Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com

Arkansas Invitational Results

Recap

Razorback Invitational - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Simone Facey, Barton Count, 7.46q. 2, Ashley Owens, Louisiana St, 7.48q. 3,
 Amber Cumberbatch, Unattached, 7.57q. 4, Marquita Aldridge, Ole Miss, 7.64q.
 5, Kelly Baptiste, Louisiana St, 7.66q. 6, Nicloe Witman, Unattached, 7.67q.
 7, TaMeshia Miller, Northwestern, 7.75q. 8, Genna Williams, Southwest Mo,
 7.77q. 9, Danielle Norville, Southwest Mo, 7.80. 10, Ciara Jones, Southwest
 Mo, 7.84. 11, Jaquay Evans, Ole Miss, 7.84. 12, Amber Bledsoe, Ole Miss, 7.89.
 13, Julia Murray, Southwest Mo, 7.93. 14, Camilia Pittman, Ole Miss, 7.98. 15,
 Mary Carr, Tulsa, 7.99. 16, Tomoye Bryan, Mid-America, 8.03. 17, Dollie
 Mitchell, Oral Roberts, 8.03. 18, Shanae Steward, Northwestern, 8.08. 19, Toni
 Robinson, Barton Count, 8.13. 20, Whitney Metcalf, Mo Southern, 8.13. 21,
 Lynita Bridges, Mo Southern, 8.17. 22, Latonya Swanson, Oral Roberts, 8.25.
 23, Kylie Wildman, Unattached, 8.32. 24, Leslie Thaxon, Oral Roberts, 8.34.
 25, Melissa Horn, Mo Southern, 8.40.
Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Ashley Owens, Louisiana St, 7.32P. 2, Simone Facey, Barton Count, 7.37P. 3,
 Kelly Baptiste, Louisiana St, 7.50. 4, Amber Cumberbatch, Unattached, 7.57. 5,
 Marquita Aldridge, Ole Miss, 7.68. 6, Nicloe Witman, Unattached, 7.72. 7,
 TaMeshia Miller, Northwestern, 7.78. 8, Genna Williams, Southwest Mo, 7.91.
Women 200 Meter Dash
 1, Simone Facey, Barton Count, 23.66P. 2, Brooklyn Morris, Louisiana St,
 24.14. 3, Deonna Lawrence, Louisiana St, 24.43. 4, Tominque Boatright,
 Arkansas, 24.59. 5, Ranysha LeBlanc, Louisiana St, 24.65. 6, Danielle
 Norville, Southwest Mo, 24.69. 7, Kenyata Coleman, Ole Miss, 24.75. 8, Genna
 Williams, Southwest Mo, 24.78. 9, Tanya Cyrus, Southwest Mo, 24.81. 10,
 Sirdonea Davis, Ole Miss, 24.97. 11, Ciara Jones, Southwest Mo, 24.98. 12,
 Paula Richardson, Tulsa, 25.00. 13, Aisha Mitchell, Oral Roberts, 25.07. 14,
 13 Sade Nero, Louisiana St, 25.20. 15, Brooklyn Hunt, Abilene Chri, 25.26. 16,
 Chantelle Willard, Tulsa, 25.37. 17, Kimberly Mulkey, Ole Miss, 25.38. 18,
 Kimberly Smalling, Oral Roberts, 25.38. 19, Julia Murray, Southwest Mo, 25.40.
 20, Keisha Brown, Barton Count, 25.44. 21, 9 Tenisha Griggs, Louisiana St,
 25.48. 22, 2 Nadia Douglas, Unattached, 25.49. 23, Dollie Mitchell, Oral
 Roberts, 25.53. 24, Sophia Jackson, Barton Count, 25.72. 25, Lakiesha Martin,
 Arkansas, 25.74. 26, Kathryne Carter, Ole Miss, 25.83. 27, Camilia Pittman,
 Ole Miss, 26.06. 28, Jaquay Evans, Ole Miss, 26.11. 29, Dedria Truss,
 Northwestern, 26.22. 30, Alisha Burnett, Tulsa, 26.40. 31, Kylie Wildman,
 Unattached, 26.51. 32, Aija Morand, Northwestern, 26.66. 33, Samantha Flowers,
 Northwestern, 27.49. 34, Melissa Horn, Mo Southern, 28.46.
Women 400 Meter Dash
 1, Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St, 52.02A. 2, 6 Veronica Campbell, ADIDAS,
 52.24A. 3, Tanya Cyrus, Southwest Mo, 54.96. 4, Paige Farrell, Arkansas,
 54.97. 5, Brooklyn Morris, Louisiana St, 55.05. 6, Cheasa Gibson, Unattached,
 55.30. 7, Sirdonea Davis, Ole Miss, 55.53. 8, Tominque Boatright, Arkansas,
 55.78. 9, Kenyata Coleman, Ole Miss, 56.13. 10, Na Tasha Santee, Unattached,
 56.35. 11, 10 Brittany Harris, Louisiana St, 56.37. 12, 2 Nadia Douglas,
 Unattached, 56.81. 13, Aisha Mitchell, Oral Roberts, 57.03. 14, 13 Sade Nero,
 Louisiana St, 57.16. 15, Amanda Lawler, Texas A&M, 57.95. 16, Tanisha Guthrie,
 Oral Roberts, 58.22. 17, Jennifer Williams, Texas A&M, 58.84. 18, Iashia
 Castle, Mo Southern, 58.96. 19, Dedria Truss, Northwestern, 59.18. 20,
 Kimberly Mulkey, Ole Miss, 59.38. 21, Theresa Mclachlin, Oral Roberts, 59.60.
