Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com


Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 10:13 PM
             Track-It Buster Invitational - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012             
                                Track-It Buster                                
                                  Wichita, KS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Shannon         JR Texas-Arling           11.67      11.67Q  2.6  1 
  2 Pruitt, Shamoya           JR Wichita Stat           11.79      11.91Q  1.4  3 
  3 Moore, Audacia            SR Wichita Stat           11.51      11.98Q  0.9  2 
  4 Williams, Monaye          SO Wichita Stat           11.99      12.10q  2.6  1 
  5 Tryon, Dar'Keisha         FR Stephen F. A           12.22      12.13q  2.6  1 
  6 Harris, Olivia            FR Stephen F. A           12.15      12.14q  2.6  1 
  7 Simpson, Brarsheyia       FR Stephen F. A           12.08      12.15q  0.9  2 
  8 Cooper, Jazmine           SO UMKC                   12.20      12.33q  1.4  3 
  9 Momo, Michelle            SO UMKC                   12.14      12.37   0.9  2 
 10 Schuster, Caroline        JR Tulsa                  12.27      12.42   0.9  2 
 11 Bassett, Jennifer         SO Texas-Arling           12.17      12.55   1.4  3 
 12 Fenner, Imani             FR Texas-Arling           12.37      12.59   2.6  1 
 13 Reynolds, Vicotria        FR Oral Roberts           12.66      12.68   1.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Shannon         JR Texas-Arling           11.67      11.74   3.6  10   
  2 Pruitt, Shamoya           JR Wichita Stat           11.91      11.84   3.6   8   
  3 Harris, Olivia            FR Stephen F. A           12.14      12.02   3.6   6   
  4 Williams, Monaye          SO Wichita Stat           12.10      12.06   3.6   4   
  5 Tryon, Dar'Keisha         FR Stephen F. A           12.13      12.11   3.6   2   
  6 Cooper, Jazmine           SO UMKC                   12.33      12.22   3.6   1   
 -- Moore, Audacia            SR Wichita Stat           11.98         FS   3.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Audacia            SR Wichita Stat           23.51      24.38  -0.6  4  10   
  2 Dickerson, Mary           SR Stephen F. A           24.42      24.50  -0.6  4   8   
  3 Pruitt, Shamoya           JR Wichita Stat           24.45      24.57  -0.6  4   6   
  4 Williams, Monaye          SO Wichita Stat           24.70      24.69   0.2  3   4   
  5 Schuster, Caroline        JR Tulsa                  24.32      24.82  -0.6  4   2   
  6 Tryon, Dar'Keisha         FR Stephen F. A           25.03      24.89   0.2  3   1   
  7 Harris, Olivia            FR Stephen F. A           24.93      24.90   0.2  3 
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     FR Tulsa                  25.07      24.97   0.2  3 
  9 McCutcheon, Paige         SO Stephen F. A           24.52      25.03  -0.6  4 
 10 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita Stat           24.60      25.30  -0.6  4 
 11 Bassett, Jennifer         SO Texas-Arling           25.02      25.62   0.2  3 
 12 Momo, Michelle            SO UMKC                   25.48      25.69   0.2  3 
 13 Brady, Courtney           JR Wichita Stat           25.63      25.75  -1.2  2 
 14 Olive, Danielle           SR UMKC                   25.65      25.88  -1.2  2 
 15 Morant, Velma             JR Texas-Arling           26.18      25.94  -1.2  2 
 16 Reynolds, Vicotria        FR Oral Roberts           26.68      26.22   1.1  1 
 17 Pirelli, Camila           SR Oral Roberts           26.07      26.65  -1.2  2 
 18 Taylor, Jasmine           SO Texas-Arling           26.82      26.68   1.1  1 
 19 Kilgore, Raquel           JR Texas-Arling           26.79      27.01   1.1  1 
 20 Sapp, Sarah               SO Oral Roberts           27.16      27.18   1.1  1 
 21 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita Stat           26.62      27.20   1.1  1 
 22 Simpson, Brarsheyia       FR Stephen F. A           24.68      27.50  -0.6  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, TK             SR Oral Roberts           55.58      55.25   2  10   
  2 McCutcheon, Paige         SO Stephen F. A           55.62      55.91   2   8   
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     FR Tulsa                  57.08      56.04   2   6   
  4 Jefferson, Cierra         FR Stephen F. A           56.50      56.34   2   4   
  5 Wilkerson, Cornisha       JR Oral Roberts           54.80      56.48   2   2   
  6 Powell, Racquell          SR Tulsa                  54.77      56.49   2   1   
  7 Carter, Briana            FR UMKC                   57.79      57.46   1 
  8 Rollins, Veronica         SO UMKC                   57.79      57.93   1 
  9 Taylor, Kristina          JR Wichita Stat           57.02      58.13   1 
 10 Olive, Danielle           SR UMKC                   59.42      59.39   1 
 11 Morant, Velma             JR Texas-Arling         1:00.29      59.92   1 
 12 Taylor, Jasmine           SO Texas-Arling         1:02.81    1:01.88   1 
 13 Sapp, Sarah               SO Oral Roberts         1:00.66    1:03.16   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burchett, Danielle        SR Stephen F. A         2:09.46    2:11.54   10   
  2 Putman, Lindsey           SR Texas-Arling         2:08.34    2:12.85    8   
  3 Collette, Lauren          SO Tulsa                2:10.99    2:13.68    6   
  4 Wright, Ashly             FR Texas-Arling         2:10.32    2:14.09    4   
  5 Camp, Katherine           SO Tulsa                2:15.92    2:14.24    2   
