/16/1998   Chris Jones, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  45.56  
  2 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     46.08  
  3 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  47.09  
  4 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     47.22  
  5 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    47.42  
  6 Xavier Boyd               FR Houston                  47.42  
  7 Dominique Charles         FR Houston                  47.94  
  8 Jon Frano                 JR Tulane                   48.19  
 -- A-Shawni Mitchell         FR UTEP                       DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 1:47.69  5/12/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:50.38Q 
  2 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     SO Houston                1:51.45Q 
  3 Anthony Coleman           FR Houston                1:52.01Q 
  4 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  1:50.46Q 
  5 Michael Quercia           SO East Carolina          1:51.53Q 
  6 Doug Kelley               SR Houston                1:52.12Q 
  7 Jakub Trzasalski          SO East Carolina          1:50.80q 
  8 Julien Bousquet           SR Southern Miss          1:51.22q 
  9 Dale Dunn                 SR Southern Miss          1:51.64q 
 10 Dan Sloat                 JR Rice                   1:52.54  
 11 Mark Fernando             FR Houston                1:52.84  
 12 Abdi Guleed               SR Memphis                1:53.23  
 13 Julien Wolf               FR Memphis                1:53.34  
 14 James Maglasang           SO Memphis                1:53.52  
 15 Ramon Garcia              FR UTEP                   1:53.85  
 16 Austin Carter             FR Memphis                1:54.02  
 17 Brandon Dunford           FR East Carolina          1:54.75  
 18 William Cline             FR East Carolina          1:55.41  
 19 Brian Tabb                SO Tulsa                  1:55.76  
 20 Stephan Ender             JR Memphis                1:56.60  
 21 Justin Pinkston           SO Memphis                1:56.77  
 22 Etan Hoff                 SO Southern Miss          2:00.73  
 23 Mike Villasin             JR Tulane                 2:02.07  
 24 Jeremy Rice               FR Memphis                2:02.71  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 1:47.69  5/12/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  1:49.46  
  2 Dale Dunn                 SR Southern Miss          1:49.76  
  3 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:49.83  
  4 Jakub Trzasalski          SO East Carolina          1:50.07  
  5 Doug Kelley               SR Houston                1:50.16  
  6 Anthony Coleman           FR Houston                1:51.50  
  7 Michael Quercia           SO East Carolina          1:51.54  
  8 Julien Bousquet           SR Southern Miss          1:51.79  
  9 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     SO Houston                1:52.65  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 If there is one scratch (or more), event will go directly to
 the final (15 or fewer - final only)
  C-USA Meet: * 3:42.81  5/15/2011   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  3:51.27  
  2 Tom Marshall              SR Tulsa                  3:51.97  
  3 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     SO Houston                3:52.75  
  4 Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                  3:53.44  
  5 James Maglasang           SO Memphis                3:53.63  
  6 Justice Chirchir          SR UTEP                   3:53.69  
  7 Juan Blanco               FR UTEP                   3:54.37  
  8 Aaron Thornburg           FR Tulsa                  3:54.50  
  9 Yonas Tesfai              FR Houston                3:54.61  
 10 Sammy Abuhamra            SO Rice                   3:57.42  
 11 Daniel Porter             JR East Carolina          3:59.92  
 12 Mike Troop                JR Rice                   4:00.49  
 13 Austin Carter             FR Memphis                4:01.04  
 14 Brian Lozes               JR Tulane                 4:02.78  
 15 Cody Gibbons              FR Tulane                 4:11.64  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 8:53.79  5/17/1996   Paul Mutai, Tulane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                  8:53.39* 
  2 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                   8:56.39  
  3 Wesley Ruttoh             SR Houston                8:59.63  
  4 Travis Roberts            SO Rice                   9:08.11  
  5 Nate Pineda               SR Houston                9:11.07  
  6 James Llamas              SR Rice                   9:11.83  
  7 Will Firth                FR Rice                   9:16.32  
  8 Emmett Cookson            SO Tulsa                  9:20.70  
  9 James Keilbarth           JR Tulsa                  9:26.22  
 10 David Smith               JR Houston                9:33.48  
 11 Andres Santaolalla        SR Houston                9:41.20  
 12 Austin Miller             SO East Carolina          9:41.26  
 13 Robert Skinner            SR Memphis                9:47.04  
 14 Kevin Mayer               SO Tulsa                  9:48.31  
 15 Tony Urbanelli            FR Rice                   9:55.03  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two-alley start
  C-USA Meet: * 14:05.56  5/16/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paulo Pinheiro            JR Tulsa                 14:17.43  
  2 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                 14:18.22  
  3 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                  14:19.37  
  4 Dennis Hodapp             SO Tulsa                 14:29.21  
  5 Tim Rackers               FR Tulsa                 14:32.53  
  6 Elkana Rotich             SO UTEP                  14:37.26  
  7 Mitch Johnson             SR Tulsa                 14:37.67  
  8 Solomon Gardea            JR UTEP                  14:40.44  
  9 Tom Marshall              SR Tulsa                 14:43.72  
 10 Gabe Cuadra               JR Rice                  14:43.87  
 11 Justice Chirchir          SR UTEP                  14:45.45  
 12 Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                 14:49.41  
 13 Will Firth                FR Rice                  14:49.48  
 14 Elphas Maiyo              FR UTEP                  14:54.76  
 15 Dan Kuhman                FR Memphis               14:55.13  
 16 Travis Roberts            SO Rice                  14:56.77  
 17 Emmett Cookson            SO Tulsa                 15:08.62  
 18 Aaron Thornburg           FR Tulsa                 15:17.76  
 19 Geraint Davies            JR Tulsa                 15:20.71  
 20 Austin Miller             SO East Carolina         15:21.77  
 21 James Maglasang           SO Memphis               15:23.52  
 22 Adam Johnson              FR Tulsa                 15:26.01  
 23 Max Miller                SR Tulane                15:26.83  
 24 James Llamas              SR Rice                  15:34.42  
 25 Mark Manion               FR Tulane                16:06.17  
 26 Daniel Porter             JR East Carolina         16:27.91  
 27 Michael Mainguy           SR Tulane                16:43.86  
 -- John Cavallo              FR Rice                       DNF  
 -- Tony Urbanelli            FR Rice                       DNF  
 -- David Smith               JR Houston                    DNF  
 -- Nate Pineda               SR Houston                    DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 29:43.67  5/9/2002    Herbert Mwangi, TCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paulo Pinheiro            JR Tulsa                 30:40.79  
  2 Elkana Rotich             SO UTEP                  30:50.99  
  3 Gabe Cuadra               JR Rice                  30:55.89  
  4 Elphas Maiyo              FR UTEP                  31:00.54  
  5 Solomon Gardea            JR UTEP                  31:07.63  
  6 Kevin Mayer               SO Tulsa                 31:26.29  
  7 Sam Masters               JR Tulsa                 31:26.35  
  8 Dan Kuhman                FR Memphis               31:35.91  
  9 John Cavallo              FR Rice                  31:51.25  
 10 Mitch Johnson             SR Tulsa                 31:51.46  
 11 Geraint Davies            JR Tulsa                 32:43.77  
 12 Adam Johnson              FR Tulsa                 34:15.65  
 13 Geoff Zelek               FR Tulane                35:25.29  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 13.68  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  14.00Q  2.3  1 
  2 Tyrell Forde              FR Memphis                  14.20Q  2.4  2 
  3 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            14.17Q  2.3  1 
  4 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                  14.59Q  2.4  2 
  5 Randy McCoy               JR Southern Miss            14.29q  2.3  1 
  6 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            14.72q  2.4  2 
  7 Courtland Wells           FR Southern Miss            14.93q  2.3  1 
  8 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  14.96q  2.4  2 
  9 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     15.15q  2.3  1 
 10 Tevin Jones               FR Memphis                  15.33   2.4  2 
 11 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                  15.46   2.4  2 
 12 Colt Johnson              FR Tulsa                    15.56   2.3  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 13.68  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  14.06   0.9 
  2 Randy McCoy               JR Southern Miss            14.09   0.9 
  3 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                  14.34   0.9 
  4 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            14.55   0.9 
  5 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  14.68   0.9 
  6 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            14.83   0.9 
  7 Tyrell Forde              FR Memphis                  14.85   0.9 
  8 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     15.07   0.9 
  9 Courtland Wells           FR Southern Miss            15.10   0.9 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 50.05  5/13/2000   Greg Christie, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            52.35Q  2 
  2 Brandon Williams          SO Memphis                  52.75Q  1 
  3 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     53.02Q  1 
  4 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     53.19Q  2 
  5 Patrick Jones             SO East Carolina            53.65q  1 
  6 Ojike Maat                JR Memphis                  54.56q  2 
  7 Justyn Shackleford        FR Tulane                   54.97q  2 
  8 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                  54.98q  1 
  9 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            57.11q  2 
 10 Tevin Jones               FR Memphis                  57.38   1 
 11 Max Grossman              JR Rice                   1:00.04   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 50.05  5/13/2000   Greg Christie, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            51.28  
  2 Brandon Williams          SO Memphis                  51.59  
  3 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     52.53  
  4 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     52.86  
