Facebook.com Twitter.com YouTube.com


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 09:44 PM
                         Arkansas Twilight - 5/4/2012                          
                             John McDonnell Field                              
                   University of Arkansas --Fayetteville, AR                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita Stat             11.60   5.8  1 
  2 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                   11.60   5.8  1 
  3 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   11.67   5.8  1 
  4 Shantel Llewellyn         NA Unattached               11.78   5.8  1 
  5 Monaye Williams           SO Wichita Stat             11.83   5.2  2 
  6 Kara Graham               NA Unattached               12.07   5.8  1 
  7 Alyx Dull                 SO Missouri Sta             12.08   5.2  2 
  8 Jazmine Cooper            SO UMKC                     12.17   5.2  2 
  9 Shekara Boakye            FR Arkansas                 12.21   5.8  1 
 10 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             12.25   5.2  2 
 11 Ekate Lymon               FR Missouri Sta             12.39   5.8  1 
 12 Natalia Johnson           FR Arkansas Bap             12.50   5.2  2 
 13 Sydney Peavy              SO Missouri Sta             12.50   5.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 23.20   2.2  4 
  2 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 23.51   2.2  4 
  3 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 23.69   2.2  4 
  4 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   23.90   1.7  3 
  5 Jessica Cousins              Unattached               23.93   2.2  4 
  6 Shelise Williams             Unattached               24.24   2.2  4 
  7 Shantel Llewellyn         NA Unattached               24.42   2.2  4 
  8 Kara Graham               NA Unattached               24.56   1.7  3 
  9 Jazmine Cooper            SO UMKC                     25.22   1.9  2 
 10 Briana Carter             FR UMKC                     25.33   1.9  2 
 11 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             25.49   1.7  3 
 12 Dearra McNeal             SO Langston                 25.61   1.9  2 
 13 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             25.64   1.9  2 
 14 Sydney Peavy              SO Missouri Sta             25.72   1.7  3 
 15 Natalia Johnson           FR Arkansas Bap             26.22   1.8  1 
 16 Chrishana Olds            JR Langston                 27.27   1.8  1 
 17 Alexa Vessell             FR Arkansas                 27.51   1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 52.70   3 
  2 Jessica Cousins              Unattached               52.85   3 
  3 Shelise Williams             Unattached               53.45   3 
  4 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   53.54   3 
  5 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 53.65   3 
  6 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas                 54.05   2 
  7 Chrishuna Williams        FR Arkansas                 55.06   2 
  8 Rachel Werner             JR Arkansas                 55.27   2 
  9 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma                 55.83   2 
 10 Kiara Giles               SO Wichita Stat             57.53   2 
 11 Dearra McNeal             SO Langston                 57.75   1 
 12 Kristina Taylor           JR Wichita Stat             58.02   1 
 13 Chrishana Olds            JR Langston               1:01.39   1 
 -- Kiara Moore               SR Wichita Stat               DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Bonds                 Unattached             2:07.25  
  2 Samantha Learch           SR Arkansas               2:07.82  
  3 Christin Worth-Thomas        Unattached             2:08.34  
  4 Emily Beaver              SO Missouri Sta           2:12.16  
  5 Done Vermaak              JR Tulsa                  2:12.99  
  6 Mihaela Bobos             SO Oklahoma Sta           2:16.27  
  7 Kendra Woodson            JR Oklahoma Sta           2:17.07  
  8 Caitlin Noonan            NA Unattached             2:18.53  
  9 Kelly McQuaid             FR Texas-Tyler            2:18.88  
 10 Adrianna Henderson        JR Langston               2:20.15  
 11 Anna Barber               SR Kansas                 2:20.22  
 -- Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Martine Borge             JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Katherine Camp            SO Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Brown              SO Oklahoma               4:27.23  
  2 Natalie Crain             SR Oklahoma               4:28.01  
  3 Monika Juodeskaite        FR Oklahoma Sta           4:28.57  
  4 Cali George               SR Arkansas               4:28.90  
  5 Molly Ferguson            JR Oklahoma               4:30.59  
  6 Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma               4:32.01  
  7 Victoria Fratczak         JR Oklahoma Sta           4:32.49  
  8 Victoria Hanna            JR Oklahoma Sta           4:32.54  
  9 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  4:33.99  
 10 Diane Robison             FR Arkansas               4:36.61  
 11 Melanie Hughes            JR Tulsa                  4:37.75  
 12 Chelsey Phoebus           FR Oklahoma Sta           4:44.03  
 13 Nicole Thate              SO Missouri Sta           4:45.65  
 14 Sara Seiwald              FR Kansas                 4:48.32  
 15 Marissa Quillin           SR Wichita Stat           4:50.41  