  6 Andersson, Elin           SO Texas-Arling         2:10.67    2:14.50    1   
  7 Turner, Katrina           SR Stephen F. A         2:11.16    2:17.19  
  8 Jordan, DeJernel          FR Stephen F. A         2:10.57    2:17.59  
  9 Rouwtt, De'Andrea         SR Stephen F. A         2:15.77    2:17.74  
 10 Patterson, Erin           SO Oral Roberts         2:16.58    2:18.14  
 11 Taylor, Jennifer          JR Wichita Stat         2:12.42    2:18.78  
 12 Thomas, Marrisa           JR Oral Roberts         2:13.35    2:18.80  
 13 Carey-Campos, Jennifer    SR Texas-Arling         2:14.96    2:19.39  
 14 Gannon, Angel             SO UMKC                 2:14.76    2:19.54  
 15 Hightower, Zoraya         SR Tulsa                2:15.53    2:19.85  
 16 Scott, Autumn             JR UMKC                 2:18.45    2:20.05  
 17 Macpherson, Sarah         JR Tulsa                2:10.11    2:21.46  
 18 Quillin, Marissa          SR Wichita Stat         2:21.86    2:23.13  
 19 Johnson, Clarissa         SO Wichita Stat         2:18.75    2:27.53  
 20 Johnson, Stephany         JR UMKC                            2:56.94  
 -- Vermaak, Done             JR Tulsa                2:09.25        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuliamuk, Aliphine        JR Wichita Stat         4:26.34    4:25.22   10   
  2 Chapman, Danielle         SR Wichita Stat         4:35.65    4:27.16    8   
  3 Radcliff, Kristen         SR Oral Roberts         4:32.77    4:28.72    6   
  4 Shukla, Samantha          SO Wichita Stat         4:36.93    4:36.50    4   
  5 Hughes, Melanie           JR Tulsa                4:35.63    4:41.72    2   
  6 Hampton, Sydney           FR Texas-Arling         4:35.65    4:41.84    1   
  7 Smith, Lauren             JR Stephen F. A         4:38.67    4:43.88  
  8 Plentl, Randi             SR Stephen F. A         4:40.00    4:46.01  
  9 Mose, Courtney            FR Texas-Arling         4:42.45    4:48.35  
 10 Spencer, Taylor           SO UMKC                 4:50.87    4:48.93  
 11 Stahl, Siara              FR UMKC                 4:44.23    4:49.95  
 12 Watson, Samantha          FR Oral Roberts         4:53.83    4:50.41  
 13 Byrd, Laurie              SO Stephen F. A         4:45.00    4:57.07  
 14 Quillin, Marissa          SR Wichita Stat         4:50.75    4:59.77  
 15 Ashcraft, Casady          JR Oral Roberts         4:52.83    5:06.83  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen, Chelsea          SO Stephen F. A           13.64      13.68Q  2.1  2 
  2 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita Stat           13.96      14.01Q  1.4  3  14.004
  3 Morerod, Natalie          SO Wichita Stat           13.69     J14.01Q  0.8  1  14.006
  4 Andrews, Shanice          FR Wichita Stat           14.32      14.08q  1.4  3 
  5 White, Stephanie          FR Stephen F. A           14.73      14.47q  1.4  3 
  6 Imhof, Carolin            JR Tulsa                  14.49      14.59q  0.8  1 
  7 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita Stat           14.35      14.74q  2.1  2 
  8 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita Stat           15.07      14.92q  1.4  3 
  9 Downing, Cassidy          FR Wichita Stat           15.14      15.24   2.1  2 
 10 Harlan, Megan             SR Stephen F. A           15.50      15.51   2.1  2 
 11 Pirelli, Camila           SR Oral Roberts           15.44      15.67   0.8  1 
 12 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita Stat           15.65      15.74   0.8  1 
 13 Witt, Brookeana           SO Texas-Arling           15.46      15.93   1.4  3 
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           JR Texas-Arling           15.94      16.13   1.4  3 
 15 Johnson, Clarissa         SO Wichita Stat           16.03      16.43   2.1  2 
 16 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat           16.63      16.64   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morerod, Natalie          SO Wichita Stat           14.01      13.53   3.1  10   
  2 Stephen, Chelsea          SO Stephen F. A           13.68      13.54   3.1   8   
  3 Andrews, Shanice          FR Wichita Stat           14.08      14.04   3.1   6   
  4 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita Stat           14.01      14.06   3.1   4   
  5 Imhof, Carolin            JR Tulsa                  14.59      14.26   3.1   2   
  6 White, Stephanie          FR Stephen F. A           14.47      14.30   3.1   1   
  7 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita Stat           14.74      14.84   3.1 
  8 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita Stat           14.92      15.01   3.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morerod, Natalie          SO Wichita Stat           59.12      59.08   2  10   
  2 Burris, Ashley            FR Stephen F. A         1:00.19    1:01.31   2   8   
  3 Watts, Lauren             SR Stephen F. A         1:00.80    1:02.45   2   6   
  4 Giles, Kiara              SO Wichita Stat                    1:04.90   1   4   
  5 Donald, Christian         JR Stephen F. A         1:02.52    1:05.25   2   2   
  6 White, Stephanie          FR Stephen F. A         1:04.28    1:05.29   2   1   
  7 Witt, Brookeana           SO Texas-Arling         1:05.03    1:06.13   2 
  8 Vaughan, Jade             FR Texas-Arling         1:08.28    1:07.02   1 
  9 Williams, Shanelle        SO UMKC                 1:07.98    1:08.67   1 
 10 Cotton, Jasmine           JR Oral Roberts         1:07.14    1:08.74   1 
 -- Downing, Cassidy          FR Wichita Stat         1:06.92         FS   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wichita State  'A'                                  45.74      46.18   10   