  5 Ojike Maat                JR Memphis                  53.85  
  6 Justyn Shackleford        FR Tulane                   53.97  
  7 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                  54.01  
  8 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            54.29  
  9 Patrick Jones             SO East Carolina            54.69  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 39.11  5/13/2006   UTEP, UTEP                                  
                       Y Bello, D Ward, J Alipio, C Martina              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Carolina                                         40.41  
     1) Desmond Lawrence SO             2) Austin Lewis SO                
     3) Quinton Harley JR               4) Antonial Marshall SO           
  2 UTEP                                                  40.50  
     1) Kristian Dillard FR             2) Curtis Kock SR                 
     3) Abiola Onakoya SO               4) Anthony Wright JR              
  3 Houston                                               40.72  
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Errol Nolan JR                 
     3) James Lang SO                   4) Dominique Charles FR           
  4 Rice                                                  42.28  
     1) Will Beasley SO                 2) Dylan Bradley JR               
     3) Jordan Hmaidan SR               4) Kyle Denny FR                  
  5 Tulane                                                42.33  
     1) Xavier Rush FR                  2) Jared Firestone SR             
     3) Justyn Shackleford FR           4) Jon Frano JR                   
  6 Memphis                                               42.56  
     1) Tevin Jones FR                  2) Brandon Williams SO            
     3) Ojike Maat JR                   4) Robert Jackson SR              
  7 Southern Miss                                         42.80  
     1) Jonathan Ruffin FR              2) Jordan Crump FR                
     3) Marcus Norwood Jr SR            4) Jamal Young SR                 
  8 Tulsa                                                 43.86  
     1) Bryce Cason FR                  2) Andrew Jameson SO              
     3) Colt Johnson FR                 4) Matt Davis JR                  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 3:05.09  5/17/2003   TCU, TCU                                  
                         J Morgan, K Pyant, N Garcia, B Simpson            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston                                             3:07.68  
     1) Dominique Charles FR            2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Anthony Coleman FR              4) Errol Nolan JR                 
  2 UTEP                                                3:09.20  
     1) Anthony Wright JR               2) Abiola Onakoya SO              
     3) Shane Hamm SR                   4) Curtis Kock SR                 
  3 Tulsa                                               3:10.69  
     1) David Fitter SR                 2) Justin Smith SR                
     3) Matt Davis JR                   4) Julian Frazier SO              
  4 East Carolina                                       3:13.08  
     1) Taylor Sykes SO                 2) Quinton Harley JR              
     3) Jakub Trzasalski SO             4) Ben McKinzie SO                
  5 Rice                                                3:13.14  
     1) Collin Shurbet SR               2) Lee Johnson SR                 
     3) Jordan Hmaidan SR               4) Dan Sloat JR                   
  6 Memphis                                             3:16.51  
     1) Ojike Maat JR                   2) Abdi Guleed SR                 
     3) Brandon Williams SO             4) Fabian Fiege FR                
  7 Tulane                                              3:17.16  
     1) Christopher Arechiga SO         2) Jon Frano JR                   
     3) Justyn Shackleford FR           4) Jared Firestone SR             
  8 Southern Miss                                       3:18.51  
     1) Jamal Young SR                  2) Dale Dunn SR                   
     3) Julien Bousquet SR              4) Cameron Everson FR             
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 2.30m  5/13/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
  C-USA Meet:   2.30m  5/17/2008   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Norwood Jr         SR Southern Miss            2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SO East Carolina            2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kennis Byers              SO Houston                  2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXP    X 
  5 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Courtland Wells           FR Southern Miss            1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Donovant Grant            JR UTEP                     1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Wiest               JR Rice                     1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Max Yanker                JR Tulane                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Xavier Baker              FR UTEP                     1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Matt Blank                FR Southern Miss            1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chris Sanders             SO Rice                        NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 5.31m  5/17/2008   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.32 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O    O    O   XO   XP   XX 
  2 Karlis Pujats             SR Memphis                  5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    O   XP   XP    X 
  3 Bryan Brown               SR Houston                  4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO    P    P   XX 
  4 Chris Pillow              FR Rice                     4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Aaron Zakula              JR East Carolina            4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael Mahnke            JR Houston                  4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    X 
  6 Stephen Hodapp            SO East Carolina            4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Alec Hsu                  SO Rice                        NH            
     4.13 4.28 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 7.85m  5/12/2000   Delvit Rogers, Memphis                      
  C-USA Meet:   7.85m  5/10/2002   Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                  7.57m   1.6  24-10.00 
     7.22m(1.4) PASS      7.30m(1.8) 7.57m(1.6) PASS      7.40m(1.1)
  2 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                  7.45m   1.9  24-05.50 
     7.18m(1.4) 7.45m(1.2) PASS      7.38m(2.0) 7.20m(1.1) 7.45m(1.9)
  3 Donovant Grant            JR UTEP                     7.34m   4.3  24-01.00 
     7.14m(2.4) 7.34m(4.3) 6.91m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 John Horton               FR Houston                  7.27m   2.1  23-10.25 
     6.90m(1.5) 7.27m(2.1) 7.07m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Jaleen White              SO Memphis                  7.18m   1.2  23-06.75 
     6.95m(1.1) 7.18m(1.2) 7.10m(2.8) 6.90m(1.9) 7.08m(1.3) 6.78m(2.0)
  6 Austin Lewis              SO East Carolina            7.10m   2.1  23-03.50 
     7.10m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 6.96m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Simon Stewart             SR Houston                  7.09m   2.8  23-03.25 
     7.02m(1.0) 7.05m(2.1) FOUL(0.3) 7.04m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) 7.09m(2.8)
  8 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  7.05m   2.3  23-01.75 
     6.73m(1.1) 6.90m(3.0) 7.05m(2.3) 6.81m(2.9) 7.04m(2.5) 6.90m(1.1)
  9 Jonathan Woods            FR UTEP                     6.84m   3.7  22-05.25 
     6.74m(1.7) 6.84m(3.7) 6.81m(2.2) 6.73m(2.1) 6.56m(1.2) 6.44m(2.2)
 10 D'Ernest Rucker           SO Memphis                  6.64m   2.9  21-09.50 
     6.45m(2.0) 6.64m(2.9) 5.05m(1.7)         
 -- Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      FOUL                 
     PASS      FOUL      PASS                
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 16.10m  5/13/2000   Raphel Martin, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                 15.64m   1.4  51-03.75 
     15.53m(1.3) PASS      PASS      15.34m(1.9) 15.64m(1.4) 14.54m(0.5)
  2 John Horton               FR Houston                 14.97m   1.9  49-01.50 
     14.97m(1.9) 14.03m(0.5) PASS      14.71m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  3 Miles Coats               SO East Carolina           14.94m   1.1  49-00.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 14.59m(1.0) 14.64m(1.5) 14.80m(1.6) 14.94m(1.1)
  4 Donovant Grant            JR UTEP                    14.50m   0.9  47-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0) 13.94m(+0.0) 14.50m(0.9) 14.33m(1.8) 14.33m(1.1)
  5 Malcolm Howard            SO Houston                 14.37m   1.4  47-01.75 
     14.37m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Jonathan Ruffin           FR Southern Miss           14.02m   0.4  46-00.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 13.93m(0.1) 14.02m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6)
  7 D'Ernest Rucker           SO Memphis                 13.85m   1.8  45-05.25 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 13.85m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.7)
  8 Jaleen White              SO Memphis                 13.71m   0.8  44-11.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 13.71m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2)
 -- Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)         
 -- Richard Olsson            SO UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2)         
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 19.09m  5/15/1998   John Davis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           19.39m*  63-07.50 
      18.71m  18.64m  19.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Robert Collingwood        JR Southern Miss           17.36m   56-11.50 
      16.43m  17.36m  FOUL  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                    17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.66m  16.63m  17.03m  16.39m  16.45m
  4 Darrell Hill              FR Houston                 16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m
  5 Jacob Schultz             SR Houston                 16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.93m  15.82m  FOUL  15.95m  PASS  16.54m
  6 Andrew Miller             JR Memphis                 16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  FOUL  16.13m  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tom Willcox               SO Memphis                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.43m  15.25m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL
  9 Matt Dudley               SR UTEP                    15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Richard Collingwood       JR Southern Miss           15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  14.57m  15.35m         
