Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2014 08:26 PM
                     Conference USA Outdoor Championships                      
            Rice University, Houston, TX  - 5/15/2014 to 5/18/2014             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 m Dash
========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 10.20  5/15/2004   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    10.22Q  2.2  2 
  2 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                  10.36Q  1.5  3 
  3 Dennis Richardson         SR LA Tech                  10.43Q -0.6  4 
  4 Jermey Hicks              FR LA Tech                  10.46Q -0.2  5 
  5 Anthony Bynum             SO Charlotte                10.50Q  0.1  1 
  6 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                     10.31q  2.2  2 
  7 Nathaniel Brunette        SR UTSA                     10.47q  2.2  2 
  8 Jarvis Gotch              JR LA Tech                  10.47q -0.2  5 
  9 Cameron Hudson            SO E Carolina               10.50  -0.6  4 
 10 Tahir Walsh               SO MTSU                     10.51   1.5  3 
 11 Devin Henderson           JR LA Tech                  10.56   1.5  3 
 12 Khyran Shank              JR Charlotte                10.56   0.1  1 
 13 Hunter Furr               SR E Carolina               10.61   2.2  2 
 14 Khristian Campbell        JR FIU                      10.65   0.1  1 
 15 Collin Heard              FR N Texas                  10.66   0.1  1 
 16 LeRoy Rouse               SR Charlotte                10.70   1.5  3 
 17 Reginald Hinson           FR UTEP                     10.72  -0.6  4 
 18 Austin Lewis              SR E Carolina               10.73  -0.2  5 
 19 Kedron Sowells            SO N Texas                  10.75  -0.2  5 
 20 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                    10.78   1.5  3 
 21 John Osborne              SR Charlotte                10.79   0.1  1 
 22 Aaron Lejeune             FR UTSA                     10.81   0.1  1 
 23 Taurean Nixon             JR Tulane                   10.86  -0.6  4 
 24 Derrick Johnson           SO USM                      10.88   1.5  3 
 25 Alexander Paul            JR FIU                      10.91  -0.2  5 
 26 Stephen Munroe            JR N Texas                  10.92  -0.2  5 
 27 Randy McCoy               SR USM                      10.92   2.2  2 
 28 Richard Allen             FR Tulane                   10.96  -0.6  4 
 29 Joe Wilson                JR E Carolina               10.97   0.1  1 
 30 Kameron Sheffield         SO LA Tech                  11.01  -0.6  4 
 31 Ed Ivory                  JR LA Tech                  11.01  -0.6  4 
 32 Carlos Cavazos            FR UTEP                     11.07   2.2  2 
 33 Michael Neal              JR E Carolina               11.11   2.2  2 
 34 Timothy Palmer            SR USM                      11.39   1.5  3 
 
Event 1  Men 100 m Dash
============================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 10.20  5/15/2004   Michael Frater, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                  10.45  -1.7  10   
  2 Dennis Richardson         SR LA Tech                  10.49  -1.7   8   
  3 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    10.54  -1.7   6   
  4 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                     10.55  -1.7   5   
  5 Jermey Hicks              FR LA Tech                  10.62  -1.7   4   
  6 Anthony Bynum             SO Charlotte                10.65  -1.7   3   
  7 Nathaniel Brunette        SR UTSA                     10.69  -1.7   2   
  8 Jarvis Gotch              JR LA Tech                  10.72  -1.7   1   
 
Event 2  Men 200 m Dash
========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 20.33  5/13/2006   Churandy Martina, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                  20.73q  1.7  7 
  2 Anthony Bynum             SO Charlotte                21.00q  1.0  3 
  3 Cameron Hudson            SO E Carolina               21.06q  0.3  1 
  4 Tahir Walsh               SO MTSU                     21.07q  0.3  1 
  5 Collin Heard              FR N Texas                  21.11q -0.7  4 
  6 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    21.12q -1.9  2 
  7 Clinton Collins           SR N Texas                  21.17q +0.0  5 
  8 Nathaniel Brunette        SR UTSA                     21.18q -0.1  6 
  9 Jermey Hicks              FR LA Tech                  21.21  -0.1  6 
 10 Khyran Shank              JR Charlotte                21.24   1.7  7 
 11 Christopher Hall          JR UTSA                     21.29  +0.0  5 
 12 James Johnson             JR UTSA                     21.30   1.0  3 
 13 Hunter Furr               SR E Carolina               21.38   1.0  3 
 14 John Osborne              SR Charlotte                21.45  +0.0  5 
 15 A-Shawni Mitchell         JR UTEP                     21.51   1.7  7 
 16 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR MTSU                     21.56  -0.7  4 
 17 Ben McKinzie              SR E Carolina               21.64   1.0  3 
 18 Kedron Sowells            SO N Texas                  21.70   1.7  7 
 19 LeRoy Rouse               SR Charlotte                21.74   0.3  1 
 20 Joe Wilson                JR E Carolina               21.75  +0.0  5 
 21 Connor Bey                SO N Texas                  21.84  -0.7  4 
 22 Christopher Tate          SO Charlotte                21.86  -1.9  2 
 23 Austin Lewis              SR E Carolina               21.88  -0.7  4 
 24 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                    21.91   1.7  7 
 25 James Bias                SO UTEP                     21.92   0.3  1 
 26 Michael Neal              JR E Carolina               21.94  -0.1  6 
 27 Khristian Campbell        JR FIU                      22.04  -1.9  2 
 28 Alexander Paul            JR FIU                      22.23  -0.1  6 
 29 Demitrius Shelton         JR MTSU                     22.26  -1.9  2 
 30 Stephen Munroe            JR N Texas                  22.32  -0.7  4 
 31 Jamar Sims                SO USM                      22.37   0.3  1 
 32 Zachary Newman            FR UTEP                     22.38   1.7  7 
 33 Kameron Sheffield         SO LA Tech                  22.40  +0.0  5 
 34 Will Beasley              SR Rice                     22.42   0.3  1 
 35 Ed Ivory                  JR LA Tech                  22.46   1.0  3 
 36 Stephen Onuigbo           SO FIU                      22.53  -0.1  6 
 37 Manuel Gonzalez           FR FIU                      22.57  -0.7  4 
 38 James Messick             SR MTSU                     22.68  -0.1  6 
 39 Carlos Cavazos            FR UTEP                     22.87  -1.9  2 
 40 Timothy Palmer            SR USM                      23.39   1.0  3 
 41 Santano Rosario           JR Rice                     23.94  +0.0  5 
 
Event 2  Men 200 m Dash
============================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 20.33  5/13/2006   Churandy Martina, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Hadnot               SR LA Tech                  20.84  -2.8  10   
  2 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    21.06  -2.8   8   
  3 Cameron Hudson            SO E Carolina               21.11  -2.8   6   
  4 Anthony Bynum             SO Charlotte                21.17  -2.8   5   
  5 Nathaniel Brunette        SR UTSA                     21.33  -2.8   4   
  6 Collin Heard              FR N Texas                  21.37  -2.8   3   
  7 Clinton Collins           SR N Texas                  24.52  -2.8   2   
 -- Tahir Walsh               SO MTSU                       DNF  -2.8 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m Dash
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 45.33  5/16/1998   Chris Jones, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clinton Collins           SR N Texas                  46.24Q  3 
  2 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR MTSU                     47.36Q  5 
  3 Julian Frazier            SR Tulsa                    47.58Q  2 
  4 Anthony Hamilton          JR N Texas                  47.66Q  4 
  5 A-Shawni Mitchell         JR UTEP                     47.73Q  1 
  6 Christopher Tate          SO Charlotte                47.93Q  6 
  7 Abiola Onakoya            SR UTEP                     47.71q  4 
  8 Ben McKinzie              SR E Carolina               47.71q  2 
  9 Jaquvis Hart              FR LA Tech                  47.76   5 
 10 Carnell Horn              SO UTEP                     47.79   2 
 11 Elbert Rogers             SO USM                      47.88   1 
 12 Christopher Hall          JR UTSA                     48.28   6 
 13 Connor Bey                SO N Texas                  48.28   5 
 14 Andre Hamilton            SR MTSU                     48.62   3 
 15 Phillip Bryant            FR Charlotte                48.70   1 
 16 Demitrius Shelton         JR MTSU                     48.72   5 
 17 Christopher Boyd          SO Charlotte                48.81   3 
 18 James Messick             SR MTSU                     48.93   2 
 19 Caleb Pryor               SO N Texas                  48.93   3 
 20 Brian Hamilton            JR Charlotte                48.95   3 
 21 Derrick Johnson           SO USM                      49.28   1 
 22 Geoffrey Akena            JR MTSU                     49.34   6 
 23 Christopher Sampract      SO LA Tech                  49.40   4 
 24 Darius Statham            FR LA Tech                  49.56   6 
 25 John Mouton               SO Tulane                   49.77   4 
 26 Manuel Gonzalez           FR FIU                      49.98   2 
 27 Jamad Smith               FR USM                      50.04   5 
 28 Kyle Miles                SO E Carolina               50.39   6 
 29 Jamison Justice           FR N Texas                  50.59   4 
 30 Stephen Onuigbo           SO FIU                      50.76   6 
 -- Chris Prophete            FR FIU                         FS   1 
 -- Alex Del Rosario          JR FIU                        DNF   2 
 -- David Anderson            SO Tulsa                       DQ   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m Dash
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 45.33  5/16/1998   Chris Jones, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clinton Collins           SR N Texas                  45.76   10   
  2 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR MTSU                     46.48    8   
  3 Abiola Onakoya            SR UTEP                     46.80    6   
  4 Anthony Hamilton          JR N Texas                  47.08    5   
  5 A-Shawni Mitchell         JR UTEP                     47.13    4   
  6 Julian Frazier            SR Tulsa                    47.69    3   
  7 Ben McKinzie              SR E Carolina               48.01    2   
  8 Christopher Tate          SO Charlotte                48.14    1   
 