     1) Williams, Monaye SO             2) Moore, Audacia SR              
     3) Moore, Kiara SR                 4) Pruitt, Shamoya JR             
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              45.80      46.19    8   
     1) McCutcheon, Paige SO            2) Harris, Olivia FR              
     3) Tryon, Dar'Keisha FR            4) Dickerson, Mary SR             
  3 Umkc  'A'                                           47.09      47.03    6   
     1) Williams, Shanelle SO           2) Cooper, Jazmine SO             
     3) Richardson, Chelsea SO          4) Momo, Michelle SO              
  4 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   46.12      47.39    4   
     1) Reynolds, Vicotria FR           2) Patterson, Erin SO             
     3) Whitfield, TK SR                4) Wilkerson, Cornisha JR         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                            3:38.96    3:43.69   10   
     1) McCutcheon, Paige SO            2) Jefferson, Cierra FR           
     3) Watts, Lauren SR                4) Dickerson, Mary SR             
  2 Oral Roberts  'A'                                 3:42.31    3:48.85    8   
     1) Patterson, Erin SO              2) Whitfield, TK SR               
     3) Thomas, Marrisa JR              4) Wilkerson, Cornisha JR         
  3 Wichita State  'A'                                3:45.47    3:49.99    6   
     1) Morerod, Natalie SO             2) Taylor, Kristina JR            
     3) Sorell, Witney SR               4) Giles, Kiara SO                
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                            3:41.90   x3:51.76  
     1) Burris, Ashley FR               2) Simpson, Brarsheyia FR         
     3) Tryon, Dar'Keisha FR            4) Burchett, Danielle SR          
  5 Umkc  'A'                                         3:47.58    3:53.09    4   
     1) Carter, Briana FR               2) Rollins, Veronica SO           
     3) Scott, Autumn JR                4) Gannon, Angel SO               
  6 Tulsa  'A'                                        3:46.62    3:56.62    2   
     1) Vermaak, Done JR                2) Camp, Katherine SO             
     3) Macpherson, Sarah JR            4) Collette, Lauren SO            
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                3:55.00        DNF  
     1)                                 2) Taylor, Jennifer JR            
     3) Downing, Cassidy FR             4)                                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ledesma, J'Lynn           SO Wichita Stat           1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
  2 Carter, Melai             FR Stephen F. A           1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00   8   
  3 Hahn, Carrie              JR Stephen F. A           1.75m     J1.68m    5-06.00   6   
  4 Gilbert, Sarah            SR Wichita Stat           1.69m     J1.68m    5-06.00   4   
  5 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita Stat           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   2   
  6 Harlan, Megan             SR Stephen F. A           1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25   1   
  7 Gadson, Ashley            FR Stephen F. A           1.70m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 McPherson, Heather        SO Stephen F. A           1.66m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Jones, Caitlin            FR Stephen F. A           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita Stat           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita Stat           1.57m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McFarland, Lauren         SO Oral Roberts           3.87m      3.92m   12-10.25  10   
  2 Craig, Cassie             JR Wichita Stat           3.96m      3.77m   12-04.50   8   
  3 Terry, Monique            SO Wichita Stat           3.64m     J3.77m   12-04.50   6   
  4 Detmer, Cara              FR Wichita Stat           3.80m     J3.77m   12-04.50   4   
  5 Nash, Sammy               SR Texas-Arling           3.65m     J3.77m   12-04.50   2   
  6 Loontjer, Meg             FR Wichita Stat           3.49m      3.47m   11-04.50   1   
  7 Lai, Linhchi              FR Oral Roberts           3.50m      3.32m   10-10.75 
  8 Gardner, Amanda           FR Wichita Stat           3.20m     J3.32m   10-10.75 
 -- Cunningham, Jessica       FR Stephen F. A           3.72m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump "B" Section
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Sarah            SR Wichita Stat           5.38m      5.51mq  2.9  18-01.00 
  2 Andrews, Shanice          FR Wichita Stat           5.39m      5.37mq  2.7  17-07.50 
  3 Kaswatuka, Eld-Hah        JR Texas-Arling           5.33m      5.33mq  2.4  17-06.00 
  4 Johnson, Shae             FR Texas-Arling           5.32m      5.18mq  1.3  17-00.00 
  5 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat           5.12m      5.17mq  1.9  16-11.50 
  6 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita Stat           5.47m      5.13mq  1.2  16-10.00 
  7 Bain, Jordan              SO UMKC                   5.02m      4.92mq  2.8  16-01.75 
  8 Kilgore, Raquel           JR Texas-Arling           4.99m      4.71mq  2.7  15-05.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita Stat           5.93m      5.85m   0.9  19-02.50  10   
  2 Ledesma, J'Lynn           SO Wichita Stat           5.65m      5.59m   1.5  18-04.25   8   
  3 Domingue, Morgan          SO Texas-Arling           5.54m      5.54m  -0.5  18-02.25   6   