 11 Matt Sipe                 FR Memphis                 13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.64m         
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 59.40m  5/17/1997   John Davis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   51.06m     167-06 
      48.90m  FOUL  48.82m  50.03m  51.06m  FOUL
  2 Montrell Morrow           SO East Carolina           50.61m     166-00 
      48.72m  49.79m  50.32m  FOUL  FOUL  50.61m
  3 Jacob Schultz             SR Houston                 50.56m     165-10 
      48.44m  47.72m  50.56m  FOUL  48.91m  49.61m
  4 Matt Dudley               SR UTEP                    50.51m     165-08 
      FOUL  50.51m  FOUL  50.08m  50.45m  FOUL
  5 Richard Collingwood       JR Southern Miss           49.94m     163-10 
      46.17m  48.61m  FOUL  48.18m  48.06m  49.94m
  6 Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                    48.98m     160-08 
      45.61m  47.22m  45.49m  48.98m  47.40m  47.43m
  7 Ray Lian                  SR Houston                 48.12m     157-10 
      FOUL  45.19m  47.39m  48.07m  FOUL  48.12m
  8 Jared Tyler               FR Houston                 47.22m     154-11 
      FOUL  46.70m  47.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Suyi Georgewill           JR Southern Miss           47.12m     154-07 
      FOUL  47.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sidney Flores             SR Houston                 45.92m     150-08 
      45.92m  45.21m  FOUL         
 11 Thomas Lynch              FR Tulane                  45.05m     147-10 
      44.16m  43.00m  45.05m         
 12 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           44.69m     146-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.69m         
 13 Kyle Bynum                FR Memphis                 38.72m     127-00 
      38.72m  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Darrell Hill              FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andrew Miller             JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 68.86m  5/14/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow           SO East Carolina           60.55m     198-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.98m  59.39m  60.55m  59.08m
  2 Demetris Elia             FR UTEP                    59.67m     195-09 
      53.41m  56.71m  57.65m  58.27m  FOUL  59.67m
  3 Suyi Georgewill           JR Southern Miss           57.25m     187-10 
      53.09m  57.25m  53.81m  FOUL  53.73m  54.22m
  4 William Hubber            SO Memphis                 52.32m     171-08 
      52.27m  50.74m  FOUL  52.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andrew Miller             JR Memphis                 50.55m     165-10 
      FOUL  50.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tom Willcox               SO Memphis                 50.45m     165-06 
      50.45m  FOUL  46.65m  46.92m  47.29m  FOUL
  7 Napoleon Benoit           SR Southern Miss           49.67m     162-11 
      45.40m  44.68m  47.26m  46.53m  48.05m  49.67m
  8 Robert Collingwood        JR Southern Miss           49.20m     161-05 
      FOUL  43.92m  47.82m  46.55m  49.20m  47.34m
  9 Nick Williams             SO Rice                    47.39m     155-06 
      FOUL  47.39m  44.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   43.69m     143-04 
      43.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matt Sipe                 FR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 73.26m  5/12/2000   Nathan Junius, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Bynum                FR Memphis                 70.27m     230-06 
      FOUL  61.87m  61.95m  63.78m  62.10m  70.27m
  2 Matthew McConaughey       SO East Carolina           67.95m     222-11 
      67.37m  67.95m  FOUL  60.10m  66.00m  FOUL
  3 Richard Olsson            SO UTEP                    66.10m     216-10 
      65.23m  56.09m  64.89m  62.39m  61.88m  66.10m
  4 Casey Carl                SR Memphis                 58.60m     192-03 
      56.05m  58.60m  55.92m  55.84m  53.53m  57.72m
  5 Sam Barnhardt             JR East Carolina           58.17m     190-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.00m  58.17m  56.52m  FOUL
  6 Thomas Poole              FR Memphis                 55.50m     182-01 
      53.60m  FOUL  53.54m  55.09m  51.91m  55.50m
  7 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                    54.48m     178-09 
      FOUL  54.48m  53.89m  51.22m  50.89m  50.09m
  8 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 54.22m     177-11 
      52.55m  53.42m  FOUL  54.22m  53.78m  50.73m
  9 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   49.50m     162-05 
      43.04m  46.40m  49.50m  42.69m  46.65m  42.59m
 10 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    48.90m     160-05 
      45.79m  46.24m  48.90m         
 
Event 21  Men Decathlon
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: *  7521  5/12/2000   Jason Wilson, Southern Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      7475  
  2 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   6636  
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      6628  
  4 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                   6411  
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     6206  
  6 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                   5913  
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina             5863  
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                    5615  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     11.04   0.7    852
  2 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  11.05   0.7    850
  3 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   11.48   0.7    757
  4 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  11.56   0.7    740
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    11.56   0.7    740
  6 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  11.57   0.7    738
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            11.66   0.7    719
  8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     11.72   0.7    707
  9 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  12.05   0.7    641
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     7.15m   3.3  23-05.50    850
     7.13m(2.9) 7.15m(3.3) 7.09m(2.2)            
  2 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  6.99m   2.7  22-11.25    811
     6.69m(2.4) 6.69m(3.2) 6.99m(2.7)            
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.93m   1.8  22-09.00    797
     6.93m(1.8) 6.92m(2.6) 6.87m(0.9)            
  4 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  6.91m   2.5  22-08.00    792
     6.85m(2.6) FOUL(3.4) 6.91m(2.5)            
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    6.75m   2.5  22-01.75    755
     6.39m(1.5) 6.75m(2.5) 6.70m(1.3)            
  6 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   6.38m   2.8  20-11.25    670
     FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(2.8) FOUL(2.7)            
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            5.98m   0.5  19-07.50    582
     5.58m(2.8) 5.98m(0.5) 5.92m(1.7)            
  8 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  5.84m   4.0  19-02.00    552
     5.84m(4.0) 5.69m(2.1) 5.64m(3.8)            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.27m  12.42m  12.54m            
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    12.47m   40-11.00    635
      12.12m  12.47m  12.33m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.02m  11.89m            
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.67m   38-03.50    586
      11.67m  11.02m  11.26m            
  5 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                 11.52m   37-09.50    577
      11.24m  11.52m  11.51m            
  6 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  9.74m   31-11.50    470
      9.30m  9.74m  9.45m            
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.52m  FOUL  9.68m            
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   9.59m   31-05.75    461
      8.97m  9.30m  9.59m            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   PP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  7 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.50 1.53 1.53 1.62 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     50.34     799
  2 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    51.57     744
  3 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  51.85     731
  4 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  52.17     717
  5 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            52.91     685
  6 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  53.13     676
  7 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   53.69     652
  8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     53.99     640
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Alternate lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     14.54   1.0  1    906
  2 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  14.70   1.0  1    886
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     15.39   0.7  2    803
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    15.87   0.7  2    747
  5 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  16.56   1.0  1    671
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            16.88   1.0  1    637
  7 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  17.05   0.7  2    619
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   18.02   0.7  2    522
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    39.62m     130-00    657
      39.14m  39.62m  37.67m            
  2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    36.75m     120-07    599
      36.75m  34.20m  34.55m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 35.24m     115-07    568
      33.03m  35.24m  34.34m            
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   34.01m     111-07    544
      34.01m  32.30m  33.23m            
  5 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                  30.08m      98-08    466
      29.33m  30.08m  27.91m            
  6 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                 28.95m      95-00    444
      FOUL  FOUL  28.95m            
  7 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                 27.10m      88-11    408
      FOUL  27.10m  24.66m            
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina           26.85m      88-01    403
      26.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina            4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                   3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    55.44m     181-11    669
      55.44m  52.13m  48.14m            
  2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    52.00m     170-07    618
      FOUL  49.53m  52.00m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 51.29m     168-03    608
      FOUL  51.29m  FOUL            
  4 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                  49.80m     163-05    586
      38.18m  45.94m  49.80m            
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   48.93m     160-06    573
