Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:07 PM
                        Tyson Invitational - 2/14/2014                         
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
        Meet:   22.51  2004        Veronica Campbell, JAM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.41      23.31   3 
  2 Jessica Davis             SR USC                    23.41      23.34   2 
  3 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech             23.53      23.43   1 
  4 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                             23.48   9 
  5 CoCo Ndipagbor            JR USC                    23.46      23.51   4 
  6 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee              23.52      23.54   6 
  7 Diamond Dixon             SR Kansas                 24.22      23.61  13 
  8 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                24.15      23.74  11 
  9 Loudia Laarman            SR USC                    23.91      23.77   2 
 10 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              23.87      23.80   8 
 11 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                  23.49      23.87   5 
 12 Jada Martin               FR LSU                    23.90      23.87   8 
 13 Danielle Dowie            SR Texas                             23.90  10 
 14 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee              23.91      23.91   4 
 15 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                24.40      23.93  17 
 16 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                    24.09      24.02   9 
 17 Justise Dayries           SO Baylor                 24.39      24.05  16 
 18 Briana Vaughn             SO UCF                    24.34      24.06  15 
 19 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                 24.20      24.12  12 
 20 Christy Udoh              SR Texas                  23.44      24.14   4 
 21 Lake Kwaza                SO Iowa                   24.02      24.16   6 
 22 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                  23.70      24.16   5 
 23 Tori Williams             FR Houston                24.63      24.21  11 
 24 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                    24.38      24.30  16 
 25 Peyton Chaney             SO Virginia               24.02      24.30   5 
 26 Elexis Guster             FR Iowa                   24.41      24.32  17 
 27 Diamond Gause             FR South Plains           24.20      24.35  12 
 28 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                   23.83      24.36   1 
 29 Afia Charles              SR UCF                               24.41  14 
 30 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                    24.28      24.43  14 
 31 Charla Craddock           JR Louisiana Te           23.91      24.45   3 
 32 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                    24.56      24.47   6 
 33 Asia Thomas               JR Illinois               24.55      24.54   4 
 34 Andrea Wright             FR Virginia               24.10      24.55   9 
 35 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                            24.58  15 
 36 Destiny Carter            FR Iowa Central           24.35      24.59  21 
 37 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                 24.10      24.62  10 
 38 Allison Richmond          SO Auburn                 25.05      24.63  22 
 39 Ariel Jackson             FR Iowa Central           24.56      24.65   5 
 40 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky               24.98      24.70  21 
 41 Kirsten Nieuwendam        JR UCF                    24.10      24.73  10 
 42 Tianna Valentine          SO Kansas                 24.72      24.75  17 
 43 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky               24.56      24.75  10 
 44 Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri               24.97      24.76  20 
 45 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Te           24.08      24.78   8 
 46 Mia Adams                 SO Louisiana Te           24.65      24.79  13 
 46 Aminah Blount             JR Louisiana Te           24.73      24.79  18 
 48 Faith Washington          SO Vanderbilt             24.81      24.83  15 
 49 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                    24.88      24.94  19 
 50 Euricka Hardy             FR Miss State             24.93      24.94  20 
 51 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt             24.60      25.01   8 
 52 Nia Dorner                FR Texas                             25.04   9 
 53 Shun-Shauna Mason         SO South Plains           24.51      25.04   2 
 54 Kymbriona Taylor          SO Illinois               25.09      25.05  22 
 55 Alyssa Nichols            SR Baylor                 24.50      25.08   3 
 56 Bernice Bamgbade          SO Texas                             25.11  15 
 57 Shaquan Burris            FR South Plains           24.90      25.20  19 
 58 Sophie Roth               SR Wisconsin              24.70      25.21  14 
 59 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois               25.00      25.25  22 
 60 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State             24.63      25.26  12 
 61 Bria Carter               FR Houston                25.57      25.28  18 
 62 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                    24.92      25.30  19 
 63 Shayla Luckett            JR Miss State             24.20      25.30  13 
 64 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                         25.32  10 
 65 Skylar Dantzler           FR Iowa Central           25.70      25.33  20 
 66 Zainab Sanni              FR Kansas                 25.07      25.50  22 
 67 Brianna Sims              FR Alabama                25.00      25.50  22 
 68 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas               24.70      25.51  18 
 69 Erin Edmond               JR Vanderbilt             25.51      25.61  17 
 70 Sarah Thomas              JR Alabama                24.50      25.73   1 
 71 Jazmin Jackson            FR Iowa Central           25.61      25.74  21 
 72 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt             26.46      25.84  20 
 73 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                    24.99      25.93  21 
 74 Charity Bruce             JR USC                    25.35      26.02  11 
 75 Yakirah Washington        FR Arkansas Bap           26.78      26.68  13 
 -- Regine Williams           FR Arkansas               23.00         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- J'Nea Bellamy             FR UCF                    24.18         DQ  12  Lane Violation
 -- Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                24.55         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Chanice Chase             SO LSU                    24.35         DQ  15  Lane Violation
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8:43.79  2/11/2011   Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