  4 Reinke, Courtney          JR Wichita Stat           5.59m      5.50m   1.8  18-00.50   4   
  5 Reynolds, Shannon         JR Texas-Arling           5.62m      5.47m   1.3  17-11.50   2   
  6 Imhof, Carolin            JR Tulsa                  5.76m      5.43m   2.0  17-09.75   1   
  7 Knox, Kirsten             SO Stephen F. A           5.93m      5.42m  -0.7  17-09.50 
  8 Momo, Michelle            SO UMKC                   5.70m      5.36m   0.4  17-07.00 
  9 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita Stat           5.53m      5.25m   2.2  17-02.75 
  9 Cooper, Jazmine           SO UMKC                   5.80m      5.25m  -0.2  17-02.75 
 11 Richardson, Chelsea       SO UMKC                   5.58m      5.22m   0.9  17-01.50 
 12 Bostic, Kailey            FR Texas-Arling           5.61m      5.17m   1.1  16-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Reinke, Courtney          JR Wichita Stat          12.25m     12.51m   1.8  41-00.50  10   
  2 Kaswatuka, Eld-Hah        JR Texas-Arling          11.82m     12.17m   1.3  39-11.25   8   
  3 Hermes, Kelli             JR Stephen F. A          12.33m     12.05m   2.1  39-06.50   6   
  4 Moore, Audacia            SR Wichita Stat          12.35m     11.81m   1.3  38-09.00   4   
  5 Andrews, Shanice          FR Wichita Stat          11.73m     11.79m   1.8  38-08.25   2   
  6 Johnson, Shae             FR Texas-Arling          11.89m     11.25m   0.9  36-11.00   1   
  7 Bain, Jordan              SO UMKC                  11.01m     10.81m   3.4  35-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mott, Tiffany             FR Stephen F. A          13.48m     14.16m   46-05.50  10   
  2 Griffin, La'Tricia        FR Stephen F. A          14.00m     13.89m   45-07.00   8   
  3 Pirelli, Camila           SR Oral Roberts          13.70m     13.50m   44-03.50   6   
  4 Brueggeman, Susan         JR UMKC                  13.51m     12.98m   42-07.00   4   
  5 Fuller, Megan             JR Wichita Stat          13.07m     12.33m   40-05.50   2   
  6 Little, Samantha          SO Texas-Arling          13.22m     11.97m   39-03.25   1   
  7 Banda, Denise             SR UMKC                  12.33m     11.84m   38-10.25 
  8 Hariott, Kimoya           JR UMKC                  13.06m     11.81m   38-09.00 
  9 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita Stat          11.43m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 10 Carlisle, Hartly          FR Tulsa                 12.42m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 11 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita Stat          11.69m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat          10.83m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 13 Kilgore, Raquel           JR Texas-Arling           9.69m      9.10m   29-10.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Hartly          FR Tulsa                 47.61m     46.37m     152-01  10   
  2 Fuller, Megan             JR Wichita Stat          50.62m     44.99m     147-07   8   
  3 Little, Samantha          SO Texas-Arling          46.94m     43.82m     143-09   6   
  4 Ellison, Whitley          SO Texas-Arling          44.94m     43.35m     142-03   4   
  5 Griffin, La'Tricia        FR Stephen F. A          44.37m     42.76m     140-03   2   
  6 Mott, Tiffany             FR Stephen F. A          40.34m     41.13m     134-11   1   
  7 Johnston, Madison         FR Stephen F. A          41.75m     40.96m     134-04 
  8 Banda, Denise             SR UMKC                  40.56m     40.36m     132-05 
  9 Brueggeman, Susan         JR UMKC                  39.50m     38.41m     126-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Banda, Denise             SR UMKC                  51.39m     52.18m     171-02  10   
  2 Brueggeman, Susan         JR UMKC                  45.70m     45.99m     150-11   8   
  3 Fuller, Megan             JR Wichita Stat          44.41m     45.56m     149-06   6   
  4 Hariott, Kimoya           JR UMKC                  46.76m     44.17m     144-11   4   
  5 Carlisle, Hartly          FR Tulsa                 41.58m     37.34m     122-06   2   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hariott, Kimoya           JR UMKC                  48.43m     46.32m     152-00  10   
  2 Johnston, Madison         FR Stephen F. A          44.64m     44.19m     145-00   8   
  3 Velasquez, Alyssa         SR Wichita Stat          39.00m     41.60m     136-06   6   
  4 Markel, Andrea            JR Wichita Stat          42.72m     37.89m     124-04   4   
  5 Kamm, Kelsey              JR Wichita Stat          38.30m     37.29m     122-04   2   
  6 Gilbert, Sarah            SR Wichita Stat          39.65m     36.30m     119-01   1   
  7 Imhof, Carolin            JR Tulsa                 38.01m     36.01m     118-02 
  8 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita Stat          38.08m     34.89m     114-06 
  9 Brueggeman, Susan         JR UMKC                  33.30m     30.56m     100-03 
 10 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita Stat          34.52m     28.47m      93-05 
 11 Snyder, Molly             SO Texas-Arling          30.15m     27.96m      91-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Quentin           FR Texas-Arling           10.58      10.48Q  2.9  1 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita Stat           10.78      10.58Q  2.3  2 
  3 Mungwari, Lionel          JR Texas-Arling           10.45      10.68q  2.3  2 
  4 Lockett, Boyea            SO Oral Roberts           10.67      10.85q  2.3  2 
