Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com


Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2009 04:24 PM
                      Hurricane Invitational - 3/20/2009                       
                              University of Tulsa                              
                                   Tulsa, OK                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Cornesha          Tulsa East C           11.99      12.85   1 
  2 Presley, a                   BOOK                              13.33   3 
  3 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Ediso           12.00      13.38   1 
  4 Willis, Eerial               Tulsa East C           12.23      13.40   1 
  5 Proctor, A                   BOOK                              13.41   4 
  6 McDainel, Raven              Piedmont Hig                      13.73   4 
  7 Jirak, Katie                 Piedmont Hig           12.66      13.77   1 
  8 Griffin, Jenna               Pawhuska HS                       13.81   4 
  9 Beard, Umesha                Tulsa East C           12.88      14.11   1 
 10 Lewis, Angie                 Tulsa East C           13.01      14.25   2 
 11 Maroney, Brentney            Cashion High                      14.29   3 
 12 Staley, Delarice             Piedmont Hig           13.12      14.34   2 
 13 Wise, A                      BOOK                              14.46   4 
 14 Staley, Latrice              Piedmont Hig           13.25      14.96   2 
 15 Bookout, Tori                Drumright Hi           14.00      14.97   3 
 16 Colbert, Karly               Piedmont Hig           13.25      14.98   2 
 17 Ford, Jacalyn                Drumright Hi           14.00      15.29   3 
 18 Amresha, Jeffers             BOOK                              15.91   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Ediso           24.84      26.40   1 
  2 Presley, a                   BOOK                              27.00   4 
  3 Proctor, A                   BOOK                              27.12   3 
  4 Peoples, Sarah               Piedmont Hig           26.65      27.31   1 
  5 Griffin, Jenna               Pawhuska HS                       28.48   4 
  6 Maroney, Brentney            Cashion High                      28.55   3 
  7 Jirak, Katie                 Piedmont Hig           27.00      28.63   1 
  8 Beard, Umesha                Tulsa East C           28.15      28.76   1 
  9 Jihad, A                     BOOK                              29.44   3 
 10 Staley, Delarice             Piedmont Hig                      29.97   3 
 11 Bookout, Tori                Drumright Hi           30.00      30.20   3 
 12 Colbert, Karly               Piedmont Hig           28.65      30.55   1 
 13 Wise, A                      BOOK                              30.59   4 
 14 Staley, Latrice              Piedmont Hig                      30.97   4 
 15 Flemming, Deshara            Tulsa East C           29.01      31.44   2 
 16 Ford, Jacalyn                Drumright Hi           30.00      32.01   2 
 17 Amresha, Jeffers             BOOK                              33.14   4 
 18 Yeagar, Kaylee               Piedmont Hig           28.97      33.16   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Ediso           59.20    1:02.46  
  2 Beard, Umesha                Tulsa East C         1:02.01    1:05.16  
  3 Jihad, A                     BOOK                            1:05.18  
  4 Jackson, Whitney             Holland Hall                    1:10.09  
  5 Flemming, Deshara            Tulsa East C                    1:16.32  
  6 Yeagar, Kaylee               Piedmont Hig         1:19.05    1:19.56  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jori                  Piedmont Hig         2:23.00    2:27.06  
  2 Davis, Jerika                Piedmont Hig         2:27.00    2:29.41  
  3 Barrow, Madison              Unattached                      2:37.21  
  4 Ross, Ashley                 Sequoyah Hig                    2:40.85  
  5 Cutnose, Shakota             Sequoyah Hig                    2:43.61  
  6 Ross, Danetta                Sequoyah Hig                    2:48.27  
  7 Johnson, Charity             Tulsa East C         3:20.00    3:33.65  
 -- Yeagar, Kaylee               Piedmont Hig         3:00.00         DQ   Cut in early
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jori                  Piedmont Hig         5:17.00    5:29.54  
  2 Davis, Jerika                Piedmont Hig         5:28.00    5:37.19  
  3 Lake, Lisa                   Sapulpa High         5:54.00    5:48.09  
  4 Lake, Mindy                  Sapulpa High         6:01.00    6:05.40  
  5 Lake, Theresa                Sapulpa High         6:12.00    6:11.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake, Lisa                   Sapulpa High        12:15.00   12:31.04  