 22, Michelle Simpson, Southwest Mo, 59.62. 23, Brooklyn Hunt, Abilene Chri,
 59.79. 24, Kathryne Carter, Ole Miss, 59.91. 25, Keely Porter, Southwest Mo,
 1:00.18. 26, Angela Ozdych, Texas A&M, 1:00.78. 27, Aija Morand, Northwestern,
 1:00.80. 28, Jessica Roberson, Northwestern, 1:00.83. 29, Erin Fogarty, Tulsa,
 1:01.03. 30, Tessa Tarole, Harding, 1:04.45. 31, Rachel Minard, Mo Southern,
 1:05.01. 32, Ashley McClelland, Mo Southern, 1:05.75. --, Deonna Lawrence,
 Louisiana St, DQ.
Women 800 Meter Run
 1, Aneita Denton, Arkansas, 2:07.55P. 2, Tanya Osbourne, Louisiana St,
 2:09.74. 3, Mable Kunihira,, Oral Roberts, 2:10.57. 4, Melanie Hardy, Tulsa,
 2:10.64. 5, Erica Sigmont, Arkansas, 2:11.25. 6, Latosha Wallace, Barton
 Count, 2:13.30. 7, Denise Morgan, Abilene Chri, 2:13.52. 8, Dacia Barr,
 Arkansas, 2:14.06. 9, Kirby Patterson, Ole Miss, 2:14.11. 10, Alison Walker,
 Mo Southern, 2:16.55. 11, Shantel Girtley, Tulsa, 2:19.61. 12, Latoria Howard,
 Barton Count, 2:20.49. 13, Miriam Barnes, Barton Count, 2:21.89. 14, Sarah
 Wallace, Mo Southern, 2:23.58. 15, Breanna Chipney, Tulsa, 2:24.12. 16,
 Allyson Robertson, Ole Miss, 2:25.85. 17, Andrea House, Ole Miss, 2:26.29. 18,
 Judith Patterson, Mid-America, 2:26.71. 19, Rebecca Martin, Mid-America,
 2:33.30. 20, Kate Brittan, Mo Southern, 2:33.31. --, Neisha Bernard Thomas,
 Louisiana St, DNF.
Women 1 Mile Run
 1, Maureen Scott, Arkansas, 4:59.88. 2, Ruth Nanyinza, Louisiana St, 5:00.21.
 3, Penny Splichal, Arkansas, 5:03.13. 4, Trina Cox, Abilene Chri, 5:03.52. 5,
 Laura Jakosky, Arkansas, 5:03.93. 6, Erin Click, Mo Southern, 5:10.64. 7, Olha
 Kryv'yak, Abilene Chri, 5:13.32. 8, Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, 5:13.44. 9,
 Erin Jordan, Ole Miss, 5:16.97. 10, Jamerlyn Baldwin, Texas A&M, 5:17.77. 11,
 Clarissa Codrington, Southwest Mo, 5:17.84. 12, Vicky Echeverria, Harding,
 5:17.94. 13, Megan Russell, Mo Southern, 5:18.54. 14, Renine Le Heron, Tulsa,
 5:20.05. 15, Megan Langwell, Tulsa, 5:24.52. 16, Katie Hummel, Texas A&M,
 5:26.18. 17, Ruth Kinyanjui, Northwestern, 5:27.46. 18, Shannon Chandler, Ole
 Miss, 5:29.28. 19, Catherine Barron, Southwest Mo, 5:30.18. 20, Chloe Key,
 Southwest Mo, 5:30.42. 21, Margeaux Fisher, Northwestern, 5:34.02. 22, Micah
 Pioreck, Ole Miss, 5:37.70. 23, Becky Kerr, Arkansas, 5:42.54.
Women 3000 Meter Run
 1, 4 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike, 9:24.97P. 2, Casey Owens, Southwest Mo,
 9:30.14P. 3, Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts, 9:38.75. 4, Ali Zeinner-Rush,
 Arkansas, 9:45.06. 5, Erin Sutton, Southwest Mo, 9:59.20. 6, Ashley Sanders,
 Southwest Mo, 9:59.80. 7, Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 10:02.62. 8, Laura Kerr,
 Arkansas, 10:08.55. 9, Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas, 10:12.10. 10, Lise Olivier,
 Tulsa, 10:12.53. 11, Ashley Caffey, Mo Southern, 10:23.78. 12, Caroline
 Peyton, Arkansas, 10:28.32. 13, Kelli Denny, Tulsa, 10:31.83. 14, Breanna
 Chipney, Tulsa, 10:32.68. 15, Lauren Mewhinney, Texas A&M, 10:35.23. 16,
 Savita Chelimo, Harding, 10:44.50. 17, Lyuda Anderson, Mid-America, 10:45.87.
 18, Mary Brown, Harding, 10:51.32. 19, Jessica Pingrey, Harding, 10:56.02. 20,
 Kara Cassel, Oral Roberts, 10:59.57. 21, Kelly O'Toole, Mo Southern, 11:01.04.
 22, Breeka Johnson, Northwestern, 11:10.38. 23, Abby Salomon, Northwestern,
 11:22.99. 24, Ashley Hendrix, Mo Southern, 11:45.52. 25, Leslie Lambert,
 Northwestern, 12:12.59.
Women 5000 Meter Run
 1, Laura Jakosky, Arkansas, 16:36.90P. 2, Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts,
 16:39.31P. 3, Janet Kogo, Harding, 16:45.56. 4, Kalina Szetyn, Harding,
 17:26.28. 5, Katie Denton, Louisiana St, 17:26.60. 6, Hellen Singoei, Harding,
 17:34.69. 7, Candice Kolb, Texas A&M, 17:53.13. 8, Shannon Chandler, Ole Miss,
 18:05.27. 9, Valerie Thompson, Texas A&M, 18:19.33. 10, Rachael Graham,
 Louisiana St, 18:49.67. --, Abby Salomon, Northwestern, DNF. --, Lea
 Carruthers, Arkansas, DNF.
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, P 8.39Q. 2, Ranysha LeBlanc, Louisiana St, 8.52Q.
