Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
2008-09 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.PositionCl.-Exp.Hometown (Last School)
35brady kadanKadan Brady695-9Guard7SR-3LHealdton, Okla. (Healdton)
24campbell auturaAutura Campbell746-2Center3SO-1LTopeka, Kan. (Topeka West)
23clark ashleyAshley Clark715-11Guard5JR-2LMidwest City, Okla. (Midwest City)
00grovey kelseeKelsee Grovey685-8Guard5JR-2LShawnee, Okla. (Shawnee)
1holmes jordynJordyn Holmes715-11Guard1FR-HSAustin, Texas (Crockett)
13hughes ashleyAshley Hughes675-7Guard3SO-1LSulphur, Okla. (Sulphur)
11jinks rickaeRickae Jinks746-2Center3SO-1LMiramar, Fla. (Miramar)
4reid teannaTeanna Reid665-6Guard3SO-TROklahoma City, Okla. (Butler CC)
25spoerl lieslLiesl Spoerl736-1Forward3SO-1LTulsa, Okla. (Cascia Hall)
32turner mariahMariah Turner746-2Forward7SR-3LNorman, Okla. (Norman North)
44vasquez jasmineJasmine Vasquez715-11Guard5JR-2LDenton, Texas (Ryan)
3wakefield erikaErika Wakefield645-4Guard1FR-HSMoore, Okla. (Heritage Hall)
15webster antoinetAntoinet Webster695-9Guard5JR-2LOklahoma City, Okla. (Western Heights)
21williams te'eraTe'era Williams715-11Forward5JR-TROklahoma City, Okla. (Butler CC)

Coaches

Matilda Mossman - Head Women's Basketball Coach
Shane Coffey - Associate Head Coach
Britney Brown - Recruiting Coordinator
Megan Robbins - Assistant Coach
Amanda Sorrier - Director of Operations
Chelsea Turner - Director of Player Development/Team Manager
Christine Elliott - Video Coordinator
Logan Froese - Graduate Manager

Numerical
No.NameHt.PositionCl.-Exp.Hometown (Last School)
10Hooker, Taylor5-10GuardFR-HSArlington, Texas (Mansfield Summit)
11Beer, Tatum5-8GuardSR-3LSapulpa, Okla. (Sapulpa)
12Mayberry, Taleya5-6GuardSO-1LTulsa, Okla. (Booker T. Washington)
13DeWare, Virginia6-3ForwardJR-2LBixby, Okla. (Bixby)
15Lewis, Denise6-1ForwardJR-1LJacksonville, Fla. (Bevill)
20Hall, Kensey5-11GuardSR-3LClaremore, Okla. (Flanagan (Fla.))
22Mason, Amanda5-10GuardFR-HSMcKinney, Texas (McKinney North)
23Green, Tiayra5-10GuardFR-HSRiverdale, Ga. (Riverdale)
24Kermis, Jermaine5-7GuardSR-1LCape Town, South Africa (Cloud County)
25McQuin, Jessica5-7GuardSO-RSSan Antonio, Texas (Mineral Area)
31Couisnard, Tiffani6-1ForwardJR-2LHouston, Texas (The Kinkaid School)
32Vaughan, Kara6-0GuardSR-3LNorman, Okla. (Norman)
42Scott, Chanice5-10GuardJR-2LSan Antonio, Texas (Sam Houston)
54McDaniel, Loren6-2ForwardFR-HSArlington, Texas (Mansfield Summit)

Coaches

Charlene Thomas-Swinson - Head Coach
Sharon Allen - Assistant Coach
Chandra Dorsey - Assistant Coach
Aaron Swinson - Assistant Coach
Grant Garner - Director of Basketball Operations