Event 4  Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 1:47.69  5/12/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                   1:51.74Q  1 
  2 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                  1:52.15Q  2 
  3 Daniel Tarango            SO UTEP                   1:53.05Q  3 
  4 Michael Tamayo            JR Charlotte              1:52.23Q  1 
  5 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                   1:52.58Q  2 
  6 Eric Gosset               SR UTSA                   1:53.24Q  3 
  7 William Cline             JR E Carolina             1:52.66q  1 
  8 Brady Hand                SR UTSA                   1:53.33q  1 
  9 Brandon Ballard           SO FIU                    1:53.70   2 
 10 Jakub Trzasalski          SR E Carolina             1:53.72   3 
 11 Carl Walton Jr.           SO Charlotte              1:53.89   1 
 12 Alex Hita                 SO N Texas                1:54.07   2 
 13 Isaac Sanders             SO Tulsa                  1:54.17   2 
 14 Kade Kistner              FR Tulane                 1:54.33   1 
 15 Alex Weinheimer           SR Rice                   1:54.77   3 
 16 Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                  1:56.36   2 
 17 Demarcus Scales           JR MTSU                   1:56.61   2 
 18 Bryce McAndrew            SO N Texas                1:56.64   3 
 19 Asa Bowman                JR MTSU                   1:57.37   3 
 20 Andrew Jameson            SR Tulsa                  1:57.43   1 
 21 Sammy Abuhamra            SR Rice                   1:57.69   3 
 22 Kent Mann                 FR Charlotte              1:58.17   2 
 23 Zach Watterson            JR Rice                   1:58.48   1 
 24 Tony Jaramillo            JR UTSA                   1:59.47   3 
 25 Getisso Dentamo           SO Charlotte              1:59.60   3 
 26 Brandon Jones             SO FIU                    2:03.37   3 
 27 Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte              2:04.29   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 1:47.69  5/12/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                   1:48.88   10   
  2 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                  1:49.52    8   
  3 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                   1:49.79    6   
  4 Daniel Tarango            SO UTEP                   1:50.75    5   
  5 Eric Gosset               SR UTSA                   1:51.22    4   
  6 Brady Hand                SR UTSA                   1:52.45    3   
  7 Michael Tamayo            JR Charlotte              1:52.81    2   
  8 William Cline             JR E Carolina             1:54.00    1   
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m Run
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 3:42.81  5/15/2011   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                   3:50.43Q  1 
  2 Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                   3:51.68Q  2 
  3 Michael Medrano           JR UTSA                   3:51.35Q  1 
  4 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   3:51.95Q  2 
  5 Jake McDonnell            SO Tulsa                  3:51.84Q  1 
  6 Bryce McAndrew            SO N Texas                3:52.18Q  2 
  7 Troy Taylor               SO N Texas                3:52.19Q  1 
  8 William Roberts           FR Rice                   3:52.46Q  2 
  9 Nathan Collier            SR UTSA                   3:52.90q  1 
 10 Hillary Rono              FR MTSU                   3:53.51q  2 
 11 Jonathan White            SO Tulane                 3:54.13q  1 
 12 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                  3:55.07q  2 
 13 Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte              3:56.74   1 
 14 Getisso Dentamo           SO Charlotte              3:56.87   2 
 15 Matt Wolfe                SR LA Tech                3:57.63   1 
 16 Tor Gatch                 JR LA Tech                4:10.27   2 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 3:42.81  5/15/2011   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   3:43.25   10   
  2 Troy Taylor               SO N Texas                3:45.70    8   
  3 Eliud Rutto               SO MTSU                   3:46.19    6   
  4 Michael Medrano           JR UTSA                   3:47.42    5   
  5 Bryce McAndrew            SO N Texas                3:48.64    4   
  6 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                   3:49.12    3   
  7 Nathan Collier            SR UTSA                   3:50.32    2   
  8 William Roberts           FR Rice                   3:50.52    1   
  9 Hillary Rono              FR MTSU                   3:53.76  
 10 Jake McDonnell            SO Tulsa                  3:55.20  
 11 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                  4:01.34  
 12 Jonathan White            SO Tulane                 4:01.68  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 m Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 8:39.44  5/11/2013   Anthony Rotich, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   8:53.27   10   
  2 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                  8:59.18    8   
  3 Alejandro Valencia        JR N Texas                9:02.56    6   
  4 Elkana Rotich             SR UTEP                   9:13.09    5   
  5 Emmett Cookson            SR Tulsa                  9:13.65    4   
  6 Will Firth                JR Rice                   9:14.00    3   
  7 Wyatt Doop                JR Rice                   9:14.08    2   
  8 Harvinder Singh           JR UTSA                   9:14.17    1   
  9 Alden Dixon               SO MTSU                   9:14.41  
 10 Griffin Lee               FR Rice                   9:15.46  
 11 Travis Roberts            SR Rice                   9:15.97  
 12 James Coleman             SO N Texas                9:30.86  
 13 Anthony Plourde           JR LA Tech                9:33.08  
 14 Shadrack Matelong         SO MTSU                   9:33.62  
 15 Austin Miller             SR E Carolina             9:38.62  
 16 Kirk Smith                FR Tulsa                  9:48.42  
 17 Marco Ruiz                FR Rice                   9:50.03  
 18 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                  9:55.20  
 19 Silvester Harrison        SO N Texas                9:55.30  
 20 Nicholas Meloro           SO Tulane                 9:58.82  
 21 Tony Urbanelli            SR Rice                  10:21.48  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 14:05.56  5/16/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                  14:24.58   10   
  2 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                 14:25.31    8   
  3 Elkana Rotich             SR UTEP                  14:35.89    6   
  4 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                  14:43.03    5   
  5 Elphas Maiyo              JR UTEP                  14:47.89    4   
  6 Dennis Hodapp             SR Tulsa                 14:51.52    3   
  7 Troy Taylor               SO N Texas               14:54.89    2   
  8 Will Firth                JR Rice                  14:58.22    1   
  9 Evans Kiprono             FR UTEP                  15:00.04  
 10 John Cavallo              JR Rice                  15:06.06  
 11 Alejandro Valencia        JR N Texas               15:11.56  
 12 Silas Taiget              JR MTSU                  15:11.80  
 13 James Coleman             SO N Texas               15:17.40  
 14 Travis Roberts            SR Rice                  15:18.17  
 15 Alden Dixon               SO MTSU                  15:22.10  
 16 Anthony Plourde           JR LA Tech               15:23.23  
 17 Austin Miller             SR E Carolina            15:24.72  
 18 William Roberts           FR Rice                  15:26.84  
 19 Wyatt Doop                JR Rice                  15:27.76  
 20 Griffin Lee               FR Rice                  15:28.27  
 21 Meron Fessahaie           SO Rice                  15:31.51  
 22 Jake McDonnell            SO Tulsa                 15:34.68  
 23 Marco Ruiz                FR Rice                  15:36.62  
 24 Michael Medrano           JR UTSA                  15:38.41  
 25 Getisso Dentamo           SO Charlotte             15:40.61  
 26 Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                 15:40.85  
 27 Kirk Smith                FR Tulsa                 15:41.26  
 28 Taylor Ashton             JR LA Tech               15:43.48  
 29 Emmett Cookson            SR Tulsa                 15:45.73  
 30 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                 15:57.67  
 31 Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte             15:59.28  
 32 Harvinder Singh           JR UTSA                  16:16.47  
 33 Ben Sterett               JR Charlotte             16:22.18  
 34 Zach Greth                JR Charlotte             16:28.11  
 35 Nathan Collier            SR UTSA                  17:27.49  
 -- Phil Royer                SR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Hillary Rono              FR MTSU                       DNF  
 -- William Cline             JR E Carolina                 DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 29:43.67  5/9/2002    Herbert Mwangi, TCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elkana Rotich             SR UTEP                  30:26.85   10   
  2 Elphas Maiyo              JR UTEP                  30:45.99    8   
  3 Evans Kiprono             FR UTEP                  31:11.16    6   
  4 John Cavallo              JR Rice                  31:23.00    5   
  5 Dennis Hodapp             SR Tulsa                 31:24.59    4   
  6 Adam Davidson             FR Rice                  31:30.80    3   
  7 Meron Fessahaie           SO Rice                  31:57.48    2   
  8 Silvester Harrison        SO N Texas               32:03.60    1   
  9 Silas Taiget              JR MTSU                  32:09.70  
 10 Ben Sterett               JR Charlotte             32:33.69  
 11 James McCreary            FR Rice                  32:33.79  
 12 Josh Pearce               JR LA Tech               32:53.43  
 13 Grady Frazier             FR N Texas               32:53.47  
 14 Saul Vasquez              FR UTSA                  33:16.25  
 15 Noah Green                FR Charlotte             33:25.90  
 16 Zach Greth                JR Charlotte             33:30.27  
 17 Aneesh Sampath            SO Rice                  33:33.15  
 18 Weston Novelli            SO Rice                  34:01.47  
 19 Geoff Zelek               JR Tulane                34:05.41  
 
Event 9  Men 110 m Hurdles
========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 13.68  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                     13.90Q  0.2  2 
  2 Junior Cadet              SR MTSU                     13.96Q  0.7  3 
  3 Randy McCoy               SR USM                      14.12Q  1.9  1 
  4 Tashaun Hill              SR E Carolina               14.04q  0.2  2 
  5 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                     14.15q  0.7  3 
  6 Joseph Samuels            SR E Carolina               14.17q  1.9  1 
  7 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                     14.22q  0.2  2 
  8 Sven Zellner              SO UTEP                     14.34q  1.9  1 
  9 Cordell Livingston        SR Charlotte                14.38   0.2  2 
 10 Demonte Wilson            SO E Carolina               14.39   0.7  3 
 11 Kendall Hayes             SR LA Tech                  14.44   0.7  3 
 12 Evan Warnick              SO LA Tech                  14.56   0.7  3 
 13 Rodney Johnson            FR E Carolina               14.74   1.9  1 
 14 Joshua Dunston            JR Charlotte                14.79   1.9  1 
 15 Desmond McGill            SR FIU                      14.91   0.2  2 
 16 Trevor Campbell           FR USM                      14.92   1.9  1 
 17 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                15.08   0.7  3 
 18 Jamal Dorvilier           FR FIU                      15.56   1.9  1 
 19 Berk Norman               FR Rice                     15.63   0.2  2 
 
Event 9  Men 110 m Hurdles
============================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 13.68  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                     13.98   0.8  10   
  2 Junior Cadet              SR MTSU                     14.11   0.8   8   
  3 Randy McCoy               SR USM                      14.12   0.8   6   
  4 Joseph Samuels            SR E Carolina               14.14   0.8   5   
  5 Tashaun Hill              SR E Carolina               14.16   0.8   4   
  6 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                     14.43   0.8   3   
  7 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                     15.48   0.8   2   
  8 Sven Zellner              SO UTEP                     21.94   0.8   1   
 
