Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
2008-09 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NoNameHtWtPositionCl-ExpHometown (Last School)
15curtis marquelMarquel Curtis756-3205Guard5JR-RSPlymouth, Minn. (Williston State College (N.D.))
35dew keondreKeondre Dew806-8210Guard1FR-HSSan Bernardino, Calif. (Elev8 Sports Institute)
14edogi tkTK Edogi806-8222Forward3SO-1LSurprise, Ariz. (Westwind Prep)
55ezechinonso emmanuelEmmanuel Ezechinonso836-11267Center5JR-RSLagos, Nigeria (Covenant Christian Ministries Academy)
2haith coreyCorey Haith715-11175Guard5JR-TRMiami, Fla. (Univ. of Missouri)
3harrison shaquilleShaquille Harrison766-4182Guard5JR-2LKansas City, Missouri (Lee's Summit)
11littlejohn micahMicah Littlejohn786-6193Guard1FR-HSMansfield, Texas (Mansfield HS)
5ray rashadRashad Ray705-10172Guard5JR-2LNew Orleans, La. (O.P. Walker HS)
23repichowski stevieStevie Repichowski776-5195Guard3SO-1LLansing, Mich. (Kingdom Prep Academy (Iowa))
1smith rashadRashad Smith796-7205Guard5JR-2LPlano, Texas (Plano HS)
44swannegan brandonBrandon Swannegan816-9209Forward5JR-2LHouston, Texas (Cy-Ridge HS)
22wood nickNick Wood736-1168Guard5JR-SQTulsa, Okla. (Cascia Hall)
10woodard jamesJames Woodard756-3189Guard5JR-2LArcadia, Okla. (Edmond Memorial HS)
40wright d'andreD'Andre Wright816-9245Forward5JR-2LLawton, Okla. (Eisenhower HS)

Coaches
Frank Haith - Head Coach
Tom Abatemarco - Assistant Coach
Dennis Felton - Assistant Coach
Dave Leitao - Assistant Coach
Brett Burman - Director of Basketball Operations
Shea Seals - Director of Player Development/Team Manager
Toby Lane - Video Coordinator
Todor Pandov - Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Ricky Bolton - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Baba Diallo - Graduate Manager
Will Martin - Graduate Manager

Numerical
NoNameHtWtPositionCl-ExpHometown (Last School)
0Pope, Bryson6-6220Guard/ForwardSO-1LJenks, Okla. (Jenks HS)
3Clarkson, Jordan6-4185GuardFR-HSSan Antonio, Texas (Wagner HS)
4Heirman, Shane6-1195GuardSR-1LMcHenry, Ill. (Marquette)
5Peete, Tim6-3186GuardFR-HSMemphis, Tenn. (Central HS)
10Hunter, Barrett6-1183GuardSO-SQMcLean, Va. (Langley HS)
11Idlet, Steven6-11242CenterJR-2LPrairie Grove, Ark. (Prairie Grove HS)
13Medder, Donte6-2199GuardSO-1LPhoenix, Ariz. (Mesa HS)
14Sanger, Will6-2195GuardSR-SQSeattle, Wash. (Bear Creek)
15Hurtt, Justin6-4201GuardSR-3LRaytown, Mo. (Archbishop O'Hara)
22Andrews, Glenn6-2195GuardJR-2LAlexandria, Va. (T. C. Williams HS)
23Baruti, Blondy6-9215ForwardFR-HSMesa, Ariz. (Mesa HS)
30Haralson, Scottie6-4227GuardSO-RSJackson, Miss. (Connecticut)
32Maduka, Kodi6-10215CenterFR-RSArlington, Texas (Arlington Martin HS)
33Richard, Joe6-6240ForwardJR-2LSan Bernardino, Calif. (Arroyo Valley)
35Magley, D.J.6-9270ForwardJR-RSBradenton, Fla. (Western Kentucky)
40Morgan, Colter6-8210ForwardJR-SQBig Spring, Texas (Coahoma)

Coaches

Doug Wojcik - Head Coach
David Cason - Associate Head Coach
Jeremy Ballard - Assistant Coach
Andy Kohut - Assistant Coach
Joe Wallace - Director of Basketball Operations
Clay Discher - Graduate Manager