  5 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel   FR Wichita Stat           10.66      10.91q  2.9  1 
  6 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron  FR Wichita Stat           10.81      10.92q  2.9  1 
  7 Bvekerwa, Zuva            FR Oral Roberts           10.85      11.03q  2.9  1 
  8 Johnson, Justin           JR Texas-Arling           11.07      11.05q  2.3  2 
  9 Hinton, Charles           SR UMKC                   11.48      11.30   2.9  1 
 10 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita Stat           11.15      11.41   2.3  2 
 11 Valdez, Cristian          FR Wichita Stat           11.18      11.42   2.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Quentin           FR Texas-Arling           10.48      10.43   2.3  10   
  2 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita Stat           10.58      10.66   2.3   7   
  2 Lockett, Boyea            SO Oral Roberts           10.85      10.66   2.3   7   
  4 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron  FR Wichita Stat           10.92      10.85   2.3   4   
  5 Johnson, Justin           JR Texas-Arling           11.05      10.95   2.3   2   
  6 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel   FR Wichita Stat           10.91      11.03   2.3   1   
  7 Bvekerwa, Zuva            FR Oral Roberts           11.03      11.13   2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cass               SO Stephen F. A           21.26      21.25   2.0  4  10   
  2 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita Stat           21.63      21.61  -0.2  3   8   
  3 Frazier, Julian           SO Tulsa                  21.62      21.68   2.0  4   6   
  4 McKown, Todd              SR Wichita Stat           21.45      21.69   2.0  4   4   
  5 Crowder, Torin            SO Stephen F. A           21.95      21.74  -0.2  3   2   
  6 Smith, Justin             SR Tulsa                  21.31      22.01   2.0  4   1   
  7 Flores, Mike              SO Wichita Stat           22.20      22.12   1.9  2 
  8 Roberts, Jeramy           SR Oral Roberts           22.17      22.15   1.9  2 
  9 Johnson, Justin           JR Texas-Arling           22.42      22.20   1.9  2 
 10 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel   FR Wichita Stat           22.07      22.24  -0.2  3 
 11 Bvekerwa, Zuva            FR Oral Roberts           21.70      22.27  -0.2  3 
 12 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron  FR Wichita Stat           22.38      22.29   1.9  2 
 13 Lockard, Devon            JR Wichita Stat           22.11      22.43  -0.2  3 
 14 Pettis, Andrew            JR Texas-Arling           21.50      22.44   2.0  4 
 15 Bradford, John            FR Oral Roberts           22.40      22.50   1.9  2 
 16 McDougald, Forika         JR UMKC                   23.16      22.89   1.4  1 
 17 Davis, Jarrett            FR Oral Roberts                      22.91   1.4  1 
 18 Valdez, Cristian          FR Wichita Stat           22.27      22.96   1.9  2 
 19 Hinton, Charles           SR UMKC                   23.50      23.27   1.4  1 
 20 Muckala, Ken              FR Tulsa                  23.65      23.34   1.4  1 
 21 Fargo, Braden             FR Oral Roberts           23.10      23.77   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery           JR Oral Roberts           46.87      47.08   3  10   
  2 McQuinney, Glenn          FR Stephen F. A           47.49      47.64   3   8   
  3 Williams, Brandon         SR Oral Roberts           47.31      47.72   3   6   
  4 Hartnett, Dylan           SR Wichita Stat           47.33      47.79   3   4   
  5 Hawkins, Hampton          SO Stephen F. A           47.60      48.54   3   2   
  6 Lindsay, DJ               SO Wichita Stat           48.44      48.75   2   1   
  7 Reed, Alex                FR Wichita Stat           48.19      49.04   2 
  8 Goff, Jontel              FR Stephen F. A           48.00      49.13   3 
  9 Flores, Mike              SO Wichita Stat           49.04      49.14   2 
 10 Roberts, Michael          SR Oral Roberts           49.11      49.56   2 
 11 Banks, Tyler              FR Oral Roberts           49.25      49.67   2 
 12 Jameson, Andrew           SO Tulsa                  49.93      50.14   2 
 13 Cason, Bryce              FR Tulsa                  50.16      50.22   1 
 14 Hannah, Chandler          FR UMKC                   49.26      50.45   2 
 15 Matthews, Damian          FR Oral Roberts           51.50      50.50   1 
 16 Davis, Jarrett            FR Oral Roberts           50.80      51.20   1 
 17 Moss, Sheldon             FR Texas-Arling           49.82      51.22   2 
 18 McDougald, Forika         JR UMKC                   51.69      51.91   1 
 19 Williams, Joseph          SO Texas-Arling           51.04      52.29   1 
 20 Fargo, Braden             FR Oral Roberts           51.70      53.99   1 
 -- Njelka, Mulando           JR Oral Roberts           50.20        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wike, Jake                JR Wichita Stat         1:51.70    1:51.01   10   
  2 Rene, Anthony             SR Texas-Arling         1:51.45    1:52.76    8   
  3 Marshall, Tom             SR Tulsa                1:52.31    1:53.24    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Jonus          JR Stephen F. A         1:51.77    1:54.19    4   
  5 Hocker, Ryan              SO Wichita Stat         1:52.77    1:54.35    2   
  6 Critelli, Philip          SO Texas-Arling         1:53.45    1:55.75    1   
  7 Frazier, Redell           SR UMKC                 1:54.00    1:55.94  
  8 Critelli, Jacob           SO Texas-Arling         1:54.67    1:56.92  