 3, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 8.54Q. 4, Keisha Brown, Barton Count, 8.55q. 5,
 Octavia Carter, Ole Miss, 8.62q. 6, TaMeshia Miller, Northwestern, 8.70q. 7,
 Angel Boyd, Louisiana St, 8.71q. 8, Kareecia Thompson, Mid-America, 8.76q. 9,
 9 Tenisha Griggs, Louisiana St, 8.93. 10, Whitney Holmes, Texas A&M, 8.96. 11,
 Jessica Ohanaja, Louisiana St, 8.97. 12, Tracy Partain, Southwest Mo, 9.08.
 13, Shaunette Davidson, Barton Count, 9.14. 14, Erin Fogarty, Tulsa, 9.34. 15,
 Denise Quezaire, Northwestern, 9.46. 16, Shanae Steward, Northwestern, 9.49.
 17, Dreu Harris, Tulsa, 9.57. 18, Dionne Prince, Mo Southern, 9.76. 19, Rachel
 Minard, Mo Southern, 10.05. 20, Shameka Speed, Barton Count, 10.10.
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 8.29P. 2, Ranysha LeBlanc, Louisiana St, 8.34P.
 3, Keisha Brown, Barton Count, 8.45. 4, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 8.55. 5,
 Octavia Carter, Ole Miss, 8.60. 6, Kareecia Thompson, Mid-America, 8.73. 7,
 TaMeshia Miller, Northwestern, 8.86. 8, Angel Boyd, Louisiana St, 9.08.
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Arkansas 3:42.35. 2, Southwest Mo. State 3:43.91. 3, Louisiana State 'B'
 3:49.17. 4, Oral Roberts 3:49.65. 5, Tulsa 3:52.42. 6, Texas A&M University
 3:53.90. 7, Southwest Mo. State 'B' 3:55.90. 8, Ole Miss 3:58.04. 9, Barton
 County 4:00.78. 10, Northwestern State Univ. 4:03.99. 11, Mid-America Nazarene
 Univ 4:18.21. --, Ole Miss 'B' DNF. --, Louisiana State DQ.
Women Distance Medley
 1, Louisiana State 11:38.04. 2, Arkansas 'B' 11:49.05. 3, Arkansas 11:51.50.
 4, Mo Southern State 12:15.33. 5, Tulsa 12:15.90. 6, Abilene Christian
 12:17.93. 7, Northwestern State Univ. 13:14.88.
Women High Jump
 1, Shaunette Davidson, Barton Count, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 2, Ashley Robbins,
 Texas A&M, 1.70m, (5-07). 3, Michelle Martin, Arkansas, 1.70m, (5-07). 4,
 Shontae Harris, Louisiana St, 1.70m, (5-07). 5, Carmia Carroll, Ole Miss,
 1.65m, (5-05). 5, Octavia Carter, Ole Miss, 1.65m, (5-05). 7, Sarah Bowling,
 Southwest Mo, 1.60m, (5-03). 7, Portia Nash, Barton Count, 1.60m, (5-03). 9,
 Shameka Speed, Barton Count, 1.60m, (5-03). 9, Sydney Scarbrough, Arkansas,
 1.60m, (5-03). 11, Mercedes Bellamy, Oral Roberts, 1.60m, (5-03). 12, Melissa
 Horn, Mo Southern, 1.55m, (5-01). 13, Katy McGillen, Tulsa, 1.55m, (5-01). --,
 Jill Zumbahlen, Barton Count, NH.
Women Pole Vault
 1, Jodi Driggers, Arkansas, 3.95mP, (12-11.50). 1, Danielle O'Reilly,
 Arkansas, 3.95mP, (12-11.50). 3, Stacie Manuel, Arkansas, 3.85m, (12-07.50).
 4, Jennifer Matthews, Texas A&M, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 4, Stephanie Irwin,
 Arkansas, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 6, Brandi Plyler, Ole Miss, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 7,
 Brittany McFarling, Texas A&M, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 8, Nikol Zachary, Oral
 Roberts, 3.40m, (11-01.75). 9, Haley Blount, Northwestern, 3.25m, (10-08). 10,
 Jayne Kristman, Southwest Mo, 3.25m, (10-08). 11, Katrina Jackson, Oral
 Roberts, 3.25m, (10-08). 12, Melissa Turner, Mo Southern, 3.25m, (10-08). 13,
 Angel Villa, Northwestern, 3.10m, (10-02). 14, Danielle Moss, Northwestern,
 3.10m, (10-02). 14, Jenni Blevins, Mo Southern, 3.10m, (10-02). --, Madeline
 Cline, Mo Southern, NH. --, 14 Calah Young, Louisiana St, NH.
Women Long Jump
 1, Marquita Aldridge, Ole Miss, 6.22mP, (20-05). 2, Tina Harris, Louisiana St,
 6.11mP, (20-00.50). 3, Karmen Payne, Louisiana St, 6.09m, (19-11.75). 4, Amber
 Bledsoe, Ole Miss, 5.97m, (19-07). 5, Keisha Brown, Barton Count, 5.67m,
 (18-07.25). 6, Toni Robinson, Barton Count, 5.66m, (18-07). 7, Portia Nash,
 Barton Count, 5.64m, (18-06). 8, Whitney Holmes, Texas A&M, 5.62m, (18-05.25).
 9, Alexis McField, Ole Miss, 5.59m, (18-04.25). 10, Crystal McBrady, Texas
 A&M, 5.51m, (18-01). 11, Jennifer Williams, Texas A&M, 5.43m, (17-09.75). 12,
 Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 5.41m, (17-09). 13, Sophia Rodriguez, Tulsa,
 5.33m, (17-06). 14, Ashley McCarty, Texas A&M, 5.31m, (17-05.25). 15, Andrea
 Coomes, Southwest Mo, 5.30m, (17-04.75). 16, Margaret Glover, Tulsa, 5.20m,
 (17-00.75). 17, Iashia Castle, Mo Southern, 5.18m, (17-00). 18, TaMeshia
 Miller, Northwestern, 5.17m, (16-11.50). 19, Nikol Zachary, Oral Roberts,
 5.07m, (16-07.75). 20, Dionne Prince, Mo Southern, 5.02m, (16-05.75). 21,
 Tadonne Neal, Barton Count, 5.00m, (16-05). 22, Shameka Speed, Barton Count,
 4.95m, (16-03). 23, Shanae Steward, Northwestern, 4.77m, (15-07.75). 24,
 Denise Quezaire, Northwestern, 4.61m, (15-01.50). --, Luan Weekes, Southwest
 Mo, FOUL. --, English Clark, Oral Roberts, FOUL.
