Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com




2008 Cross Country Rosters
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Cl.-Exp.Hometown (Last School)
Beattie, John5-10JR-1LSouthampton, England (Univ. of Southampton)
Butts, Josh5-9SO-1LWest Clarksville, N.Y. (Rogers State)
Davidson, Mark5-9RS SO-1LToronto, Ontario, Canada (Birchmount Park)
Dekker, Kyle5-10JR-2LKitchener, Ontario, Canada (Grand River)
Duncan, Justin6-2SO-TRCaledon, Ontario, Canada (Oklahoma Baptist)
Gulley, Taylor5-10FR-HSBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow HS)
Harris, Brad5-11FR-HSChesterfield, Mo. (Marquette HS)
Harris, Eric6-3JR-2LConway, Ark. (Conway)
Henshaw, Edwin5-11SR-3LAuckland, New Zealand (Northcote College)
Johnson, Mitch5-8FR-HSBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow HS)
Koehn, Brett5-10JR-TREnid, Okla. (Cowley College)
LePage, Daniel5-11SO-1LHelias, Mo. (Helias)
Martin, Bill6-1FR-HSOverland Park, Kan. (Shawnee Mission West HS)
Masters, Sam5-5FR-HSColumbia, Mo. (David H. Hickman HS)
McConnell, Patrick5-10JR-1LLondon, Ontario, Canada (Oakridge Secondary School)
Stones, Carl6-4FR-HSRound Rock, Texas (Round Rock HS)
Timmins, Lewis5-10JR-1LNewcastle, England (Northumbria University)
Women
NameHt.Cl.-Exp.Hometown (Last School)
Aitken, Ashley5-9SO-1LNapier, New Zealand (Taradale)
Becker, Alex5-4SR-3LGuelph, Ontario, Canada (Lady of Lourdes)
Cleland, Melanie5-3SO-TRWellington, New Zealand (Oregon State)
Englehutt, Laura5-9SO-1LHalifax, Nova Scotia, Canada (Prince Andrew)
Graesser, Sarah5-3SR-2LSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Hightower, Zoraya5-7FR-HSAda, Okla. (Byng HS/OSSM)
Kelley, Lana5-9JR-2LEdmond, Okla. (Edmond)
Lamb, Petrina5-4SR-3LGuthrie, Okla. (Guthrie)
Lee, Rachel5-3SO-1LLiberty, Mo. (Liberty)
Monda, Julie5-8JR-2LSt. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Nagazina, Dawn5-7JR-2LSt. Alberta, Alberta, Canada (Bellerose Composite)
Rigsby, Tayler5-6JR-2LTulsa, Okla. (Metro Christian Academy)
Rossouw, Maryke5-7SO-1LJohannesburg, South Africa (Kempton Park)
Wright, Katie5-7SO-TRAuckland, New Zealand (Auckland University of Technology)


Coaches

Steve Gulley - Head Coach
Octavious Gillespie-Bennett - Assistant Coach Track & Field
Debbie King - Assistant Coach - Track/Cross Country
Andrew Maloney - Graduate Assistant Track & Field/Cross Country
Kyle King - Volunteer Coach - Track & Field/Cross Country