        Meet:   8:43.79  2011        Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State           9:46.87    9:38.97  
  2 Emma Neigel               SR Miss State           9:49.39    9:48.81  
  3 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt           9:51.00    9:48.88  
  4 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa               10:00.00    9:52.01  
  5 Vanessa Valentine         SO Vanderbilt           9:53.00    9:56.40  
  6 Janae Bottoms             FR Houston              9:55.50    9:56.46  
  7 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State           9:50.76    9:56.87  
  8 Hannah Maina              SO Iowa Central         9:51.68    9:57.29  
  9 Peyton Thomas             FR Baylor               9:48.21    9:58.08  
 10 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa               10:00.00    9:59.01  
 11 Anna Peer                 FR Nebraska            10:04.00   10:00.90  
 12 Courtney Brown            SO Missouri            10:07.54   10:02.72  
 13 Amanda Fox                FR Illinois            10:07.03   10:08.30  
 14 Jodie McGuff              JR Miss State          10:12.79   10:11.96  
 15 Maria Effinger            SO Missouri            10:14.90   10:13.07  
 16 Taylor Beer               JR Houston             10:06.00   10:14.63  
 17 Viola Kebenei             FR Iowa Central         9:51.00   10:15.44  
 18 Brooke Wolfe              FR Missouri            10:03.09   10:15.71  
 19 Hayley Francis            SO Kansas              10:29.18   10:19.21  
 20 Logan Bishop              FR Arkansas            10:23.18   10:19.37  
 21 Colette Falsey            JR Illinois             9:50.63   10:19.70  
 22 Heather Classe            SO UCF                 10:03.54   10:21.11  
 23 Claire Benjamin           JR Vanderbilt           9:52.00   10:33.37  
 24 Julia Dury                FR Kansas              10:35.02   10:34.82  
 25 Aden Alemu                SO Iowa Central        10:28.33   10:34.93  
 -- Paige McCullough          FR Arkansas                            DNF  
 -- Samantha Osterholm        FR Arkansas                            DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Texas                                             3:31.00    3:30.12   6 
     1) Kendall Baisden FR              2) Briana Nelson SR               
     3) Courtney Okolo SO               4) Ashley Spencer JR              
  2 Texas Tech                                        3:34.08    3:34.15   6 
     1) Christen Rivers JR              2) Cierra White JR                
     3) Amoy Blake SR                   4) Montenae Roye-Speight JR       
  3 Kentucky                                          3:33.35    3:34.31   6 
     1) Morganne Phillips SO            2) Dezerea Bryant JR              
     3) Sha'Keela Saunders FR           4) Kendra Harrison JR             
  4 USC                                               3:32.31    3:34.51   5 
     1) CoCo Ndipagbor JR               2) Vanessa Jones JR               
     3) Ashley Liverpool SR             4) Jaide Stepter SO               
  5 Arkansas                                          3:35.00    3:34.70   6 
     1) Daina Harper FR                 2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Chrishuna Williams JR           4) Brianna Swinton FR             
  6 LSU                                               3:38.00    3:34.89   5 
     1) Jada Martin FR                  2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Chanice Chase SO               
  7 Nebraska                                          3:38.00    3:34.99   5 
     1) Chantal Duncan JR               2) Kadecia Baird FR               
     3) Shawnice Williams JR            4) Mara Weekes SR                 
  8 Baylor                                            3:38.23    3:37.53   5 
     1) Alyssa Nichols SR               2) Raena Rhone JR                 
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Michelle Nwachukwu SR          
  9 South Plains                                      3:37.00    3:37.75   4 
     1) Desreen Montague SO             2) Chrisann Gordon FR             
     3) Diamond Gause FR                4) Domonique Williams FR          
 10 Iowa                                              3:37.57    3:38.62   4 
     1) Elexis Guster FR                2) Montayla Holder SO             
     3) Mahnee Watts FR                 4) Alexis Hernandez FR            
 11 Virginia                                          3:37.20    3:39.43   4 
     1) Peyton Chaney SO                2) Vanessa Fabrizio JR            
     3) Andrea Wright FR                4) Jordan Lavender JR             
 12 UCF                                               3:39.40    3:39.50   2 
     1) Afia Charles SR                 2) Erica Winston SR               
     3) Ne'Ausha Logan SR               4) Kirsten Nieuwendam JR          
 13 Houston                                           3:37.39    3:39.64   5 
     1) Terracia Moody SR               2) Ngozi Onwumere SR              
     3) Mayorca Young SO                4) Brittany Wallace SR            
 14 Vanderbilt                                        3:42.00    3:40.25   2 
     1) Faith Washington SO             2) Skyler Carpenter SO            
     3) Courtney Clayton FR             4) Erin Edmond JR                 
 15 Kansas                                                       3:41.18   3 
     1) Whitney Adams FR                2) Adriana Newell FR              
     3) Diamond Dixon SR                4) Rhavean King SO                
 16 Illinois                                          3:38.00    3:41.62   3 
     1) Asia Thomas JR                  2) Amanda Duvendack SR            
     3) Jesica Ejesieme SR              4) Ahlivia Spencer SR             
 17 Miss State                                        3:45.00    3:41.83   1 
     1) Ocian Archer JR                 2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Ste'yce McNeil SO               4) Shayla Luckett JR              
 18 Alabama                                           3:39.00    3:42.26   3 
     1) Alex Gholston FR                2) Yanique Malcolm SR             
     3) Lacey Dent SO                   4) Shani Chandler SR              
 19 Louisiana Tech                                    3:38.44    3:43.15   3 
     1) Aldresha Bailey SR              2) Charla Craddock JR             
     3) Taneka Henderson SR             4) Mia Adams SO                   
 20 Tennessee                                         3:31.57    3:43.34   3 
     1) Felicia Brown SO                2) Brittney Jackson SR            
     3) Julia Petree JR                 4) Ty-Vonna Johnson SR            
 21 Iowa Central CC                                   3:39.94    3:43.52   2 
     1) Chrissa Harris FR               2) Adelaide Nkrumah FR            
     3) Destiny Carter FR               4) Ariel Jackson FR               
 22 LSU  'B'                                          3:48.00    3:44.73   2 
     1) Travia Jones FR                 2) Kiersten Duncan SO             
     3) Bryiana Richardson FR           4) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR             