Women Triple Jump
 1, Nicloe Witman, Unattached, 12.74mP, (41-09.75). 2, Crystal McBrady, Texas
 A&M, 12.09m, (39-08). 3, Nedra Gross, Louisiana St, 11.92m, (39-01.25). 4,
 English Clark, Oral Roberts, 11.81m, (38-09). 5, Andrea Coomes, Southwest Mo,
 11.69m, (38-04.25). 6, Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 11.35m, (37-03). 7,
 Carmia Carroll, Ole Miss, 11.07m, (36-04). 8, Portia Nash, Barton Count,
 10.88m, (35-08.50). 9, Tadonne Neal, Barton Count, 10.57m, (34-08.25). --,
 Alexis McField, Ole Miss, FOUL. --, Luan Weekes, Southwest Mo, FOUL.
Women Shot Put
 1, Katie McKeever, Louisiana St, 14.97m, (49-01.50). 2, Kelechkwu Onwuchekwa,
 Texas A&M, 14.87m, (48-09.50). 3, Keisha Walkes, Southwest Mo, 14.26m,
 (46-09.50). 4, Danee Jones, Mo Southern, 13.35m, (43-09.75). 5, Jessica Selby,
 Mo Southern, 13.34m, (43-09.25). 6, Susan King, Barton Count, 12.81m,
 (42-00.50). 7, Nikole Jackson, Barton Count, 12.43m, (40-09.50). 8, Ashley
 Clements, Unattached, 11.73m, (38-06). 9, Chelsea Michael, Mo Southern,
 11.16m, (36-07.50). 10, Melisa Harris, Northwestern, 10.54m, (34-07). 11,
 Amanda Littlefield, Mo Southern, 10.23m, (33-06.75). 12, Courtney Cason,
 Barton Count, 10.21m, (33-06). 13, Mandi Ashmore, Barton Count, 9.87m,
 (32-04.75).
Women Weight Throw
 1, Brandy Blackwood, Arkansas, 19.52mP, (64-00.50). 2, Jamie Riojas, Texas
 A&M, 18.31m, (60-01). 3, Danee Jones, Mo Southern, 17.98m, (59-00). 4, Crystal
 Stewart, Ole Miss, 16.94m, (55-07). 5, Kristi Stillwell, Ole Miss, 16.44m,
 (53-11.25). 6, Nikole Jackson, Barton Count, 14.96m, (49-01). 7, Susan King,
 Barton Count, 14.41m, (47-03.50). 8, Jessica Selby, Mo Southern, 14.10m,
 (46-03.25). 9, Chelsea Michael, Mo Southern, 13.48m, (44-02.75). 10, Courtney
 Cason, Barton Count, 13.41m, (44-00). 11, Alison Holmes, Northwestern, 12.68m,
 (41-07.25). 12, Melisa Harris, Northwestern, 12.16m, (39-10.75). 13, Amanda
 Littlefield, Mo Southern, 11.92m, (39-01.25). 14, Kayla Kaiser, Barton Count,
 11.73m, (38-06). 14, Mandi Ashmore, Barton Count, 11.73m, (38-06). 16, Mindy
 Toney, Northwestern, 11.68m, (38-04). --, Ashley Clements, Unattached, FOUL.
Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Aaron Armstrong, Unattached, 6.77q. 2, Xavier Carter, Louisiana St, 6.79q.
 3, Robert Spies, Unatt, 6.84q. 4, Michael Grant, ARKANSAS, 6.85q. 5, Tyrone
 Edgar, Texas A&M, 6.86q. 6, Chris Lawson, Ole Miss, 6.92q. 7, Ronald Wright,
 Barton Count, 6.95q. 8, 11 Richard Thompson, Louisiana St, 6.96q. 9, Cory Ray,
 Tulsa, 7.00. 10, Edward McCall, Ole Miss, 7.03. 11, Dwight Shakespear,
 Mid-America, 7.07. 11, Creighton Kiper, ARKANSAS, 7.07. 13, Marcus Gatlin,
 Northwestern, 7.08. 14, Cletis Gordon, Jackson Stat, 7.08. 15, Terry Nurse,
 Southwest Mo, 7.10. 16, Fabian Florant, Southwest Mo, 7.11. 17, Lemar Seale,
 Southwest Mo, 7.11. 18, D'Morris Smith, Northwestern, 7.11. 19, Prentis West,
 Northwestern, 7.13. 20, Anka Autman, Ole Miss, 7.14. 21, Chris Farmer, Mo
 Southern, 7.14. 22, Travis DeSisso, Harding, 7.14. 23, Moses Manga, Mo
 Southern, 7.21. 24, Chris Patton, Ole Miss, 7.22. 25, Iran Bickham, Jackson
 Stat, 7.22. 26, Christopher White, Oral Roberts, 7.27. 27, DeVonne Harrison,
 Tulsa, 7.36. 28, Kenroy Dixon, Southwest Mo, 7.39. 29, Micah Murray, Ole Miss,
 7.48. 30, Lawrence Burrell, Oral Roberts, 7.55. 31, Dorron Campbell,
 Mid-America, 7.58. 32, Joel Laird, Harding, 7.83.
Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Aaron Armstrong, Unattached, 6.64P. 2, Xavier Carter, Louisiana St, 6.75.
 3, Tyrone Edgar, Texas A&M, 6.83. 4, Michael Grant, ARKANSAS, 6.85. 5, 11
 Richard Thompson, Louisiana St, 6.93. 6, Chris Lawson, Ole Miss, 6.93. 7,
 Ronald Wright, Barton Count, 6.95.