Event 10  Men 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 50.05  5/13/2000   Greg Christie, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberto Camacho           JR UTEP                     51.66Q  1 
  2 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                     51.67Q  2 
  3 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                     51.87Q  3 
  4 Yusuf Muhammad            SR LA Tech                  51.97q  1 
  5 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SO UTSA                     52.15q  3 
  6 Junior Cadet              SR MTSU                     52.38q  3 
  7 Darryl Wyrick             SR UTSA                     52.39q  2 
  8 Cordell Livingston        SR Charlotte                52.47q  2 
  9 Rodney Johnson            FR E Carolina               52.63   1 
 10 Marcus Wooten             SR N Texas                  52.65   1 
 11 Chandler Chase            SO E Carolina               54.35   2 
 12 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                     54.50   3 
 13 Justyn Shackleford        JR Tulane                   54.72   3 
 14 Kahlil Frazier            FR USM                      54.75   1 
 15 Orain McLeggon            SR USM                      55.62   2 
 16 Steven Palmer             SR MTSU                     55.75   2 
 16 Tommy McCoy               SO UTEP                     55.75   3 
 18 Chris Prophete            FR FIU                      56.81   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 50.05  5/13/2000   Greg Christie, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                     50.53   10   
  2 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                     50.64    8   
  3 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SO UTSA                     51.29    6   
  4 Roberto Camacho           JR UTEP                     52.02    5   
  5 Darryl Wyrick             SR UTSA                     52.67    4   
  6 Cordell Livingston        SR Charlotte                53.39    3   
  7 Junior Cadet              SR MTSU                     55.12    2   
  8 Yusuf Muhammad            SR LA Tech                  55.53    1   
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 m Relay
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 39.11  5/13/2006   UTEP, UTEP                                  
                       Y Bello, D Ward, J Alipio, C Martina              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                        39.53   2  10   
     1) Devin Henderson JR              2) Trey Hadnot SR                 
     3) Jermey Hicks FR                 4) Dennis Richardson SR           
  2 East Carolina                                         39.69   2   8   
     1) Michael Neal JR                 2) Austin Lewis SR                
     3) Cameron Hudson SO               4) Hunter Furr SR                 
  3 Charlotte                                             39.84   2   6   
     1) LeRoy Rouse SR                  2) John Osborne SR                
     3) Anthony Bynum SO                4) Khyran Shank JR                
  4 UTSA                                                  40.09   2   5   
     1) Aaron Lejeune FR                2) Nathaniel Brunette SR          
     3) Darryl Wyrick SR                4) James Johnson JR               
  5 UTEP                                                  40.32   2   4   
     1) Reginald Hinson FR              2) James Bias SO                  
     3) Roberto Camacho JR              4) Mark Jackson SR                
  6 North Texas                                           40.44   2   3   
     1) Kedron Sowells SO               2) Clinton Collins SR             
     3) Caleb Pryor SO                  4) Collin Heard FR                
  7 Florida International                                 40.83   1   2   
     1) Desmond McGill SR               2) Khristian Campbell JR          
     3) Marcus Ghent SO                 4) Alexander Paul JR              
  8 Tulane                                                41.14   2   1   
     1) Sherman Badie FR                2) Richard Allen FR               
     3) Taurean Nixon JR                4) Devon Breaux SO                
  9 Southern Miss                                         41.61   1 
     1) Kahlil Frazier FR               2) Jamad Smith FR                 
     3) Trevor Campbell FR              4) Derrick Johnson SO             
 10 Middle Tennessee                                      41.65   2 
     1) Demitrius Shelton JR            2) Tahir Walsh SO                 
     3) Steven Palmer SR                4) Junior Cadet SR                
 11 Rice                                                  42.69   1 
     1) Will Beasley SR                 2) Berk Norman FR                 
     3) Alec Hsu SR                     4) Filip Drozdowski FR            
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 3:05.09  5/17/2003   TCU, TCU                                  
                         J Morgan, K Pyant, N Garcia, B Simpson            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UTSA                                                3:07.80   2  10   
     1) Joshua Smith SR                 2) Keyunta Hayes JR               
     3) Jurmarcus Shelvin SO            4) Christopher Hall JR            
  2 Charlotte                                           3:08.62   2   8   
     1) Anthony Bynum SO                2) Christopher Boyd SO            
     3) Cordell Livingston SR           4) Christopher Tate SO            
  3 North Texas                                         3:10.02   2   6   
     1) Anthony Hamilton JR             2) Connor Bey SO                  
     3) Caleb Pryor SO                  4) Collin Heard FR                
  4 Louisiana Tech                                      3:10.09   2   5   
     1) Jaquvis Hart FR                 2) Christopher Sampract SO        
     3) Darius Statham FR               4) Trey Hadnot SR                 
  5 Middle Tennessee                                    3:11.36   2   4   
     1) Andre Hamilton SR               2) Geoffrey Akena JR              
     3) Steven Palmer SR                4) Demitrius Shelton JR           
  6 East Carolina                                       3:13.11   2   3   
     1) Ben McKinzie SR                 2) Joe Wilson JR                  
     3) Jakub Trzasalski SR             4) Cameron Hudson SO              
  7 Southern Miss                                       3:13.33   1   2   
     1) Kahlil Frazier FR               2) Elbert Rogers SO               
     3) Trevor Campbell FR              4) Derrick Johnson SO             
  8 Tulsa                                               3:14.14   2   1   
     1) Otugo Ananaba FR                2) Julian Frazier SR              
     3) Elijah Silva FR                 4) Andrew Jameson SR              
  9 Florida International                               3:16.86   1 
     1) Manuel Gonzalez FR              2) Brandon Jones SO               
     3) Stephen Onuigbo SO              4) Brandon Ballard SO             
 10 UTEP                                                3:18.27   2 
     1) A-Shawni Mitchell JR            2) Carnell Horn SO                
     3) Roberto Camacho JR              4) Abiola Onakoya SR              
 11 Tulane                                              3:19.20   1 
     1) Christopher Arechiga SR         2) Justyn Shackleford JR          
     3) John Mouton SO                  4) Richard Allen FR               
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 2.30m  5/13/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
  C-USA Meet:   2.30m  5/17/2008   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avion Jones               SO E Carolina               2.17m    7-01.50  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.24 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Keith Benford             SR UTSA                     2.14m    7-00.25   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    O    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte                2.14m    7-00.25   6   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P   XO   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Courtland Wells           JR USM                      2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  5 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SR E Carolina               2.08m    6-09.75   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Tamario Lattin            FR LA Tech                  2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carlos Hernandez          JR UTEP                     2.00m    6-06.75   2   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Joey Muzzio               SO E Carolina               2.00m    6-06.75   1   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Elias Still               SR Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                        NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Osawaru Johnson           JR N Texas                     NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 5.31m  5/17/2008   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Pillow              JR Rice                     5.28m   17-03.75  10   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Reed               SR UTSA                     5.18m   17-00.00   8   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Henry Johnson             JR E Carolina               5.08m   16-08.00   6   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Barrett Brock             SO UTSA                     4.98m   16-04.00   5   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        P   XO    O   XO 
  5 Kevin Calhoun             SR Charlotte                4.98m   16-04.00   4   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  6 Aaron Zakula              SR E Carolina               4.83m   15-10.00   2.50
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Adam Tuck                 SO E Carolina               4.83m   15-10.00   2.50
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Stephen Hodapp            SR E Carolina               4.83m   15-10.00   1   
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Vitaliy Bilenko           FR Rice                     4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina               4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                        NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Caleb Bertrand            FR Tulane                      NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Ransom              JR Charlotte                   NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Karl Pierce               SO Rice                        NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Richard             SO N Texas                     NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Oosthuysen          JR Charlotte                   NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 7.85m  5/12/2000   Delvit Rogers, Memphis                      
  C-USA Meet:   7.85m  5/10/2002   Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cameron Hudson            SO E Carolina               7.82m  -1.3  25-08.00  10   
     7.50m(-0.4) 7.73m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.6) 7.77m(-1.2) 7.77m(-1.9) 7.82m(-1.3)
  2 Aubrey Smith              SR FIU                      7.80m  +0.0  25-07.25   8   
     7.80m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.5) 7.70m(-2.0) 7.64m(-1.1)
  3 Brandon Moss              SO UTEP                     7.77m  -2.5  25-06.00   6   
     6.62m(0.2) 7.77m(-2.5) 7.54m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.2) 7.45m(-0.3) 7.51m(-1.1)
  4 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                     7.76m  -0.7  25-05.50   5   
     7.38m(-0.5) 7.46m(-0.4) 7.76m(-0.7) 7.67m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.70m(-0.8)
  5 Jarvis Gotch              JR LA Tech                  7.62m  -3.0  25-00.00   4   
     FOUL      7.05m(1.9) 7.25m(-0.2) 7.44m(-0.9) FOUL(0.7) 7.62m(-3.0)
  6 Devon Breaux              SO Tulane                   7.45m  -2.2  24-05.50   3   
     7.24m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-0.3) 7.26m(-1.4) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.45m(-2.2)
  7 Justin Gross              JR Rice                     7.43m  -0.1  24-04.50   2   
     FOUL      7.43m(-0.1) PASS      7.34m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Marcus Ghent              SO FIU                      7.35m  -2.8  24-01.50   1   
     7.17m(+0.0) 7.35m(-2.8) 7.25m(-1.4) 6.99m(-2.3) 7.28m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.5)
  9 Kameron Rory              SR MTSU                     7.33m   0.4  24-00.75 
     7.33m(0.4) 7.04m(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) 7.10m(0.2) 6.99m(-1.2)
 10 Eric Knott                SO FIU                      7.24m   2.4  23-09.00 
     7.24m(2.4) 7.08m(3.3) 7.17m(-0.6) 6.96m(-0.7) 6.95m(-1.0) 7.06m(0.9)
 11 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     7.22m  -3.8  23-08.25 
     7.03m(-1.5) 5.46m(1.0) 7.22m(-3.8)           
 12 Cordell Livingston        SR Charlotte                7.17m   2.2  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.2) 7.03m(0.6) 6.96m(1.2)           
 13 Cordairo Golden           SR MTSU                     7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.14m(+0.0)           
 14 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte                7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.3) 7.11m(+0.0) 7.05m(-0.3)           
 15 Paul Akintade             FR Tulsa                    7.10m   2.7  23-03.50 
     6.74m(0.9) 7.10m(2.7) 6.92m(-1.3)           
 16 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina               7.05m   0.4  23-01.75 
     7.05m(0.4) 7.03m(3.3) 7.04m(-2.1)           
 17 Austin Lewis              SR E Carolina               6.97m  -0.4  22-10.50 
     6.49m(-1.9) 6.97m(-0.4) 6.91m(-2.6)           
 18 Jamal Dorvilier           FR FIU                      6.91m   1.5  22-08.00 
     6.88m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 6.91m(1.5)           
 18 Tamario Lattin            FR LA Tech                  6.91m   0.7  22-08.00 
     6.91m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 6.65m(0.3)           
 20 Clinton Clarke            SR N Texas                  6.86m  -1.2  22-06.25 
     6.85m(0.6) 6.86m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8)           
 20 Jamar Sims                SO USM                      6.86m   2.6  22-06.25 
     6.86m(2.6) FOUL      6.82m(NWI)           
 20 Anthony Campbell          SO Charlotte                6.86m   0.4  22-06.25 
     6.43m(1.3) 6.51m(0.5) 6.86m(0.4)           
 23 Allen Bordley             SO E Carolina               6.85m   2.2  22-05.75 
     6.85m(2.2) 6.83m(1.9) 6.67m(1.4)           
 24 Devin Henderson           JR LA Tech                  6.83m  -0.1  22-05.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.88m(+0.0) 6.83m(-0.1)           
 25 Zachary Newman            FR UTEP                     6.77m   1.8  22-02.50 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.77m(1.8)           
 25 Vincent Okot              SO MTSU                     6.77m   1.7  22-02.50 
     6.69m(3.5) 6.66m(1.7) 6.77m(1.7)           
 27 Elias Still               SR Charlotte                6.75m   0.9  22-01.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.75m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)           
 28 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                     6.65m  -0.1  21-10.00 
     FOUL      6.65m(-0.1) FOUL                
 29 Michael Oyegoke           SR N Texas                  6.49m   1.7  21-03.50 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.7) 6.49m(1.7)           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 16.10m  5/13/2000   Raphel Martin, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                    15.96m  +0.0  52-04.50  10   
     15.96m(+0.0) PASS      15.38m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 15.09m(0.2) PASS     
  2 Cordairo Golden           SR MTSU                    15.83m   0.5  51-11.25   8   
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 15.83m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Allen Bordley             SO E Carolina              15.21m   2.4  49-11.00   6   
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 15.21m(2.4) 14.88m(-1.3) 14.80m(2.0) 13.42m(2.5)
  4 Ronson Small              SR UTSA                    15.14m  +0.0  49-08.25   5   
     14.72m(0.9) 15.12m(-1.4) FOUL(0.7) 14.73m(+0.0) 14.68m(1.5) 15.14m(+0.0)
  5 Avion Jones               SO E Carolina              15.04m   2.4  49-04.25   4   
     13.59m(-0.8) 14.83m(1.0) 15.04m(2.4) 14.86m(2.8) 14.90m(2.1) 14.81m(+0.0)
  6 Vincent Okot              SO MTSU                    15.01m   2.5  49-03.00   3   
     14.61m(1.0) 14.88m(1.7) 15.01m(2.5) 14.98m(2.1) 14.91m(1.3) 14.79m(-0.5)
  7 Anthony Campbell          SO Charlotte               14.88m  +0.0  48-10.00   2   
     14.86m(1.7) 14.83m(+0.0) 14.81m(+0.0) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.67m(0.9) 14.86m(0.9)
  8 Christopher Monroe        SO USM                     14.85m   0.3  48-08.75   1   
     14.85m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 13.54m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 14.64m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
  9 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                    14.79m   2.5  48-06.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 14.55m(-1.1) 14.79m(2.5) 14.59m(0.6) 14.55m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Marcus Ghent              SO FIU                     14.79m   0.3  48-06.25 
     14.79m(0.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.8) 14.50m(0.9)
 11 Devin Henderson           JR LA Tech                 14.29m   0.8  46-10.75 
     14.17m(-1.3) 14.29m(0.8) 13.04m(+0.0)         
 12 Aubrey Smith              SR FIU                     14.29m   0.1  46-10.75 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 14.29m(0.1)         
 13 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                     14.01m   1.5  45-11.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 13.35m(1.4) 14.01m(1.5)         
 14 Clinton Clarke            SR N Texas                 13.73m   1.9  45-00.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 13.73m(1.9) 13.58m(2.1)         
 15 Jonathan Ruffin           JR USM                     13.55m   0.4  44-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 13.55m(0.4)         
 16 Adairius Barnes           SO LA Tech                 13.41m  -0.6  44-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.41m(-0.6) 13.25m(2.1)         
 17 Kameron Rory              SR MTSU                    13.16m   0.5  43-02.25 
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 13.16m(0.5)         
 -- Cordell Livingston        SR Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS              
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 19.39m  5/12/2012   Dennis Aliotta, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    20.06m*  65-09.75  10   
      18.79m  18.50m  19.66m  20.06m  19.66m  19.85m
  2 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    18.68m   61-03.50   8   
      17.41m  17.30m  FOUL  18.37m  17.89m  18.68m
  3 Robert Collingwood        SR USM                     18.23m   59-09.75   6   
      17.21m  18.01m  18.22m  17.79m  FOUL  18.23m
  4 Richard Collingwood       SR USM                     16.45m   53-11.75   5   
      16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  16.24m  16.18m  16.39m
  5 Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                    16.35m   53-07.75   4   
      15.33m  15.22m  16.26m  16.35m  FOUL  14.99m
  6 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                   16.23m   53-03.00   3   
      15.21m  15.77m  16.23m  16.13m  FOUL  16.12m
  7 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               16.02m   52-06.75   2   
      15.96m  15.96m  15.36m  15.87m  FOUL  16.02m
  8 William Washington        FR LA Tech                 15.73m   51-07.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aaron Orduno              JR LA Tech                 15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.52m  15.10m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jalen Peterkin            FR E Carolina              15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.18m  15.05m            
 11 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  15.16m  14.76m            
 12 Luke Young                FR UTSA                    14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Adam Manns                FR E Carolina              14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  14.47m  14.73m            
 14 Eldrich Washington        FR Tulane                  14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.27m            
 15 Grant George              FR Rice                    13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.91m  13.94m            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 59.40m  5/17/1997   John Davis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    57.44m     188-05  10   
      54.26m  54.48m  57.44m  53.27m  52.41m  56.06m
  2 Adam Manns                FR E Carolina              53.79m     176-06   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  53.79m  48.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jared Tyler               JR UTSA                    52.92m     173-07   6   
      51.94m  47.75m  45.77m  51.15m  FOUL  52.92m
  4 Montrell Morrow           SR E Carolina              51.48m     168-11   5   
      47.95m  FOUL  51.48m  FOUL  FOUL  49.30m
  5 Phil Steinert             SR UTSA                    50.01m     164-01   4   
      47.25m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    49.05m     160-11   3   
      FOUL  49.05m  FOUL  46.74m  46.69m  48.01m
  7 Victor Perez              FR UTSA                    48.94m     160-07   2   
      48.90m  FOUL  FOUL  48.30m  FOUL  48.94m
  8 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               48.67m     159-08   1   
      FOUL  48.67m  FOUL  48.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas Lynch              JR Tulane                  48.57m     159-04 
      48.57m  48.56m  47.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    48.40m     158-09 
      44.12m  47.32m  48.40m            
 11 Richard Collingwood       SR USM                     47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Andris Vistins            JR UTSA                    46.88m     153-10 
      44.55m  45.12m  46.88m            
 13 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    45.75m     150-01 
      43.68m  45.75m  43.26m            
 14 Luke Young                FR UTSA                    44.55m     146-02 
      43.01m  44.48m  44.55m            
 15 Grant George              FR Rice                    44.23m     145-01 
      42.99m  44.23m  FOUL            
 16 Aaron Orduno              JR LA Tech                 44.13m     144-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.13m            
 17 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                   40.34m     132-04 
      40.27m  40.34m  FOUL            
 18 Sean Pratt                FR FIU                     35.81m     117-06 
      FOUL  32.48m  35.81m            
 -- Chris Lickfield           SR FIU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- William Washington        FR LA Tech                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 68.86m  5/14/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow           SR E Carolina              62.46m     204-11  10   
      61.30m  61.41m  62.46m  FOUL  61.35m  61.51m
  2 Phil Steinert             SR UTSA                    57.63m     189-01   8   
      FOUL  55.57m  FOUL  56.94m  57.63m  FOUL
  3 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                   56.05m     183-11   6   
      52.50m  56.05m  FOUL  52.59m  53.63m  54.68m
  4 Aaron Orduno              JR LA Tech                 55.17m     181-00   5   
      50.80m  FOUL  FOUL  55.17m  55.06m  54.79m
  5 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    54.71m     179-06   4   
      FOUL  52.67m  54.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andris Vistins            JR UTSA                    54.55m     179-00   3   
      52.35m  FOUL  50.88m  52.97m  50.56m  54.55m
  7 Michael Pecchia           FR Charlotte               50.80m     166-08   2   
      50.80m  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jared Tyler               JR UTSA                    49.68m     163-00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.56m  48.18m  49.68m  FOUL
  9 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               49.28m     161-08 
      47.81m  FOUL  FOUL  49.28m  21.27m  FOUL
 10 Chris Lickfield           SR FIU                     46.18m     151-06 
      45.69m  FOUL  46.18m            
 11 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    46.08m     151-02 
      45.67m  FOUL  46.08m            
 12 Sean Pratt                FR FIU                     44.10m     144-08 
      42.16m  44.10m  FOUL            
 13 Juan Rodriguez            SO UTSA                    43.79m     143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.79m            
 14 Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                    43.74m     143-06 
      FOUL  39.46m  43.74m            
 15 Victor Perez              FR UTSA                    43.46m     142-07 
      43.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    40.11m     131-07 
      FOUL  40.11m  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 73.26m  5/12/2000   Nathan Junius, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Karakolis            SO Rice                    69.06m     226-07  10   
      67.69m  62.62m  66.57m  FOUL  63.92m  69.06m
  2 Matthew McConaughey       SR E Carolina              68.24m     223-11   8   
      57.29m  64.80m  65.73m  FOUL  64.98m  68.24m
  3 Joshua Cox                JR LA Tech                 67.43m     221-03   6   
      59.05m  66.27m  64.24m  67.43m  65.82m  64.84m
  4 Ethan Rich                JR USM                     65.72m     215-07   5   
      55.55m  65.72m  59.81m  64.63m  FOUL  59.28m
  5 Daniel Freeman            JR Charlotte               65.63m     215-04   4   
      53.00m  56.66m  58.20m  53.65m  57.00m  65.63m
  6 Kyle Hefkin               SO E Carolina              65.60m     215-03   3   
      65.60m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Tom Kalisky               SR N Texas                 62.96m     206-07   2   
      50.67m  58.99m  FOUL  FOUL  58.54m  62.96m
  8 Erik Maher                FR Rice                    52.50m     172-03   1   
      49.93m  49.25m  52.50m  50.98m  49.59m  50.67m
  9 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    46.70m     153-02 
      45.26m  FOUL  46.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Sean Pratt                FR FIU                     42.28m     138-08 
      42.28m  40.29m  41.05m            
 -- Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: *  7678  5/9/2013    Clayton Chaney, Rice                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                 6910   10   
  2 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina                6506    8   
  3 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina                6503    6   
  4 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      6399    5   
  5 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      6285    4   
  6 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                       6277    3   
  7 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                      6249    2   
  8 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                 6116    1   
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                 5999  
 10 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina                5747  
 11 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                       5594  
 12 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                 5559  
 13 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                     4953  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     10.94   0.1  2    874
  2 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     11.19   2.1  1    819
  3 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      11.20   2.1  1    817
  4 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                11.20   2.1  1    817
  5 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina               11.22   0.1  2    812
  6 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina               11.26   0.1  2    804
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina               11.31   2.1  1    793
  8 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     11.48   0.1  2    757
  9 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                11.53   0.1  2    746
 10 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    11.53   2.1  1    746
 11 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      11.58   2.1  1    736
 12 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     11.87   0.1  2    677
 13 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                11.95   2.1  1    661
 14 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                12.03   0.1  2    645
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     7.21m   1.1  23-08.00    864
     7.21m(1.1) 6.82m(-0.5) FOUL(1.9)            
  2 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina               7.06m  -0.1  23-02.00    828
     7.02m(1.0) 7.06m(-0.1) 6.95m(-0.6)            
  3 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      7.05m   0.9  23-01.75    826
     6.18m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 7.05m(0.9)            
  4 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                6.98m   1.5  22-11.00    809
     6.86m(0.9) 6.64m(-0.6) 6.98m(1.5)            
  5 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     6.96m   1.0  22-10.00    804
     6.96m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) PASS                 
  6 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina               6.71m   1.7  22-00.25    746
     FOUL(0.8) 6.71m(1.7) 6.65m(0.5)            
  7 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     6.52m  -0.9  21-04.75    702
     6.13m(0.3) 6.52m(-0.9) 4.55m(2.0)            
  8 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                6.41m  -0.4  21-00.50    677
     FOUL(1.6) 6.41m(-0.4) FOUL(1.5)            
  9 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50    666
     6.29m(2.1) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)            
 10 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina               6.26m   2.4  20-06.50    644
     6.10m(1.0) 6.06m(-0.8) 6.26m(2.4)            
 11 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    6.22m   0.9  20-05.00    635
     FOUL(2.4) 6.22m(0.9) 5.91m(-0.6)            
 12 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                6.19m   2.2  20-03.75    628
     6.19m(2.2) 6.09m(-1.8) FOUL(3.6)            
 13 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                5.89m  -0.9  19-04.00    563
     FOUL(1.1) 5.89m(-0.9) FOUL(1.6)            
 14 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     5.79m   3.0  19-00.00    542
     FOUL(0.8) 5.79m(3.0) 5.78m(-1.1)            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                    12.90m   42-04.00    661
      11.72m  12.90m  12.55m            
  2 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte               12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.02m  12.64m  12.79m            
  3 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    12.27m   40-03.25    623
      11.59m  12.27m  FOUL            
  4 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                    12.06m   39-07.00    610
      11.84m  12.06m  FOUL            
  5 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                     11.90m   39-00.50    600
      FOUL  11.90m  11.89m            
  6 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte               11.71m   38-05.00    589
      11.34m  FOUL  11.71m            
  7 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina              11.54m   37-10.50    579
      11.54m  11.19m  10.55m            
  8 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                    10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.47m  FOUL  10.07m            
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte               10.39m   34-01.25    509
      FOUL  9.53m  10.39m            
 10 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina              10.31m   33-10.00    504
      10.31m  9.67m  10.03m            
 11 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina              10.26m   33-08.00    501
      10.26m  9.78m  FOUL            
 12 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                9.97m   32-08.50    484
      9.69m  9.97m  9.13m            
 13 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      9.94m   32-07.50    482
      8.67m  9.33m  9.94m            
 14 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    8.52m   27-11.50    397
      FOUL  8.52m  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       PP    P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 12 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                       NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 45.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina               49.92   2    818
  2 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                50.26   3    803
  3 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    50.43   2    795
  4 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     50.97   3    770
  5 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                51.24   2    758
  6 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     51.57   1    744
  7 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      51.65   3    740
  8 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      52.07   1    722
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina               52.20   1    716
 10 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                53.89   3    644
 11 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     54.23   3    630
 12 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina               54.72   2    610
 13 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                55.42   1    582
 14 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     57.18   2    514
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 13.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                14.88   3.0  3    864
  2 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                15.09   3.0  3    839
  3 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina               15.21   2.9  4    824
  4 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                15.35   2.9  4    808
  5 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     15.68   3.0  3    769
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina               15.79   1.2  2    757
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    16.10  -1.6  1    722
  8 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     16.39  -1.6  1    689
  9 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      16.43   2.9  4    685
 10 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     16.82   3.0  3    643
 11 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina               17.16  -1.6  1    608
 12 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                17.35   1.2  2    588
 13 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      17.61   2.9  4    562
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 59.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    45.16m     148-02    770
      42.38m  45.16m  43.86m            
  2 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                     36.05m     118-03    585
      35.62m  36.05m  35.81m            
  3 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                    35.53m     116-07    574
      FOUL  35.04m  35.53m            
  4 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina              33.48m     109-10    533
      33.48m  32.64m  26.82m            
  5 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte               32.49m     106-07    514
      25.62m  32.49m  28.64m            
  6 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                    30.89m     101-04    482
      FOUL  30.89m  29.66m            
  7 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte               30.06m      98-07    466
      FOUL  28.37m  30.06m            
  8 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina              30.02m      98-06    465
      30.02m  27.94m  28.87m            
  9 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina              29.99m      98-05    464
      28.00m  29.99m  FOUL            
 10 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte               29.75m      97-07    460
      29.19m  27.24m  29.75m            
 11 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte               27.91m      91-07    423
      FOUL  FOUL  27.91m            
 12 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                     24.11m      79-01    350
      22.77m  FOUL  24.11m            
 13 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                   24.01m      78-09    348
      18.79m  FOUL  24.01m            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P  XXX 
  3 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P  XXX 
  5 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                      3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O   XO    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                     3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina               3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    P  XXX 
  8 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina               3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 13 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                      2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte               52.38m     171-10    624
      48.22m  PASS  52.38m            
  2 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    52.36m     171-09    624
      52.36m  49.71m  FOUL            
  3 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                     49.23m     161-06    577
      46.96m  45.51m  49.23m            
  4 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                    46.62m     152-11    539
      45.52m  43.78m  46.62m            
  5 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina              46.40m     152-03    536
      FOUL  46.40m  36.89m            
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina              42.76m     140-03    482
      40.22m  42.44m  42.76m            
  7 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte               42.60m     139-09    480
      42.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina              40.96m     134-04    456
      35.86m  36.51m  40.96m            
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte               40.53m     133-00    450
      37.19m  34.53m  40.53m            
 10 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                    39.57m     129-10    436
      39.57m  38.25m  37.56m            
 11 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte               39.51m     129-07    435
      39.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                   28.10m      92-02    273
      24.93m  28.10m  26.58m            
 13 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                     25.37m      83-03    235
      25.22m  FOUL  25.37m            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte              4:46.49     640
  2 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                  4:52.05     606
  3 Dylan Spadaccini          JR E Carolina             4:52.64     603
  4 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO E Carolina             4:56.95     577
  5 Chris Sullivan            SO FIU                    4:58.35     569
  6 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                   4:59.27     564
  7 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                   5:01.76     550
  8 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte              5:02.10     548
  9 K'vonte Scott             SO Charlotte              5:05.20     530
 10 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte              5:06.43     523
 11 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                   5:07.61     517
 12 Pablo Espitia             FR FIU                    5:11.90     493
 13 Daley Hall                FR E Carolina             5:33.22     384
 