  9 Filburn, Dylan            JR Wichita Stat         1:57.47    1:57.29  
 10 Thornburg, Aaron          FR Tulsa                1:53.91    1:57.34  
 11 Browne, Ebo               SR Wichita Stat         1:56.99    1:57.73  
 12 Blomberg, Emil            FR Texas-Arling         1:52.01    1:58.09  
 13 Barnett, Johnathon        JR UMKC                 1:58.84    2:01.99  
 -- Thater, Danny             SO Tulsa                1:51.89        DNF  
 -- Hilliman, Anthony         SO Texas-Arling         1:52.03        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotter, Tomas             JR Wichita Stat         3:50.28    3:48.09   10   
  2 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie   FR Wichita Stat         3:54.78    3:57.09    8   
  3 Rackers, Tim              FR Tulsa                3:55.64    3:57.83    6   
  4 Tilotta, Ryan             SO Stephen F. A         3:59.58    3:58.01    4   
  5 McClanahan, Harmon        JR Stephen F. A         4:00.00    4:01.93    2   
  6 Saloom, Adam              JR Stephen F. A         4:01.19    4:02.63    1   
  7 Tabb, Brian               SO Tulsa                3:54.53    4:03.12  
  8 Hudson, Dirk              SO UMKC                 3:59.65    4:03.78  
  9 Luevano, Moses            FR Stephen F. A         4:02.00    4:04.13  
 10 Guerra, Nicholas          FR Stephen F. A         4:02.00    4:04.70  
 11 Vasquez, Kevin            JR Texas-Arling         4:01.39    4:06.34  
 12 Cookson, Emmett           SO Tulsa                3:55.23    4:08.01  
 13 Leibold, Brandon          SR UMKC                 3:59.32    4:10.64  
 14 Banks, Tyler              FR Oral Roberts         3:59.00    4:10.85  
 15 Purser, Aaron             SO Texas-Arling                    4:10.94  
 16 Scott, Justin             FR Wichita Stat         4:15.71    4:11.38  
 17 Cornell, Chris            SO UMKC                 4:06.03    4:11.79  
 18 Matthews, Kayson          SO Wichita Stat                    4:12.71  
 19 Peterson, Leif            FR Oral Roberts         4:04.00    4:16.31  
 20 Masey, Ryan               FR Oral Roberts         4:08.00    4:21.82  
 -- Widener, Cody             JR Texas-Arling         3:58.56        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Lawson        SR Wichita Stat           13.70      13.83Q  2.2  1 
  2 McKown, Todd              SR Wichita Stat           13.66      14.14Q  2.2  2 
  3 Beenken, Cory             JR Wichita Stat           14.44      14.38q  2.2  1 
  4 Martin, Romain            JR Texas-Arling           14.45      14.50q  2.2  2 
  5 Plentl, Andrew            SR Stephen F. A           14.71      14.59q  2.2  2 
  6 Lockard, Devon            JR Wichita Stat           14.90      15.01q  2.2  1 
  7 Collins, Isiah            SR Stephen F. A           14.74      15.08q  2.2  1 
  8 Reed, Jonathan            SR Oral Roberts           15.33      15.16q  2.2  1 
  9 Johnson, Colt             FR Tulsa                  15.98      15.43   2.2  1 
 10 Todd, Jonathan            SO Texas-Arling           15.16      15.45   2.2  2 
 11 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita Stat           15.50      15.52   2.2  2 
 12 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita Stat           15.30      15.56   2.2  1 
 13 Frnka, John               SO Texas-Arling                      15.94   2.2  2 
 14 Rhodes, Cody              FR Stephen F. A           15.85      16.16   2.2  2 
 15 Blanchard, Brandon        FR Texas-Arling           15.88      16.21   2.2  1 
 -- Long, Derio               JR Wichita Stat           15.19        DNF   2.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery, Lawson        SR Wichita Stat           13.83      13.90  -0.2  10   
  2 McKown, Todd              SR Wichita Stat           14.14      13.92  -0.2   8   
  3 Beenken, Cory             JR Wichita Stat           14.38      14.45  -0.2   6   
  4 Plentl, Andrew            SR Stephen F. A           14.59      15.05  -0.2   4   
  5 Lockard, Devon            JR Wichita Stat           15.01      15.16  -0.2   2   
  6 Collins, Isiah            SR Stephen F. A           15.08      15.43  -0.2   1   
  7 Reed, Jonathan            SR Oral Roberts           15.16      15.47  -0.2 
 -- Martin, Romain            JR Texas-Arling           14.50        DNF  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Kyle                SO Wichita Stat           54.01      53.29   10   
  2 Montgomery, Lawson        SR Wichita Stat           53.92      53.49    8   
  3 Hanning, Cooper           SR Wichita Stat           53.57      53.80    6   
  4 Todd, Jonathan            SO Texas-Arling           54.57      54.78    4   
  5 Beenken, Cory             JR Wichita Stat           54.52      55.94    2   
  6 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita Stat           55.53      56.42    1   
  7 Kenney, Xavier            FR UMKC                   56.57      56.73  
  8 McClellan, Jovan          SR Wichita Stat           56.43      57.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              40.30      40.69   10   
     1) Hawkins, Hampton SO             2) Brown, Cass SO                 
     3) Crowder, Torin SO               4) McQuinney, Glenn FR            
  2 Wichita State  'A'                                  40.66      41.06    8   
     1) Montgomery, Lawson SR           2) Hartnett, Dylan SR             
     3) McKown, Todd SR                 4) Reed, Alex FR                  
  3 Texas-Arlington  'A'                                40.21      41.20    6   
     1) Pettis, Andrew JR               2) Vaughn, Clayton SO             
     3) Mungwari, Lionel JR             4) Butler, Quentin FR             