      40.00m  43.74m  48.93m            
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina           42.93m     140-10    485
      42.93m  42.60m  42.77m            
  7 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                 42.39m     139-01    477
      38.82m  FOUL  42.39m            
  8 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                 40.81m     133-11    454
      36.47m  40.81m  37.50m            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Spadaccini          FR East Carolina          4:42.66     664
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                   4:45.37     647
  3 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                4:49.04     624
  4 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                   4:51.49     610
  5 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                4:53.14     600
  6 Garrett Myer              SR Tulane                 4:58.78     567
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                  5:00.77     555
  8 Kevin Johnson             SO Houston                5:30.96     395
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 11.21  5/16/2009   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.51Q -0.5  2 
  2 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss            11.58Q +0.0  1 
  3 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      11.75Q -0.5  3 
  4 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.58q -0.5  2 
  5 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.61q -0.5  2 
  6 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     11.77q -0.5  3 
  7 Tania Minkins             SO East Carolina            11.83q -0.5  3 
  8 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  11.87q -0.5  2 
  9 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   11.90q +0.0  1  (11.892)
 10 Alexis Bates              SO UAB                      11.90  +0.0  1  (11.894)
 11 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     11.91  -0.5  3 
 12 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                      11.92  -0.5  2 
 13 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      11.94  +0.0  1 
 14 Candace Springer          JR Rice                     11.99  -0.5  2 
 15 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  11.99  -0.5  3 
 16 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     12.04  -0.5  2 
 17 Amanda Leland             JR UCF                      12.05  +0.0  1 
 18 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  12.16  +0.0  1 
 19 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                     12.19  -0.5  3 
 20 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                 12.20  +0.0  1 
 21 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  12.31  -0.5  3 
 22 Brianna Rayfield          JR Southern Miss            12.49  +0.0  1 
 23 Tandra Patterson          SR Southern Miss            12.60  -0.5  2 
 24 Jamie White               SO Southern Miss            12.62  -0.5  3 
 -- Grecia Bolton             JR Houston                     FS  -0.5  2 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 11.21  5/16/2009   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.09*  1.5 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.21*  1.5 
  3 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss            11.30   1.5 
  4 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.40   1.5 
  5 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      11.59   1.5 
  6 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     11.63   1.5 
  7 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  11.65   1.5 
  8 Tania Minkins             SO East Carolina            11.71   1.5 
  9 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   11.73   1.5 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 22.67  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      23.38Q  0.4  4 
  2 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.59Q -0.1  2 
  3 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      23.65Q  0.1  3 
  4 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.69Q  0.3  1 
  5 Tania Minkins             SO East Carolina            23.66q  0.4  4 
  6 Grecia Bolton             JR Houston                  23.80q  0.4  4 
  7 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      23.84q  0.3  1 
  8 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      23.98q  0.3  1 
  9 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  24.02q -0.1  2 
 10 Tyshonda Hawkins          SO East Carolina            24.04   0.1  3 
 11 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  24.06   0.1  3 
 12 Candace Springer          JR Rice                     24.13   0.4  4 
 12 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     24.13  -0.1  2 
 14 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   24.14  -0.1  2 
 15 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     24.34   0.3  1 
 16 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                      24.43   0.1  3 
 17 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                     24.75   0.3  1 
 18 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.83  -0.1  2 
 19 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                 24.87  -0.1  2 
 20 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                     25.01   0.4  4 
 21 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   25.02   0.1  3 
 22 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      FR Tulsa                    25.14  -0.1  2 
 23 Aiesha Goggins            SO East Carolina            25.18   0.1  3 
 24 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  25.26   0.4  4 
 25 Kyana White               SO UAB                      25.30   0.3  1 
 26 Brittany Carey            SR Marshall                 25.32   0.3  1 
 27 Paige Jones               SO Southern Miss            25.37   0.1  3 
 28 Kearra Haynes             FR Marshall                 25.59   0.4  4 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 22.67  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      23.13   0.8 
  2 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.53   0.8 
  3 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.53   0.8 
  4 Tania Minkins             SO East Carolina            23.78   0.8 
  5 Grecia Bolton             JR Houston                  23.90   0.8 
  6 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  23.95   0.8 
  7 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      23.98   0.8 
  8 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      24.34   0.8 
  9 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      24.55   0.8 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 51.74  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      53.46Q  1 
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins          SO East Carolina            54.03Q  2 
  3 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  54.29Q  4 
  4 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      54.30Q  3 
  5 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            54.04q  1 
  6 Aiesha Goggins            SO East Carolina            54.33q  2 
  7 Brittany Wallace          JR Houston                  54.57q  3 
  8 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      55.24q  4 
  9 Ngozi Onwumere            SO Houston                  55.46q  3 
 10 Keyona Neal               JR Memphis                  55.55   2 
 11 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      FR Tulsa                    55.95   1 
 12 Thelyssa Katchen          JR UAB                      56.02   4 
 13 Kyana White               SO UAB                      56.68   1 
 14 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  56.71   4 
 15 Isis Wilson               SO SMU                      56.73   1 
 16 Racquell Powell           SR Tulsa                    57.05   3 
 17 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                     57.43   2 
 18 Brittany Carey            SR Marshall                 57.47   2 
 19 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   57.51   4 
 20 Amber Pierson             JR Marshall                 57.60   1 
 21 Maya Kirk                 SR Rice                     58.44   3 
 22 Loren Dyer                FR Marshall                 58.55   4 
 23 Hadassah Lynch            SO Marshall                 58.83   3 
 24 Jerica Banks              JR Tulane                   59.18   3 
 25 Alicia Frederick          FR Houston                  59.99   2 
 26 Larissa Ikelle            SO Rice                   1:03.72   1 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 51.74  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      52.92  
  2 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            53.00  
  3 Tyshonda Hawkins          SO East Carolina            53.73  
  4 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  53.99  
  5 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      54.03  
  6 Brittany Wallace          JR Houston                  54.80  
  7 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      55.66  
  8 Aiesha Goggins            SO East Carolina            55.69  
  9 Ngozi Onwumere            SO Houston                  56.41  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Two-alley start
  C-USA Meet: * 2:06.27  5/16/1998   Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ne'Ausha Logan            SO UCF                    2:09.08Q 
  2 Ciera Johnson             SR Houston                2:12.41Q 
  3 Brooke Kott               SO East Carolina          2:09.58Q 
  4 Britney Kott              SO East Carolina          2:12.48Q 
  5 Katherine Camp            SO Tulsa                  2:09.93Q 
  6 Lilian Nwora              JR Rice                   2:13.08Q  (2:13.074)
  7 Lauren Fayen              SR UAB                    2:10.18q 
  8 Done Vermaak              JR Tulsa                  2:10.93q 
  9 Mary Alenbratt            JR SMU                    2:12.32q 
 10 Mariah Bowers             JR UTEP                   2:12.36  
 11 Erica Winston             SO UCF                    2:13.08   (2:13.075)
 12 Nandia Taylor             SO Memphis                2:14.89  
 13 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   2:15.69  
 14 Monica Mason              SO Memphis                2:16.68  
 15 Kitria Stewart            SR UTEP                   2:16.88  
 16 Bria Guerin               FR SMU                    2:17.80  
 17 Sophie Peeters            SR Rice                   2:19.51  
 18 Eryn Barroso              SO Houston                2:21.76  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two-alley start
  C-USA Meet: * 2:06.27  5/16/1998   Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ne'Ausha Logan            SO UCF                    2:07.25  
  2 Ciera Johnson             SR Houston                2:08.16  
  3 Britney Kott              SO East Carolina          2:08.97  
  4 Brooke Kott               SO East Carolina          2:09.86  
  5 Katherine Camp            SO Tulsa                  2:10.94  
  6 Done Vermaak              JR Tulsa                  2:11.06  
  7 Mary Alenbratt            JR SMU                    2:12.36  
  8 Lilian Nwora              JR Rice                   2:12.71  