  2 Lake, Mindy                  Sapulpa High        13:09.00   12:48.42  
  3 Lake, Theresa                Sapulpa High        13:15.00   13:19.79  
  4 Hooper, Jodi                 Sequoyah Hig                   14:00.49  
  5 Goodrich, Krissa             Sequoyah Hig                   15:17.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belveal, Melissa             Broken Arrow                      20.15  
  2 Staley, Latrice              Piedmont Hig           18.23      20.22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDainel, Raven              Piedmont Hig           50.64      52.99  
  2 Belveal, Melissa             Broken Arrow                      55.78  
  3 Staley, Latrice              Piedmont Hig           51.10      56.94  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tulsa East Central  'A'                             49.80      51.20  
     1) Lewis, Angie                    2) Reed, Montique                 
     3) Wilkerson, Cornesha             4) Willis, Eerial                 
 -- Booker T Washington  'A'                                          DQ   handoff before excha
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tulsa East Central  'A'                           1:46.55    1:47.92  
     1) Lewis, Angie                    2) Reed, Montique                 
     3) Wilkerson, Cornesha             4) Willis, Eerial                 
  2 Booker T Washington  'A'                                     1:51.28  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sequoyah High School Girls  'A'                  10:44.00   12:13.11  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Feliringer, Amanda           Unattached                           NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Karly               Piedmont Hig           4.77m   16-00.50  
  2 Lewis, Angie                 Tulsa East C           4.47m   15-04.00  
  3 Doolittle, Jessica           Tulsa East C           4.08m   14-09.25  
  4 Amresha, Jeffers             BOOK                           12-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Megan                Sequoyah-cla          12.49m   36-11.25  
  2 Carlisle, Hartly             Unattached            10.36m   32-06.00  
  3 Cole, Usi                    Tulsa East C          10.10m   32-05.25  
  4 Riley, Tara                  Unattached             9.75m   31-09.50  
  5 Tolson, Sarah                Pawhuska HS            9.72m   30-01.75  
  6 Carmichael, Jenny            Holland Hall           9.02m   28-05.50  
  7 Reynolds, Amber              Sapulpa High           8.76m   26-04.75  
  8 Flemming, Deshara            Tulsa East C           7.67m   26-00.00  
  9 Cosper, Kayla                Sapulpa High           6.70m   18-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tolson, Sarah                Pawhuska HS           38.83m     125-07  
  2 Fuller, Megan                Sequoyah-cla          42.97m     120-10  
  3 Riley, Tara                  Unattached            35.66m     118-09  
  4 Carlisle, Hartly             Unattached            36.57m     103-04  
  5 Carmichael, Jenny            Holland Hall          29.64m      96-04  
  6 Reynolds, Amber              Sapulpa High          25.98m      59-09  
  7 Cosper, Kayla                Sapulpa High          24.38m      40-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, David                Tulsa East C           10.60      11.28   1 
  2 Flemins, Nick                BOOK                              11.99   3 
  3 Cochran, Cayden              Cashion High                      12.10   2 
  4 Reid, Stevan                 Tulsa East C           11.40      12.12   1 
  5 Burge, Daunte                Tulsa East C           11.15      12.27   1 
  6 Liggins, Jordan              BOOK                              12.30   2 
  7 Collins, Jared               BOOK                              12.38   3 
  8 Gray, Lance                  Unattached             11.60      12.41   1 
  9 Gamble, Ronald               BOOK                              12.44   3 
 10 Baird, Bradley               unattached                        12.71   3 
 11 Amburn, Lex                  Piedmont Hig           12.00      12.78   2 
 12 Mongold, Mitch               Unattached                        13.42   3 
 13 Presley, A                   BOOK                              13.69   3 
 14 Howell, Cody                 Piedmont Hig           11.80      13.89   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Julian              Holland Hall           22.29      22.61   1 
  2 Burge, Daunte                Tulsa East C           22.90      23.92   1 
  3 Cochran, Cayden              Cashion High                      24.11   2 
  4 Gray, Lance                  Unattached             24.70      24.36   1 