 16 Ragan Allen               FR Kansas                 4:51.60  
 17 Aubrey Frederking         SR UMKC                   4:53.04  
 18 Lisa Imgrund              SO Missouri Sta           4:59.65  
 19 Natanya Luther            JR Oklahoma Sta           5:01.68  
 20 Zagi Ibragimova              Unattached             5:02.02  
 21 Kathleen Norman           FR Missouri Sta           5:21.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Scott           FR Arkansas              10:18.53  
  2 Rachel Carpino            SO Arkansas              10:19.07  
  3 Michaela Bauer            NA Unattached            10:33.44  
  4 Courtney Falco            NA Unattached            10:39.00  
  5 Taylor Light              FR Oklahoma Sta          10:54.26  
  6 Laura Heaton              SR Oklahoma Sta          10:55.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.30q  1.0  1 
  2 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.33q  2.9  2 
  3 Tia Thompson                 Unattached               13.64q  2.9  2 
  4 Mcdonald Petra               Unattached               13.68q  1.0  1 
  5 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             13.86q  1.0  1 
  6 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             14.01q  2.9  2 
  7 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.03q  2.9  2 
  8 Shanice Andrews           FR Wichita Stat             14.14q  1.0  1 
  9 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   14.37q  1.0  1 
 10 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat             14.81   2.9  2 
 11 Chinwe Ekweariri          FR Wichita Stat             15.30   1.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.20   1.7 
  2 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.37   1.7 
  3 Mcdonald Petra               Unattached               13.64   1.7 
  4 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             13.76   1.7 
  5 Tia Thompson                 Unattached               13.97   1.7 
  6 Shanice Andrews           FR Wichita Stat             14.03   1.7 
  7 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.21   1.7 
  8 Rebecca Neville           JR Kansas                   14.32   1.7 
  9 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             14.65   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vera Rudakova                Unattached               57.75  
  2 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 58.71  
  3 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:02.17  
  4 Bethany Hyter             SR Arkansas               1:04.76  
  5 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita Stat           1:05.58  
  6 Katya Milova                 Unattached             1:06.65  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              44.01  
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Tiffany Hines SO               
     3) Regina George JR                4) Whitney Jones SR               
  2 Missouri State                                        45.62  
     1) Alyx Dull SO                    2) Pernell Joseph SO              
     3) Merica Moncherry FR             4) Althia Maximilien FR           
  3 Wichita State                                         45.91  
     1) Monaye Williams SO              2) Audacia Moore SR               
     3) Kiara Moore SR                  4) Shamoya Pruitt JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toni Young                SO Oklahoma Sta             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Bond               JR Missouri Sta             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gemma Smith               FR Missouri Sta             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO 
  4 Kelsey McCowen            SR Missouri Sta             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Shearer            FR Kansas                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Chelsey Roberts           FR Arkansas                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Haley Scott               FR Missouri Sta                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95,4.10,4.20,4.30,4.35,4.40,4.45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Katie Tannehill              Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 April Steiner-Bennet         Asics                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Mary Pribyl                  Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Nowell           SO Arkansas                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ariel Voskamp             NA Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Abby Row                  JR Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Hedberg             SO Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Natasha Benner            FR Arkansas                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Morgan Nichols            SO Oklahoma                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Megan Zimlich             NA Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jacy Bennett              JR Oklahoma                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Cassie Craig              JR Wichita Stat             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Cara Detmer               FR Wichita Stat             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Julia Cummings            SR Kansas                