  9 Lauren Fayen              SR UAB                    2:15.09  
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 4:17.99  5/16/1998   Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Macpherson          JR Tulsa                  4:35.86Q 
  2 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                    4:40.34Q 
  3 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  4:35.95Q 
  4 Lucy Taylor               SR UAB                    4:40.39Q 
  5 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina          4:35.97Q 
  6 Louisa Lingley            JR Memphis                4:41.44Q 
  7 Brooke Kott               SO East Carolina          4:36.00Q 
  8 Mary Alenbratt            JR SMU                    4:42.10Q 
  9 Melanie Hughes            JR Tulsa                  4:36.12q 
 10 Allison Schaich           FR Rice                   4:36.67q 
 11 Jocelyn Lockhart          JR Southern Miss          4:39.54q 
 12 Sarah Mason               JR Rice                   4:42.22q 
 13 Jasmine Darden            SR Memphis                4:43.42  
 14 Cody Castillo             FR UCF                    4:43.52  
 15 Emmi Aguillard            JR Tulane                 4:47.06  
 16 Natasha Cockram           FR Tulsa                  4:48.46  
 17 Johanna Gretschel         SR Tulane                 4:52.14  
 18 Starla Garcia             SR Houston                4:52.90  
 19 Laura Delgado             FR UTEP                   4:53.30  
 20 Celia Leonard             FR Marshall               4:54.92  
 21 Taylor Beer               FR Houston                5:03.60  
 22 Molly Miloscia            SO Marshall               5:10.72  
 23 Yasiris Gonzalez          SO Houston                5:12.33  
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 4:17.99  5/16/1998   Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                    4:21.84  
  2 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina          4:23.18  
  3 Mary Alenbratt            JR SMU                    4:25.40  
  4 Brooke Kott               SO East Carolina          4:25.67  
  5 Sarah Macpherson          JR Tulsa                  4:27.71  
  6 Lucy Taylor               SR UAB                    4:29.33  
  7 Melanie Hughes            JR Tulsa                  4:33.33  
  8 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  4:34.38  
  9 Allison Schaich           FR Rice                   4:35.16  
 10 Louisa Lingley            JR Memphis                4:36.80  
 11 Jocelyn Lockhart          JR Southern Miss          4:44.39  
 12 Sarah Mason               JR Rice                   4:56.27  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 10:01.77  5/10/2002   Brianna Dahm, Marquette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristina Vaughn           SR UAB                   10:35.81  
  2 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset   SR SMU                   10:47.50  
  3 Kathryn Ducommun          SO Houston               10:51.63  
  4 Bjork Olsen               SO East Carolina         11:01.90  
  5 Krista Moylan             JR Southern Miss         11:11.33  
  6 Kelley Miko               SO East Carolina         11:14.69  
  7 Halsey Fowler             JR Rice                  11:16.24  
  8 Erica Owen                FR Memphis               11:24.29  
  9 Teresa Huff               FR UCF                   11:46.38  
 10 Johanna Ohm               JR Rice                  11:47.45  
 11 Paige Govey               JR Marshall              12:01.72  
 -- Jocelyn Lockhart          JR Southern Miss              DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two-alley start
  C-USA Meet: * 16:17.48  5/16/2010   Paula Whiting, Tulsa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Wade                JR Rice                  16:27.57  
  2 Allison Pye               SR Rice                  16:32.84  
  3 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset   SR SMU                   16:38.06  
  4 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina         16:43.43  
  5 Clara Cid                 SR UAB                   16:55.39  
  6 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                   16:58.82  
  7 Kristina Vaughn           SR UAB                   17:01.37  
  8 Ashley Scott              JR Tulsa                 17:02.27  
  9 Stephanie Ledgerwood      JR Southern Miss         17:04.38  
 10 Josie Wilcox              SO Tulsa                 17:16.24  
 11 Kathya Garcia             SR UTEP                  17:22.40  
 12 Karina Garcia             JR UTEP                  17:24.51  
 13 Leslie Thomas             JR Marshall              17:26.18  
 14 Amanda Tomlin             SO East Carolina         17:29.69  
 15 Natasha Cockram           FR Tulsa                 17:32.11  
 16 Chelsea Hollingsworth     SO East Carolina         17:41.60  
 17 Louisa Lingley            JR Memphis               17:47.63  
 18 Allison Schaich           FR Rice                  17:55.51  
 19 Brandi Krieg              FR Tulsa                 18:01.04  
 20 Katherine Crabtree        JR Tulane                18:04.79  
 21 Janessa Dunn              FR Tulsa                 18:10.90  
 22 Farah Madanay             SO Rice                  18:11.69  
 23 Kelley Mortakis           JR Marshall              18:24.00  
 24 Erica Owen                FR Memphis               18:24.24  
 25 Krista Moylan             JR Southern Miss         18:32.52  
 26 Gladys Chepsat            SO UTEP                  18:47.40  
 27 Shelby Blaes              FR UCF                   19:18.00  
 28 Shannon Simpson           SR UAB                   19:45.28  
 -- Sarah Macpherson          JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Jasmine Darden            SR Memphis                    DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 34:41.14  5/14/2009   Becky Wade, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Wade                JR Rice                  34:54.57  
  2 Kathya Garcia             SR UTEP                  35:25.52  
  3 Josie Wilcox              SO Tulsa                 35:43.06  
  4 Stephanie Ledgerwood      JR Southern Miss         35:47.52  
  5 Allison Pye               SR Rice                  36:09.67  
  6 Clara Cid                 SR UAB                   36:30.24  
  7 Karina Garcia             JR UTEP                  36:42.98  
  8 Tara Wilson               JR East Carolina         37:03.25  
  9 Bjork Olsen               SO East Carolina         38:18.58  
 10 Janessa Dunn              FR Tulsa                 38:27.97  
 11 Gladys Chepsat            SO UTEP                  38:54.86  
 12 Farah Madanay             SO Rice                  38:57.54  
 13 Stefanie Fresenius        FR East Carolina         38:58.31  
 14 Caitlin Keen              SO SMU                   39:39.70  
 15 Shannon Simpson           SR UAB                   41:57.40  
 -- Leslie Thomas             JR Marshall                   DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 12.97  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      13.14Q  2.1  3 
  2 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.35Q  2.2  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.40Q  1.9  1 
  4 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.44q  2.1  3 
  5 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  13.55q  1.9  1 
  6 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  13.77q  2.2  2 
  7 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                     13.95q  2.1  3 
  8 Erin Tucker               SO East Carolina            13.96q  1.9  1 
  9 Bronte Smith              FR Memphis                  14.05q  2.2  2 
 10 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 14.07   2.1  3 
 11 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     14.19   1.9  1 
 12 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      14.24   2.2  2 
 13 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                  14.27   2.2  2 
 14 Jessica Shelley           FR UAB                      14.28   2.1  3 
 15 Sarah Omotayo             SR Southern Miss            14.29   2.1  3 
 16 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     14.40   1.9  1 
 17 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  14.43   2.1  3 
 18 Rachel Coaxum             SR Marshall                 14.63   1.9  1 
 19 Olivia Amy                SO Houston                  14.71   2.2  2 
 20 Alecia Daniels            SO Marshall                 14.91   2.2  2 
 
Event 30  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 12.97  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      13.10   1.1 
  2 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.27   1.1 
  3 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.34   1.1 
  4 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.37   1.1 
  5 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  13.38   1.1 
  6 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                     13.75   1.1 
  7 Erin Tucker               SO East Carolina            13.96   1.1 
  8 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  14.26   1.1 
  9 Bronte Smith              FR Memphis                  14.69   1.1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: * 57.59  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                  59.30Q  1 
  2 Zandria DeBowles          SR Tulane                   59.38Q  3 
  3 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    1:00.04Q  2 
  4 Rachel Harley             JR UAB                      59.45q  3 
  5 Candice St. Etienne       JR Tulane                 1:00.81q  1 
  6 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                   1:01.29q  1 
  7 Aisha-Maree Frazier       SR UCF                    1:01.51q  3 
  8 Lytrice Thomas            JR UAB                    1:02.27q  2 
  9 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                1:03.32q  2 
 10 Maresha Carrie            SO SMU                    1:03.86   1 
 11 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                1:03.95   3 
 12 Victoria Robinson         SO East Carolina          1:04.51   2 
 13 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                   1:04.59   3 
 14 Alecia Daniels            SO Marshall               1:04.62   2 
 15 Tiffanie Smith            JR Tulane                 1:05.60   1 
 16 Olivia Amy                SO Houston                1:10.17   3 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 57.59  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      58.35  
  2 Rachel Harley             JR UAB                      59.26  
  3 Aisha-Maree Frazier       SR UCF                      59.46  
  4 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                  59.66  
  5 Zandria DeBowles          SR Tulane                   59.94  
  6 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                   1:01.11  
  7 Lytrice Thomas            JR UAB                    1:01.93  
  8 Candice St. Etienne       JR Tulane                 1:01.96  
  9 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                1:03.63  
 
Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 9 entries - one heat only
  C-USA Meet: * 43.42  5/15/2011   UCF, UCF                                    
                       D Booker, A Scott, L Layne, S Paul                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UCF                                                   43.47  
