Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
2009-10 Roster

NAMEHTClass-EXPHometown (Last School)Major
Anderson, Jennifer6-1SR-3LPaola, Kan. (Butler County CC)Psychology
Aubrey, Glynnis5-4JR-1LPlano, Texas (Plano East)Management
Baggett, Kellen5-8JR-1LSand Springs, Okla. (Charles Page)Education/Mathematics
Barragar, Ashton5-3SO-1LManhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)Environmental Science
Bogan, Hannah5-9FR-HSCastleton, N.Y. (Mt. Moriah)Marketing
Brierre, Catharine5-6SO-1LTulsa, Okla. (Booker T. Washington)International Business Law
Brooks, Allyson5-6FR-HSMoorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)Biology/Pre-Medicine
Brooks, Heather5-2JR-1LMoorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)Psychology
Buchanan, Rachel5-10SO-1LLaGrangeville, N.Y. (Arlington)Elementary Education
Campbell, Anne5-5JR-2LTulsa, Okla. (Tulsa School of Arts and Sciences)Chemical Engineering
Cate, Emory5-11SO-1LInez, Texas (Industrial)Biology
Dean, Erica5-5SR-1LSaratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)Marketing
Dinkelman, Autumn5-5SO-1LWaco, Neb. (Centennial)Economics
Dryke, Caitlin5-2SO-1LGolden, Colo. (Lakewood)Sociology
Elliot, Alexis5-8FR-HSGrapevine, Texas (Edward Marcus)Arts & Sciences
Ferraro, Alaina5-9SO-1LErie, Pa. (Mercyhurt Preparatory School)Nursing
Fitzpatrick, Megan5-8FR-HSAbsecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit High School)Exercise Sports Science
Fosdyck, Jessica5-4SO-1LPort Haywood, Va. (Matthews)Exercise Sports Science
Gorman, Abigail5-1SO-1LWauwatosa, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)Speech Pathology
Grafe, Elise5-10SO-1LCorrales, N.M. (Home Schooled)International Business Law
Hall, Natalie5-3SO-1LCoweta, Okla. (Coweta)Exercise Sports Science
Hill, Kelly5-8SO-1LSpringfield, Va. (West Springfield)Arts & Sciences
Holtvogt, Katie5-4SO-1LDayton, Ohio (Centerville)Deaf Education
Horne, Carla5-6JR-2LJacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)Deaf Education
Kadin, Michelle5-1SR-3LSpring, Texas (Klein)Communication
Kean, Kelsey5-7SO-1LEast Amherst, N.Y. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)Bio-Chemistry
Knoche, Krysti5-8SR-3LColorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)Bio-Chemistry
Kondrat, Jourdan5-4SO-1LGrosse Point, Mich. (Grosse Point South)Business
Leddy, Aidan5-9SR-3LGeorgetown, Texas (Home Schooled)Geology
Leddy, Erin6-0FR-HSGeorgetown, Texas (Home Schooled)Business
Malleo, Jacqueline5-9SR-3LManasquan, N.J. (Hun)Communication
McCarthy, Rosie5-2FR-HSWilliamsville, N.Y. (Williamsville North)Exercise Sports Science
McNamee, Nicole5-10JR-2LChicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)Theatre
Melott, Megan5-2FR-HSWoodbridge, Va. (C.D. Hylton)Bio-Chemistry
Pacinelli, Lauren6-0SO-1LErie, Pa. (Mercyhurst Preparatory School)Athletic Training
Papps, Meredith5-8FR-HSOntario, Canada (Ernestown Secondary School)Exercise Sports Science
Rogers, Stephanie5-6SO-HSStillwater, Okla. (Stillwater)Exercise Sports Science
Selig, Molly5-7FR-HSGlencoe, Ill. (New Trier)Exercise Sports Science
Smith, Kellyn5-8SO-1LKansas City, Mo. (St. Teresa's Academy)Chemical Engineering
Stangl, Rebecca5-4SO-1LWebster Groves, Mo. (Webster Groves)Sociology
Stangl, Susan5-4SR-3LWebster Groves, Mo. (Webster Groves)Speech Pathology
Sztorc, Puja5-5FR-HSNorth Tonawanda, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)Arts & Sciences
Tillou, Arielle5-6SO-1LPoughkeepsie, N.Y. (Franklin Delano Roosevelt)Elementary Education
Urbanek, Dana4-10SO-1LEgg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)Elementary Education
Urquhart, Amanda5-11SO-1LLatham, N.Y. (Shaker)Nursing
Wagner, Shantel5-5FR-HSOklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City North)Athletic Training
Williams, Savannah5-7FR-HSHouston, Texas (Marabeau B. Lamar)Arts & Sciences
Wynn, Emily5-8SO-1LMilwaukee, Wis. (Nicolet)English

Coaches

Kevin Harris - Head Coach
Leslie Smith - Assistant Coach
Thomas Boyer - Assistant Coach/Boatman/Rigger
Michelle Sechser - Graduate Assistant Coach

Rowing Quick Links

Walk-On Information

Contact Natasha Ostopovich at natasha-ostopovich@utulsa.edu