  4 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   41.28      41.48    4   
     1) Gehrke, Dustin JR               2) Gibson, Jeffery JR             
     3) Bvekerwa, Zuva FR               4) Lockett, Boyea SO              
  5 Wichita State  'B'                                  41.50     x42.12  
     1) Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron FR     2) Lindsay, DJ SO                 
     3) Glomstad-Foster, Samuel FR      4) Valdez, Cristian FR            
 -- Tulsa  'A'                                          41.89        DNF  
     1) Cason, Bryce FR                 2) Jameson, Andrew SO             
     3) Johnson, Colt FR                4) Muckala, Ken FR                
 -- Umkc  'A'                                           42.74         DQ   out of zone 1
     1) Barnett, Johnathon JR           2) McDougald, Forika JR           
     3) Hinton, Charles SR              4) Kenney, Xavier FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                            3:06.96    3:09.87   2  10   
     1) Crowder, Torin SO               2) McQuinney, Glenn FR            
     3) Goff, Jontel FR                 4) Brown, Cass SO                 
  2 Oral Roberts  'A'                                 3:07.27    3:10.41   2   8   
     1) Roberts, Jeramy SR              2) Williams, Brandon SR           
     3) Bradford, John FR               4) Gibson, Jeffery JR             
  3 Tulsa  'A'                                        3:12.72    3:12.26   2   6   
     1) Fitter, David SR                2) Davis, Matt JR                 
     3) Smith, Justin SR                4) Frazier, Julian SO             
  4 Wichita State  'A'                                3:09.90    3:14.09   2   4   
     1) Reed, Alex FR                   2) Lindsay, DJ SO                 
     3) Long, Kyle SO                   4) Hartnett, Dylan SR             
  5 Texas-Arlington  'A'                              3:18.62    3:17.43   2   2   
     1) Clements, Isiah SR              2) Rene, Anthony SR               
     3) Williams, Joseph SO             4) Todd, Jonathan SO              
  6 Umkc  'A'                                         3:16.79    3:19.81   2   1   
     1) Barnett, Johnathon JR           2) Hannah, Chandler FR            
     3) Kenney, Xavier FR               4) Frazier, Redell SR             
  7 Wichita State  'B'                                3:16.00   x3:20.05   1 
     1) Griffith, Mac JR                2) Filburn, Dylan JR              
     3) Flores, Mike SO                 4) Hocker, Ryan SO                
  8 Oral Roberts  'B'                                 3:17.00   x3:25.85   1 
     1) Matthews, Damian FR             2) Roberts, Michael SR            
     3) Davis, Jarrett FR               4) Fargo, Braden FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clements, Isiah           SR Texas-Arling           2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Plentl, Andrew            SR Stephen F. A           2.07m      1.96m    6-05.00   7   
  2 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita Stat           2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00   7   
  4 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita Stat           1.92m      1.81m    5-11.25   4   
 -- Childs, Brandon           JR Wichita Stat           2.16m         NH            
 -- Absalom, Kemarki          FR Texas-Arling           2.05m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack               JR Oral Roberts           5.60m      5.35m   17-06.50  10   
  2 Martin, Romain            JR Texas-Arling                      4.96m   16-03.25   8   
  3 Lucero, Willy             SR Wichita Stat           4.75m      4.81m   15-09.25   4   
  3 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita Stat           4.90m      4.81m   15-09.25   4   
  3 Gehrke, Dustin            JR Oral Roberts           5.25m      4.81m   15-09.25   4   
  6 Burrell, Daryl            FR Texas-Arling           4.35m      4.51m   14-09.50   0.33
  6 Frnka, John               SO Texas-Arling           4.20m      4.51m   14-09.50   0.33
  6 Iwuagwu, Victor           FR Texas-Arling           4.75m      4.51m   14-09.50   0.33
  9 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita Stat           4.50m      4.36m   14-03.50 
 10 Huntsman, Andrew          FR Oral Roberts                      4.16m   13-07.75 
 10 Dewey, Brian              FR Wichita Stat           4.40m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 -- Pearson, Ethan            FR Wichita Stat           5.05m         NH            
 -- Steffen, Zack             SR Wichita Stat           4.91m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Peden, Jamal              SO Stephen F. A           7.50m      7.51m   2.0  24-07.75  10   
  2 Butler, Quentin           FR Texas-Arling           7.23m      7.20m   3.9  23-07.50   8   
  3 Absalom, Kemarki          FR Texas-Arling           7.10m      7.03m   3.2  23-00.75   6   
  4 Ralston, Grant            FR Wichita Stat           6.85m      6.90m   2.8  22-07.75   4   
  5 Reed, Alex                FR Wichita Stat           6.98m      6.81m   0.8  22-04.25   2   
  6 Rhodes, Cody              FR Stephen F. A           6.13m      6.66m   1.8  21-10.25   1   
  7 Plentl, Andrew            SR Stephen F. A           7.06m      6.63m   2.1  21-09.00 
  8 Childs, Brandon           JR Wichita Stat           7.50m      6.58m   2.5  21-07.25 
  9 Taylor, Dontay            JR UMKC                   7.11m      6.51m   3.3  21-04.25 
 10 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita Stat           6.93m      6.46m   2.4  21-02.50 