 23 Auburn                                            3:42.99    3:44.90   1 
     1) Allison Richmond SO             2) Sashel Brown FR                
     3) Gabriela Cumberbatch SO         4) Danielle Hill SR               
 24 Tulsa                                             3:40.12    3:45.02   2 
     1) Roos-Sanne Claassen FR          2) Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR        
     3) Alex Lyons SO                   4) Katherine Camp SR              
 -- Florida State                                     3:44.00        DNF   1 
     1) Sarah Chandler JR               2) Marsha Ariol SR                
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Grete Sadieko FR               
 -- Wisconsin                                         3:45.30        DNF   1 
     1) Brenna Detra FR                 2) Sophie Roth SR                 
     3) Emma Reifel FR                  4) Taylor Twedt FR                
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   10:56.46  3/8/2013    Michigan                                 
                          Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
        Meet:   11:11.32  2007        Tennessee                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miss State                                       11:24.00   11:15.34  
     1) Katie Huston SR                 2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Ocian Archer JR                 4) Rhianwedd Price FR             
  2 Arkansas                                         11:19.00   11:20.20  
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Victoria Feole FR              
     3) Paige Johnston JR               4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
  3 Tennessee                                        11:10.00   11:22.18  
     1) Alexis Panisse SO               2) Felecia Majors FR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Amirah Johnson JR              
  4 Illinois                                         11:14.65   11:29.51  
     1) Stephanie Morgan SR             2) Kymbriona Taylor SO            
     3) Chloe Schmidt JR                4) Alyssa Schneider JR            
  5 Missouri                                         11:35.00   11:35.21  
     1) Kayla Wolf FR                   2) Sydney Wells FR                
     3) Landon Wachter SR               4) Alison Ross SR                 
  6 Tulsa                                            11:40.07   11:35.26  
     1) Olivia O'Hare FR                2) Cydney Fogle FR                
     3) Katherine Camp SR               4) Emily Dunn JR                  
  7 Vanderbilt                                       11:45.00   11:45.94  
     1) Lily Williams SO                2) Jennifer Cannon SO             
     3) Courtney Kriegshauser FR        4) Amira Joseph JR                
  8 LSU                                              11:16.00   11:54.18  
     1) Andria Aguilar SO               2) Danielle Avery FR              
     3) Morgan Schuetz SO               4) Chaiss Matthews FR             
 
Event 11  Women High Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1.95m  2/10/2006   Amy Acuff, USA                              
        Meet:   1.96m  2007        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                    1.75m      1.77m    5-09.75  Won JO
  2 Lauren Cook               JR Baylor                 1.70m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                          1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Grace Pickell             FR Kansas                 1.72m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Emilie Gray               SO Arkansas               1.69m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Kaylyn Schultz            SO Baylor                 1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  7 Shinelle Proctor          SR Missouri               1.72m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  8 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               1.73m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  8 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin              1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  8 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Alyssa Parker             FR Arkansas               1.60m         NH            
 -- Shaquan Burris            FR South Plains           1.70m         NH            
 -- Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                 1.65m         NH            
 -- Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                 1.63m         NH            
 -- Denisha Henix             FR Louisiana Te           1.68m         NH            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   14.28m  2/11/2012   Kimberly Williams, USA                     
        Meet:   14.28m  2012        Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                   12.70m     12.69m   41-07.75 
  2 Allison Outerbridge       SR Tennessee             12.45m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                  12.32m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  4 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                   12.59m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  5 Merilyn Uudmae            JR Alabama               12.33m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  6 Mollie Gribbin            SO Nebraska              12.42m     12.33m   40-05.50 
  7 Kaitlin West              JR Baylor                12.50m     12.28m   40-03.50 
  8 Brielyn Rogers            FR Tennessee             12.25m     12.09m   39-08.00 
  9 Jessica Caldwell          SO Virginia              11.91m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 10 Ethanity Dunn             FR Iowa Central          11.70m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Viershanie Latham         FR Texas Tech            12.09m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 12 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky              12.07m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 13 Edy Ndem                  SR Virginia              11.93m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 14 Paetyn Revell             FR Texas Tech            11.58m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 14 Denisha Henix             FR Louisiana Te          11.68m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 16 Laticia Watson            SO Louisiana Te          12.05m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 17 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                 11.84m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 -- My'Angel Davis            FR Iowa Central          10.51m       FOUL            
 -- Gionna Jackson            SO Texas Tech            12.08m       FOUL            
 -- Jamelia Johnson           JR Louisiana Te          12.41m       FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA             
        Meet:   19.89m  2012        Jillian Camarena-Williams, USA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri              16.93m     17.51m   57-05.50 