Event 22  Women 100 m Dash
========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 11.09  5/13/2012   Octavious Freeman, UCF                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR E Carolina               11.47Q  2.0  5 
  2 Joann Blakney             JR Charlotte                11.52Q  2.0  4 
  3 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                     11.53Q  1.1  2 
  4 Erin Tucker               SR E Carolina               11.60Q  2.6  3 
  5 Shakima Knox              SR UAB                      11.92Q -1.5  1 
  6 Cam'ree Jackson           SO FIU                      11.61q  2.0  5 
  7 Tania Minkins             SR E Carolina               11.64q  2.6  3 
  8 Jasmine Dawson            FR E Carolina               11.68q  1.1  2 
  9 Regina Wilkerson          FR FAU                      11.72   1.1  2 
 10 Deja Jones                FR FAU                      11.81   2.0  5 
 11 Sheniece Daphness         JR MTSU                     11.82   2.0  4 
 12 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                  11.85   2.6  3 
 13 Victoria Wade             JR LA Tech                  11.86   2.0  4 
 14 Mona Landry               SO N Texas                  11.88   2.6  3 
 15 Mia Adams                 SO LA Tech                  11.89   1.1  2 
 16 Phillicia Fluellen        SO FIU                      11.90   2.0  5 
 17 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                     11.92   2.0  5 
 18 Kametra Byrd              FR Marshall                 11.93   2.0  4 
 19 T'Keyah Dumoy             SR FIU                      11.93   2.0  5 
 20 Angel Watson              SR UAB                      11.93   1.1  2 
 21 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                11.99  -1.5  1 
 22 Kandiss Briggs            FR UAB                      12.00   1.1  2 
 23 Kim Francis               SR LA Tech                  12.01  -1.5  1 
 24 Hope Julmiste             FR Marshall                 12.04   2.0  4 
 25 Brittany Walker           SO LA Tech                  12.06  -1.5  1 
 26 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte                12.08   1.1  2 
 27 Laquanda James            JR LA Tech                  12.09   2.6  3 
 28 Nicole Poole              SO FAU                      12.10   1.1  2 
 29 Oriel Anu                 SO FIU                      12.10  -1.5  1 
 30 Jazmyne Gilliam           FR USM                      12.14   2.0  5 
 31 Kayla Savoie              JR N Texas                  12.16   2.0  4 
 32 Chianne Lowe              FR N Texas                  12.17   2.6  3 
 33 Greta Kerekes             JR UTEP                     12.27   2.0  4 
 34 Lauren Thomas             FR Tulsa                    12.30   2.6  3 
 35 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                     12.37  -1.5  1 
 36 Elana Ainsley             SO FAU                      12.39  -1.5  1 
 37 LaSpencia Brown           FR USM                      12.42   2.0  5 
 38 Jade Babcock              JR UTEP                     12.48   2.6  3 
 39 Arien Hardin              FR UTEP                     12.49   2.0  4 
 40 Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                     12.66  -1.5  1 
 
Event 22  Women 100 m Dash
============================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 11.09  5/13/2012   Octavious Freeman, UCF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tania Minkins             SR E Carolina               11.46   2.4  10   
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR E Carolina               11.51   2.4   8   
  3 Cam'ree Jackson           SO FIU                      11.54   2.4   6   
  4 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                     11.55   2.4   5   
  5 Erin Tucker               SR E Carolina               11.71   2.4   4   
  6 Jasmine Dawson            FR E Carolina               11.75   2.4   3   
  7 Shakima Knox              SR UAB                      12.03   2.4   2   
 
