Tulsa Hurricane
Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Special Events (game trips, meetings of Golden Hurricane Club,
Lettermen's Association or Women of the Hurricane, etc.)

November 2014

Download Schedule: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Women's Basketball
Rogers State
2:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Soccer

UCF
7:00 PM
Hurricane Stadium
Women's Tennis

Jack Kramer Invite
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
02
Women's Soccer
Connecticut
11:00 AM
Storrs, Conn.
Women's Volleyball

Tulane
1:00 PM
New Orleans, La.
Women's Tennis

Jack Kramer Invite
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
03
04
05
06
Women's Basketball
Southern Nazarene
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championship
All Day
New York, N.Y.
07
Women's Volleyball
Cincinnati
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championship
All Day
New York, N.Y.
08
Football
SMU
11:00 AM
H.A. Chapman Stadium
Men's Basketball

Southwestern Oklahoma State
4:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championship
All Day
New York, N.Y.
09
Women's Volleyball
Memphis
1:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championship
All Day
New York, N.Y.
10
11
12
13
14
Women's Volleyball
UCF
2:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Northern Iowa
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Cross Country

NCAA Midwest Regional
TBA
Peoria, Ill.
Football

UCF
TBA
Orlando, Fla.
15
Men's Basketball
Oral Roberts
7:00 PM
Mabee Center
16
Women's Volleyball
USF
11:00 AM
Tampa, Fla.
17
Women's Basketball
Lamar
6:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Men's Basketball

Louisiana-Lafayette
8:30 PM
Reynolds Center
18
19
Men's Basketball
Abilene Christian
7:05 PM
Reynolds Center
20
21
Women's Volleyball
Temple
7:00 PM
Reynolds Center
Women's Basketball

Oral Roberts
7:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla. (at ORU)
22
Cross Country
NCAA Championships
TBA
Terre Haute, Ind.
Football

Houston
TBA
Houston, Texas
23
Women's Volleyball
Connecticut
12:00 PM
Reynolds Center
24
Men's Basketball
Auburn
10:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
25
Women's Basketball
Texas Southern
2:30 PM
Houston, Texas
26
Women's Volleyball
SMU
2:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Men's Basketball

Oklahoma State/Oregon State
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
27
28
Football
East Carolina
TBA
H.A. Chapman Stadium
Women's Basketball

Buffalo
TBA
Coral Gables, Fla.
29
Women's Volleyball
East Carolina
1:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Women's Basketball

at Miami/vs Illinois State
TBA
Coral Gables, Fla.
Men's Basketball

Wichita State
TBA
Wichita, Kan.
30