Men 200 Meter Dash
 1, Wallace Spearmon, ARKANSAS, 20.36A. 2, Kelly Willie, Louisiana St, 20.78A.
 3, Aaron Armstrong, Unattached, 21.21P. 4, Micheal Tinsley, Jackson Stat,
 21.56. 5, Chris Lawson, Ole Miss, 21.56. 6, J.D. Henery, Northwestern, 21.69.
 7, Ronald Wright, Barton Count, 21.73. 8, Chris Scott, Texas A&M, 21.79. 9,
 Frankie Wright, Barton Count, 21.88. 10, Keith Cole, Jackson Stat, 22.10. 11,
 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts, 22.17. 12, Creighton Kiper, ARKANSAS, 22.17. 13,
 Ernest Stranz, Oral Roberts, 22.17. 14, Franz Bernard, Ole Miss, 22.21. 15,
 Jason Gunter, Jackson Stat, 22.31. 16, Lemar Seale, Southwest Mo, 22.37. 17,
 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts, 22.40. 18, Mark Gregory, Ole Miss, 22.42. 19,
 Anka Autman, Ole Miss, 22.42. 20, Stargell Catchings, Unattached, 22.43. 21,
 Demondrick Shumaker, Ole Miss, 22.53. 22, O'Dell Smith, Tulsa, 22.55. 23, Cory
 Ray, Tulsa, 22.59. 24, Nic Robinson, Texas A&M, 22.60. 25, Richard Petzold,
 Oral Roberts, 22.63. 26, Prentis West, Northwestern, 22.68. 27, Tony Kay,
 Tulsa, 22.72. 28, Jermaine Barton, Barton Count, 22.76. 29, Smith D'Morris,
 Northwestern, 22.79. 30, Iran Bickham, Jackson Stat, 22.81. 31, Ravyn Hayward,
 Northwestern, 22.85. 32, Jed Falkowski, Tulsa, 22.96. 33, Chris Patton, Ole
 Miss, 22.96. 34, Cletis Gordon, Jackson Stat, 22.97. 35, Chris Farmer, Mo
 Southern, 23.08. 36, Nathan Brown, Northwestern, 23.13. 37, Jared Gilmore,
 Barton Count, 23.14. 38, Joey Scott, PTC Elite, 23.26. 39, Moses Manga, Mo
 Southern, 23.29. 40, Jerrod Landress, Tulsa, 23.30. 41, Corey Malone,
 Northwestern, 23.35. 42, Rashad Bullock, Northwestern, 23.73. 43, Leigh Drish,
 Mo Southern, 23.96. 44, Justin Gerron, PTC Elite, 24.26. 45, Micah Murray, Ole
 Miss, 24.45. --, Marcus Gatlin, Northwestern, DQ. --, Michael Grant, ARKANSAS,
 DQ.
Men 400 Meter Dash
 1, Pete Coley, Louisiana St, 47.11P. 2, Omar Brown, ARKANSAS, 47.21P. 3,
 La'Boris Bean, Unattached, 47.26. 4, Marvin Stevenson, Louisiana St, 47.57. 5,
 Reginald Dardar, Louisiana St, 48.10. 6, Maurice Bridges, Unattached, 48.17.
 7, 12 Siraj Williams, Louisiana St, 48.19. 8, Marvin Essor, Abilene Chri,
 48.36. 9, Franz Bernard, Ole Miss, 48.36. 10, Justin Alberts, Southwest Mo,
 48.37. 11, Marcus Pitre, Northwestern, 48.62. 12, Bryan Kelley, Texas A&M,
 48.62. 13, Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts, 48.66. 14, Demondrick Shumaker, Ole
 Miss, 48.66. 15, Schafer Sherrer, Barton Count, 48.86. 16, Tracy Robinson,
 Barton Count, 48.88. 17, Ernest Stranz, Oral Roberts, 49.38. 18, Tavarus
 Roberts, Barton Count, 49.44. 19, 17 Chris Lott, Texas A&M, 49.52. 20, Richard
 Petzold, Oral Roberts, 49.56. 21, Mark Gregory, Ole Miss, 49.59. 22, David
 Wittenmyer, ARKANSAS, 49.64. 23, DeMarco Potts, Ole Miss, 49.95. 24, Kao
 Wokoma, Ole Miss, 50.11. 25, Derrick Ray, Barton Count, 50.35. 26, Neil Hombs,
 Mo Southern, 50.37. 27, Nic Robinson, Texas A&M, 50.46. 28, Mike Wahlig,
 Southwest Mo, 50.61. 29, Terry Josserand, Oklahoma Sta, 50.62. 30, Chad Leath,
 Northwestern, 50.71. 31, Jared Gilmore, Barton Count, 50.75. 32, Ryan Raber,
 Mid-America, 50.80. 33, Corey Malone, Northwestern, 50.99. 34, Nathan Brown,
 Northwestern, 51.10. 35, Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts, 51.32. 36, David
 Downs, Mo Southern, 51.39. 37, El Moresy Terak, Southwest Mo, 51.55. 38, Aric
 Gibson, Barton Count, 51.59. 39, Kareem Samuel, Southwest Mo, 51.64. 40, Azim
 Smith, Barton Count, 51.83. 41, Josh Childs, Tulsa, 51.87. 42, Justin Nobles,
 Oklahoma Sta, 51.89. 43, David Foster, Oklahoma Sta, 51.99. 44, James Mason,
 Harding, 52.23. 45, Philmore Epps, Ole Miss, 52.49. 46, Jeremey Keller,
 Jackson Stat, 52.54. 47, Leigh Drish, Mo Southern, 52.91. 48, David Adams,
 Harding, 53.04. 49, Cedric Vaughn, Unattached, 55.22.