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Tiffany Chambers             Harding                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Megan Weller              SO Arkansas                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 19 Meg Loontjer              FR Wichita Stat             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Claire Christie           SR Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ariel Lachance            NA Unattached                  NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Gardner            FR Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Monique Terry             SO Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Prelims/Finals Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Richmond             NA Unattached               6.32m   3.7  20-09.00 
     6.25m(3.1) 6.19m(3.6) 5.99m(1.9) 6.32m(3.7) 6.12m(3.4) 6.11m(2.2)
  2 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 5.97m   3.3  19-07.00 
     5.65m(2.2) 5.97m(3.3) 5.84m(3.8) FOUL      5.73m(4.1) 5.89m(3.0)
  3 Tamara Myers              FR Arkansas                 5.87m   3.9  19-03.25 
     5.41m(2.3) FOUL      5.87m(3.9) 5.65m(1.7) 5.75m(3.0) 5.45m(2.6)
  4 Jamie Thomas                 Unattached               5.60m   2.4  18-04.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(3.9) 5.32m(2.2) 5.12m(2.3) 5.60m(2.4) 5.31m(3.9)
  5 Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                   5.58m   2.9  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.9) 5.55m(4.4) 5.57m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Gemma Smith               FR Missouri Sta             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
     5.37m(3.2) 5.57m(-0.0) FOUL      5.32m(2.8) 5.23m(2.8) 5.48m(3.0)
  7 Jazmine Cooper            SO UMKC                     5.49m   2.2  18-00.25 
     5.45m(3.3) FOUL      5.24m(1.8) 5.29m(1.3) 5.49m(2.2) 5.19m(2.5)
  8 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat             5.09m   3.7  16-08.50 
     5.09m(3.7) 5.04m(-0.0) 4.96m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      3.64m(2.4)
  9 Haley Scott               FR Missouri Sta             4.97m   2.5  16-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(2.8) FOUL      4.97m(2.5) 4.80m(2.5)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Prelims/Finals Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 shontel Thompson             Unattached              12.99m   2.5  42-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.99m(2.5)
  2 Briana Carter             FR UMKC                    12.11m   4.2  39-08.75 
     11.91m(4.0) 11.89m(2.8) 12.11m(4.2) 11.89m(4.3) 12.01m(4.2) 11.98m(2.0)
  3 Tamara Myers              FR Arkansas                12.08m   3.3  39-07.75 
     FOUL      11.81m(3.4) FOUL      12.08m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jamie Thomas                 Unattached              11.79m   4.8  38-08.25 
     FOUL      11.22m(1.0) 11.79m(4.8) 11.48m(3.1) 11.75m(3.3) 11.66m(1.6)
  5 Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                  11.41m   4.7  37-05.25 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS      11.41m(4.7) FOUL     
  6 Clara Telford             FR Oklahoma Sta            11.17m   2.1  36-07.75 
     10.82m(3.8) 10.88m(1.7) FOUL      11.14m(4.1) FOUL      11.17m(2.1)
  7 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                  11.06m   1.8  36-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.06m(1.8)
  8 Jacy Steelman             FR Oklahoma Sta            10.75m   4.2  35-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.62m(1.9) 10.75m(4.2) 10.45m(4.1) 10.73m(2.4)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 6 Throws Strait Through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Gritters           SO Oklahoma Sta            14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  13.93m  13.36m  13.88m  13.97m  14.19m
  2 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.53m  11.82m  11.88m  12.17m  12.37m  PASS
  3 Esme Walls                SO Langston                12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  12.13m
  4 Chinwe Ekweariri          FR Wichita Stat            11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.82m  11.09m
  5 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.15m  10.73m  9.90m  10.17m  FOUL  10.34m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 6 Throws Strait Through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Andres                Unattached              54.60m     179-02 
      53.42m  52.64m  54.60m  54.10m  51.92m  54.53m
  2 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri Sta            50.14m     164-06 
      45.64m  49.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.14m
  3 Brooke Gritters           SO Oklahoma Sta            48.38m     158-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.38m  48.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   46.26m     151-09 
      FOUL  46.26m  FOUL  45.42m  FOUL  45.79m
  5 Sarah Tolson              NA Unattached              43.08m     141-04 
      42.69m  FOUL  43.08m  FOUL  43.01m  FOUL
  6 Gloria Moseley            FR Oklahoma Sta            39.95m     131-01 
      38.56m  FOUL  39.95m  FOUL  39.25m  FOUL
  7 Jessica Dantin            SO Missouri Sta            38.27m     125-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m  35.78m  FOUL  38.27m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 6 Throws Strait Through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chandra Andrews              Unattached              61.18m     200-09 