  2 Valentina Muzaric         JR Auburn                17.52m     16.95m   55-07.50 
  3 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri              16.80m     16.66m   54-08.00 
  4 Megan Smith               JR TCU                   16.47m     15.95m   52-04.00 
  5 Annie Jackson             SR Nebraska              16.70m     15.73m   51-07.25 
  6 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                   16.20m     15.61m   51-02.75 
  7 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida Stat          16.01m     15.49m   50-10.00 
  8 Chelsea Whalen            SR Florida Stat          16.27m     15.41m   50-06.75 
  9 Katie Evans               SR Missouri              16.00m     15.25m   50-00.50 
 10 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida Stat          13.40m     14.90m   48-10.75 
 11 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky              15.20m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 12 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                15.20m     14.49m   47-06.50 
 13 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama               15.04m     14.47m   47-05.75 
 14 Destinee Romain           SR UCF                   14.17m     14.31m   46-11.50 
 15 Cion Hicks                FR Baylor                15.01m     14.06m   46-01.50 
 16 Tristen Sharp             SO Nebraska              15.00m     13.90m   45-07.25 
 17 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky              15.18m     13.61m   44-08.00 
 18 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin             14.11m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 19 Sabrittany Angelle        JR Louisiana Te          14.85m     13.28m   43-07.00 
 20 Anna McCloskey            JR Auburn                13.56m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 21 Grete Sadieko             FR Florida Stat          11.20m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 22 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                10.58m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 23 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                 10.22m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
        Meet:   20.19  2008        Wallace Spearmon, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.81      20.94   3 
  2 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te           20.48      20.97   1 
  3 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                 21.10      21.02  10 
  4 Blake Heriot              SR Baylor                 20.52      21.08   1 
  5 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                    21.01      21.09   6 
  6 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               21.11      21.12   1 
  7 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri               21.10      21.13   8 
  8 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  21.39      21.18  13 
  9 Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                    21.08      21.21   7 
 10 Ricco Hall                JR Nebraska               21.45      21.23   9 
 11 Sam Watts                 SO TCU                    20.64      21.24   2 
 12 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                21.34      21.26  11 
 13 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                 21.00      21.26   5 
 14 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                    21.45      21.27  13 
 15 Lestrod Roland            SO South Plains           20.70      21.28   2 
 16 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                    21.20      21.28   8 
 17 James Harrington          SO Iowa                   21.08      21.31   7 
 18 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                    21.40      21.32  14 
 19 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                             21.36  18 
 20 Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas               21.56      21.42  10 
 21 Corneil Lionel            SO Iowa Western           21.49      21.42  14 
 22 Michael Cheeks            FR Auburn                 21.70      21.47  14 
 23 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                21.37      21.54  11 
 24 Fred Kerley               FR South Plains           21.30      21.55   9 
 25 Treyvion Johnson          FR Texas Tech             21.74      21.62  18 
 26 Tim Thompson              JR Nebraska               21.28      21.62   5 
 27 Zachery Riley             SO Arkansas Bap           21.30      21.64   7 
 28 Charles Anumnu            FR Texas                  22.26      21.66   7 
 29 Anthony Blakely           SO Arkansas Bap           20.88      21.66   3 
 30 Jerimy Strainge           FR Tennessee              21.30      21.70   8 
 31 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                 21.34      21.72  11 
 32 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                21.59      21.75  16 
 33 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                   21.19      21.76   9 
 34 Malik Summers             FR TCU                    21.20      21.79  15 
 35 Carlton Anumnu            FR Texas                  21.95      21.83   1 
 36 Keith Brown               JR Iowa                   21.61      21.85  16 
 37 Trevor Mackey             JR Texas Tech             21.23      21.85   2 
 38 Marqueze Washington       SO Arkansas Bap           20.96      21.86   5 
 39 Montrel Meander           FR Texas                             21.88  16 
 40 Kabroderan Handsborough   SO South Plains           20.83      21.89   3 
 41 Jared Ganschow            FR Iowa                              21.98  10 
 42 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                  21.61      22.02  16 
 43 Dennis Richardson         SR Louisiana Te           21.28      22.12   6 
 44 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas               22.25      22.16   8 
 45 Jermey Hicks              FR Louisiana Te           21.75      22.16  17 
 46 Micheal McGruder          FR Arkansas Bap           21.90      22.17  13 
 47 Isaiah Underwood          JR Louisiana Te           21.42      22.18  13 
 48 O'Shea Wilson             FR Iowa                   21.55      22.27  15 
 49 James Arnett              SO Houston                21.84      22.27  18 
 50 Adrian Colbert            FR Texas                  22.31      22.37   9 
 51 Shawn Smith               SR Kansas                 22.19      22.39   5 
 52 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                         22.45  16 
 53 Jake Wohlford             SR Texas                             22.46  11 
 54 Elvis Barclay             FR Iowa Central           22.42      22.50  10 
 55 Kenneth Chambers          SR Missouri               21.74      22.54  17 
 56 Del Person                FR Iowa Central           22.87      22.61  17 
 57 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                         22.61  15 