Men 800 Meter Run
 1, Prince Mumba, Oral Roberts, 1:49.83. 2, Joel Williams, Jackson Stat,
 1:49.97. 3, Jeffrey Fisher, Louisiana St, 1:50.29. 4, Smith Shaun, Oral
 Roberts, 1:50.80. 5, Harun Iman, ARKANSAS, 1:51.65. 6, Clif Mitchell, Tulsa,
 1:51.84. 7, Said Ahmed, ARKANSAS, 1:51.88. 8, James Karanu, New Balance,
 1:52.12. 9, 16 Terry Gatson, ARKANSAS, 1:52.80. 10, Brian Roe, ARKANSAS,
 1:53.11. 11, Sheldon Williams, Barton Count, 1:53.12. 12, Terry Estwick,
 Jackson Stat, 1:53.29. 13, Luis Cavazos, Texas A&M, 1:53.88. 14, Jamison
 Carter, Louisiana St, 1:53.88. 15, Adrian Foster, Oral Roberts, 1:53.99. 16,
 Adam Perkins, ARKANSAS, 1:54.31. 17, Cori Lloyd, Jackson Stat, 1:56.36. 18,
 Ryan Botha, Unattached, 1:56.92. 19, Caleb Masterson, Southwest Mo, 1:57.52.
 20, Ronnie Strange, Texas A&M, 1:57.91. 21, Antoine Batiste, Athletics So,
 1:57.97. 22, Tyler Penn, Barton Count, 1:58.43. 23, Shane Wiederhold, Barton
 Count, 1:58.88. 24, Travis Mack, Southwest Mo, 1:58.98. 25, Jeffery Parker,
 Northwestern, 1:59.12. 26, Lucas Plocher, Mo Southern, 1:59.36. 27, Fred
 Cummings, Ole Miss, 1:59.83. 28, T.J. Hoffpauir, Northwestern, 1:59.96. 29,
 Jordan Hughes, Tulsa, 2:00.28. 30, Jordan Conley, Harding, 2:00.56. 31,
 Micheal Marek, Texas A&M, 2:01.29. 32, Chris Warren, Northwestern, 2:01.91.
 33, Clive Baron, Mid-America, 2:02.25. 34, Michael Farmer, Southwest Mo,
 2:02.43. 35, Nolan Jenkins, Tulsa, 2:02.74. 36, Timmy Gardner, Barton Count,
 2:03.05. 37, T.J. Davidson, Harding, 2:03.14. 38, Gioberti Mack, Barton Count,
 2:07.96. --, Austin Benton, Louisiana St, DNF.
Men 1 Mile Run
 1, James Hatch, ARKANSAS, 4:01.76P. 2, Marc Rodrigues, ARKANSAS, 4:08.70. 3,
 Patrick Gavin, Louisiana St, 4:09.26. 4, Peter Kosgei, ARKANSAS, 4:09.86. 5,
 Jason Sandfort, ARKANSAS, 4:10.33. 6, Ben Houltberg, Unatt, 4:10.35. 7,
 Jonathan Thomas, Texas A&M, 4:11.38. 8, Lucky Hadebe, Abilene Chri, 4:12.10.
 9, Shawn Forrest, ARKANSAS, 4:12.44. 10, Matt Gunn, ARKANSAS, 4:12.63. 11,
 David Jankowski, Oklahoma Sta, 4:13.06. 12, David Pomies, Oklahoma Sta,
 4:13.48. 13, Reed Fisher, Harding, 4:14.35. 14, Julius Kosgei, Harding,
 4:14.95. 15, Brian Ehlis, Oklahoma Sta, 4:15.17. 16, Artur Kern, Harding,
 4:15.78. 17, Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chri, 4:17.24. 18, Joe Gray, Oklahoma
 Sta, 4:17.46. 19, Alejandro Ruiz, Oklahoma Sta, 4:17.98. 20, Kevin Doran,
 Southwest Mo, 4:18.03. 21, Martin Okello, Abilene Chri, 4:20.76. 22, Ryan
 Albertson, Unattached, 4:21.26. 23, Paul Carpenter, Texas A&M, 4:22.28. 24,
 Nick Accardo, Louisiana St, 4:23.58. 25, Ross Tilghman, Southwest Mo, 4:30.39.
 26, Devin Darnall, Ole Miss, 4:30.50. 27, Kendall Raines, Jackson Stat,
 4:33.23. 28, Kevin Born, Southwest Mo, 4:41.98. 29, Marqueno Davis, Jackson
 Stat, 4:59.34. --, Tyler Campbell, Oklahoma Sta, DNF. --, Przemek Bobrowski,
 Harding, DNF. --, Matt Barnes-Smith, Oklahoma Sta, DNF. --, Ryan Vail,
 Oklahoma Sta, DNF. --, Courtney Irby, Jackson Stat, DNF.
Men 3000 Meter Run
 1, Seth Summerside, ARKANSAS, 8:22.79. 2, Michael Breshears, Southwest Mo,
 8:27.10. 3, Jose Campos, ARKANSAS, 8:29.17. 4, Abdi Dubed, ARKANSAS, 8:29.37.
 5, Jonathan Lewis, Texas A&M, 8:29.57. 6, Josh Robles, ARKANSAS, 8:31.19. 7,
 James Wanjiku, Oral Roberts, 8:31.59. 8, Brett Turowski, Tulsa, 8:32.84. 9,
 Kyle Davis, Mo Southern, 8:51.58. 10, Brian Gosnell, Oklahoma Sta, 8:53.87.
 11, Jay Matlack, Tulsa, 9:01.50. 12, Sean McCabe, Oklahoma Sta, 9:01.80. 13,
 Justin Jernigan, Ole Miss, 9:10.63. 14, Luke Sigle, Oklahoma Sta, 9:12.95. 15,
 Jake Conley, Harding, 9:15.89. 16, Chris Lewis, Oklahoma Sta, 9:18.53. 17,
 Francis Kioko, Mid-America, 9:24.90. 18, Henry Rop, Jackson Stat, 9:33.48. 19,
 Caleb Tubei, Mid-America, 9:54.39. 20, Jake Deviney, Oral Roberts, 10:00.78.