 11 Moeder, Marcus            FR Wichita Stat           6.95m      6.37m   2.5  20-10.75 
 12 Blanchard, Brandon        FR Texas-Arling           6.30m      6.24m   1.9  20-05.75 
 13 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita Stat           6.61m      6.17m   1.2  20-03.00 
 14 Hinton, Charles           SR UMKC                   6.67m      5.56m   1.3  18-03.00 
 -- Waller, Brandon           SO Texas-Arling           7.33m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mungwari, Lionel          JR Texas-Arling                     15.05m  +0.0  49-04.50  10   
  2 Jones II, Tim             SO Oral Roberts          14.36m     13.73m   2.1  45-00.50   8   
  3 Flores, Mike              SO Wichita Stat          13.51m     13.39m   1.1  43-11.25   6   
  4 Ralston, Grant            FR Wichita Stat          14.04m     13.34m   0.3  43-09.25   4   
  5 Moeder, Marcus            FR Wichita Stat                     13.14m   0.4  43-01.50   2   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Calvert, Derek            FR Stephen F. A          15.97m     16.18m   53-01.00  10   
  2 Sammons, Chase            FR Tulsa                 15.63m     15.92m   52-02.75   8   
  3 Dubree, Chris             JR Wichita Stat          16.96m     15.89m   52-01.75   6   
  4 Fisher, Bryce             FR Wichita Stat          14.65m     14.75m   48-04.75   4   
  5 Tong, Quan                SR Wichita Stat          15.30m     14.56m   47-09.25   2   
  6 Conner, Jeff              SO Wichita Stat          15.39m     13.96m   45-09.75   1   
  7 Leverette, Kris           SO UMKC                  14.34m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita Stat          12.70m     12.54m   41-01.75 
  9 Sementelli, Alex          SR Tulsa                 11.99m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 10 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita Stat          11.92m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Clint             SO Stephen F. A          56.30m     52.99m     173-10  10   
  2 Sammons, Chase            FR Tulsa                 53.24m     49.93m     163-10   8   
  3 Fisher, Bryce             FR Wichita Stat          43.35m     46.34m     152-00   6   
  4 Conner, Jeff              SO Wichita Stat          51.96m     45.86m     150-05   4   
  5 Tong, Quan                SR Wichita Stat          46.21m     45.30m     148-07   2   
  6 Calvert, Derek            FR Stephen F. A          44.00m     42.46m     139-04   1   
  7 Dubree, Chris             JR Wichita Stat          37.04m     41.89m     137-05 
  8 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita Stat          43.91m     41.86m     137-04 
  9 Leverette, Kris           SO UMKC                  39.36m     40.88m     134-01 
 10 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita Stat          39.43m     39.31m     129-00 
 11 Martin, Romain            JR Texas-Arling          41.24m     38.04m     124-10 
 12 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita Stat          38.51m     36.49m     119-09 
 13 Frnka, John               SO Texas-Arling                     36.34m     119-03 
 14 Blanchard, Brandon        FR Texas-Arling          33.27m     33.19m     108-11 
 15 Sementelli, Alex          SR Tulsa                 37.58m     32.66m     107-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Kris           SO UMKC                  52.62m     52.68m     172-10  10   
  2 Harris, Clint             SO Stephen F. A          50.18m     51.61m     169-04   8   
  3 Nelson, Ramon             JR UMKC                  53.22m     50.68m     166-03   6   
  4 Amaya, Adam               FR Stephen F. A          49.96m     48.85m     160-03   4   
  5 Dubree, Chris             JR Wichita Stat          43.21m     44.55m     146-02   2   
  6 Sammons, Chase            FR Tulsa                 44.40m     43.65m     143-02   1   
  7 Ronen, Chris              JR Wichita Stat          45.19m     42.83m     140-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trudo, Brett              SR Wichita Stat          71.81m     68.71m     225-05  10   
  2 Rizzo, Jon                JR Wichita Stat          65.37m     57.51m     188-08   8   
  3 Kelsey, Jerry             SR Wichita Stat          56.13m     56.40m     185-00   6   
  4 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita Stat          57.66m     52.40m     171-11   4   
  5 Ronen, Chris              JR Wichita Stat          53.38m     49.76m     163-03   2   
  6 Rhodes, Cody              FR Stephen F. A          47.47m     46.05m     151-01   1   
  7 Sementelli, Alex          SR Tulsa                 47.89m     42.78m     140-04 
  8 Blanchard, Brandon        FR Texas-Arling          39.23m     42.71m     140-01 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Mascot Race
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wu-Shock, a                M Unattached                        18.20   2.3  10   
  2 Batman, a                  M Unattached                        18.26   2.3   8   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wichita State              231        2) Stephen F. Austin         157   
    3) Texas-Arlington             54        4) Oral Roberts               50   
    5) UMKC                        47        6) Tulsa                      38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wichita State              240        2) Stephen F. Austin         126   
    3) Texas-Arlington             77        4) Tulsa                      62   
    5) Oral Roberts                57        6) UMKC                       20