 58 David Wren                SO Arkansas               22.07      23.06  18 
 59 Andre Brown               FR Tulsa                  22.06      23.16   3 
 -- Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                 21.25        DNF   6 
 -- Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee              21.50         DQ  17  Lane Violation
 -- Darien Tennon             FR Texas Tech             21.50         DQ  14  Lane Violation
 -- Dexter McKenzie           SR Nebraska               21.00         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
        Meet:   7:35.65  2006        Boaz Cheboiywo, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmett Cookson            SR Tulsa                8:25.00    8:22.31  
  2 Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri             8:28.85    8:23.33  
  3 Marc Dubrick              FR Missouri             8:22.03    8:24.77  
  4 John Valentine            SR Miss State           8:24.68    8:27.79  
  5 Bradley Miles             SR Baylor               8:25.29    8:34.57  
  6 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                8:25.00    8:36.48  
  7 Nico Montanez             SO Paradise Val         8:22.00    8:36.79  
  8 Andrew Monaghan           SO Miss State           8:17.69    8:37.97  
  9 Sheldon Keence            FR Missouri             8:39.13    8:39.63  
 10 Evan Chiplock             FR Missouri             8:23.07    8:41.13  
 11 Anthony Plourde           JR Louisiana Te         8:38.19    8:42.53  
 12 Aidan Swain               FR Arkansas             8:39.97    8:43.56  
 13 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                             8:46.19  
 14 Travis Pope               SO LSU                  8:45.00    8:46.66  
 15 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor               8:35.66    8:47.60  
 16 Cordaryl Whitehead        SO South Plains         8:55.00    8:49.60  
 17 Arch Robertson            SO Arkansas                        8:53.01  
 18 Philip Johnson            SR Miss State           8:34.00    8:53.36  
 19 Jordan West               FR Baylor               8:44.27    8:55.59  
 20 Taylor Ashton             JR Louisiana Te         8:49.09    8:57.38  
 21 Blake Whalen              FR Iowa Central         8:56.92    9:03.72  
 22 Brent Collins             JR Kansas               9:16.10    9:07.51  
 23 Tyson Wieland             FR Iowa Central         8:51.54    9:10.92  
 24 Logan Sloan               SO Kansas               9:27.66    9:28.90  
 -- Kyle Walter               SO Tennessee            8:20.00        DNF  
 -- Nick Criser               FR Tulsa                8:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:01.96  2/11/2006   USA                                       
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 LSU                                               3:06.50    3:04.60   5 
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
  2 Nebraska                                          3:07.60    3:06.93   5 
     1) Jake Bender SO                  2) Levi Gipson SO                 
     3) Drew Wiseman FR                 4) Cody Rush SO                   
  3 South Plains                                      3:06.50    3:07.07   5 
     1) Steven Gayle SO                 2) Juan Paul Green SO             
     3) Lestrod Roland SO               4) Jareem Richards FR             
  4 Florida State                                     3:06.00    3:07.26   5 
     1) Dentarius Locke SR              2) Alonzo Russell SR              
     3) James Harris SR                 4) Ricardo Roy SO                 
  5 Miss State                                        3:08.20    3:09.24   3 
     1) Dustin James, II JR             2) Brandon McBride SO             
     3) Jarrett Samuels JR              4) Scottie Hearn SO               
  6 Baylor                                            3:03.40    3:09.46   4 
     1) Karrie Butler JR                2) Isaiah Duke SO                 
     3) Blake Heriot SR                 4) Richard Gary SO                
  7 Tennessee                                         3:12.00    3:09.70   2 
     1) Jarael Nelvis SR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Jerimy Strainge FR              4) Michael Williams JR            
  8 Alabama                                           3:07.00    3:10.46   4 
     1) Dwight Davis SO                 2) Diondre Batson JR              
     3) Alex Amankwah SO                4) Ken Taylor SR                  
  9 Wisconsin                                         3:09.05    3:10.56   3 
     1) Ryan Davis FR                   2) Aaron Thompson JR              
     3) Tyler Woloszyk SR               4) Babatunde Awosika SR           
 10 Iowa                                              3:09.50    3:13.46   4 
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave JR             2) Will Teubel SO                 
     3) Jared Ganschow FR               4) Ethan Holmes SR                
 11 Arkansas  'B'                                                3:13.71   1 
     1) Larry Donald FR                 2) Omar McLeod FR                 
     3) Curtis Brown FR                 4) Eric Janise SO                 
 12 Texas                                             3:07.00    3:14.94   3 
     1) Wolf Mahler FR                  2) Christopher Irvin FR           
     3) Spencer Dunkerley-Offor FR      4) Carlton Anumnu FR              
 13 Louisiana Tech                                    3:11.43    3:15.22   2 
     1) Jaquvis Hart FR                 2) Darius Statham FR              
     3) Yusuf Muhammad SR               4) Trey Hadnot SR                 
 14 Iowa Central CC                                   3:18.63    3:15.27   1 
     1) Ratutira Narara SO              2) Owen Sutherland SO             
     3) Del Person FR                   4) Kion Joseph FR                 
 15 Texas Tech                                        3:09.90    3:16.37   4 
     1) Dwayne Extol SR                 2) Nick Rivera SO                 
     3) Alex Foster SO                  4) Kendall McVey JR               
 16 Wisconsin  'B'                                               3:18.62   2 
     1) Shawn Michels FR                2) Austin Mudd JR                 
     3) Zach Reitzug FR                 4) William Ottow SO               
 17 Missouri                                          3:18.00    3:20.11   1 
     1) Drake Stuedemann JR             2) Nadum Member-Meneh SO          
     3) Travis Morrison SO              4) Kyle Smith SO                  
 18 Arkansas Baptist                                  3:11.33    3:21.23   1 
     1) Marqueze Washington SO          2) Byron Taylor FR                
     3) Anthony Blakely SO              4) Joewaan Mitchell SO            
 19 Arkansas  'C'                                                3:21.79   1 
     1) Nathanael Franks JR             2) Kevin Lazas SR                 
     3) Lane Austell FR                 4) Brad Culp FR                   
 -- Virginia                                          3:12.00        DNF   2 
     1) David Bartha FR                 2) Nathan Kiley FR                