 --, Tyler Campbell, Oklahoma Sta, DNF.
Men 5000 Meter Run
 1, 15 Michael Power, Nike, 14:17.09. 2, Sam Mwape, Louisiana St, 14:39.91. 3,
 Laurent Ngirakamaro, Abilene Chri, 14:43.13. 4, Brian McKinstry, Texas A&M,
 14:58.59. 5, J.P. Machemehl, Texas A&M, 15:06.71. 6, Paul Koehler, Mo
 Southern, 15:11.58. 7, Craig Rhoads, Mo Southern, 15:13.75. 8, Joe DeMatise,
 Unattached, 15:16.51. 9, Joel Stansloski, Tulsa, 15:39.60. 10, Taylor
 Williams, Tulsa, 15:45.02. 11, Henry Rop, Jackson Stat, 15:56.29. 12, Alex
 Moore, Texas A&M, 15:59.15.
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Antwon Hicks, Ole Miss, P 7.76Q. 2, Micheal Tinsley, Jackson Stat, 8.02Q.
 3, DeVonne Harrison, Tulsa, 8.11Q. 4, John Yarbrough, Ole Miss, 8.14q. 5, Azim
 Smith, Barton Count, 8.16q. 6, Ryan Fontenot, Louisiana St, 8.17q. 7, Dior
 Lowry, Barton Count, 8.19q. 8, J.D. Henery, Northwestern, 8.21q. 9, Chris
 Jackson, Louisiana St, 8.22. 10, Dane VanBuren, Barton Count, 8.29. 11,
 Jermaine Ricketts, Mid-America, 8.32. 12, Jamal Bogle, Tulsa, 8.38. 13, Terry
 Ross, Barton Count, 8.38. 14, Rickey Wilson, Tulsa, 8.40. 15, Chad Leath,
 Northwestern, 8.46. 16, Mike Wahlig, Southwest Mo, 8.81. 17, Rashad Bullock,
 Northwestern, 8.82. 18, Christopher White, Oral Roberts, 8.88. 19, Ernest
 Martinez, Oral Roberts, 8.94. 20, Matt White, Harding, 9.19.
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Antwon Hicks, Ole Miss, 7.73P. 2, Micheal Tinsley, Jackson Stat, 7.94. 3,
 J.D. Henery, Northwestern, 8.05. 4, John Yarbrough, Ole Miss, 8.15. 5, Azim
 Smith, Barton Count, 8.25. 6, DeVonne Harrison, Tulsa, 8.28. 7, Ryan Fontenot,
 Louisiana St, 8.30. 8, Dior Lowry, Barton Count, 8.30.
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Louisiana State 3:08.07P. 2, Jackson State University 3:09.12P. 3, Barton
 County 3:13.34. 4, Ole Miss 3:13.43. 5, Oral Roberts 3:13.95. 6, Louisiana
 State 'B' 3:17.09. 7, Northwestern State Univ. 3:17.86. 8, Tulsa 3:19.59. 9,
 Southwest Mo. State 3:20.73. 10, Ole Miss 'B' 3:21.33. 11, Jackson State
 University 'B' 3:21.88. 12, Mo Southern State 3:22.62. 13, Mid-America
 Nazarene Univ 3:25.12. --, Oklahoma State DNF.
Men Distance Medley
 1, Arkansas TC 9:28.55A. 2, ARKANSAS 9:37.77P. 3, Abilene Christian 9:50.26.
 4, Louisiana State 9:52.30. 5, ARKANSAS 'B' 9:54.06. 6, Harding 10:02.70. 7,
 Mo Southern State 10:26.15. 8, Northwestern State Univ. 10:39.53.
Men High Jump
 1, Cory Oldham, ARKANSAS, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 2, Brent Rosson, ARKANSAS, 2.05m,
 (6-08.75). 3, Mychael Stewart, Unattached, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 4, Kyler Rushing,
 Mo Southern, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 5, Ernest Martinez, Oral Roberts, 2.00m,
 (6-06.75). 6, Cameron Waugh, Northwestern, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 7, CJ Greene,
 Oral Roberts, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 8, Andre Hicks, Barton Count, 1.90m,
 (6-02.75). 8, Aric Gibson, Barton Count, 1.90m, (6-02.75). --, Christopher
 White, Oral Roberts, NH.
Men Pole Vault
 1, Justin Sutton, Texas A&M, 5.04m, (16-06.50). 2, Matt Campbell, Mo Southern,
 5.00m, (16-04.75). 3, Dusty Williams, Texas A&M, 4.80m, (15-09). 4, Kyle
 Rutledge, Mo Southern, 4.80m, (15-09). 5, Steve Elliott, Oral Roberts, 4.80m,
 (15-09). 6, Russell Ellis, Mo Southern, 4.65m, (15-03). 7, Aaron Puckett, Mo
 Southern, 4.35m, (14-03.25). 8, Brian Jones, Harding, 4.35m, (14-03.25). 9,
 Derrick O'Keefe, Tulsa, 4.20m, (13-09.25). --, Josh Smith, Jackson Stat, NH.
 --, Craig Nunley, Texas A&M, NH.