Event 23  Women 200 m Dash
========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 22.67  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR E Carolina               23.47q  1.4  7 
  2 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     23.67q  2.0  2 
  3 Tania Minkins             SR E Carolina               23.75q -0.4  6 
  4 Joann Blakney             JR Charlotte                24.02q -0.9  4 
  5 Lilla McMillan            SO Tulane                   24.12q -0.9  5 
  6 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                  24.17q  2.0  2 
  7 Jasmine Dawson            FR E Carolina               24.26q -0.4  6 
  8 Ashley Henry              SO N Texas                  24.30q  1.4  7 
  9 T'Keyah Dumoy             SR FIU                      24.33   2.0  2 
 10 Nadiyah El-Amin           JR N Texas                  24.34  -1.3  3 
 11 Aminah Blount             JR LA Tech                  24.37  -0.9  4 
 12 Regina Wilkerson          FR FAU                      24.56   1.4  7 
 13 Angel Watson              SR UAB                      24.60  -0.9  5 
 14 Mia Adams                 SO LA Tech                  24.61   0.1  1 
 15 Laquanda James            JR LA Tech                  24.62  -1.3  3 
 16 Shanice Johnson           SO Marshall                 24.65  -0.4  6 
 17 Sheniece Daphness         JR MTSU                     24.73   0.1  1 
 18 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                     24.76  -0.9  4 
 19 Victoria Wade             JR LA Tech                  24.77   0.1  1 
 20 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte                24.98   1.4  7 
 21 Elana Ainsley             SO FAU                      25.01  -0.4  6 
 22 Brittany Walker           SO LA Tech                  25.23   0.1  1 
 23 Phillicia Fluellen        SO FIU                      25.24  -0.9  5 
 24 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                     25.29  -0.4  6 
 25 Chianne Lowe              FR N Texas                  25.31   2.0  2 
 26 Kametra Byrd              FR Marshall                 25.32  -1.3  3 
 27 Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                     25.38  -0.9  4 
 28 Rhenique Williams         SO N Texas                  25.40  -0.9  5 
 29 Maya Balfour              SO FIU                      25.48   0.1  1 
 30 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                     25.55   1.4  7 
 31 Lauren Thomas             FR Tulsa                    25.60  -0.9  4 
 32 Lexis Shields             SO FIU                      25.71   2.0  2 
 33 Jade Babcock              JR UTEP                     25.76  -1.3  3 
 34 Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                     25.91  -0.9  5 
 35 Arien Hardin              FR UTEP                     26.15  -0.9  5 
 36 Bless Dupeh               FR MTSU                     26.18  -0.9  4 
 37 LaSpencia Brown           FR USM                      26.20  -0.4  6 
 38 Chelsea Caldwell          FR MTSU                     26.44  -1.3  3 
 39 Kandiss Briggs            FR UAB                      27.26   2.0  2 
 -- Cam'ree Jackson           SO FIU                         FS  -1.3  3 
 
Event 23  Women 200 m Dash
============================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 22.67  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR E Carolina               23.29  -1.6  10   
  2 Tania Minkins             SR E Carolina               23.58  -1.6   8   
  3 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     23.60  -1.6   6   
  4 Lilla McMillan            SO Tulane                   24.05  -1.6   5   
  5 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                  24.29  -1.6   4   
  6 Ashley Henry              SO N Texas                  24.32  -1.6   3   
  7 Jasmine Dawson            FR E Carolina               24.53  -1.6   2   
 
Event 24  Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 51.74  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     53.34q  7 
  2 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      JR Tulsa                    53.44q  6 
  3 Aiesha Goggins            JR E Carolina               53.79q  1 
  4 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                    54.19q  6 
  5 T'Sheila Mungo            JR Charlotte                54.36q  5 
  6 Kyana White               SR UAB                      54.75q  2 
  7 Ashley Henry              SO N Texas                  54.97q  3 
  8 Shaina Johnson            FR MTSU                     55.03q  7 
  9 Shantel Swift             SO UTSA                     55.31   2 
 10 Lilla McMillan            SO Tulane                   55.32   4 
 11 Aiyanna Stiverne          FR UTEP                     55.47   4 
 12 Aldresha Bailey           SR LA Tech                  55.49   3 
 13 Nadiyah El-Amin           JR N Texas                  55.80   1 
 14 Shanice Johnson           SO Marshall                 56.05   7 
 15 Kelly Goudeau             FR UTSA                     56.11   6 
 16 Evelyn Clark              SO UTSA                     56.19   5 
 17 Adriana Allen             FR USM                      56.30   7 
 18 Nia Anderson              SR FIU                      56.77   5 
 19 Marissa Pinckney          FR Charlotte                56.81   2 
 20 Diamond Every             JR LA Tech                  56.86   5 
 21 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                     57.33   1 
 22 Maya Balfour              SO FIU                      57.43   6 
 23 Shyra Molton              SO Marshall                 57.51   7 
 24 Brittany Moss             FR Charlotte                57.60   6 
 25 Chelsea Taylor            FR UTSA                     57.68   3 
 26 Crystal Gray              FR MTSU                     57.85   4 
 27 Tianya Hankerson          FR Marshall                 57.88   5 
 28 Bless Dupeh               FR MTSU                     57.97   3 
 29 Taylor Day                FR MTSU                     58.15   3 
 30 Alex Lyons                SO Tulsa                    58.26   2 
 31 Paige Jones               SR USM                      58.39   4 
 32 Chelsea Caldwell          FR MTSU                     58.83   1 
 33 Tanisha Coppin            SO FAU                      59.10   2 
 34 Chioma Nwankwo            SO Rice                   1:00.17   3 
 35 Kearra Haynes             JR Marshall               1:00.26   2 
 -- Rhenique Williams         SO N Texas                     FS   1 
 
Event 24  Women 400 m Dash
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 51.74  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     52.56   10   
  2 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      JR Tulsa                    53.23    8   
  3 Aiesha Goggins            JR E Carolina               53.50    6   
  4 T'Sheila Mungo            JR Charlotte                53.56    5   
  5 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                    54.24    4   
  6 Shaina Johnson            FR MTSU                     54.84    3   
  7 Kyana White               SR UAB                      55.10    2   
  8 Ashley Henry              SO N Texas                  55.54    1   
 
Event 25  Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 2:06.27  5/16/1998   Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Carcella           JR Charlotte              2:10.34Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:11.30Q  3 
  3 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                  2:11.43Q  2 
  4 Tressanique Hampton       SR MTSU                   2:10.75Q  1 
  5 Jessica Adamson           SO Tulane                 2:11.57Q  3 
  6 Rachel Islam              SR MTSU                   2:12.01Q  2 
  7 Grace Williamson          SR UTSA                   2:12.16q  2 
  8 Rachel Miller             JR Charlotte              2:12.40q  2 
  9 Sarah Wedgeworth          SR UTSA                   2:12.81   1 
 10 Michelle Kreutzberg       JR Tulane                 2:13.52   1 
 11 Brooke Kott               SR E Carolina             2:13.69   2 
 12 Imani Mark                SO Rice                   2:14.41   3 
 13 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   2:14.64   3 
 14 Kylie Cullinan            SR Rice                   2:16.41   3 
 15 Brooke Johnson            FR Rice                   2:17.47   1 
 16 Cassie Divin              SO LA Tech                2:17.77   2 
 17 Jenna Wesley              JR UAB                    2:19.14   2 
 18 Valerie Dixon             SR FAU                    2:19.87   1 
 19 Maraya Slatter            SR Charlotte              2:21.03   3 
 20 Ellen Diemert             FR Rice                   2:21.23   1 
 21 Desmika White             JR FIU                    2:26.34   1 
 -- Meredith Gamble           JR Rice                       DNF   3 
 
Event 25  Women 800 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 2:06.27  5/16/1998   Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                  2:09.09   10   
  2 Taylor Carcella           JR Charlotte              2:10.33    8   
  3 Tressanique Hampton       SR MTSU                   2:10.53    6   
  4 Jessica Adamson           SO Tulane                 2:10.85    5   
  5 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:10.98    4   
  6 Rachel Islam              SR MTSU                   2:14.64    3   
  7 Grace Williamson          SR UTSA                   2:16.74    2   
  8 Rachel Miller             JR Charlotte              2:24.03    1   
 
Event 26  Women 1500 m Run
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 4:17.99  5/16/1998   Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                    4:38.02Q  1 
  2 Olivia O'Hare             JR Tulsa                  4:41.41Q  2 
  3 Heather Olson             SR Rice                   4:39.69Q  1 
  4 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   4:41.49Q  2 
  5 Ellen Diemert             FR Rice                   4:40.60Q  1 
  6 Emily Perez               SO UTSA                   4:41.52Q  2 
  7 Olivia Lopez              SO Tulsa                  4:41.56Q  1 
  8 Allie Schaich             JR Rice                   4:41.58Q  2 
  9 Maraya Slatter            SR Charlotte              4:41.69q  2 
 10 Janet Bailey              SR E Carolina             4:43.03q  1 
 11 Kylie Cullinan            SR Rice                   4:43.86q  2 
 12 Chelsea Hollingsworth     SR E Carolina             4:45.97q  2 
 13 Dana Dillistone           FR USM                    4:46.22   1 
 14 Truphena Sum              FR UTEP                   4:47.86   1 
 15 Kylee Kittrell            FR N Texas                4:49.11   1 
 16 Tara Cripe                JR FAU                    4:54.23   1 
 17 Andrea Porter             FR Marshall               4:54.31   1 
 18 Nicole Johnston           JR Rice                   4:56.91   2 
 19 Leesa Morales             JR N Texas                4:57.56   2 
 20 Laura Delgado             SR UTEP                   4:58.51   1 
 21 Yvette Hernandez          FR N Texas                4:58.66   2 
 22 Sammantha Stroker         SR Marshall               5:00.15   1 
 23 Meredith Gamble           JR Rice                   5:00.23   2 
 24 Katie Killeen             FR Tulsa                  5:02.37   2 
 25 Hannah Kay                FR Rice                   5:05.16   2 
 26 Grace Kohler              SO UTSA                   5:05.78   1 
 27 Catherine Ventura         JR FIU                    5:08.00   1 
 28 Mary Kate Hays            SR LA Tech                5:10.82   2 
 
Event 26  Women 1500 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 4:17.99  5/16/1998   Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                    4:15.93*  10   
  2 Emily Perez               SO UTSA                   4:26.71    8   
  3 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   4:31.93    6   
  4 Ellen Diemert             FR Rice                   4:33.39    5   
  5 Maraya Slatter            SR Charlotte              4:33.49    4   
  6 Olivia Lopez              SO Tulsa                  4:35.10    3   
  7 Allie Schaich             JR Rice                   4:35.36    2   
  8 Olivia O'Hare             JR Tulsa                  4:37.20    1   
  9 Kylie Cullinan            SR Rice                   4:39.33  
 10 Heather Olson             SR Rice                   4:41.15  
 11 Chelsea Hollingsworth     SR E Carolina             4:45.80  
 12 Janet Bailey              SR E Carolina             4:46.01  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 m Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 10:01.77  5/10/2002   Brianna Dahm, Marquette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Olson             SR Rice                  10:09.87   10   
  2 Charlotte Wilson          SR N Texas               10:13.10    8   
  3 Rhema Cheruiyot           FR MTSU                  10:48.55    6   
  4 Stacie Taylor             FR Tulsa                 10:58.30    5   
  5 Samantha Fish             SR UTSA                  11:01.12    4   
  6 Morgan Richards           SO Charlotte             11:02.35    3   
  7 Kathleen Abadie           SR Rice                  11:03.43    2   
  8 Lindsay Miller            SR UAB                   11:16.83    1   
  9 Ashleigh Handchen         SO Charlotte             11:19.72  
 10 Eleanor Wardleworth       FR Rice                  11:36.69  
 11 Autumn Gipson             SR MTSU                  11:43.20  
 12 Lauren Pollard            SO Charlotte             11:43.81  
 13 Kaylee Bythell            SR E Carolina            11:51.71  
 14 Magdalana Escobar         SO N Texas               12:25.20  
 