     3) Anthony Kostelac SR             4) Austin Chavez FR               
 -- Kansas                                            3:15.08         DQ   2  Unsportsmanlike
     1) DeMario Johnson SR              2) James Wilson JR                
     3) Michael Stigler JR              4) Kenneth McCuin JR              
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
        Meet:   9:25.97  2008        Texas                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                          9:30.22    9:44.22  
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Patrick Rono JR                
  2 Houston                                           9:55.00    9:44.97  
     1) Mark Fernando JR                2) Anthony Coleman JR             
     3) Brian Barraza FR                4) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR       
  3 Nebraska                                          9:31.71    9:45.01  
     1) Jacob Holtmeier FR              2) Christian Sanderfer SO         
     3) London Hawk JR                  4) Jacob Olson FR                 
  4 Miss State                                        9:44.28    9:47.41  
     1) Patrick Monaghan SO             2) Steve Shoto SO                 
     3) Juan Sanchez SR                 4) Damian Roszko JR               
  5 LSU                                               9:50.00    9:49.26  
     1) Blair Henderson FR              2) Matt Rhorer FR                 
     3) Julian Parker SR                4) Phillip Primeaux JR            
  6 Tulsa                                             9:48.00    9:49.91  
     1) Brian Tabb SR                   2) Isaac Sanders SO               
     3) Simon Greiner SO                4) Elijah Silva FR                
  7 Tennessee                                         9:56.52    9:55.12  
     1) Jeremy Dickie JR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Nick Kaiser JR                  4) Daniel Tobin SR                
  8 Alabama                                           9:45.00    9:55.34  
     1) Matt Airola JR                  2) Bryan Arthur FR                
     3) Andrew Harris SO                4) Parker Deuel SO                
  9 Missouri                                          9:42.00    9:59.65  
     1) TJ Carey FR                     2) Ben Goodman FR                 
     3) Will Crocker SO                 4) Kenneth Cushing JR             
 -- Florida State                                     9:42.00        DNF  
     1) John Kemper Morton SR           2) Christopher Rose JR            
     3) Jake Burton SO                  4) Otniel Teixeira SO             
 
Event 31  Men High Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
        Meet:   2.33m  2011        Erik Kinyard, Kansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Donels              FR Missouri               2.02m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Logan Brittain            FR Texas                  2.06m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  SO Florida Stat           2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Jonathan Fuller           JR Kansas                 2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Spencer McCloud           FR Texas                  2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Austin Hoag               JR Kansas                 2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Tommy Devita              SR Virginia               2.07m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Gus Gehlen                JR Nebraska               2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Kevin Jones               SO Kansas                 1.99m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Desmond Mobley            FR South Plains           2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 11 Mitchell Hatten           JR Missouri               2.02m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 12 Nick Medich               SO Florida Stat           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 13 Stepen Payne              JR Arkansas                          1.96m    6-05.00 
 13 Tamario Lattin            FR Louisiana Te           2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 15 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                 2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 15 Hayden Loudenslager       SR Baylor                 2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 15 Jerry Westerfield         SO Iowa Central           1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 -- Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                 1.90m         NH            
 -- Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                 2.04m         NH            
 -- Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                 1.92m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
        Meet:   5.85m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                    5.22m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  2 Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                5.15m      5.26m   17-03.00 
  3 Craig Driver              SO Nebraska               5.15m      5.16m   16-11.00 
  4 Steven Cahoy              FR Nebraska               5.05m      5.16m   16-11.00 
  5 Jake Albright             SO Kansas                 5.21m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  6 Christian Sanderfer       SO Nebraska               5.20m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  7 Nick Maestretti           SO Kansas                 5.06m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  8 Kyle Thompson             SO Texas Tech             5.02m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Parker Brush              SO Missouri               4.79m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 10 Josh Sonnen               SO Texas Tech             5.00m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 10 Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                    5.05m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 12 Noah Zorsky               FR Texas                  5.15m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 12 Regan Gilbert             JR Kansas                 5.30m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 -- Aaron Blevins             JR Kansas                 5.00m         NH            
 -- Kyle Padalecki            SO Texas Tech             4.90m         NH            
 -- Braden Henderson          FR Arkansas               4.60m         NH            
 -- Chase Hood                FR Baylor                 4.57m         NH            
 -- Kyle Wyatt                FR Arkansas               4.75m         NH            
 -- Darrius Brown             SO Iowa Central           4.63m         NH            
 -- Beau Simmons              SO Nebraska               5.12m         NH            
 -- Cayman Ellis              FR Florida Stat           4.70m         NH            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   17.39m  2/12/2012   Will Claye, USA                            