      57.78m  60.74m  61.18m  FOUL  61.09m  FOUL
  2 Caitlin Way               SO Oklahoma Sta            54.64m     179-03 
      54.27m  54.64m  54.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sarah Tolson              NA Unattached              46.02m     151-00 
      43.99m  46.02m  45.84m  44.96m  43.70m  44.90m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 6 Throws Strait Through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Backel                   Unattached              51.33m     168-05 
      51.01m  51.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Kelsey Kamm               JR Wichita Stat            36.94m     121-02 
      35.44m  34.05m  36.09m  36.66m  36.64m  36.94m
  3 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                31.51m     103-04 
      FOUL  27.65m  31.07m  30.93m  31.51m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               10.37   2.7  3 
  2 Elvyon Bailey             SO Arkansas Bap             10.40   2.7  3 
  3 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.46   2.7  3 
  4 David Walters             JR Langston                 10.56   2.5  2 
  5 Kendrick Farr             SO Arkansas Bap             10.60   2.7  3 
  6 Marcus Anderson           JR Oklahoma                 10.62   2.5  2 
  7 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    10.73   2.5  2 
  8 DJ Lindsay                SO Wichita Stat             10.75   4.5  1 
  9 Devon Lockard             JR Wichita Stat             10.77   4.5  1 
 10 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel   FR Wichita Stat             10.84   2.5  2 
 11 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     10.86   4.5  1 
 12 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   10.87   2.5  2 
 13 Chris Toombs              JR Kansas                   10.90   4.5  1 
 14 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    FR Wichita Stat             10.92   2.5  2 
 15 Cristian Valdez           FR Wichita Stat             11.07   4.5  1 
 16 Alex Freshour             SO Wichita Stat             11.54   4.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 20.45   1.3  4 
  2 Fernada Blakely              Shocker TC               20.58   1.3  4 
  3 Lashawn Butler               Unattached               20.69   1.3  4 
  4 Jeremy Wariner               Unattached               20.76   1.3  4 
  5 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 20.90   1.3  3 
  6 Marcus Boyd                  Unattached               21.06   1.3  4 
  7 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               21.19   1.3  3 
  8 Elvyon Bailey             SO Arkansas Bap             21.21   1.3  4 
  9 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 21.32   1.4  2 
 10 Reggie Witherspoon           Adidas                   21.33   1.3  3 
 11 Lewis Banda               NA Unattached               21.39   1.3  4 
 12 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   21.48   1.3  3 
 13 Marcus Anderson           JR Oklahoma                 21.62   1.3  3 
 14 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.66   1.3  3 
 15 Julius Koger              SR Langston                 21.83   1.4  2 
 16 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita Stat             21.89   1.4  2 
 17 Courtney Houss               Unattached               21.89   1.4  1 
 18 DJ Lindsay                SO Wichita Stat             21.93   1.4  1 
 19 Alex Reed                 FR Wichita Stat             21.99   1.4  1 
 20 Kendrick Farr             SO Arkansas Bap             22.02   1.3  3 
 21 David Walters             JR Langston                 22.16   1.3  3 
 22 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.21   1.3  4 
 23 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    FR Wichita Stat             22.34   1.4  2 
 24 Patrick Burge             FR Langston                 22.66   1.3  4 
 25 Cristian Valdez           FR Wichita Stat             22.79   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fernada Blakely              Shocker TC               45.93   3 
  2 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 46.03   3 
  3 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas                 46.50   3 
  4 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   46.83   3 
  5 Travis Southard           SO Arkansas                 46.88   3 
  6 Dylan Hartnett            SR Wichita Stat             47.11   2 
  7 Lewis Banda               NA Unattached               47.17   3 
  8 Marcus Boyd                  Unattached               47.18   3 
  9 Anton Kokorin                Unattached               47.37   3 
 10 Cherard Grant             SO Arkansas Bap             49.06   2 
 11 Kevan Heuith                 Unattached               49.17   1 
 12 Jordan Hmaidan            SR Rice                     49.20   1 
 13 Terrell Heard             SO Arkansas Bap             49.68   2 
 14 Dontavius Robinson        SO Langston                 50.29   1 
 15 Kyle Denny                FR Rice                     50.34   1 
 16 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 50.37   2 
 17 Patrick Burge             FR Langston                 51.23   2 
 18 Willie Felder             SR Langston                 53.53   1 
 -- Mike Flores               SO Wichita Stat                DQ   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               1:49.25  
