Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
2008-09 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NoNameHtWtPositionCl-ExpHometown (Last School)
15curtis marquelMarquel Curtis766-4210Guard/Forward5JR-JCPlymouth, Minn. (Williston State College (N.D.))
14edogi tkTK Edogi806-8210Forward1FR-HSSurprise, Ariz. (Westwind Prep)
12evans lewLew Evans806-8230Forward3SO-JCSalt Lake City, Utah (Casper College (Wyo.))
55ezechinonso emmanuelEmmanuel Ezechinonso836-11275Forward1FR-HSLagos, Nigeria (Covenant Christian Ministries Academy)
11harrison shaquilleShaquille Harrison756-3175Guard3SO-1LKansas City, Missouri (Lee's Summit)
-10hunter barrettBarrett Hunter726-0178Guard7SR-SQMcLean, Va. (Langley HS)
4kemmer rileyRiley Kemmer796-7207Forward1FR-WOWichita, Kan. (Wichita Collegiate H.S.)
5peete timTim Peete766-4205Guard7SR-3LMemphis, Tenn. (Central HS)
3ray rashadRashad Ray715-11170Guard3SO-1LNew Orleans, La. (O.P. Walker HS)
23repichowski stevieStevie Repichowski776-5181Guard1FR-HSLansing, Mich. (Kingdom Prep Academy (Iowa))
1smith rashadRashad Smith796-7206Forward4RS SO-1LPlano, Texas (Plano HS)
44swannegan brandonBrandon Swannegan806-8205Forward3SO-1LHouston, Texas (Cy-Ridge HS)
2swilling jr. patPat Swilling Jr.756-3225Guard7SR-1LNew Orleans, La. (College of Southern Idaho)
22wood nickNick Wood726-0170Guard3SO-SQTulsa, Okla. (Cascia Hall)
10woodard jamesJames Woodard756-3183Guard3SO-1LArcadia, Okla. (Edmond Memorial HS)
40wright d'andreD'Andre Wright816-9247Forward3SO-1LLawton, Okla. (Eisenhower HS)

Coaches

Frank Haith - Head Coach
Shea Seals - Director of Player Development/Team Manager
Baba Diallo - Graduate Manager
Will Martin - Graduate Manager

Numerical
NoNameHtWtPositionCl-ExpHometown (Last School)
0Pope, Bryson6-6220Guard/ForwardSO-1LJenks, Okla. (Jenks HS)
3Clarkson, Jordan6-4185GuardFR-HSSan Antonio, Texas (Wagner HS)
4Heirman, Shane6-1195GuardSR-1LMcHenry, Ill. (Marquette)
5Peete, Tim6-3186GuardFR-HSMemphis, Tenn. (Central HS)
10Hunter, Barrett6-1183GuardSO-SQMcLean, Va. (Langley HS)
11Idlet, Steven6-11242CenterJR-2LPrairie Grove, Ark. (Prairie Grove HS)
13Medder, Donte6-2199GuardSO-1LPhoenix, Ariz. (Mesa HS)
14Sanger, Will6-2195GuardSR-SQSeattle, Wash. (Bear Creek)
15Hurtt, Justin6-4201GuardSR-3LRaytown, Mo. (Archbishop O'Hara)
22Andrews, Glenn6-2195GuardJR-2LAlexandria, Va. (T. C. Williams HS)
23Baruti, Blondy6-9215ForwardFR-HSMesa, Ariz. (Mesa HS)
30Haralson, Scottie6-4227GuardSO-RSJackson, Miss. (Connecticut)
32Maduka, Kodi6-10215CenterFR-RSArlington, Texas (Arlington Martin HS)
33Richard, Joe6-6240ForwardJR-2LSan Bernardino, Calif. (Arroyo Valley)
35Magley, D.J.6-9270ForwardJR-RSBradenton, Fla. (Western Kentucky)
40Morgan, Colter6-8210ForwardJR-SQBig Spring, Texas (Coahoma)

Coaches

Doug Wojcik - Head Coach
David Cason - Associate Head Coach
Jeremy Ballard - Assistant Coach
Andy Kohut - Assistant Coach
Joe Wallace - Director of Basketball Operations
Clay Discher - Graduate Manager