        Meet:   17.39m  2012        Will Claye, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri              15.57m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  2 Shawn Johnson             SO South Plains          15.08m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  3 Earnest Mosheleketi       FR South Plains          15.13m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  4 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                   15.12m     15.04m   49-04.25 
  5 Jamion Nash               FR Missouri              14.76m     14.91m   48-11.00 
  6 Devin Henderson           JR Louisiana Te          15.30m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  7 Owen Cain                 SR Florida Stat          15.20m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  8 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                   14.82m     14.77m   48-05.50 
  9 Seth Wiedel               SR Nebraska              14.89m     14.54m   47-08.50 
 10 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri              15.53m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 10 Corey Winston             JR Nebraska              14.68m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 12 Nick Phynn                FR Texas                            14.30m   46-11.00 
 13 Chris Rogers              FR Virginia              14.33m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 14 Richard Smith             SO Kansas                14.44m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 15 Michael Patterson         SO Kentucky              15.10m     14.10m   46-03.25 
 16 Steven Barze              FR South Plains          14.50m     14.07m   46-02.00 
 17 Antwan Dickerson          FR Houston                          14.05m   46-01.25 
 18 Trae Carey                FR Arkansas              13.99m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 19 Adairius Barnes           SO Louisiana Te          14.87m     13.67m   44-10.25 
 -- Basil Fares               SO Texas                              FOUL            
 -- Babatunde Amosu           JR Iowa                  15.51m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
        Meet:   22.40m  2008        Adam Nelson, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brad Szypka               JR Kentucky              19.43m     19.48m   63-11.00 
  2 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama               18.46m     18.62m   61-01.25 
  3 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin             20.00m     18.48m   60-07.75 
  4 Chad Wright               SR Nebraska              18.90m     18.38m   60-03.75 
  5 Will Spence               JR Texas                 18.82m     18.19m   59-08.25 
  6 Will Lohman               SO Nebraska              18.45m     18.02m   59-01.50 
  7 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky              17.27m     17.61m   57-09.50 
  8 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas              17.92m     17.56m   57-07.50 
  9 Marcus Popenfoose         SR Auburn                18.22m     17.36m   56-11.50 
 10 Stephen Saenz             SR Auburn                19.22m     17.16m   56-03.75 
 11 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                   18.17m     16.67m   54-08.25 
 11 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama               17.52m     16.67m   54-08.25 
 13 Chadrick DaCosta          FR Florida Stat          16.65m     16.48m   54-01.00 
 14 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin             16.80m     15.99m   52-05.50 
 15 Itamar Levi               FR Oklahoma Sta          16.96m     15.86m   52-00.50 
 16 Jeremy Octeau             SO LSU                   16.06m     15.76m   51-08.50 
 17 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                   18.02m     15.61m   51-02.75 
 18 Nathan Karr               FR Alabama               15.25m     15.57m   51-01.00 
 19 Austin Droogsma           FR Florida Stat          16.76m     15.36m   50-04.75 
 20 Deatrich Wise             SO Arkansas              14.73m     15.30m   50-02.50 
 21 Aaron Orduno              JR Louisiana Te          15.64m     15.20m   49-10.50 
 22 Clint Harris              SR Texas                 16.15m     15.19m   49-10.00 
 23 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                 15.23m     14.65m   48-00.75 
 24 Jake Hanks                FR Tulsa                 16.00m     14.43m   47-04.25 
 25 Blake Jakobsson           JR Texas                 15.63m     14.23m   46-08.25 
 26 William Washington        FR Louisiana Te          14.27m     14.08m   46-02.50 
 27 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas              14.27m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 28 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                12.58m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 29 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                13.32m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 30 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                         10.91m   35-09.50 
 31 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                 10.68m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 -- Lane Austell              FR Arkansas              12.15m       FOUL            
 
Event 46  Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8:43.79  2/11/2011   Christian Wurth-Thomas, USA               
        Meet:   8:43.79  2011        Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry            SR TCU                  9:28.92    9:37.70  
  2 Hilary Stafford           FR Alabama              9:35.00    9:42.10  
  3 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama              9:35.00    9:43.26  
  4 Alex Davis                FR Baylor               9:35.21    9:44.22  
  5 Chelsi Woodruff           SR Florida Stat         9:37.00    9:50.76  
 -- Brandi Krieg              JR Tulsa                9:30.00        DNF  
 -- Rachel Baptista           SO Tulsa                9:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 48  Women High Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1.97m  1/28/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
        Meet:   1.96m  2007        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brionne Williams          SR Vanderbilt             1.83m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Kandie Bloch-Jones        FR Illinois               1.77m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                  1.90m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Moira Cronin              JR Virginia               1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas               1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Pamela Lee                JR Louisiana Te           1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Colleen O'Brien           JR Kansas                 1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Jillanna Scanlan          SR Nebraska               1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Marusa Cernjul            JR Nebraska               1.83m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 11 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri               1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 12 Allison Lampert           SO UCF                    1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Event 51  Women Triple Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   14.28m  2/11/2012   Kimberly Williams, USA                     