Event 28  Women 5000 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 16:17.48  5/16/2010   Paula Whiting, Tulsa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                   16:05.29*  10   
  2 Cali Roper                FR Rice                  16:39.48    8   
  3 Katie Jensen              FR Rice                  16:59.99    6   
  4 Brandi Krieg              JR Tulsa                 17:04.17    5   
  5 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa                 17:11.32    4   
  6 Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                 17:14.20    3   
  7 Amanda Tomlin             SR E Carolina            17:22.48    2   
  8 Alyssa Diaz               SR UTSA                  17:25.78    1   
  9 Morgan Richards           SO Charlotte             17:31.26  
 10 Stacie Taylor             FR Tulsa                 17:33.08  
 11 Sarah Livett              FR UAB                   17:35.96  
 12 Olivia Lopez              SO Tulsa                 17:38.90  
 13 Rhema Cheruiyot           FR MTSU                  17:40.34  
 14 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                  17:40.83  
 15 Grace Kohler              SO UTSA                  17:41.93  
 16 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa                 17:44.10  
 17 Chelsea Hollingsworth     SR E Carolina            17:51.01  
 18 Emily Dunn                JR Tulsa                 17:52.42  
 19 Chloe Sell                SO FAU                   17:59.15  
 20 Charlotte Wilson          SR N Texas               18:02.82  
 21 Danielle Madearis         FR Tulsa                 18:02.97  
 22 Samantha Fish             SR UTSA                  18:04.63  
 23 Shauna Pali               FR N Texas               18:07.69  
 24 Shewit Weldense           SO E Carolina            18:13.12  
 25 Lauren Scott              SR UAB                   18:22.30  
 26 Sydney Teague             FR E Carolina            18:23.76  
 27 Dana Dillistone           FR USM                   18:23.80  
 28 Kim Spano                 SR Charlotte             18:36.45  
 29 Isabel Balbontin          SR UTSA                  18:37.66  
 30 Janet Bailey              SR E Carolina            18:37.92  
 31 Julia Kitevski            SO MTSU                  18:46.58  
 32 Jen Molke                 JR Charlotte             18:48.38  
 33 Kia Heller-Spencer        SO FAU                   18:49.39  
 34 Katie Canavin             FR USM                   18:49.79  
 35 Andrea Porter             FR Marshall              18:56.32  
 36 Alexandria Phares         SO Marshall              18:56.58  
 37 Lauren Pollard            SO Charlotte             19:03.39  
 38 Tara Cripe                JR FAU                   19:04.50  
 39 Clare Brinkman            FR FAU                   19:05.74  
 40 Ashleigh Handchen         SO Charlotte             19:14.50  
 -- Emily Perez               SO UTSA                       DNF  
 -- Lucy Kapkiai              JR MTSU                       DNF  
 -- Maraya Slatter            SR Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Olivia O'Hare             JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Allie Schaich             JR Rice                       DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 34:41.14  5/14/2009   Becky Wade, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cali Roper                FR Rice                  35:47.32   10   
  2 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa                 35:59.04    8   
  3 Caroline Reiser           FR FIU                   36:12.64    6   
  4 Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                 36:16.75    5   
  5 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa                 36:22.01    4   
  6 Lucy Kapkiai              JR MTSU                  36:34.94    3   
  7 Chloe Sell                SO FAU                   36:40.43    2   
  8 Sarah Livett              FR UAB                   36:43.27    1   
  9 Alyssa Diaz               SR UTSA                  36:56.89  
 10 Kim Spano                 SR Charlotte             37:01.19  
 11 Isabel Balbontin          SR UTSA                  37:41.30  
 12 Shauna Pali               FR N Texas               37:55.49  
 13 Jen Molke                 JR Charlotte             38:13.37  
 14 Christina Wassef          SO Rice                  38:17.52  
 15 Lauren Scott              SR UAB                   38:21.98  
 16 Katie Canavin             FR USM                   38:33.44  
 -- Catherine Ventura         JR FIU                        DNF  
 -- Kate Brown                SR UAB                        DNF  
 -- Savannah Rohloff          FR Rice                       DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 100 m Hurdles
========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 12.97  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Francis               SR LA Tech                  13.31Q  1.8  4 
  2 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                     13.37Q -0.1  3 
  3 Erin Tucker               SR E Carolina               13.46Q  1.3  2 
  4 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                     13.56Q  1.7  1 
  5 Chastity Stewart          JR N Texas                  13.59q  1.7  1 
  6 Alvonna Blakney           SO Charlotte                13.72q  1.3  2 
  7 Christal Wilson           JR MTSU                     13.81q -0.1  3 
  8 India Hammond             SO MTSU                     13.82q  1.8  4 
  9 Asia Bange                SO Marshall                 13.84   1.7  1 
 10 Greta Kerekes             JR UTEP                     13.94   1.8  4 
 11 Bianca Jackson            SO LA Tech                  13.99   1.8  4 
 12 Leah Lott                 FR E Carolina               14.02   1.3  2 
 13 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     14.05   1.3  2 
 14 Jessica Shelley           JR UAB                      14.09   1.7  1 
 15 Juanita Leto              JR Charlotte                14.16   1.7  1 
 16 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      14.16   1.8  4 
 16 Marlesia Carey            JR LA Tech                  14.16  -0.1  3 
 18 Bria Love                 SO UTEP                     14.16  -0.1  3 
 19 Oriel Anu                 SO FIU                      14.18   1.3  2 
 20 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 14.38  -0.1  3 
 21 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                14.39   1.3  2 
 22 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                     14.40   1.3  2 
 23 Lexis Shields             SO FIU                      14.41   1.8  4 
 24 Renay Ransaw              JR UAB                      14.49  -0.1  3 
 25 Kayla Savoie              JR N Texas                  14.50  -0.1  3 
 26 Adrienne Mosby            JR UTSA                     14.69   1.8  4 
 
Event 30  Women 100 m Hurdles
============================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 12.97  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                     13.10  -0.7  10   
  2 Kim Francis               SR LA Tech                  13.23  -0.7   8   
  3 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                     13.65  -0.7   6   
  4 Erin Tucker               SR E Carolina               13.66  -0.7   5   
  5 India Hammond             SO MTSU                     13.88  -0.7   4   
  6 Christal Wilson           JR MTSU                     14.00  -0.7   3   
  7 Alvonna Blakney           SO Charlotte                14.06  -0.7   2   
  8 Chastity Stewart          JR N Texas                  14.26  -0.7   1   
 
Event 31  Women 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 57.59  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
  C-USA Meet:   57.59  5/12/2013   Sandy Jean-Claude, UCF                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Aromashodu       SR FAU                      58.49Q  1 
  2 Janieyah Collins          SO E Carolina             1:00.05Q  3 
  3 Chastity Stewart          JR N Texas                1:00.54Q  4 
  4 Jaylaan Slaughter         SO FIU                    1:01.09Q  2 
  5 Christal Wilson           JR MTSU                   1:00.18q  1 
  6 Kaila James               JR UTSA                   1:00.75q  4 
  7 Taneka Henderson          SR LA Tech                1:00.77q  1 
  8 Lauren Walton             SR FAU                    1:01.16q  2 
  9 Sitia Martinez            FR FAU                    1:01.37   3 
 10 Nia Anderson              SR FIU                    1:01.37   4 
 11 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                  1:01.37   4 
 12 Cydney Fogle              FR Tulsa                  1:02.04   4 
 13 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                   1:02.08   3 
 14 Loren Dyer                JR Marshall               1:03.10   1 
 15 Brook Wilson              FR UTSA                   1:03.39   3 
 16 Kendall Cox               FR Tulsa                  1:03.85   3 
 17 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina             1:04.56   1 
 18 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                   1:05.08   2 
 19 Tianna McHenry            JR Charlotte              1:05.17   4 
 20 Kyndall Snider            FR UTSA                   1:05.83   3 
 21 Alexis Young              SO LA Tech                1:06.56   2 
 
Event 31  Women 400 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 57.59  5/15/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
  C-USA Meet:   57.59  5/12/2013   Sandy Jean-Claude, UCF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chastity Stewart          JR N Texas                  58.08   10   
  2 Danielle Aromashodu       SR FAU                      58.55    8   
  3 Janieyah Collins          SO E Carolina               58.84    6   
  4 Jaylaan Slaughter         SO FIU                    1:01.01    5   
  5 Kaila James               JR UTSA                   1:01.12    4   
  6 Taneka Henderson          SR LA Tech                1:03.22    3   
  7 Lauren Walton             SR FAU                    1:03.52    2   
 