Men Long Jump
 1, Shantel Glass, Ole Miss, 7.45mP, (24-05.50). 2, Terry Nurse, Southwest Mo,
 7.35m, (24-01.50). 3, Fabian Florant, Southwest Mo, 7.24m, (23-09). 4, Charles
 Bailey, Ole Miss, 7.23m, (23-08.75). 5, Iran Bickham, Jackson Stat, 7.21m,
 (23-08). 6, Willie Bradley, Louisiana St, 7.09m, (23-03.25). 7, David Walker,
 Barton Count, 7.08m, (23-02.75). 8, Brandon Atkinson, Ole Miss, 7.05m,
 (23-01.75). 9, Terry Ross, Barton Count, 7.04m, (23-01.25). 10, Andrew Gamble,
 Texas A&M, 6.84m, (22-05.25). 11, Victor Cabungcal, Texas A&M, 6.76m,
 (22-02.25). 12, Mychael Stewart, Unattached, 6.68m, (21-11). 13, Michael
 Stewart, Mo Southern, 6.52m, (21-04.75). 14, T.J. Tiller, Texas A&M, 6.41m,
 (21-00.50). 15, Cedric Pearson, Jackson Stat, 6.39m, (20-11.75). 16, Marcus
 Lee, Barton Count, 6.38m, (20-11.25). 17, Lamonte Styles, Unatt, 6.36m,
 (20-10.50). 18, Frankie Wright, Barton Count, 6.35m, (20-10). 19, Edward
 McCall, Ole Miss, 6.33m, (20-09.25). 20, Jason Gunter, Jackson Stat, 6.24m,
 (20-05.75). --, Brandon Boyd, Oral Roberts, FOUL. --, Fabrice LaPierre, Texas
 A&M, FOUL. --, Jaanus Uudmae, ARKANSAS, FOUL.
Men Triple Jump
 1, Jaanus Uudmae, ARKANSAS, 15.91mP, (52-02.50). 2, Brandon Atkinson, Ole
 Miss, 15.53mP, (50-11.50). 3, Fabian Florant, Southwest Mo, 15.47m,
 (50-09.25). 4, Marcus Lee, Barton Count, 14.76m, (48-05.25). 5, Gerald Taylor,
 Louisiana St, 14.60m, (47-11). 6, Andrew Gamble, Texas A&M, 14.60m, (47-11).
 7, Frankie Wright, Barton Count, 14.53m, (47-08). 8, David Walker, Barton
 Count, 14.26m, (46-09.50). 9, T.J. Tiller, Texas A&M, 14.14m, (46-04.75). 10,
 Victor Cabungcal, Texas A&M, 13.71m, (44-11.75). --, Iran Bickham, Jackson
 Stat, FOUL. --, Jason Gunter, Jackson Stat, FOUL. --, Michal Joachimoswski,
 Oral Roberts, FOUL. --, Andre Hicks, Barton Count, FOUL.
Men Shot Put
 1, Tyler Custis, Texas A&M, 17.70m, (58-01). 2, Tony Snider, Unatt, 17.30m,
 (56-09.25). 3, Matt Vincent, Louisiana St, 16.73m, (54-10.75). 4, Javier
 Olivas, Texas A&M, 16.47m, (54-00.50). 5, Jon Chretien, Louisiana St, 16.33m,
 (53-07). 6, Mike Hines, Mo Southern, 15.85m, (52-00). 7, Nick Vince, Mo
 Southern, 14.54m, (47-08.50). 8, Stephon Bostick, Northwestern, 14.47m,
 (47-05.75). 9, Dave Rivera, Oral Roberts, 14.45m, (47-05). 10, Corey Jones,
 Northwestern, 14.33m, (47-00.25). 11, Brady Maska, Barton Count, 14.08m,
 (46-02.50). 12, P.J. Coselli, Ole Miss, 13.82m, (45-04.25). 13, Adam Sims, Mo
 Southern, 13.06m, (42-10.25). 14, Jonathan Harris, Jackson Stat, 12.95m,
 (42-06).
Men Weight Throw
 1, Matt Vincent, Louisiana St, 16.46m, (54-00). 2, Rabun Fox, Louisiana St,
 15.19m, (49-10). 3, Mike Hines, Mo Southern, 15.12m, (49-07.25). 4, Daniel
 Yarbrough, Northwestern, 14.28m, (46-10.25). 5, Lucas Clark, Mo Southern,
 14.02m, (46-00). 6, P.J. Coselli, Ole Miss, 13.53m, (44-04.75). 7, Brady
 Maska, Barton Count, 13.12m, (43-00.50). 8, Hunter Brunet, Northwestern,
 12.95m, (42-06). 9, Nick Vince, Mo Southern, 12.36m, (40-06.75).
Women Indoor Pentathlon
 1, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 3827P. 2, Jennifer Johnson, Texas A&M, 3778P.
 3, 1 Latoya McBride, Ole Miss, 3756P. 4, Tracy Partain, Southwest Mo, 3720P.
 5, 8 Diane Harrison, Louisiana St, 3581. 6, Francis Vital, Ole Miss, 3340. 7,
 7 Megan Akre, Louisiana St, 3206. 8, Erika Kuklewski, Texas A&M, 3141. 9,
 Whitney Anderson, Arkansas, 3140. 10, Antisha Anderson, Ole Miss, 2648. 11,
 Kim Carter, Southwest Mo, 2497.
Men Heptathlon
 1, Allen Bulick, Unattached, 5447P. 2, Alleyne Lett, Louisiana St, 5033. 3,
 Jimmy Duke, ARKANSAS, 5029. 4, Gavin Fleming, Louisiana St, 4981. 5, Kwami
 Roberts, Louisiana St, 4822. 6, Daniel Bulick, Texas A&M, 4685. 7, Michael
 James, Northwestern, 4432. 8, Sam McDonald, Mo Southern, 4033.
Women 1000 Meter Run
 1, Megan Langwell, Tulsa, 3:04.31. 2, Latoria Howard, Barton Count, 3:04.33.
 3, Miriam Barnes, Barton Count, 3:16.84.
Men 1000 Meter Run
 1, Mark Fountain, Nike, 2:20.30. 2, Sheldon Williams, Barton Count, 2:34.48.
 3, Tyler Penn, Barton Count, 2:35.15. 4, Jordan Hughes, Tulsa, 2:36.79. 5,
 Marqueno Davis, Jackson Stat, 2:37.64. 6, Shane Wiederhold, Barton Count,
 2:43.01. 7, Timmy Gardner, Barton Count, 2:43.17. 8, Tavarus Roberts, Barton
 Count, 2:43.18. 9, Jeremey Keller, Jackson Stat, 2:50.10.