     1) Dominique Booker SO             2) Octavious Freeman FR           
     3) Aurieyall Scott SO              4) Sheila Paul SR                 
  2 Houston                                               44.30  
     1) Tai'Shea Reese JR               2) Whitney Harris SR              
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton JR               
  3 East Carolina                                         45.05  
     1) Tania Minkins SO                2) Tyshonda Hawkins SO            
     3) Erin Tucker SO                  4) Tiffany Harris SO              
  4 UTEP                                                  45.26  
     1) Janice Jackson SO               2) Endurance Abinuwa SR           
     3) Yolanda Suggs JR                4) Magen Del Pino JR              
  5 UAB                                                   45.92  
     1) Akira McSwain JR                2) Angel Watson SO                
     3) Thelyssa Katchen JR             4) Alexis Bates SO                
  6 Tulane                                                46.52  
     1) Jerica Banks JR                 2) Kasey Rodgers SR               
     3) Hilary Woods SO                 4) Tiffanie Smith JR              
  7 Southern Miss                                         46.68  
     1) Tandra Patterson SR             2) Brianna Rayfield JR            
     3) Jamie White SO                  4) Tori Bowie SR                  
  8 Marshall                                              46.85  
     1) Delkira Maybin JR               2) Crystal Walker JR              
     3) Brittany Carey SR               4) Kearra Haynes FR               
 -- Rice                                                    DNF  
     1) Maya Kirk SR                    2) Tyneisha McCoy FR              
     3) Precious Knighton FR            4) Candace Springer JR            
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Event to be re-drawn if there is a scratch in Section 2
  C-USA Meet: * 3:35.31  5/13/2006   Houston, Houston                          
                         K Howard, L Guy, O Garrett, E Floyd               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Carolina                                       3:36.92   2 
     1) Aiesha Goggins SO               2) Tiffany Harris SO              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Tyshonda Hawkins SO            
  2 Houston                                             3:37.39   2 
     1) Brittany Wallace JR             2) Ciera Johnson SR               
     3) Tai'Shea Reese JR               4) Ngozi Onwumere SO              
  3 Memphis                                             3:37.57   2 
     1) Monica Mason SO                 2) Maya Williamson FR             
     3) Keyona Neal JR                  4) Kala Funderburk FR             
  4 UCF                                                 3:38.69   2 
     1) Afia Charles SO                 2) Christal Peterson FR           
     3) Erica Winston SO                4) Sonnisha Williams JR           
  5 UAB                                                 3:43.52   2 
     1) Rachel Harley JR                2) Akira McSwain JR               
     3) Thelyssa Katchen JR             4) Lytrice Thomas JR              
  6 UTEP                                                3:45.83   2 
     1) Yolanda Suggs JR                2) Janice Jackson SO              
     3) Kitria Stewart SR               4) Endurance Abinuwa SR           
  7 Marshall                                            3:47.02   2 
     1) Amber Pierson JR                2) Vanessa Jules JR               
     3) Elaine Derricott SO             4) Loren Dyer FR                  
  8 Tulsa                                               3:47.40   1 
     1) Done Vermaak JR                 2) Racquell Powell SR             
     3) Katherine Camp SO               4) Audrey Jean-Baptiste FR        
  9 Rice                                                3:47.64   1 
     1) Candace Springer JR             2) Tyneisha McCoy FR              
     3) Maya Kirk SR                    4) Lilian Nwora JR                
 10 SMU                                                 3:47.83   2 
     1) Isis Wilson SO                  2) LaKeisha James SR              
     3) Craishia Washington FR          4) Maresha Carrie SO              
 11 Tulane                                              3:52.82   2 
     1) Hilary Woods SO                 2) Candice St. Etienne JR         
     3) Kasey Rodgers SR                4) Tiffanie Smith JR              
 12 Southern Miss                                       4:06.27   1 
     1) Paige Jones SO                  2) Brianna Rayfield JR            
     3) Ashley Bowler SO                4) Jocelyn Lockhart JR            
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 1.92m  5/12/2006   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ke'Airra Jones            SR Southern Miss            1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kirsten Berding           JR Memphis                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Vivian Haynes             SR Memphis                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katelyn Price             SO Tulane                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Melanie Mainor            SO Tulane                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Shelby Barker             FR UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morgan Yarbrough          FR Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Dominique Brisco          FR Houston                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tako Niare                SR UTEP                        NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 4.13m  5/16/2008   Rachel Greff, Rice                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King               SO Houston                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Abbey Way                 SO East Carolina            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Joanna Lapucha            SO Tulane                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kathryn Warner            SO East Carolina            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cleona Oliver             SR Rice                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Rachel Webb               SR East Carolina            3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Marielle Brisbois         FR Rice                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Erica Weiss               JR UCF                      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Sabrina Hochreuther       FR Memphis                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Toni Hawkins              FR UAB                      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kimi Jennings             FR Memphis                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jessica Knierim           FR Tulane                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Chaney Turney             FR Rice                     3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Casie Wilson              JR Rice                     3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Katherine Gray            SO East Carolina               NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 6.70m  5/16/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss            6.78m* +0.0  22-03.00 
     6.55m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.70m(1.0) 6.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      6.59m   0.7  21-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.59m(0.7) 6.54m(0.4) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.05m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.7) 5.91m(0.2) 6.12m(+0.0)
  4 Ganna Demydova            SR Southern Miss            6.06m   0.2  19-10.75 
     5.90m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.2) 6.04m(0.9) 5.82m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  5 Tomika Story              SR UCF                      6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0)
  6 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina            6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)
  7 Jen Clayton               SO UCF                      5.95m   1.2  19-06.25 
     5.95m(1.2) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            5.91m   0.3  19-04.75 
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.90m(-0.2)
  9 Raquelle Collins          SR Tulane                   5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     5.67m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.5) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
 10 Tai'Shea Reese            JR Houston                  5.67m  -0.1  18-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.1) FOUL              
 11 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     5.60m   0.8  18-04.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.8)         
 12 Amber Pierson             JR Marshall                 5.60m  -0.4  18-04.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.60m(-0.4)         
 13 Crystal Walker            JR Marshall                 5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)         
 14 Courtney Madden           FR SMU                      5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.1)         
 15 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    5.53m  -0.7  18-01.75 
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.7)         
 16 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.53m(+0.0)         
 17 Keythra Richards          JR Houston                  5.42m   0.6  17-09.50 
     5.32m(-0.4) 5.42m(0.6) FOUL(0.8)         
 18 Kelli Smith               SO UAB                      5.40m  -0.4  17-08.75 
     5.09m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.4)         
 19 Monica Lopez              FR UTEP                     5.39m   0.6  17-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)         
 20 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     4.86m(-0.1) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)         
 21 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  5.33m   0.5  17-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(0.5)         
 22 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 5.27m(+0.0)         
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 13.86m  5/17/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ganna Demydova            SR Southern Miss           14.03m   2.2  46-00.50 
     13.86m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 14.03m(2.2) 13.98m(1.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5)
  2 Estefany Cruz             FR Tulane                  12.83m   1.6  42-01.25 
     12.73m(2.7) FOUL(0.3) 12.83m(1.6) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Tomika Story              SR UCF                     12.74m   2.6  41-09.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 12.49m(1.4) 12.74m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 12.67m(2.4) FOUL(3.1)
  4 Tamarra Bowie             JR Southern Miss           12.73m   0.5  41-09.25 