  2 Thomas Squella               Unattached             1:49.51  
  3 Dey Dey                      Unattached             1:49.63  
  4 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               1:50.00  
  5 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma               1:50.38  
  6 Chris Bilbrew                Unattached             1:50.70  
  7 Frezer Legesse            JR Oklahoma               1:52.52  
  8 Andrew Pisechko              Unattached             1:52.96  
  9 Dan Sloat                 JR Rice                   1:53.18  
 10 Ryan Hocker               SO Wichita Stat           1:53.25  
 11 Abdi Guleed                  Unattached             1:54.05  
 12 Tyler Payton              SO Oklahoma Sta           1:54.12  
 13 Malcolm Wankel            FR Oklahoma               1:55.37  
 14 Taylor Wardall            FR Oklahoma               1:55.61  
 15 Sean Proehl               SR Kansas                 1:55.84  
 16 Drew Butler               SO Arkansas               1:56.01  
 17 Ebo Browne                SR Wichita Stat           1:56.81  
 18 Nicklas Huff              SO Texas-Tyler            1:57.07  
 19 Dylan Filburn             JR Wichita Stat           1:57.68  
 20 Sam Jones                 JR Kansas                 1:57.93  
 21 Kellum Schneider          SO Kansas                 1:58.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Alex               SR Oklahoma               3:43.32  
  2 German Fernandez          JR Oklahoma Sta           3:43.88  
  3 Bill Kogel                JR Oklahoma               3:44.13  
  4 Tom Marshall              SR Tulsa                  3:46.45  
  5 Jake Wike                 JR Wichita Stat           3:46.61  
  6 Paulo Pinheiro            JR Tulsa                  3:46.68  
  7 Charles Lapham            JR Drake                  3:46.79  
  8 Andrew Heyes              JR Tulsa                  3:47.52  
  9 Omet Kak                  SO Drake                  3:47.53  
 10 Justin Vilhauer           FR Oklahoma Sta           3:50.11  
 11 Tommy Casey               FR Oklahoma Sta           3:50.91  
 12 Scott Gillespie           JR Arkansas               3:51.18  
 13 Taylor Monaghan           JR Oklahoma Sta           3:52.67  
 14 Brandon Doughty           NA Unattached             3:53.45  
 15 Joe Eby                      Shocker TC             3:53.56  
 16 Will Firth                FR Rice                   3:53.85  
 17 John Cavallo              FR Rice                   3:55.42  
 18 Danny Nicolls             FR Oklahoma               3:55.98  
 19 Zach Wills                FR Oklahoma Sta           3:56.32  
 20 Brian Gohlke              FR Oklahoma Sta           3:56.36  
 21 Zach Mathias              JR UMKC                   3:57.02  
 22 Raymond Joseph               Unattached             3:59.25  
 23 Klaus Schmidt             JR Oklahoma Sta           3:59.76  
 24 Sammy Abuhamra            SO Rice                   4:02.08  
 25 Mark Nelson               SR Oklahoma Sta           4:07.63  
 -- Neal Smith                SO Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Michael Chinchar          SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 -- Alex Weinheimer           NA Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   12.99q  2.9  3 
  2 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.74q  2.9  3 
  3 Todd McKown               SR Wichita Stat             13.81q  2.9  3 
  4 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita Stat             13.94q  2.9  3 
  5 Malcolm Anderson             Unattached               13.99q  2.9  3 
  6 Matt Prescott                Unattached               14.03q  3.5  2 
  7 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.15q  2.9  3 
  8 Matt Wicks                SO Oklahoma                 14.20q  4.1  1 
  9 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 14.22q  2.9  3 
 10 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     14.23   4.1  1 
 11 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.28   3.5  2 
 12 Nathaniel Winfrey         JR Oklahoma                 14.29   3.5  2 
 13 Cory Beenken              JR Wichita Stat             14.31   3.5  2 
 14 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 14.38   4.1  1 
 15 Darius Draudvila             Shocker TC               14.39   3.5  2 
 16 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 14.60   3.5  2 
 17 Cooper Hanning            SR Wichita Stat             14.66   4.1  1 
 18 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 15.13   4.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.03   1.0 
  2 Malcolm Anderson             Unattached               13.65   1.0 
  3 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.71   1.0 
  4 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.87   1.0 
  5 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita Stat             13.91   1.0 
  6 Matt Prescott                Unattached               14.15   1.0 
  7 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.30   1.0 
  8 Matt Wicks                SO Oklahoma                 15.01   1.0 
  9 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     15.16   1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 50.43   2 
  2 Roxroy Cato                  Unattached               50.44   2 
  3 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 51.28   2 
  4 Chris Daves                  Unattached               51.52   1 
  5 Hunter Bourke             JR Arkansas                 51.95   2 