  5 Reid, Stevan                 Tulsa East C           23.88      24.45   1 
  6 Baird, Bradley               unattached                        25.27   2 
  7 Hand, Dustin                 Piedmont Hig           24.60      26.18   1 
  8 Porter, Justice              Piedmont Hig           24.20      26.30   1 
  9 Goe, Danny                   Piedmont Hig           25.60      27.22   2 
 10 Mongold, Mitch               Unattached                        27.28   2 
 11 Presley, A                   BOOK                              29.49   2 
 -- Bates, Kyle                  Piedmont Hig           24.80         FS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, David                Tulsa East C           50.00      52.05  
  2 Searcy, Eric                 Tulsa East C           52.90      54.12  
  3 Frees, Josh                  Unattached                        54.70  
  4 Edwards, Carlos              Tulsa East C           54.50      59.60  
  5 Porter, Justice              Piedmont Hig           58.30    1:00.51  
  6 Mongold, Mitch               Unattached                      1:02.38  
  7 Cooper, Davey                Piedmont Hig         1:00.20    1:04.23  
  8 Goe, Danny                   Piedmont Hig         1:01.30    1:05.35  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Lance                  Unattached           2:02.00    2:02.81  
  2 Ward, Ethan                  Tahlequah            2:04.00    2:06.11  
  3 Benton, Alstin               Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.45  
  4 Bonillia, Jose               Tulsa East C         2:09.01    2:13.51  
  5 Hughes, A                    BOOK                            2:14.43  
  6 Hand, Dustin                 Piedmont Hig         2:11.20    2:15.26  
  7 McCoy, Traven                Sequoyah Hig                    2:19.79  
  8 Stacey, Paul                 Tulsa East C         2:27.01    2:21.71  
  9 HorseChief, Corrie           Sequoyah Hig                    2:25.37  
 10 Lee, A                       BOOK                            2:25.79  
 11 Newton, Gary                 Tulsa East C         2:15.01    2:27.86  
 12 Henson, Aaron                Sequoyah Hig                    2:29.03  
 13 Edwards, Carlos              Tulsa East C         2:20.25    2:29.91  
 14 Francis, Logan               Sequoyah Hig                    2:30.45  
 15 Samilton, A                  BOOK                            2:32.68  
 16 Wollman, Justin              Tulsa East C         2:35.01    2:38.28  
 17 Francis, Brendan             Sequoyah Hig                    3:14.56  
 -- Hooper, Matt                 Sequoyah Hig                        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Adam                Unattached           4:45.00    4:47.07  
  2 Swake, Justin                Broken Arrow                    4:58.73  
  3 Norsworthy, Doug             Broken Arrow                    5:01.14  
  4 Saidi, Tim                   Unattached           4:32.00    5:02.73  
  5 McClain, RJ                  Jay High Sch                    5:05.82  
  6 Moore, Chris                 Tahlequah            5:00.00    5:07.43  
  7 Bonillia, Jose               Tulsa East C         4:55.01    5:09.60  
  8 Blevins, Paul                Unattached           5:10.00    5:13.39  
  9 Artis, Brock                 Tulsa East C         5:20.00    5:16.12  
 10 Criser, Nick                 Thomas Ediso         5:07.00    5:16.71  
 11 Holcomb, Micah               Tahlequah            5:00.00    5:28.43  
 12 Stacey, Paul                 Tulsa East C         5:40.00    5:44.23  
 13 Wollman, Justin              Tulsa East C         6:00.00    6:05.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keilbarth, James             Unattached                     10:11.31  
  2 Johnson, Adam                unattached                     10:20.39  
  3 Swake, Justin                Broken Arrow                   10:36.25  
  4 Saidi, Tim                   Unattached           9:49.00   10:36.66  
  5 Ketcher, Robert              Sequoyah Hig                   10:43.70  
  6 Norsworthy, Doug             Broken Arrow                   10:50.69  
  7 McClain, RJ                  Jay High Sch                   10:56.10  
  8 Artis, Brock                 Tulsa East C        11:20.01   11:02.29  
  9 McCoy, Traven                Sequoyah Hig                   11:10.57  
 10 Criser, Nick                 Thomas Ediso        11:07.00   11:25.70  
 11 Nethercot, Alex              Unattached          11:15.00   11:49.76  
 12 Degan, Michael               Unattached          11:35.00   12:05.55  
 13 Samilton, A                  BOOK                           13:42.60  
 -- Gomez, Andy                  BOOK                                DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Derio                  Tulsa East C           14.85      15.33  