     12.51m(1.2) 12.04m(0.3) 12.40m(2.5) 11.78m(1.9) 12.65m(1.3) 12.73m(0.5)
  5 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss           12.65m  +0.0  41-06.00 
     12.07m(1.7) 12.65m(+0.0) 12.40m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jasia Richardson          SO Marshall                12.52m   2.2  41-01.00 
     12.29m(1.7) 12.01m(1.4) 11.98m(2.0) 10.80m(2.4) 12.52m(2.2) 12.01m(1.3)
  7 Dominique Brisco          FR Houston                 12.37m   2.4  40-07.00 
     12.29m(1.8) 12.33m(1.9) 12.37m(2.4) 12.16m(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.4)
  8 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                     12.25m   2.0  40-02.25 
     12.00m(1.4) 11.26m(1.6) 12.25m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Keythra Richards          JR Houston                 12.16m   2.1  39-10.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.16m(2.1) 11.96m(2.2) 11.97m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 12.16m(1.7)
 10 Ke'Airra Jones            SR Southern Miss           12.12m   2.7  39-09.25 
     11.74m(1.9) 12.11m(0.2) 12.12m(2.7)         
 11 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                     12.02m   1.0  39-05.25 
     12.02m(1.0) 11.78m(2.1) 11.93m(2.5)         
 12 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                     11.92m   1.7  39-01.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.92m(1.7) FOUL(2.5)         
 13 Briana Santiago           SO Tulane                  11.71m   2.4  38-05.00 
     11.50m(0.9) 11.71m(2.4) 11.67m(3.2)         
 14 Jen Clayton               SO UCF                     11.64m   3.2  38-02.25 
     11.63m(2.5) 11.64m(3.2) 11.35m(1.6)         
 15 Kendra Gibson             FR UAB                     11.58m   2.7  38-00.00 
     11.58m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.8)         
 16 Brittany Kinney           FR Houston                 11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75 
     FOUL(3.7) 11.47m(+0.0) 11.37m(2.1)         
 17 Rachel Coaxum             SR Marshall                11.45m   1.9  37-06.75 
     10.82m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 11.45m(1.9)         
 18 Shelby Barker             FR UAB                     11.43m   1.9  37-06.00 
     11.43m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 11.23m(2.1)         
 19 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                    11.28m   1.8  37-00.25 
     10.93m(0.8) 11.10m(3.1) 11.28m(1.8)         
 20 Monica Lopez              FR UTEP                    11.27m   3.0  36-11.75 
     11.27m(3.0) 10.93m(3.1) FOUL(1.8)         
 21 Courtney Madden           FR SMU                     11.16m   1.0  36-07.50 
     11.16m(1.0) 10.80m(1.6) 10.96m(2.3)         
 22 Loren Dyer                FR Marshall                10.89m   3.1  35-08.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 10.89m(3.1)         
 23 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    10.29m   2.1  33-09.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 10.29m(2.1) FOUL(2.2)         
 -- Sheila Paul               SR UCF                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) PASS              
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 17.84m  5/16/2008   Susan King, Memphis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helena Perez              SO SMU                     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.19m  15.82m  14.98m  14.95m  14.98m  15.62m
  2 Rachel Polk               SO Southern Miss           15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.87m  FOUL  14.98m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.42m  14.15m  13.93m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Claire Uke                FR Rice                    14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.19m  14.21m  14.53m  FOUL
  5 Kayla Padgett             FR East Carolina           14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.52m  14.30m  13.96m  13.58m  13.19m  14.04m
  6 Rayann Chin               FR SMU                     13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  13.27m  12.72m  13.68m  13.40m
  7 Allison Hotz              SO Memphis                 13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  13.34m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Samatha Taylor            FR Houston                 13.81m   45-03.75 
      11.78m  13.16m  13.68m  13.52m  13.81m  FOUL
  9 Destinee Romain           SO UCF                     13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  12.89m  13.71m  12.74m  12.43m  13.05m
 10 Britta Jaarats            SO Memphis                 13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.93m  13.18m  13.46m         
 11 Kaylee Redon              FR East Carolina           13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL         
 12 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.53m  FOUL         
 13 Anna Bischof              SO Memphis                 12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m           
 14 Satrina Oliveira          SO UCF                     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.95m  12.28m  FOUL         
 15 Cyarra Wells              SO Memphis                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.68m  FOUL  12.00m         
 16 Amanda Hottenstein        SO Marshall                11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Olivia Wiliams            FR Rice                    10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  10.64m  FOUL         
 18 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.21m  10.66m  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 58.44m  5/14/2004   Dayana Octavian, South Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharae Robinson           JR Rice                    48.49m     159-01 
      FOUL  44.29m  46.06m  47.24m  48.49m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    48.35m     158-07 
      43.17m  47.87m  FOUL  47.55m  46.75m  48.35m
  3 Rachel Polk               SO Southern Miss           48.20m     158-02 
      FOUL  44.40m  FOUL  43.42m  48.20m  45.65m
  4 Satrina Oliveira          SO UCF                     46.80m     153-06 
      44.49m  46.55m  46.80m  43.92m  FOUL  45.46m
  5 Cara Wells                SR Southern Miss           45.56m     149-06 
      43.41m  45.02m  43.29m  45.33m  FOUL  45.56m
  6 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     45.10m     147-11 
      FOUL  45.10m  44.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rayann Chin               FR SMU                     44.47m     145-11 
      41.05m  44.47m  40.82m  44.26m  FOUL  43.59m
  8 Kayla Padgett             FR East Carolina           44.45m     145-10 
      40.33m  FOUL  44.40m  44.45m  FOUL  42.49m
  9 Emily Nnokwam             FR Houston                 44.07m     144-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.07m  FOUL  40.95m  43.45m
 10 Dawn Early                SO East Carolina           43.91m     144-01 
      43.91m  FOUL  42.95m          
 11 Nicole Benton             SO Houston                 43.05m     141-03 
      FOUL  40.50m  43.05m         
 12 Anna Bischof              SO Memphis                 42.62m     139-10 
      FOUL  39.80m  42.62m           
 13 Claire Uke                FR Rice                    41.47m     136-01 
      34.91m  41.47m  FOUL         
 14 Kim Kanala                JR East Carolina           39.81m     130-07 
      37.51m  FOUL  39.81m         
 15 Elizabeth Barnhart        JR Marshall                39.72m     130-04 
      39.40m  FOUL  39.72m          
 16 Samatha Taylor            FR Houston                 39.40m     129-03 
      35.86m  39.40m  35.92m           
 17 Sunni Massop              SR East Carolina           38.52m     126-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.52m           
 18 Olivia Wiliams            FR Rice                    37.93m     124-05 
      37.93m  FOUL  36.73m         
 19 Destinee Romain           SO UCF                     37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  37.14m  37.43m         
 20 Elizabeth Thomassie       SO Tulane                  27.22m      89-04 
      27.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Amanda Hottenstein        SO Marshall                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 63.97m  5/13/2004   Dayana Octavian, South Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Kanala                JR East Carolina           53.55m     175-08 
      FOUL  52.22m  49.69m  50.54m  53.55m  52.46m
  2 Ayla Gill                 SR SMU                     53.50m     175-06 
      52.27m  49.10m  53.50m  53.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Britta Jaarats            SO Memphis                 50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  FOUL  49.67m  49.38m  50.05m  FOUL
  4 Sharae Robinson           JR Rice                    49.65m     162-11 
      48.38m  45.01m  49.12m  46.39m  46.60m  49.65m
  5 Petra Visic               JR Southern Miss           48.16m     158-00 
      48.16m  FOUL  47.16m  46.68m  FOUL  47.09m
  6 Helena Perez              SO SMU                     46.98m     154-02 
      FOUL  46.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cyarra Wells              SO Memphis                 46.87m     153-09 
      42.27m  45.76m  44.10m  46.87m  FOUL  43.20m
  8 Ashley Clasen             JR East Carolina           45.82m     150-04 
      45.66m  45.28m  FOUL  45.82m  FOUL  42.75m
  9 Kayla Padgett             FR East Carolina           45.22m     148-04 
      45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m
 10 Cara Wells                SR Southern Miss           45.02m     147-08 
      45.02m  FOUL  43.76m         
 11 Satrina Oliveira          SO UCF                     44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.52m           
 12 Elizabeth Barnhart        JR Marshall                44.37m     145-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.37m           
 13 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     44.01m     144-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.01m           
 14 Emily Nnokwam             FR Houston                 42.55m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.55m  41.83m           
 15 Amanda Hottenstein        SO Marshall                42.49m     139-05 
      41.22m  42.49m  FOUL           
 16 Destinee Romain           SO UCF                     40.60m     133-02 
      40.60m  40.53m  FOUL           
 17 Krystal Flemings          SO UTEP                    40.51m     132-11 
      FOUL  40.51m  FOUL           
 18 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    37.76m     123-11 
      28.47m  FOUL  37.76m           
 19 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   36.32m     119-02 
      36.32m  34.47m  34.94m           
 20 Brenna Mossman            FR Tulane                  30.81m     101-01 
      28.93m  30.81m  FOUL           
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the final
  C-USA Meet: * 56.45m  5/11/2007   Erma Gene Evans, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Ruzevic               SR Tulane                  47.87m     157-01 
      47.87m  FOUL  46.69m  46.77m  FOUL  45.56m
  2 Amanda Kennedy            JR Marshall                44.42m     145-09 
      40.35m  FOUL  44.42m  42.56m  41.55m  42.79m