Event 32  Women 4x100 m Relay
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 43.42  5/15/2011   UCF, UCF                                    
                       D Booker, A Scott, L Layne, S Paul                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Carolina                                         44.38   2  10   
     1) Tania Minkins SR                2) Tyshonda Hawkins JR            
     3) Erin Tucker SR                  4) Jasmine Dawson FR              
  2 Louisiana Tech                                        44.68   2   8   
     1) Kim Francis SR                  2) Aminah Blount JR               
     3) Brittany Walker SO              4) Charla Craddock JR             
  3 UTEP                                                  45.05   2   6   
     1) Anna-Kay James JR               2) Janice Jackson SR              
     3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR             4) Nickevea Wilson JR             
  4 Florida International                                 45.20   2   5   
     1) Phillicia Fluellen SO           2) Cam'ree Jackson SO             
     3) Oriel Anu SO                    4) T'Keyah Dumoy SR               
  5 Charlotte                                             45.24   2   4   
     1) Sarah Justice SO                2) Joann Blakney JR               
     3) Alvonna Blakney SO              4) Briauna Jones SR               
  6 Marshall                                              45.72   1   3   
     1) Kametra Byrd FR                 2) Shanice Johnson SO             
     3) Elaine Derricott SR             4) Hope Julmiste FR               
  7 Florida Atlantic                                      45.82   2   2   
     1) Deja Jones FR                   2) Sitia Martinez FR              
     3) Nicole Poole SO                 4) Regina Wilkerson FR            
  8 Rice                                                  46.00   1   1   
     1) Simone Martin JR                2) Eboni Sutherland FR            
     3) Precious Knighton JR            4) Tyneisha McCoy JR              
  9 North Texas                                           46.04   2 
     1) Chianne Lowe FR                 2) Rhenique Williams SO           
     3) Kayla Savoie JR                 4) Mona Landry SO                 
 10 UAB                                                   46.19   2 
     1) Kyana White SR                  2) Angel Watson SR                
     3) Shakima Knox SR                 4) Kandiss Briggs FR              
 11 Middle Tennessee                                      46.27   1 
     1) Sheniece Daphness JR            2) Christal Wilson JR             
     3) Crystal Gray FR                 4) India Hammond SO               
 12 UTSA                                                  46.50   1 
     1) Alexus Daniels SO               2) Keyunta Washington FR          
     3) Ernestine Cray SR               4) Krystal Wynn SR                
 13 Southern Miss                                         47.04   1 
     1) Tracie Nelson SO                2) Adriana Allen FR               
     3) Paige Jones SR                  4) Jazmyne Gilliam FR             
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 3:35.31  5/13/2006   Houston, Houston                          
                         K Howard, L Guy, O Garrett, E Floyd               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UTEP                                                3:37.23   2  10   
     1) Janice Jackson SR               2) Aiyanna Stiverne FR            
     3) Jallycia Pearson JR             4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
  2 Louisiana Tech                                      3:37.71   2   8   
     1) Charla Craddock JR              2) Taneka Henderson SR            
     3) Aminah Blount JR                4) Aldresha Bailey SR             
  3 Marshall                                            3:42.00   1   6   
     1) Tianya Hankerson FR             2) Shyra Molton SO                
     3) Elaine Derricott SR             4) Shanice Johnson SO             
  4 UTSA                                                3:42.25   2   5   
     1) Evelyn Clark SO                 2) Kelly Goudeau FR               
     3) Shantel Swift SO                4) Venessa Onwuchekwa JR          
  5 Florida Atlantic                                    3:42.28   2   4   
     1) Danielle Aromashodu SR          2) Sitia Martinez FR              
     3) Deja Jones FR                   4) Tanisha Coppin SO              
  6 Tulane                                              3:43.48   1   3   
     1) Hilary Woods SR                 2) Lilla McMillan SO              
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg JR          4) Jessica Adamson SO             
  7 Charlotte                                           3:43.51   2   2   
     1) Marissa Pinckney FR             2) Brittany Moss FR               
     3) Lauren Gulley JR                4) T'Sheila Mungo JR              
  8 North Texas                                         3:43.58   2   1   
     1) Nadiyah El-Amin JR              2) Rhenique Williams SO           
     3) Kayla Savoie JR                 4) Ashley Henry SO                
  9 Middle Tennessee                                    3:44.13   2 
     1) Shaina Johnson FR               2) Taylor Day FR                  
     3) Tressanique Hampton SR          4) Barbara Vilson FR              
 10 Rice                                                3:44.98   1 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy JR               2) Eboni Sutherland FR            
     3) Precious Knighton JR            4) Imani Mark SO                  
 11 Florida International                               3:47.98   1 
     1) Maya Balfour SO                 2) Tikiera Relaford JR            
     3) Jaylaan Slaughter SO            4) Nia Anderson SR                
 12 Southern Miss                                       3:48.25   1 
     1) Adriana Allen FR                2) Paige Jones SR                 
     3) Taylor Outland SO               4) Tracie Nelson SO               
 13 UAB                                                 3:49.04   2 
     1) Shelby Barker SR                2) Angel Watson SR                
     3) Akira McSwain SR                4) Kyana White SR                 
 14 Tulsa                                               3:49.36   1 
     1) Roos-Sanne Claassen FR          2) Alex Lyons SO                  
     3) Lauren Thomas FR                4) Cydney Fogle FR                
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 1.92m  5/12/2006   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              SR E Carolina               1.91m    6-03.25  10   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.83 1.86 1.91 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chloe Lautric             FR LA Tech                  1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O   XX 
  3 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     1.76m    5-09.25   6   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barbara Vilson            FR MTSU                     1.71m    5-07.25   4.50
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tikiera Relaford          JR FIU                      1.71m    5-07.25   4.50
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                     1.71m    5-07.25   3   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Pamela Lee                JR LA Tech                  1.71m    5-07.25   2   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Belle MacFarlane          SO Rice                     1.71m    5-07.25   1   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Pershawna Williams        SO MTSU                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Gulley             JR Charlotte                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 ELlisha Peters            FR N Texas                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Caitlyn Owings            FR Marshall                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brittney Simmons          JR Charlotte                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Lauren Lubarski           SO E Carolina               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Rahelys Barsey            SR UTEP                     1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Keeana Lewis              SO FAU                      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mariah Riddlesprigger     SR Rice                        NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Shelby Barker             SR UAB                         NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 4.13m  5/16/2008   Rachel Greff, Rice                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      4.28m*  14-00.50  10   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.33 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Mckenzie Johnson          SO Rice                     4.08m   13-04.50   8   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XP   XX 
  3 Joanna Lapucha            SR Tulane                   3.98m   13-00.75   6   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsey Pew               JR UTSA                     3.83m   12-06.75   5   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Emma Staisloff            FR Tulane                   3.83m   12-06.75   4   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Knierim           JR Tulane                   3.68m   12-00.75   3   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Drummonds          FR E Carolina               3.68m   12-00.75   2   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 April Benavidez           SR UTSA                     3.53m   11-07.00   1   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Mary Carson Pitts         FR Tulane                   3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Brittany Plummer          FR Charlotte                3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Madison Northcutt         FR N Texas                  3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Allyson Sherlock          JR Charlotte                3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Sarah Korn                SR N Texas                  3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Haley Miller              SO Tulane                   3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 
        O  XXX 
 15 Anna Heinzman             SO FIU                      3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kathryn Warner            SR E Carolina                  NH            
     3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Jana Eatman               SR Charlotte                   NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- Alicia Janke              JR Rice                        NH            
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jessica McNew             JR N Texas                     NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 6.78m  5/12/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Charla Craddock           JR LA Tech                  6.37m  -1.8  20-10.75  10   
     6.12m(-0.2) FOUL      5.74m(-0.1) 6.18m(-1.2) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.37m(-1.8)
  2 Phillicia Fluellen        SO FIU                      6.24m   0.3  20-05.75   8   
     6.22m(-1.3) 5.92m(0.3) 6.24m(0.3) PASS      5.46m(-0.5) 5.79m(-0.2)
  3 Mona Landry               SO N Texas                  6.15m  -2.0  20-02.25   6   
     5.91m(1.1) 5.95m(-0.3) 6.15m(-2.0) FOUL      5.78m(-2.4) FOUL     
  4 Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                     6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00   5   
     6.07m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(-1.0) FOUL      5.90m(+0.0)
  5 Tynita Butts              SR E Carolina               6.05m  -1.4  19-10.25   4   
     FOUL      6.05m(-1.4) 6.02m(-1.9) 5.80m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 India Hammond             SO MTSU                     6.04m  -2.0  19-09.75   3   
     5.67m(-1.8) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.8) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.84m(-1.9) 6.04m(-2.0)
  7 Tamika Brazzel            SO Tulane                   5.98m  -1.0  19-07.50   2   
     5.78m(-0.4) FOUL      5.85m(1.0) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL      5.98m(-1.0)
  8 Marlesia Carey            JR LA Tech                  5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25   1   
     5.90m(+0.0) 5.75m(-1.0) 5.70m(-0.9) 3.67m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  9 Joann Blakney             JR Charlotte                5.88m   0.3  19-03.50 
     5.79m(-0.3) 5.86m(0.3) 5.88m(0.3) 5.66m(-1.4) 5.85m(-2.7) 5.52m(-0.1)
 10 Danielle Zenon            JR LA Tech                  5.83m  -0.8  19-01.50 
     5.60m(2.0) 5.83m(-0.8) 5.66m(-1.8)           
 10 Jamelia Johnson           JR LA Tech                  5.83m  -1.6  19-01.50 
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.58m(-1.4) 5.83m(-1.6)           
 12 Leah Lott                 FR E Carolina               5.80m  -0.8  19-00.50 
     5.54m(-0.5) 5.80m(-0.8) 5.69m(-1.6)           
 13 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                 5.72m  -1.0  18-09.25 
     5.57m(-1.9) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.72m(-1.0)           
 13 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                5.72m   0.7  18-09.25 
     5.60m(-1.5) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.72m(0.7)           
 15 Dejah Hayes               FR Charlotte                5.71m   1.6  18-09.00 
     FOUL      5.51m(1.6) 5.71m(1.6)           
 15 Mia Adams                 SO LA Tech                  5.71m  -0.1  18-09.00 
     5.53m(-0.7) 5.71m(-0.1) 5.71m(-1.6)           
 17 Taylor Day                FR MTSU                     5.65m   2.8  18-06.50 
     5.65m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 Denisha Henix             FR LA Tech                  5.65m  -1.0  18-06.50 
     5.62m(1.3) 5.40m(0.7) 5.65m(-1.0)           
 19 Jessica Morgan            JR Charlotte                5.58m  -1.3  18-03.75 
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.58m(-1.3) 5.50m(0.2)           
 20 Greneshia Wright          SR UTSA                     5.57m  -0.2  18-03.25 
     FOUL      5.57m(-0.2) 3.59m(-1.3)           
 20 Chelsie Carlton           SR Charlotte                5.57m  -4.3  18-03.25 
     5.57m(-4.3) 5.54m(-0.1) 5.50m(+0.0)           
 22 Laura Oseghae             SR UTSA                     5.55m   0.2  18-02.50 
     5.55m(0.2) 5.35m(0.2) 5.41m(0.5)           
 23 Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                     5.54m  -0.2  18-02.25 
     5.23m(-0.8) 5.26m(-1.5) 5.54m(-0.2)           
 24 Renay Ransaw              JR UAB                      5.52m   0.1  18-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.52m(0.1)           
 25 Kayla Hunt                JR UTSA                     5.46m   2.4  17-11.00 
     5.28m(1.0) 5.46m(2.4) FOUL                
 26 Monica Lopez              JR UTEP                     5.45m   1.1  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                
 27 Kelli Smith               JR UAB                      5.42m   1.5  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(1.5) 5.09m(-3.0)           
 27 Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma  FR MTSU                     5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
     5.10m(1.7) FOUL      5.42m(+0.0)           
 29 Jazmyne Gilliam           FR USM                      5.37m   0.8  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.25m(0.2) 5.37m(0.8)           
 30 Sharday Branch            FR USM                      5.28m   0.9  17-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.28m(0.9)           
 31 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     5.25m   2.2  17-02.75 
     FOUL      5.25m(2.2) FOUL                
 32 Bianca Morrison           SR FIU                      4.82m   1.3  15-09.75 
     FOUL      4.82m(1.3) FOUL                
 33 Nickevea Wilson           JR UTEP                     4.03m  -0.9  13-02.75 
     FOUL      4.03m(-0.9) FOUL                
 -- Jasia Richardson          SR Marshall                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Icis Finley               SO N Texas                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bria Love                 SO UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 13.86m  5/17/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nickevea Wilson           JR UTEP                    13.38m   2.1  43-10.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.38m(2.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 12.96m(1.3) 12.51m(+0.0)
  2 Jasia Richardson          SR Marshall                13.12m   0.7  43-00.50   8   
     FOUL(0.9) 12.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 13.05m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 13.12m(0.7)
  3 India Hammond             SO MTSU                    13.05m   0.5  42-09.75   6   
     11.84m(+0.0) 13.05m(0.5) 12.55m(1.5) 12.25m(1.1) 12.59m(0.3) 12.89m(1.3)
  4 Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                    12.78m   1.3  41-11.25   5   
     12.17m(+0.0) 12.78m(1.3) 12.41m(1.3) 10.80m(-0.1) 12.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
  5 Tamika Brazzel            SO Tulane                  12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75   4   
     12.72m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 12.46m(0.6) 11.48m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
  6 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte               12.51m   1.9  41-00.50   3   
     11.98m(-1.1) 11.87m(0.3) 12.51m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 12.32m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9)
  7 Pershawna Williams        SO MTSU                    12.44m   1.4  40-09.75   2   
     FOUL(1.5) 12.44m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 12.42m(0.6) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.20m(1.4)
  8 Estefany Cruz             JR Tulane                  12.34m   1.7  40-06.00   1   
     FOUL(0.6) 12.34m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 12.24m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  9 Danielle Zenon            JR LA Tech                 12.30m   1.0  40-04.25 
     11.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 12.30m(1.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.0) 12.11m(0.4)
 10 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                    12.21m   2.5  40-00.75 
     12.21m(2.5) 11.92m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)         
 11 Jamelia Johnson           JR LA Tech                 12.13m   1.6  39-09.75 
     12.13m(1.6) 11.38m(1.2) 11.83m(1.7)         
 12 Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                    11.95m   1.0  39-02.50 
     11.53m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.95m(1.0)         
 13 Briana Santiago           SR Tulane                  11.76m   0.9  38-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.4) 11.76m(0.9)         
 14 Simone Martin             JR Rice                    11.70m   2.6  38-04.75 
     11.70m(2.6) 11.28m(1.7) 11.59m(0.8)         
 15 Laura Oseghae             SR UTSA                    11.56m   0.1  37-11.25 
     11.40m(+0.0) 11.56m(0.1) 11.49m(-0.2)         
 16 Antonique Butler          FR Marshall                11.54m   0.5  37-10.50 
     11.19m(+0.0) 11.51m(-2.6) 11.54m(0.5)         
 17 Desiree Stevenson         FR UTSA                    11.54m   1.3  37-10.50 
     11.08m(+0.0) 11.43m(0.9) 11.54m(1.3)         
 18 Denisha Henix             FR LA Tech                 11.53m  -0.3  37-10.00 
     11.53m(-0.3) 11.48m(2.0) 11.23m(-0.3)         
 19 Dejah Hayes               FR Charlotte               11.51m   0.5  37-09.25 
     11.51m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)         
 20 Kayla Hunt                JR UTSA                    11.48m   1.5  37-08.00 
     11.42m(0.8) 11.42m(0.2) 11.48m(1.5)         
 21 Laticia Watson            SO LA Tech                 11.32m   0.9  37-01.75 
     11.32m(0.9) 11.18m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 22 Jessica Morgan            JR Charlotte               11.30m  -1.6  37-01.00 
     11.30m(-1.6) 11.10m(1.3) 10.98m(1.3)         
 23 Bianca Morrison           SR FIU                     11.21m   1.1  36-09.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.21m(1.1) 11.12m(1.2)         
 24 Jazmine Martin            FR N Texas                 11.18m   0.2  36-08.25 
     11.18m(0.2) 11.15m(-0.3) 10.68m(0.3)         
 25 Mia Adams                 SO LA Tech                 10.98m  -1.4  36-00.25 
     10.67m(0.1) 10.53m(0.4) 10.98m(-1.4)         
 26 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                    10.85m  -1.5  35-07.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.1) 10.85m(-1.5)         
 -- Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)         
 -- Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma  FR MTSU                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9)         
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 17.84m  5/16/2008   Susan King, Memphis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claire Uke                JR Rice                    17.18m   56-04.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m  16.99m  17.18m  16.79m
  2 Raqurra Ishmar            SO FIU                     15.90m   52-02.00   8   
      15.15m  15.90m  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.86m
  3 Kayla Padgett             JR E Carolina              14.98m   49-01.75   6   
      14.06m  13.84m  13.85m  14.12m  14.40m  14.98m
  4 Rachel Polk               JR USM                     14.79m   48-06.25   5   
      14.53m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m
  5 Deja McKnight             JR N Texas                 14.63m   48-00.00   4   
      13.48m  14.48m  13.69m  FOUL  14.03m  14.63m
  6 Sabrittany Angelle        JR LA Tech                 14.51m   47-07.25   3   
      FOUL  13.81m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Taylor Potts              FR Tulane                  14.18m   46-06.25   2   
      FOUL  14.11m  13.93m  FOUL  13.75m  14.18m
  8 Victoria Clark            SO N Texas                 14.11m   46-03.50   1   