  2 Frazier, Julian              Holland Hall           14.50      15.86  
  3 Weir, Garrett                Bristow                15.90      16.35  
  4 Adkism, Donva                Tulsa East C           15.35      16.38  
  5 Cocia, Tony                  Unattached                        18.44  
  6 Latimer, A                   BOOK                              18.72  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Derio                  Tulsa East C           39.88      42.57  
  2 Adkism, Donva                Tulsa East C           42.01      43.78  
  3 Beard, Terrel                Tulsa East C           42.15      43.89  
  4 Josserand, Adam              unattached                        50.39  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tulsa East Central  'A'                             42.55      44.50  
     1) Burge, Daunte                   2) Daniels, Steven                
     3) Gordon, David                   4) Long, Derio                    
  2 Booker T Washington  'A'                                       45.35  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tulsa East Central  'A'                           3:25.15    3:39.11  
     1) Beard, Terrel                   2) Burge, Daunte                  
     3) Daniels, Steven                 4) Gordon, David                  
  2 McAlester Buffalos  'A'                           3:29.00    4:15.02  
     1) Broadway, Derek                 2) Brown, Don                     
     3) Carney, Caleb                   4) Redway, Delante                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tahlequah  'A'                                    8:45.00    8:55.90  
  2 Tulsa East Central  'A'                           8:35.11    8:56.24  
     1) Beard, Terrel                   2) Bonillia, Jose                 
     3) Newton, Gary                    4) Searcy, Eric                   
  3 Sequoyah High School Boys  'A'                    8:55.00    9:21.68  
  4 Booker T Washington  'A'                                     9:53.75  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Searcy, Eric                 Tulsa East C           1.87m    6-00.00  
  2 Sharp, Landon                Piedmont Hig           6.20m    5-10.00  
  3 Latimer, A                   BOOK                            5-06.00  
 -- Stacey, Paul                 Tulsa East C           1.67m         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack                  norman north           5.45m   16-06.00  
  2 Cocia, Tony                  Unattached                     13-00.00  
  3 Fair, Daniel                 Unattached                     12-06.00  
  4 Huddleston, Jake             Unattached                     12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkism, Donva                Tulsa East C           6.65m   22-02.00  
  2 Weir, Garrett                Bristow                6.45m   22-01.00  
  3 Liggins, Jordan              BOOK                           19-10.50  
  4 Doctor, A                    BOOK                           19-04.75  
  5 Collins, Jared               BOOK                           18-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugan, Corwin                Sapulpa High          17.39m   49-09.75  
  2 Hamilton, Kaleb              Unattached                     46-05.75  
  3 Renfrow, James               Unattached                     45-10.00  
  4 Hall, Nick                   Unattached                     44-10.00  
  5 Deardeuff, Caleb             Sequoyah Hig                   43-05.75  
  6 Spergeon, Trent              Owasso High                    42-09.50  
  7 Gerty, Tiger                 Piedmont Hig          12.39m   40-00.00  
  8 Eaton, Blake                 Cashion High                   38-09.00  
  9 Allen, Tyler                 Tulsa East C          13.23m   38-01.50  
 10 Slatton, Shaquille           Tulsa East C                   35-07.00  
 11 Thomas, Andrew               Sapulpa High          12.19m   34-09.50  
 12 Noel, Logan                  Sapulpa High           9.19m   21-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spergeon, Trent              Owasso High                      142-00  
  2 Dugan, Corwin                Sapulpa High          46.63m     134-01  
  3 Kliewer, Brian               Cashion High                     124-00  
  4 Hall, Nick                   Unattached                       120-07  
  5 Deardeuff, Caleb             Sequoyah Hig                     107-11  
  6 Thomas, Andrew               Sapulpa High          35.66m     102-07  
  7 Keilbarth, Casey             Unattached                        98-08  
  8 Hamilton, Kaleb              Unattached                        92-05  
  9 Noel, Logan                  Sapulpa High          24.99m      44-08