        Meet:   14.17m  2010        Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas              13.30m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  2 Ellie Ewere               JR Nebraska              12.77m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  3 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                   13.33m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  4 Ebony Brinker             JR Miss State            12.74m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  5 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                           12.64m   41-05.75 
  6 Melia Cox                 JR USC                   13.22m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  7 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston               12.73m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  8 Simone Charley            FR Vanderbilt            12.85m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Kemi Olonade              SR USC                   12.71m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 
Event 66  Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
        Meet:   7:35.65  2006        Boaz Cheboiywo, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brian Gohlke              SO Oklahoma Sta         8:09.00    8:11.60  
  2 Justin Vilhauer           JR Oklahoma Sta         8:04.00    8:14.46  
  3 Trevor Vidlak             SR Nebraska             8:11.58    8:14.77  
  4 Frankline Tonui           FR Iowa Central         8:17.55    8:15.64  
  5 Peter Okwera              JR Tennessee            8:10.00    8:25.92  
  6 Adam Palamar              FR Tulsa                7:58.00    8:26.32  
  7 Kevin Colon               SR Oklahoma Sta         8:10.00    8:34.03  
 -- Zach Wills                JR Oklahoma Sta                        DNF  
 -- Matt Gilbert              FR Nebraska                            DNF  
 -- Ezekiel Kissorio          SR Texas Tech           8:07.61        DNF  
 
Event 68  Men High Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2.33m              Boswell (Tex) Kinyard(Kansas State)         
        Meet:   2.33m  2011        Erik Kinyard, Kansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Jackson            SR Miss State             2.29m      2.27m    7-05.25 
  2 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           2.27m      2.24m    7-04.25 
  3 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               2.24m      2.21m    7-03.00 
  4 Xaivier McAllister        SO Iowa Central           2.18m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  5 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas               2.22m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  6 Justin Fondren            SO Alabama                2.18m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  6 Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin              2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  6 DJ Smith                  SR Auburn                 2.23m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  9 Ken LeGassey              FR Arkansas               2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 10 Shawn Johnson             SO South Plains           2.17m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 11 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas               2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 12 Travis Englund            SR Nebraska               2.13m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 13 Steven Barze              FR South Plains           2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
 
Event 69  Men Pole Vault Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
        Meet:   5.85m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas               5.72m      5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              5.33m      5.55m   18-02.50 
  3 Reese Watson              SO Texas                  5.40m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  4 Alex Bishop               SR Kansas                 5.40m      5.26m   17-03.00 
  5 Kyal Meyers               SR Texas Tech             5.41m      5.26m   17-03.00 
  6 Mark Thomas               JR Texas                             5.26m   17-03.00 
  7 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin              5.40m      5.16m   16-11.00 
  8 Greg Lupton               JR Kansas                 5.30m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Hayden Clark              SR Texas                  5.31m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                    5.42m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas               5.41m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 12 Jaora Johnson             SR LSU                    5.26m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 
Event 71  Men Triple Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   17.39m  2/11/2012   Will Claye, USA                            
        Meet:   17.10m  2006        Leevan Sands, BAH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Latario Collie-Minns      SO Iowa Western          16.22m     16.72m   54-10.25 
  2 Felix Obi                 SO Baylor                16.22m     16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Jonathan Reid             JR Florida Stat          16.25m     16.32m   53-06.50 
  4 Jason Harper              SR Miss State            15.97m     16.03m   52-07.25 
  5 Klyvens Delaunay          SO Iowa                  15.91m     15.88m   52-01.25 
  6 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama               16.01m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  7 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas              15.87m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  8 Ryan Satchell             JR Virginia              15.62m     15.58m   51-01.50 
  9 Imani Brown               SO Alabama               15.92m     15.46m   50-08.75 
 10 Aaron Worrell             FR Virginia                         15.30m   50-02.50 
 11 John Horton               JR Houston               15.75m     14.92m   48-11.50 
 12 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska              15.62m     14.57m   47-09.75 
 
Event 82  Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon             USA                               20.51  
  2 Marek Niit                   EST                               20.63  
  3 Akheem Gauntlett             JAM                               20.99  
  4 Lashawn Butler               Unattached                        21.24