  3 Laura Macauley            SR UTEP                    43.59m     143-00 
      40.69m  41.17m  FOUL  38.44m  43.59m  FOUL
  4 Krista Vincent            SO East Carolina           43.46m     142-07 
      FOUL  40.63m  43.46m  42.45m  41.21m  42.50m
  5 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                 42.44m     139-03 
      40.82m  39.34m  42.44m  FOUL  41.37m  40.94m
  6 Rebecca Cooper            SR East Carolina           42.12m     138-02 
      38.77m  39.75m  42.12m  40.86m  34.79m  FOUL
  7 Anna Bischof              SO Memphis                 41.07m     134-09 
      39.14m  39.16m  39.07m  FOUL  41.07m  40.26m
  8 Taylor Harris             JR East Carolina           40.78m     133-09 
      37.06m  FOUL  39.62m  38.93m  40.78m  38.78m
  9 Tandra Patterson          SR Southern Miss           39.06m     128-02 
      36.94m  36.96m  32.74m  37.70m  39.06m  32.18m
 10 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   36.40m     119-05 
      36.40m  35.33m  34.10m         
 11 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                    32.77m     107-06 
      32.77m  30.48m  29.52m         
 12 Ashley Grillot            FR Southern Miss           31.23m     102-05 
      22.98m  31.23m  FOUL           
 13 Marielle Brisbois         FR Rice                    29.82m      97-10 
      FOUL  29.82m  27.05m          
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
  C-USA Meet: *  5571  5/10/2007   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                   5325  
  2 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                   5241  
  3 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                  5216  
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                      5074  
  5 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                       5060  
  6 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                  5041  
  7 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                   4892  
  8 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                     4797  
  9 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                   4743  
 10 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                      4595  
 11 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                      4415  
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                       3010  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 Alternate lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 14.02   1.0  2    976
  2 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     14.17   0.7  3    954
  3 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      14.21   0.7  3    949
  4 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    14.30   1.0  2    936
  5 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  14.37   0.7  3    927
  6 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  14.44   1.0  2    917
  7 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     14.50  -0.1  1    909
  8 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 14.56  -0.1  1    901
  9 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     14.65  -0.1  1    888
 10 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  14.76   0.7  3    874
 11 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  15.84   1.0  2    734
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                      16.36  -0.1  1    671
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                      1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                 12.33m   40-05.50    683
      12.33m  11.82m  11.98m            
  2 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                11.77m   38-07.50    646
      11.77m  10.25m  10.31m            
  3 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.97m  10.60m  10.45m            
  4 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                 10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.89m  9.69m  10.79m            
  5 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                     10.82m   35-06.00    583
      10.82m  9.70m  10.10m            
  6 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                     10.52m   34-06.25    564
      10.17m  10.52m  FOUL            
  7 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                    10.31m   33-10.00    550
      8.27m  10.07m  10.31m            
  8 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                    10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.28m  10.27m  10.08m            
  9 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                10.09m   33-01.25    535
      10.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                 10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.74m  10.06m  9.46m            
 11 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.88m  10.00m  9.45m            
 12 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  9.94m   32-07.50    526
      9.94m  9.29m  9.59m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      24.93   0.8  1    893
  2 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 25.00   0.8  1    887
  3 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  25.63   1.4  2    830
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     25.66   1.4  2    827
  5 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  25.72   1.4  2    822
  6 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     25.77   0.8  1    817
  7 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 26.12   1.4  2    787
  8 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     26.16   1.4  2    783
  9 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    26.40   0.8  1    763
 10 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  26.61   0.8  1    745
 11 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  26.71   0.8  1    736
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                      28.27   1.4  2    610
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 5.79m   2.3  19-00.00    786
     5.10m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.79m(2.3)            
  2 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  5.78m   2.4  18-11.75    783
     FOUL(2.2) 4.84m(1.8) 5.78m(2.4)            
  3 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                  5.67m   1.8  18-07.25    750
     5.57m(0.6) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.8)            
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     5.55m   2.9  18-02.50    715
     5.30m(2.5) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.55m(2.9)            
  4 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                 5.55m   2.9  18-02.50    715
     5.38m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 5.55m(2.9)            
  6 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      5.47m   2.0  17-11.50    691
     5.36m(0.5) 5.47m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)            
  7 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    5.33m   1.8  17-06.00    651
     5.33m(1.8) 5.30m(1.6) 5.18m(0.6)            
  8 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     5.31m   2.1  17-05.25    645
     5.31m(2.1) 5.24m(3.2) 4.93m(2.9)            
  9 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  5.23m   2.6  17-02.00    623
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.23m(2.6)            
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  5.03m   2.4  16-06.00    567
     FOUL(0.5) 4.88m(2.5) 5.03m(2.4)            
 11 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     4.79m   3.2  15-08.75    503
     4.20m(1.4) 4.79m(3.2) 4.56m(1.9)            
 -- Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4)            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                 41.55m     136-04    697
      40.92m  41.55m  41.35m            
  2 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   37.64m     123-06    622
      36.23m  36.23m  37.64m            
  3 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall                33.30m     109-03    539
      30.91m  33.30m  31.92m            
  4 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                 32.77m     107-06    529
      23.46m  23.34m  32.77m            
  5 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                     32.65m     107-01    527
      32.38m  30.47m  32.65m            
  6 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                30.71m     100-09    490
      FOUL  23.64m  30.71m            
  7 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                    30.59m     100-04    488
      30.34m  FOUL  30.59m            
  8 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                 30.14m      98-11    479
      29.36m  28.30m  30.14m            
  9 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                 29.89m      98-01    475
      29.89m  29.04m  29.46m            
 10 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    29.85m      97-11    474
      25.98m  24.26m  29.85m            
 11 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                    25.43m      83-05    390
      24.65m  25.43m  25.40m            
 12 Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                     23.09m      75-09    347
      23.09m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                2:18.03     850
  2 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                   2:22.28     793
  3 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                2:23.90     771
  4 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall               2:24.83     759
  5 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                2:24.83     759
  6 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                   2:26.26     740
  7 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                2:27.85     720
  8 Elaine Derricott          SO Marshall               2:28.92     706
  9 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                    2:29.05     705
 10 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                  2:30.42     688
 11 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                   2:50.13     462
 -- Lisa Egarter              SO SMU                        DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UCF                        160        2) East Carolina             132.16
    3) Southern Miss               81        4) Houston                    74   
    5) Rice                        60.50     6) SMU                        60   
    7) UAB                         58        8) Memphis                    55   
    9) UTEP                        54       10) Tulane                     33.33
   11) Marshall                    28       12) Tulsa                      23   
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Houston                    170.50     2) UTEP                      132   
    3) Tulsa                      127        4) East Carolina             126   
    5) Memphis                    122        6) Rice                       73.50
    7) Southern Miss               57        8) Tulane                     11