      14.08m  13.92m  12.95m  13.65m  13.71m  14.11m
  9 Kandace Rose              SO N Texas                 13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.05m  13.74m  13.70m  12.69m  FOUL  13.31m
 10 Ijeoma Ugwunze            FR Rice                    13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.49m  13.54m  13.66m            
 11 Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                    13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.05m  13.53m  13.64m            
 12 Miriam Pierre             SO FIU                     13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.87m  FOUL  13.45m            
 13 Kelsey Rohrig             FR E Carolina              13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m            
 14 Kayla Taylor              SO USM                     13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.60m  13.09m  12.91m         
 15 Dana Keister              SR E Carolina              12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.30m  12.99m  12.90m            
 16 Charmille Kirton          SR FIU                     12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.43m         
 17 Samantha Hall             FR UTEP                    12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Chelsea Gobourne          SO FIU                     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.50m  11.83m  11.73m            
 19 Chandra Fullwood          FR FIU                     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  10.44m  FOUL         
 20 Jamaica Dean              SO Charlotte               10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.89m  FOUL  10.96m            
 21 Tetisheri Menna           FR FIU                     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.36m  10.46m  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Gunn               JR UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 58.44m  5/14/2004   Dayana Octavian, South Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Padgett             JR E Carolina              52.79m     173-02  10   
      FOUL  48.48m  FOUL  52.79m  52.10m  FOUL
  2 Claire Uke                JR Rice                    52.62m     172-08   8   
      47.18m  46.97m  44.79m  47.93m  45.94m  52.62m
  3 Samantha Hall             FR UTEP                    52.49m     172-02   6   
      52.49m  50.18m  49.52m  50.07m  FOUL  51.87m
  4 Taylor Gunn               JR UTEP                    51.52m     169-00   5   
      48.31m  49.20m  41.96m  FOUL  49.15m  51.52m
  5 Kayla Taylor              SO USM                     48.82m     160-02   4   
      48.31m  44.72m  FOUL  FOUL  48.82m  FOUL
  6 Rachel Polk               JR USM                     48.56m     159-04   3   
      FOUL  48.56m  FOUL  47.08m  47.50m  FOUL
  7 Dawn Early                SR E Carolina              45.81m     150-03   2   
      45.73m  FOUL  45.81m  45.45m  41.10m  44.44m
  8 Lauren Lubarski           SO E Carolina              44.90m     147-04   1   
      44.24m  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.46m
  9 Ngozi Nweke               SO N Texas                 44.56m     146-02 
      44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  44.56m  42.38m  42.05m
 10 Katelynn Homb             FR UTSA                    43.93m     144-01 
      40.57m  43.93m  29.34m            
 11 Katrina Wright            SR Charlotte               43.63m     143-02 
      FOUL  43.63m  FOUL            
 12 Chelsea Gobourne          SO FIU                     42.55m     139-07 
      36.69m  39.26m  42.55m            
 13 Hartly Carlisle           SO Tulsa                   42.13m     138-03 
      42.01m  FOUL  42.13m            
 14 Ijeoma Ugwunze            FR Rice                    41.90m     137-06 
      41.90m  37.49m  FOUL            
 15 Victoria Clark            SO N Texas                 39.55m     129-09 
      39.55m  37.21m  36.39m            
 16 Aisha Lee                 JR UTEP                    39.19m     128-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.19m            
 17 Charmille Kirton          SR FIU                     38.76m     127-02 
      34.51m  FOUL  38.76m            
 18 Adebola Akomolafe         SO UTEP                    37.85m     124-02 
      37.85m  FOUL  36.27m            
 19 Kandace Rose              SO N Texas                 37.37m     122-07 
      34.37m  37.14m  37.37m            
 20 Cheyenne Swanson          SO Tulane                  35.44m     116-03 
      34.14m  35.44m  33.85m            
 21 Deja McKnight             JR N Texas                 33.89m     111-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.89m            
 22 Raqurra Ishmar            SO FIU                     33.29m     109-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.29m            
 -- Miriam Pierre             SO FIU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alysha Lewis              SO FIU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fayon Gonzales            FR UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 63.97m  5/13/2004   Dayana Octavian, South Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Padgett             JR E Carolina              58.65m     192-05  10   
      FOUL  56.32m  56.68m  56.03m  58.65m  58.10m
  2 Miriam Pierre             SO FIU                     54.74m     179-07   8   
      FOUL  51.74m  51.65m  54.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chelsea Gobourne          SO FIU                     54.20m     177-10   6   
      FOUL  52.28m  51.10m  FOUL  51.15m  54.20m
  4 Kaylee Redon              JR E Carolina              54.11m     177-06   5   
      FOUL  54.11m  FOUL  52.97m  FOUL  52.13m
  5 Raqurra Ishmar            SO FIU                     53.90m     176-10   4   
      50.49m  49.88m  53.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Katrina Wright            SR Charlotte               52.12m     171-00   3   
      47.56m  48.74m  FOUL  52.12m  49.87m  47.61m
  7 Dana Keister              SR E Carolina              51.74m     169-09   2   
      50.89m  51.74m  50.60m  50.51m  48.87m  50.13m
  8 Dawn Early                SR E Carolina              51.42m     168-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.69m  49.22m  51.42m  FOUL
  9 Deja McKnight             JR N Texas                 48.67m     159-08 
      46.59m  48.67m  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Fayon Gonzales            FR UTEP                    47.82m     156-11 
      43.57m  FOUL  47.82m         
 11 Taylor Gunn               JR UTEP                    47.63m     156-03 
      45.99m  44.86m  47.63m         
 12 Charmille Kirton          SR FIU                     46.39m     152-02 
      40.78m  46.39m  FOUL         
 13 Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                    46.26m     151-09 
      45.86m  45.88m  46.26m         
 14 Jamaica Dean              SO Charlotte               46.23m     151-08 
      46.23m  45.67m  45.32m         
 15 Tetisheri Menna           FR FIU                     45.38m     148-11 
      FOUL  43.21m  45.38m         
 16 Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                    45.31m     148-08 
      45.31m  FOUL  43.36m         
 17 Aprell Williams           SO LA Tech                 44.08m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.08m  FOUL         
 18 Ngozi Nweke               SO N Texas                 43.98m     144-03 
      40.98m  43.98m  FOUL         
 19 Aisha Lee                 JR UTEP                    43.06m     141-03 
      43.01m  FOUL  43.06m         
 20 Chandra Fullwood          FR FIU                     42.89m     140-08 
      41.04m  39.87m  42.89m         
 21 Katelynn Homb             FR UTSA                    40.50m     132-10 
      36.69m  40.50m  37.57m         
 22 Victoria Clark            SO N Texas                 39.88m     130-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.88m         
 23 Kandace Rose              SO N Texas                 38.85m     127-05 
      31.82m  FOUL  38.85m         
 24 Adebola Akomolafe         SO UTEP                    37.52m     123-01 
      37.33m  37.52m  FOUL         
 25 Alysha Lewis              SO FIU                     36.52m     119-10 
      36.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 56.45m  5/11/2007   Erma Gene Evans, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daliadiz Ortiz            FR Tulane                  48.79m     160-01  10   
      48.79m  48.15m  47.72m  44.45m  FOUL  48.28m
  2 Lauren Lubarski           SO E Carolina              43.86m     143-11   8   
      41.27m  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL  43.86m  FOUL
  3 Tiffani Hernandez         SO FIU                     43.66m     143-03   6   
      FOUL  41.85m  39.85m  43.14m  43.51m  43.66m
  4 Camille Lott              FR LA Tech                 43.58m     143-00   5   
      39.91m  38.73m  41.76m  38.59m  43.58m  43.46m
  5 Fayon Gonzales            FR UTEP                    42.09m     138-01   4   
      41.86m  42.09m  40.89m  38.67m  FOUL  36.24m
  6 Aubrey Dowding            SR Charlotte               41.72m     136-10   3   
      41.06m  38.61m  39.91m  39.18m  39.97m  41.72m
  7 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                     40.70m     133-06   2   
      37.71m  40.70m  40.48m  FOUL  35.83m  34.59m
  8 Camila Alonso             FR Charlotte               40.70m     133-06   1   
      40.70m  36.70m  38.61m  33.84m  36.67m  34.74m
  9 Brittany Leffler          JR Charlotte               38.90m     127-07 
      34.26m  36.83m  38.90m  32.82m  36.73m  38.58m
 10 Jackie Downey             FR Charlotte               38.29m     125-07 
      33.87m  37.02m  38.29m            
 11 Ashley Grillot            JR USM                     35.50m     116-06 
      34.20m  33.65m  35.50m            
 12 Miriam Pierre             SO FIU                     35.26m     115-08 
      35.26m  33.90m  35.17m            
 13 Jana Eatman               SR Charlotte               31.95m     104-10 
      31.95m  FOUL  28.95m            
 14 Ashley Bowler             SR USM                     25.81m      84-08 
      25.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Mariah Riddlesprigger     SR Rice                    21.38m      70-02 
      FOUL  18.21m  21.38m            
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: *  5807  5/9/2013    Vanessa Jules, Marshall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      5576   10   
  2 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                       4988    8   
  3 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                  4977    6   
  4 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                  4858    5   
  5 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                 4701    4   
  6 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina                4486    3   
  7 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina                4426    2   
  8 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                      4413    1   
  9 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                    4405  
 10 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina                4213  
 11 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                       4177  
 12 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                      4000  
 13 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                     3750  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     14.03  -0.9  4    974
  2 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 14.19  -0.5  2    952
  3 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      14.19  -0.9  4    952
  4 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                14.54  -0.8  3    903
  5 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      14.57  -0.8  3    899
  6 Shelby Barker             SR UAB                      14.81  -0.5  2    867
  7 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina               14.84   1.5  1    863
  8 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina               14.97  -0.5  2    846
  9 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     15.28  -0.9  4    805
 10 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                 15.33  -0.9  4    799
 11 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    15.65   1.5  1    758
 12 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                   15.66  -0.8  3    756
 13 Angel Sifuentes           JR UTSA                     15.71  -0.8  3    750
 14 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     15.74   1.5  1    746
 15 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina               15.79  -0.5  2    740
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 1.92m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shelby Barker             SR UAB                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 10 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
 12 Angel Sifuentes           JR UTSA                     1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    O   XO    O 
 14 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.31 1.34 
        O  XXX 
 14 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.31 1.34 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    12.86m   42-02.25    718
      12.32m  12.86m  FOUL            
  2 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                12.60m   41-04.25    701
      12.60m  12.53m  11.91m            
  3 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                     11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.79m  11.27m  10.92m            
  4 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                10.25m   33-07.50    546
      FOUL  10.06m  10.25m            
  5 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                   10.23m   33-06.75    545
      10.02m  9.71m  10.23m            
  6 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina               9.93m   32-07.00    525
      8.16m  9.64m  9.93m            
  7 Shelby Barker             SR UAB                      9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.78m  9.08m  9.46m            
  7 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                   9.78m   32-01.00    515
      8.81m  9.78m  9.27m            
  9 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina               9.49m   31-01.75    496
      8.95m  9.29m  9.49m            
 10 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina               9.42m   30-11.00    492
      8.60m  8.06m  9.42m            
 11 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     9.27m   30-05.00    482
      9.27m  9.22m  9.10m            
 12 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                9.25m   30-04.25    480
      8.77m  9.25m  8.51m            
 13 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.01m  8.96m  7.95m            
 14 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      6.94m   22-09.25    331
      6.02m  FOUL  6.94m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 25.01  -1.0  2    886
  2 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      25.11  -0.4  1    877
  3 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                 25.24  -0.4  1    865
  4 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     25.27   1.1  3    862
  5 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                25.63  -0.4  1    830
  6 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina               25.74  -0.4  1    820
  7 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     25.77   1.1  3    817
  8 Shelby Barker             SR UAB                      25.87  -1.0  2    809
  9 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      26.46   1.1  3    757
 10 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina               26.95   1.1  3    716
 11 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina               27.27  -1.0  2    690
 12 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    27.27  -1.0  2    690
 13 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     27.36   1.1  3    682
 14 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                   27.99  -1.0  2    632
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                 5.78m   3.0  18-11.75    783
     5.12m(2.9) 5.78m(3.0) 5.42m(0.1)            
  2 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     5.77m   2.4  18-11.25    780
     5.22m(0.3) 5.77m(2.4) 5.37m(1.4)            
  3 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina               5.65m   4.8  18-06.50    744
     5.24m(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 5.65m(4.8)            
  4 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                5.58m   1.7  18-03.75    723
     5.56m(0.4) 5.56m(0.2) 5.58m(1.7)            
  5 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina               5.53m   0.5  18-01.75    709
     5.15m(3.1) 5.53m(0.5) 5.37m(2.0)            
  6 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                 5.48m  -0.4  17-11.75    694
     FOUL(2.1) 5.48m(-0.4) FOUL(1.4)            
  7 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                   5.38m   2.4  17-08.00    665
     5.20m(0.7) FOUL(3.8) 5.38m(2.4)            
  8 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     5.34m   2.1  17-06.25    654
     5.03m(+0.0) 5.24m(2.0) 5.34m(2.1)            
  9 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                     5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25    617
     FOUL(2.5) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)            
 10 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                      5.20m   0.8  17-00.75    614
     4.78m(-0.9) 5.20m(0.8) FOUL(1.5)            
 11 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina               5.12m   1.3  16-09.75    592
     4.76m(0.4) 4.77m(0.5) 5.12m(1.3)            
 12 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      4.92m   1.1  16-01.75    538
     4.61m(0.5) 4.92m(1.1) FOUL(1.0)            
 13 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    4.46m   2.0  14-07.75    418
     4.46m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 4.30m(1.5)            
 -- Shelby Barker             SR UAB                       FOUL                 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL(2.0)            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    35.92m     117-10    589
      34.08m  33.98m  35.92m            
  2 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                     34.32m     112-07    559
      30.51m  34.32m  33.29m            
  3 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                  33.59m     110-02    545
      24.88m  29.58m  33.59m            
  4 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina              31.28m     102-07    501
      31.28m  29.99m  30.52m            
  5 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall                30.21m      99-01    481
      30.21m  26.75m  29.66m            
  6 Catika Slay               FR Marshall                27.48m      90-02    429
      27.48m  25.72m  19.66m            
  7 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina              26.91m      88-03    418
      26.49m  26.91m  26.91m            
  8 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                    26.90m      88-03    418
      22.49m  26.90m  FOUL            
  9 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte               25.59m      83-11    393
      24.73m  22.71m  25.59m            
 10 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina              24.86m      81-07    380
      22.71m  21.27m  24.86m            
 11 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                     23.95m      78-07    363
      23.95m  22.82m  20.84m            
 12 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                    18.41m      60-05    259
      18.41m  13.55m  FOUL            
 13 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                   16.71m      54-10    228
      16.24m  14.57m  16.71m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  C-USA Meet: * 2:06.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                   2:19.14     835
  2 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                   2:23.37     778
  3 Tiffany Kenney            JR Tulane                 2:25.71     748
  4 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                    2:26.53     737
  5 Aminah Ghaffar            FR E Carolina             2:29.58     698
  6 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                  2:30.09     692
  7 Jessica Howell            FR MTSU                   2:32.34     664
  8 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte              2:32.65     660
  9 Elaine Derricott          SR Marshall               2:33.19     653
 10 Catika Slay               FR Marshall               2:33.26     653
 11 Ashley Stewart            SO FAU                    2:43.36     535
 12 Madison Rayfield          SO E Carolina             2:47.05     495
 13 Jasmine Thompson          JR E Carolina             2:50.02     463
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Carolina              140        2) UTEP                       88   
    3) Rice                        74        4) Florida International      66.50
    5) Tulsa                       60        5) Louisiana Tech             60   
    7) UTSA                        56        8) UAB                        46   
    9) Tulane                      45       10) Middle Tennessee           44.50
   11) Charlotte                   43       12) North Texas                35   
   13) Marshall                    28       14) Florida Atlantic           18   
   15) Southern Miss               12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UTSA                       172        2) UTEP                      136   
    3) East Carolina              124        4) Louisiana Tech             68   
    5) Tulsa                       62        6) Charlotte                  60   
    7) North Texas                 52        8) Middle Tennessee           49   
    9) Rice                        47       10) Southern Miss              30   
   11) Florida International       14       12) Tulane                      4