Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
2011-12 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEHTClass-EXPHometownHigh School/Club TeamMajor
ames amandaAmanda Ames715-111FR-HSWildwood, Mo.St. Louis Rowing ClubArts & Sciences
barragar ashtonAshton Barragar645-45JR-2LManhattan, Kan.Manhattan Junior CrewGeosciences
bertossa danielleDanielle Bertossa705-101FR-HSOrlando, Fla.Winter Park HSArts & Sciences
bratcher beccaBecca Bratcher675-73SO-1LPlano, TexasLiberty HSGeosciences
brierre catharineCatharine Brierre665-67SR-3LTulsa, Okla.Tulsa Juniors Rowing ClubInternational Business/Spanish
brooks allysonAllyson Brooks665-65JR-2LMoorestown, N.J.South Jersey Rowing ClubExercise Sports Science
buchanan rachelRachel Buchanan705-107SR-3LLaGrangeville, N.Y.Hudson River Rowing Assoc.Elementary Education
cate emoryEmory Cate715-117SR-3LInez, TexasIndustrial HSAnthropology
clark rebeccaRebecca Clark715-113SO-1LMaize, Kan.Kapaun Mt. Carmel Catholic HSArts & Sciences
ferraro alainaAlaina Ferraro695-97SR-3LErie, Pa.Mercyhurt Preparatory SchoolNursing
fitzpatrick meganMegan Fitzpatrick685-85JR-2LAbsecon, N.J.Holy Spirit HSExercise Sports Science/Education
fleischmann zoeZoe Fleischmann0Anchorage Rowing Assoc.
fosdyck jessicaJessica Fosdyck645-47SR-3LPort Haywood, Va.Mobjack RowingExercise Sports Science
gorman abigailAbigail Gorman615-17SR-3LWauwatosa, Wis.Milwaukee Rowing ClubSpeech Pathology
guth alexandraAlexandra Guth665-63SO-1LSan Diego, Calif.ZLAC Rowing ClubNursing
hall natalieNatalie Hall625-27SR-3LCoweta, Okla.Coweta HSExercise Sports Science
helmberger brookeBrooke Helmberger695-93SO-1LPapillion, Neb.Papillion-La Vista HSPsychology/Biology
hill kellyKelly Hill685-87SR-3LSpringfield, Va.West Springfield HSArt
holtvogt katieKatie Holtvogt645-47SR-3LDayton, OhioDayton Boat ClubElementary Education
kean kelseyKelsey Kean675-77SR-3LEast Amherst, N.Y.West Side Rowing ClubBiochemistry/Mathematics
kiefer allisonAllison Kiefer0
kondrat jourdanJourdan Kondrat645-47SR-3LGrosse Pointe, Mich.Detroit Boat ClubManagement
mccarthy rosieRosie McCarthy625-25JR-2LWilliamsville, N.Y.West Side Rowing ClubComputer Science
melott meganMegan Melott625-25JR-2LWoodbridge, Va.C.D. Hylton HSBiochemistry
metzler angelaAngela Metzler635-31FR-HSZionsville, Ind.Indianapolis Rowing CenterArts & Sciences
nehf laurenLauren Nehf705-103SO-1LPhoenix, Ariz.Tempe Town Lake RowingArts & Sciences
nelson amyAmy Nelson705-103SO-1LElm Grove, Wis.Milwaukee Rowing ClubExercise Sports Science
papps meredithMeredith Papps685-85JR-2LOntario, CanadaErnestown Secondary HSAthletic Training
perazzo patriziaPatrizia Perazzo0
proffitt annaAnna Proffitt736-11FR-HSSterling, Kan.Sterling HSArts & Sciences
richardson amyAmy Richardson645-41FR-HSBroken Arrow, Okla.Tulsa Juniors Rowing ClubArts & Sciences
rogers stephanieStephanie Rogers665-67SR-2LStillwater, Okla.Stillwater HSExercise Sports Science
roloff jamieJamie Roloff665-61FR-HSRichboro, Pa.Bachelors Barge ClubArts & Sciences
schenk amandaAmanda Schenk685-83SO-1LBritish Columbia, CanadaPacific Christian HSSociology
schmidt carlyCarly Schmidt665-63SO-1LOntario, CanadaDenis Morris HSArts & Sciences
selig mollyMolly Selig675-75JR-2LGlencoe, Ill.New Trier HSExercise Sports Science
stiles elissaElissa Stiles594-113SO-1LCollinsville, Okla.Home SchooledArts & Sciences
sztorc pujaPuja Sztorc655-55JR-2LNorth Tonawanda, N.Y.West Side Rowing ClubHistory/Education
tillou arielleArielle Tillou665-67SR-3LPoughkeepsie, N.Y.Hudson River Rowing Assoc.Elementary Education
urbanek danaDana Urbanek584-107SR-3LEgg Harbor Township, N.J.Egg Harbor Township HSElementary Education/Mathematics
urquhart amandaAmanda Urquhart715-117SR-3LLatham, N.Y.Shaker Rowing Assoc.Exercise Sports Science
urquhart melissaMelissa Urquhart695-91FR-HSLatham, N.Y.Shaker Rowing Assoc.Arts & Sciences
vanasse reneeRenee Vanasse715-113SO-1LCoon Rapids, Minn.Coon Rapids HSArts & Sciences
wilson semoneSemone Wilson705-103SO-SQCatoosa, Okla.Edison HSMechanical Engineering
wohlrab colleenColleen Wohlrab685-81FR-HSSarasota, Fla.Sarasota ScullersArts & Sciences
wynn emilyEmily Wynn685-87SR-3LGlendale, Wis.Milwaukee Rowing ClubEducation/English

Coaches

Kevin Harris - Head Coach
Rodney Mott - Assistant Coach/Boatman/Rigger
Taurii Coyne - Second Assistant Coach
Katie Caves - Graduate Assistant

Rowing Quick Links

Walk-On Information

Contact Natasha Ostopovich at natasha-ostopovich@utulsa.edu