  6 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 52.44   2 
  7 Alex Skorobogatko            Unattached               53.04   1 
  8 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     53.15   1 
  9 Kyle Long                 SO Wichita Stat             53.37   2 
 10 Cooper Hanning            SR Wichita Stat             53.63   1 
 11 Isaac Bradshaw            FR Kansas                   53.97   1 
 12 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     54.04   2 
 13 Jovan McClellan           SR Wichita Stat             55.84   1 
 14 Patrick Fenderson         FR Arkansas Bap             56.17   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              39.59  
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  2 Arkansas Baptist                                      40.62  
     3) Terrell Heard SO                4) Elvyon Bailey SO               
  3 Unattached                                            41.24  
 -- Rice                                                    DNF  
     1) Will Beasley SO                 2) Dylan Bradley JR               
     3) Jordan Hmaidan SR               4) Kyle Denny FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:07.99  
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Kenneth McCuin FR               4) Michael Stigler SO             
  2 Arkansas Baptist                                    3:26.23  
     1) Terrell Heard SO                2) Patrick Fenderson FR           
     3)                                 4) Elvyon Bailey SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:1.97,2.02,2.07,2.12,2.15,2.18,2.21,224
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony May                  Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ed Wright                    Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Dwayne Golbek             SO Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Andy Gilmore                 Unattached               2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Wiest               JR Rice                     2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Austin Hoag               FR Kansas                   1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Randal Carter                Unattached                  NH            
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:4.70,4.85,5.00,5.15,5.30,5.45,5.60,5.72,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              FR Arkansas                 5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brian Hancock                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sam Pribyl                   Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Bently                  Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Casey Bowen               SO Kansas                   5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Regan Gilbert             FR Kansas                   4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Willy Lucero              SR Wichita Stat             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Aaron Blevins             FR Kansas                   4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Ethan Pearson             FR Wichita Stat             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Freshour             SO Wichita Stat             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Zack Steffen              SR Wichita Stat             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
 13 Seth Lewandowski          SO Oklahoma                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Brian Dewey               FR Wichita Stat             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kevin Hays                SR Kansas                   4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.40 4.70 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.40 
        O  XXX 
 17 Darius Draudvila             Shocker TC               4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stuart Sparks             SR Arkansas                    NH            
     4.10 4.40 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Prelims/Finals Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raymond Higgs             SO Unattached               8.00m   4.4  26-03.00 
     8.00m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.93m(2.0) 7.98m(3.1)
  2 Rudon Bastain                Unattached               8.00m   2.3  26-03.00 
     8.00m(2.3) 7.71m(4.2) 7.50m(1.9) 7.68m(4.2) FOUL      7.70m(3.1)
  3 Mychael Stewert              Unattached               7.74m   2.6  25-04.75 
     7.60m(3.5) 7.48m(2.9) 7.58m(2.8) 7.73m(3.3) 7.66m(2.2) 7.74m(2.6)
  4 Nii Ayi                   SR Arkansas                 7.55m   5.3  24-09.25 
     7.55m(5.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Anthony May                  Unattached               7.35m   1.2  24-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.96m(1.8) 7.35m(1.2) 7.29m(1.0) 7.33m(1.7)
  6 Marcus Moeder             FR Wichita Stat             6.98m   3.6  22-11.00 
     6.78m(2.9) 6.60m(4.5) 6.98m(3.6) 6.70m(4.9) 6.60m(2.4) 6.69m(2.4)
  7 Brian Katzfey             FR Kansas                   6.75m   1.4  22-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.75m(1.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Prelims/Finals Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mizuno                  16.11m   1.5  52-10.25 
     16.07m(1.1) 16.07m(1.4) 15.96m(2.8) 15.97m(1.5) 16.11m(1.5) 15.68m(1.7)
  2 Marco Moon                   Unattached              15.76m   3.1  51-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.76m(3.1) 14.64m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Anthony May                  Unattached              15.44m   1.9  50-08.00 
     15.29m(1.2) FOUL      15.19m(2.0) 14.86m(0.9) 15.41m(0.8) 15.44m(1.9)
  4 Darryl Trotter            SR Kansas                  14.53m   1.0  47-08.00 
     FOUL      14.53m(1.0) 14.45m(1.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5 Phillip Butler            SR Arkansas                14.26m   1.2  46-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.26m(1.2) 13.90m(1.6) 13.97m(1.1) 13.89m(1.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 6 Throws Strait Through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Bookout                Unattached              19.69m   64-07.25 
      19.28m  19.69m  19.53m  FOUL  FOUL  19.51m
  2 Chris Dubree              JR Wichita Stat            16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  15.64m  15.68m  FOUL  16.11m  FOUL
  3 Buck Thompson             SO Texas-Tyler             16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  15.86m  FOUL  16.02m
  4 Bryce Fisher              FR Wichita Stat            15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  14.71m  14.57m  14.91m  14.41m  15.28m
  5 Devin Randall                Unattached              15.23m   49-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL
  6 Quan Tong                 SR Wichita Stat            14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  14.73m
  7 Marlon Dwyer              SR Arkansas                14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  14.05m
  8 James Hendrick            FR Oklahoma Sta            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.44m  13.62m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL
 -- Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                53.76m     176-04 
      FOUL  42.71m  51.19m  FOUL  53.76m  FOUL
  2 Buck Thompson             SO Texas-Tyler             53.24m     174-08 
      FOUL  48.79m  FOUL  53.24m  FOUL  50.99m
  3 Devin Randall                Unattached              52.06m     170-10 
      51.89m  52.06m  51.08m  51.26m  49.51m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Hudson             SO Oklahoma Sta            50.75m     166-06 
      47.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.24m  50.75m
  5 Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                    48.91m     160-05 
      48.91m  46.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.87m  FOUL
  6 Jeff Conner               SO Wichita Stat            48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  47.67m  45.95m  45.05m  FOUL  48.89m
  7 Quan Tong                 SR Wichita Stat            46.33m     152-00 
      44.45m  46.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                46.18m     151-06 
      42.41m  43.47m  FOUL  46.18m  45.77m  42.69m
  9 Bryce Fisher              FR Wichita Stat            46.12m     151-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  46.12m  FOUL
 10 Chris Dubree              JR Wichita Stat            42.66m     139-11 
      FOUL  42.66m  FOUL            
 11 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                40.86m     134-01 
      37.63m  40.86m  37.64m            
 12 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    38.78m     127-03 
      37.47m  FOUL  38.78m            
 13 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                38.02m     124-09 
      38.02m  37.23m  35.93m            
 14 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                37.36m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.36m  FOUL            
 -- Marlon Dwyer              SR Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 6 Throws Strait Through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               FR Oklahoma Sta            63.20m     207-04 
      63.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chris Stonestreet         SR Texas-Tyler             54.41m     178-06 
      53.03m  54.04m  54.12m  FOUL  FOUL  54.41m
 -- Chris Ronen               JR Wichita Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trent Mazanec                Shocker TC              70.81m     232-04 
      FOUL  69.09m  66.74m  70.59m  70.81m  70.39m
  2 Iain Trimble              SR Kansas                  64.19m     210-07 
      61.47m  63.79m  64.19m  64.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 John Hetzendorf              Shocker TC              63.73m     209-01 
      63.73m  62.99m  61.79m  FOUL  59.15m  58.71m
  4 Daniel Hitman             SR Kansas                  62.98m     206-07 
      57.98m  53.29m  57.11m  59.52m  62.98m  60.05m
  5 Luke Laird                SR Arkansas                61.95m     203-03 
      60.84m  61.95m  61.72m  60.54m  60.41m  FOUL
  6 Jeff Woods                JR Arkansas                61.48m     201-08 
      59.02m  FOUL  60.64m  61.48m  56.64m  FOUL
  7 Pete Miroke                  Unattached              58.92m     193-04 
      FOUL  58.92m  FOUL  56.72m  57.49m  55.36m
  8 Jerry Kelsey              SR Wichita Stat            55.40m     181-09 
      55.32m  55.40m  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  52.78m
  9 Chris Ronen               JR Wichita Stat            55.15m     180-11 
      49.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.66m  55.15m